Hessen Open 2012


Date
Feb 4 - 5, 2012
City
Lampertheim, Germany
Venue

Zehntscheune Lampertheim

Address
Römerstraße 51, Lampertheim, Hessen
Website
Hessen Open 2012 website
Organizer
Fabian Simon
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Fabian Simon

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
77
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Cornelius Dieckmann won with an average of 8.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sebastian Weyer finished second (10.03) and Philipp Weyer finished third (11.40).

European records: Cornelius Dieckmann‎ 3x3x3 Cube 8.34 (average); Ramón Dersch‎ Master Magic 1.95 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.05 8.34 ER Germany 8.528.058.468.059.27
2 Sebastian Weyer 9.16 10.03 Germany 9.1611.309.849.3410.90
3 Philipp Weyer 9.34 11.40 Germany 12.689.3410.4311.2212.56

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.97 3.70 Germany 3.212.973.504.387.21
2 Sébastien Auroux 4.03 4.40 Germany 4.564.034.184.464.77
3 Ramón Dersch 4.30 4.61 Germany 4.305.154.315.224.38

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 30.30 NR 37.73 Germany 38.0535.0340.1141.6830.30
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.50 43.18 Germany 38.5044.1341.2544.1649.65
3 Leon Schmidtchen 40.68 43.71 Germany 48.9040.6842.5643.6944.88

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:11.91 1:18.68 Germany 1:22.151:15.911:11.911:20.561:19.56
2 Björn Korbanka 1:21.00 1:30.51 Germany 1:24.281:21.001:34.681:35.091:32.58
3 Lasse Korbanka 1:25.50 1:33.09 Germany 1:29.551:43.861:25.501:31.151:38.58

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lasse Korbanka 2:49.15 3:04.32 Germany 3:15.462:49.153:08.36
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 3:02.68 3:08.50 Germany 3:10.223:12.593:02.68
3 Michael Röhrer 3:09.09 NR 3:18.24 NR Austria 3:09.093:18.333:27.30

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Röhrer 4:29.91 NR 4:45.25 NR Austria 4:29.914:56.154:49.69
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:39.81 4:55.41 Germany 4:39.814:59.115:07.31
3 Philipp Weyer 5:32.63 5:52.81 Germany 5:54.476:11.335:32.63

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:00.40 DNF Germany DNF1:49.861:00.40
2 François Courtès 1:13.96 DNF France DNF1:13.96DNF
3 Tim Habermaas 1:28.11 1:41.52 Germany 1:43.561:52.881:28.11

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 32 Germany 32
1 Sébastien Auroux 32 Germany 32
3 François Courtès 33 France 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 14.22 16.66 Germany 14.5616.6127.0814.2218.81
2 Tom Praschan 19.21 22.00 Germany 19.2120.1322.5623.3024.02
3 David Schult 19.15 22.41 Germany 24.6819.1524.4419.5923.21

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 4.40 4.59 NR Germany 4.555.064.634.594.40
2 David Schult 5.72 6.27 Germany 5.726.416.806.186.22
3 Kai Gabriel 4.90 6.36 Germany 9.406.005.887.194.90

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Habermaas 7:47.09 DNF Germany 9:32.037:47.09DNS
2 Sébastien Auroux 13:23.00 DNF Germany 13:23.00DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 9/10 44:34 NR France 9/10 44:34
2 Tim Habermaas 10/12 45:54 Germany 10/12 45:54
3 Sébastien Auroux 4/4 19:41 Germany 4/4 19:41

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Schult 1.30 1.38 Germany 1.31DNF1.301.381.44
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.40 1.55 Germany 1.771.401.431.46DNF
3 Lukas Vaitkevičius 1.19 NR 1.56 NR Lithuania 1.331.751.941.611.19

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 1.84 NR 1.95 ER Germany 1.882.081.845.591.90
2 Sanio Kasumovic 2.36 NR 2.57 NR Austria 2.412.442.363.332.86
3 Michael Röhrer 2.47 2.81 Austria 3.032.722.682.475.18