Helsinki Side Events 2017


Date
Jun 4, 2017
City
Helsinki, Finland
Venue

Sokos Hotel President

Address
Eteläinen Rautatiekatu 4
Details

Second floor, congress room Carl Gustav

Organizers
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegate
Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Information
Events
Competitors
12
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2:46.03 3:02.75 Finland 3:21.983:00.232:46.03
2 Leevi Järvinen 4:05.42 Finland 4:05.42
3 Arttu Puttonen 4:13.18 Finland 4:13.18

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4:25.49 4:40.39 Finland 4:43.224:52.474:25.49
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 5:39.13 5:54.70 Finland 5:39.136:12.125:52.84
3 Leevi Järvinen 5:47.81 DNF Finland 6:00.475:47.81DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:23.38 1:52.78 Finland 2:24.641:23.381:50.31
2 Juho Arjanne 4:16.08 DNF Finland 5:29.274:16.08DNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 28 DNF Finland DNF28DNF
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 35 DNF Finland 3542DNF
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 36 DNF Belarus DNF3650

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 12.11 14.19 Finland 14.3512.1115.3012.9117.76
2 Linus Laurén 13.38 19.36 Finland 13.3819.6220.4120.9018.04
3 Niko Ronkainen 20.52 23.22 Finland 22.3224.9120.5224.9622.44

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.45 6.59 Belarus 6.517.296.456.666.61
2 Niko Ronkainen 6.52 7.19 Finland 9.517.136.527.287.16
3 Pessi Ansaranta 14.65 16.77 Finland 18.3137.7015.6516.3414.65

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:15.17 1:23.96 Finland 1:20.041:41.311:16.371:35.461:15.17
2 Linus Laurén 1:24.22 1:31.89 Finland 1:34.271:31.531:32.241:31.911:24.22
3 Juho Arjanne 1:33.63 1:40.85 Finland 2:40.181:41.221:33.631:38.041:43.30

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juho Arjanne 13.68 17.41 Finland 17.5218.8715.8319.4113.68
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 19.02 21.65 Finland 24.6819.0219.8328.8220.44
3 Linus Laurén 18.51 22.01 Finland 21.4023.1624.3618.5121.47

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 9:09.43 DNF Finland 10:39.00DNF9:09.43

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 30:53.00 DNF Finland 30:53.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 9/11 59:47 Finland 9/11 59:47

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2:13.27 2:48.07 Finland 2:13.273:08.923:02.01
2 Juho Arjanne 3:21.53 Finland 3:21.53
3 Teemu Weck 3:47.29 Finland 3:47.29