Helsinki Winter Special 2020


Date
Jan 25, 2020
City
Helsinki, Finland
Venue

Autotalo

Address
Salomonkatu 17 B
Details

2nd floor, enter from the back left staircase in the main lobby

Organizers
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact
tronkainen@worldcubeassociation.org, nronkainen@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please read through the regulations and arrive at the venue at least 30 minutes before your first event.

Lue säännöt (englanniksi, suomeksi) ja saavu paikalle ainakin 30 minuuttia ennen ensimmäistä lajiasi.

Events
Competitors
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 16 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €2 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Antto Pitkänen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 9 3:32.50 3:34.64 Finland 3:35.723:32.503:35.70
7x7x7 Cube First round 9 5:05.92 5:25.61 Finland 5:45.195:05.925:25.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47 DNF Finland DNF47DNF
Clock Final 4 10.23 13.82 Finland 14.9813.0210.2315.7613.46

Arif Zafer - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:49.08 3:52.69 NR Turkey 3:54.313:54.683:49.08
First round 3 3:47.06 NR 3:57.09 Turkey 4:04.873:59.333:47.06

Arttu Puttonen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:46.23 2:49.62 Finland 2:46.232:51.202:51.43
First round 2 2:31.60 2:32.89 Finland 2:33.922:33.152:31.60
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:39.64 3:51.67 Finland 3:39.643:55.473:59.89
First round 4 3:44.58 4:00.44 Finland 3:44.584:01.304:15.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS

Callum McArthur-Mortell - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:46.74 3:20.18 Finland 3:08.184:05.622:46.74
First round 6 2:55.15 3:04.72 Finland 3:17.512:55.153:01.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:22.85 DNF Finland 4:22.855:12.73DNF
First round 6 4:38.18 4:50.35 Finland 4:38.184:54.784:58.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 46 DNF Finland 5146DNF
Clock Final 11 DNF Finland DNFDNF

Joonas Silvennoinen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:28.39 2:30.29 Finland 2:28.862:28.392:33.62
First round 3 2:31.18 2:37.22 Finland 2:41.412:31.182:39.07
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:01.30 4:05.44 Finland 4:10.464:04.554:01.30
First round 2 3:49.05 3:51.31 Finland 3:53.873:49.053:51.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 40 42.00 Finland 464040
Clock Final 3 7.91 13.21 Finland 10.7514.697.91DNF14.18

Juho Arjanne - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:44.66 3:13.16 Finland 3:00.822:44.663:54.01
First round 8 3:10.10 3:22.17 Finland 3:30.983:10.103:25.44
7x7x7 Cube First round 11 5:18.55 6:10.06 Finland 6:29.045:18.556:42.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39 DNF Finland DNS39DNS
Clock Final 2 11.06 12.28 Finland 11.7012.4114.3112.7411.06

Kait Rosenberg - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:25.65 NR 2:36.80 NR Estonia 2:46.262:38.482:25.65
First round 5 2:32.84 2:43.19 Estonia 2:41.852:54.872:32.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:54.35 NR 3:59.81 NR Estonia 4:03.933:54.354:01.15
First round 5 4:04.07 4:09.92 Estonia 4:04.364:21.344:04.07

Lars Knittler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 12 3:56.00 4:15.76 Germany 4:31.243:56.004:20.03
7x7x7 Cube First round 12 6:18.62 6:21.27 Germany 6:19.926:18.626:25.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 42 44.67 Germany 424349
Clock Final 10 33.80 Germany 33.8034.16

Niko Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:38.54 2:40.18 Finland 2:38.542:43.292:38.71
First round 1 2:24.02 2:28.65 Finland 2:36.672:24.022:25.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:34.53 3:52.61 Finland 4:11.293:34.533:52.00
First round 1 3:25.83 3:48.75 Finland 3:25.833:54.374:06.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36 DNF Finland DNF36DNF
Clock Final 1 6.03 6.75 Finland 6.036.686.647.886.92

Nikolaos Karampelas - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 11 3:49.69 3:52.51 Greece 3:55.503:49.693:52.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:11.80 5:25.59 Greece 5:11.805:36.075:28.89
First round 7 4:44.22 4:51.86 Greece 5:04.474:44.224:46.89

Pessi Ansaranta - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:59.61 DNF Finland 2:59.61DNFDNS
First round 4 2:27.60 2:39.71 Finland 2:47.732:43.812:27.60
7x7x7 Cube First round 13 DNF Finland DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29 DNF Finland DNS3629
Clock Final 8 20.17 24.68 Finland 24.7720.1729.1125.7323.55

Said Zafer - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 7 16.00 18.83 Turkey 17.7618.3316.00DNF20.41

Tomi Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 5 11.24 14.60 Finland 13.5316.5411.2417.0013.74

Urho Kinnunen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:24.05 3:30.04 Finland 3:32.253:33.823:24.05
First round 7 3:13.63 3:22.14 Finland 3:24.673:28.123:13.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:20.57 5:32.02 Finland 5:51.115:20.575:24.39
First round 8 5:14.18 5:22.40 Finland 5:17.955:35.075:14.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35 39.00 Finland 353943
Clock Final 6 11.22 15.18 Finland 11.22DNF16.8811.7216.93

Viljami Mettovaara - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 10 3:36.28 3:47.57 Finland 3:57.273:49.173:36.28
7x7x7 Cube First round 10 5:24.99 5:32.79 Finland 5:27.985:24.995:45.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 56 DNF Finland DNFDNF56
Clock Final 9 22.51 DNF Finland 41.0822.51DNFDNFDNF