Helsinki Winter Special 2020


Date
Jan 25, 2020
City
Helsinki, Finland
Venue

Autotalo

Address
Salomonkatu 17 B
Details

2nd floor, enter from the back left staircase in the main lobby

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please read through the regulations and arrive at the venue at least 30 minutes before your first event.

Lue säännöt (englanniksi, suomeksi) ja saavu paikalle ainakin 30 minuuttia ennen ensimmäistä lajiasi.

Events
Competitors
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 16 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €2 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:28.39 2:30.29 Finland 2:28.862:28.392:33.62
2 Kait Rosenberg 2:25.65 NR 2:36.80 NR Estonia 2:46.262:38.482:25.65
3 Niko Ronkainen 2:38.54 2:40.18 Finland 2:38.542:43.292:38.71
4 Arttu Puttonen 2:46.23 2:49.62 Finland 2:46.232:51.202:51.43
5 Juho Arjanne 2:44.66 3:13.16 Finland 3:00.822:44.663:54.01
6 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2:46.74 3:20.18 Finland 3:08.184:05.622:46.74
7 Urho Kinnunen 3:24.05 3:30.04 Finland 3:32.253:33.823:24.05
8 Pessi Ansaranta 2:59.61 DNF Finland 2:59.61DNFDNS

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2:24.02 2:28.65 Finland 2:36.672:24.022:25.27
2 Arttu Puttonen 2:31.60 2:32.89 Finland 2:33.922:33.152:31.60
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:31.18 2:37.22 Finland 2:41.412:31.182:39.07
4 Pessi Ansaranta 2:27.60 2:39.71 Finland 2:47.732:43.812:27.60
5 Kait Rosenberg 2:32.84 2:43.19 Estonia 2:41.852:54.872:32.84
6 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2:55.15 3:04.72 Finland 3:17.512:55.153:01.50
7 Urho Kinnunen 3:13.63 3:22.14 Finland 3:24.673:28.123:13.63
8 Juho Arjanne 3:10.10 3:22.17 Finland 3:30.983:10.103:25.44
9 Antto Pitkänen 3:32.50 3:34.64 Finland 3:35.723:32.503:35.70
10 Viljami Mettovaara 3:36.28 3:47.57 Finland 3:57.273:49.173:36.28
11 Nikolaos Karampelas 3:49.69 3:52.51 Greece 3:55.503:49.693:52.33
12 Lars Knittler 3:56.00 4:15.76 Germany 4:31.243:56.004:20.03

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arttu Puttonen 3:39.64 3:51.67 Finland 3:39.643:55.473:59.89
2 Niko Ronkainen 3:34.53 3:52.61 Finland 4:11.293:34.533:52.00
3 Arif Zafer 3:49.08 3:52.69 NR Turkey 3:54.313:54.683:49.08
4 Kait Rosenberg 3:54.35 NR 3:59.81 NR Estonia 4:03.933:54.354:01.15
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 4:01.30 4:05.44 Finland 4:10.464:04.554:01.30
6 Nikolaos Karampelas 5:11.80 5:25.59 Greece 5:11.805:36.075:28.89
7 Urho Kinnunen 5:20.57 5:32.02 Finland 5:51.115:20.575:24.39
8 Callum McArthur-Mortell 4:22.85 DNF Finland 4:22.855:12.73DNF

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 3:25.83 3:48.75 Finland 3:25.833:54.374:06.04
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 3:49.05 3:51.31 Finland 3:53.873:49.053:51.00
3 Arif Zafer 3:47.06 NR 3:57.09 Turkey 4:04.873:59.333:47.06
4 Arttu Puttonen 3:44.58 4:00.44 Finland 3:44.584:01.304:15.45
5 Kait Rosenberg 4:04.07 4:09.92 Estonia 4:04.364:21.344:04.07
6 Callum McArthur-Mortell 4:38.18 4:50.35 Finland 4:38.184:54.784:58.10
7 Nikolaos Karampelas 4:44.22 4:51.86 Greece 5:04.474:44.224:46.89
8 Urho Kinnunen 5:14.18 5:22.40 Finland 5:17.955:35.075:14.18
9 Antto Pitkänen 5:05.92 5:25.61 Finland 5:45.195:05.925:25.71
10 Viljami Mettovaara 5:24.99 5:32.79 Finland 5:27.985:24.995:45.41
11 Juho Arjanne 5:18.55 6:10.06 Finland 6:29.045:18.556:42.59
12 Lars Knittler 6:18.62 6:21.27 Germany 6:19.926:18.626:25.26
13 Pessi Ansaranta DNF Finland DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Urho Kinnunen 35 39.00 Finland 353943
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 40 42.00 Finland 464040
3 Lars Knittler 42 44.67 Germany 424349
4 Pessi Ansaranta 29 DNF Finland DNS3629
5 Niko Ronkainen 36 DNF Finland DNF36DNF
6 Juho Arjanne 39 DNF Finland DNS39DNS
7 Callum McArthur-Mortell 46 DNF Finland 5146DNF
8 Antto Pitkänen 47 DNF Finland DNF47DNF
9 Viljami Mettovaara 56 DNF Finland DNFDNF56
10 Arttu Puttonen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.03 6.75 Finland 6.036.686.647.886.92
2 Juho Arjanne 11.06 12.28 Finland 11.7012.4114.3112.7411.06
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 7.91 13.21 Finland 10.7514.697.91DNF14.18
4 Antto Pitkänen 10.23 13.82 Finland 14.9813.0210.2315.7613.46
5 Tomi Ronkainen 11.24 14.60 Finland 13.5316.5411.2417.0013.74
6 Urho Kinnunen 11.22 15.18 Finland 11.22DNF16.8811.7216.93
7 Said Zafer 16.00 18.83 Turkey 17.7618.3316.00DNF20.41
8 Pessi Ansaranta 20.17 24.68 Finland 24.7720.1729.1125.7323.55
9 Viljami Mettovaara 22.51 DNF Finland 41.0822.51DNFDNFDNF
10 Lars Knittler 33.80 Germany 33.8034.16
11 Callum McArthur-Mortell DNF Finland DNFDNF