Hendersonville Fall 2017


Date
Sep 3, 2017
City
Hendersonville, North Carolina, United States
Venue

Hendersonville Seventh-Day Adventist Church

Address
2301 Asheville Highway, Hendersonville, NC 28791
Details

Family Life Center

Organizer
Dalton Padgett
WCA Delegate
Jacob Ambrose
Contact

Hendersonville Fall 2017 Organizers

Information

To register, please follow all Instructions on the registration payment tab. Inproper completion of these steps may result in a delay of Registration. If you do not see your name on the compeitors tab after 48 hours of registering, please contact the organizers to resolve the issue.

Events
Main event
Competitors
68
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 115 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15 (United States Dollar).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Daniel Wannamaker won with an average of 8.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Katie Hull finished second (9.65) and Raymond Goslow finished third (11.05).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 7.82 8.55 United States 9.687.907.828.0610.46
2 Katie Hull 7.45 9.65 United States 8.9811.188.7811.467.45
3 Raymond Goslow 8.76 11.05 United States 9.888.7610.2113.0713.69

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 29.07 32.72 United States 30.3632.9729.0734.8435.74
2 Katie Hull 31.55 35.58 United States 31.5532.1439.1539.4835.46
3 James Hildreth 32.91 39.56 United States 41.8332.9141.5644.0635.28

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Hildreth 2:03.17 2:03.53 United States 2:03.172:03.932:03.48
2 Daniel Wannamaker 1:58.03 2:07.22 United States 2:10.801:58.032:12.83
3 Jared Stinson 2:23.04 2:26.71 United States 2:27.242:29.862:23.04

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 2:51.42 2:55.82 United States 2:56.282:51.422:59.75
2 James Hildreth 3:03.10 3:08.77 United States 3:11.973:03.103:11.23
3 Raymond Goslow 3:38.83 3:49.45 United States 3:46.634:02.903:38.83

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 1:17.15 DNF United States DNF1:17.15DNF
2 Jacob Ambrose 1:19.35 DNF United States 1:19.35DNFDNF
3 Christopher Cabrera 1:26.69 1:39.17 United States 1:36.911:26.691:53.91

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 14.14 16.68 United States 14.7718.6416.6214.1418.73
2 James Hildreth 13.83 16.98 United States 18.8116.7525.1815.3813.83
3 Clark Cheng 14.18 17.09 United States DNF19.4416.8814.9414.18

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacob Ambrose 5.28 7.80 United States 7.719.065.288.317.39
2 Silas Starling 5.55 7.95 United States 7.098.535.55DNF8.23
3 Dalton Padgett 6.93 8.81 United States 9.607.296.939.5513.03

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jared Stinson 50.51 54.93 United States 52.8251.931:00.051:07.5350.51
2 Daniel Wannamaker 46.71 56.75 United States 1:05.6154.8357.7646.7157.66
3 Katie Hull 56.98 1:03.13 United States 59.121:06.861:03.911:06.3656.98

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 34.59 36.58 United States 38.3336.8234.59
2 Christopher Cabrera 1:02.19 1:07.88 United States 1:14.811:02.191:06.64
3 Katie Hull 1:16.07 1:25.37 United States 1:16.071:27.611:32.44