Hessen Open 2013


Date
Feb 2 - 3, 2013
City
Lampertheim, Germany
Venue

Zehntscheune Lampertheim

Address
Römerstraße 51, Lampertheim, Hessen
Details

Hall in the first floor

Website
Hessen Open 2013 website
Contact

Fabian Simon

Organizer
Fabian Simon
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
74
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Leon Schmidtchen won with an average of 9.95 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ramón Dersch finished second (11.02) and Björn Korbanka finished third (11.06).

Alexander Pershon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 25.15 31.60 Germany 38.7429.3133.1925.1532.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.59 10.11 Germany DNF8.599.779.9110.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 2:03.94 2:17.10 Germany 2:32.972:03.942:15.002:21.462:14.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 4:35.89 Germany 4:51.384:35.89
Pyraminx First round 46 16.41 23.02 Germany 22.1416.4124.0137.0522.91

Amir Afagh - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 27.28 31.77 Germany 32.9731.5527.2830.8044.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.66 11.57 Germany DNF11.888.6611.9410.90
Pyraminx First round 36 13.83 17.14 Germany 14.2713.8314.9131.7722.25

Andreas Gröbmayr - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 12.88 14.11 Germany 14.3018.4412.8813.6814.34
First round 10 11.75 13.50 Germany 14.5811.7511.8414.5614.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 4.41 DNF Germany 4.68DNF6.75DNF4.41
First round 14 4.33 5.50 Germany 4.335.345.137.846.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 49.16 1:00.02 Germany 1:02.021:04.0655.651:02.3849.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:31.94 1:42.83 Germany 1:43.681:53.661:31.941:45.281:39.53
First round 8 1:33.62 1:48.45 Germany 1:50.631:43.551:51.182:20.311:33.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:00.36 3:31.28 Germany 3:47.903:00.363:45.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:55.50 5:24.64 Germany 5:56.814:55.505:21.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:22.38 2:40.73 Germany 2:50.092:22.382:49.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 46 Germany 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 25.22 30.83 Germany 29.1536.6126.7325.22DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 6.09 9.28 Germany 6.0910.5717.418.099.19

Aurélie Abbeels - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 25.41 31.21 Belgium 29.2330.9125.4133.50DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.91 15.66 Belgium 19.9115.9011.178.9120.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:52.20 2:07.45 Belgium 1:52.202:04.812:09.802:42.192:07.75

Benjamin Pfeifer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 1:01.95 1:30.28 Austria 1:01.95DNF1:30.751:51.311:08.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 26.08 35.70 Austria DNF35.7935.7135.5926.08

Bernhard Feige - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 16.41 18.52 Germany 19.2116.4121.4617.5918.75
First round 47 16.13 21.95 Germany 23.3021.7926.7420.7516.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.63 17.67 Germany 9.43DNF15.0628.538.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:29.18 1:44.94 Germany 1:47.221:29.181:39.901:47.69DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 1:55.05 2:11.15 Germany 2:07.402:30.962:10.392:15.661:55.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 4:39.38 DNF Germany 4:39.38DNFDNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 6:42.53 6:59.69 Germany 7:25.036:42.536:51.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
Pyraminx First round 50 15.88 26.32 Germany 15.8831.7730.7225.5522.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Germany DNF

Björn Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.93 11.06 Germany 10.2812.139.9312.4710.77
Second round 4 10.36 11.25 Germany 13.4311.7510.5610.3611.44
First round 5 9.33 11.23 Germany 11.539.3312.9010.9611.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.44 5.79 Germany 7.915.594.445.336.44
First round 13 3.74 5.47 Germany 3.7413.705.885.275.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.78 54.55 Germany 54.2552.901:04.1556.5045.78
First round 6 50.83 52.98 Germany 51.5250.8355.9351.501:21.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:16.63 1:32.55 Germany 1:38.021:16.631:34.061:29.461:34.13
First round 6 1:37.96 1:45.96 Germany 1:43.361:37.961:52.381:42.151:52.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 18.50 23.83 Germany 27.5650.7218.5022.0821.86
Pyraminx First round 22 10.91 11.75 Germany 10.9112.0912.2310.9218.88

Brian Horn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.02 15.19 Germany 14.3414.0219.8116.5514.69
First round 26 12.80 16.21 Germany 18.5117.6612.8013.8617.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.59 5.74 Germany 3.595.036.656.565.63
First round 16 2.47 5.67 Germany 6.065.182.476.865.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 1:05.03 DNF Germany 1:05.031:22.87DNFDNF1:16.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 43 2:52.45 3:13.56 Germany 3:26.942:52.453:14.313:51.522:59.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 29.55 36.66 Germany 41.0640.7534.1235.1129.55
Pyraminx Final 8 6.47 6.85 Germany 6.536.756.4716.407.28
First round 3 4.78 6.72 Germany 7.565.584.7817.917.02

Christian Baier - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 15.43 15.81 Germany 17.7215.8615.4316.0315.55
First round 31 14.36 17.60 Germany 21.8017.5014.3618.8816.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.39 6.47 Germany 6.917.536.825.695.39
First round 38 6.11 7.76 Germany 8.846.837.61DNF6.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:14.71 1:24.55 Germany 1:23.341:29.011:14.711:27.111:23.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 2:43.83 2:51.29 Germany 3:02.612:57.942:49.612:46.332:43.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 5:32.11 Germany 5:32.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 26 8:41.86 Germany 8:41.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 31.08 34.40 Germany 31.0836.8031.3435.0539.13
Pyraminx First round 40 13.97 18.26 Germany 18.1813.9720.5518.9617.63

Christoph Zistler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.16 14.47 Germany 11.1618.5212.5814.5316.31
Second round 10 12.11 12.62 Germany 12.4716.0912.1112.8112.58
First round 19 12.90 14.76 Germany 16.03DNF14.8612.9013.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.93 5.37 Germany 6.404.885.415.813.93
Second round 8 2.96 5.05 Germany 2.966.227.184.464.47
First round 5 2.77 4.24 Germany 4.134.832.773.814.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.22 56.34 Germany 50.271:00.0849.221:07.5958.66
First round 10 52.47 55.68 Germany 52.4757.1952.8357.031:07.89
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:46.77 1:57.82 Germany 1:55.751:55.882:01.842:07.611:46.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 32.78 37.34 Germany 1:03.5833.1945.2533.5932.78
Pyraminx First round 18 8.31 10.98 Germany DNF8.319.4314.059.47

Cirus Nassi - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 41.21 50.04 Israel 56.4846.9355.9741.2147.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 24.19 33.73 Israel 24.5024.1948.53DNF28.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 DNF Israel DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 55 30.84 DNF Israel 31.7742.03DNFDNF30.84

Daniel Baß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 16.02 16.79 Germany 16.6317.3416.4116.0222.15
First round 32 14.34 17.67 Germany 24.0814.3419.5515.5217.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.65 11.44 Germany 13.3413.844.659.1811.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:15.88 1:20.67 Germany 1:16.691:27.311:15.881:18.021:29.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 2:36.68 3:12.32 Germany 3:21.523:42.463:21.472:36.682:53.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 33 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 31 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 46.18 56.29 Germany 1:20.4646.1853.8055.5559.52
Pyraminx First round 39 15.27 17.88 Germany 19.1816.4015.2722.9318.06

Daniel Schäfer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 15.73 17.50 Germany 16.5515.7317.9318.0320.85
First round 22 15.00 15.32 Germany 15.0016.2815.2215.1115.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.96 6.75 Germany 7.466.555.966.248.47
First round 37 5.19 7.70 Germany 7.805.196.3711.818.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:08.80 1:18.67 Germany 1:08.801:25.971:19.901:27.151:10.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 2:20.81 2:29.61 Germany 2:29.772:27.753:02.032:31.312:20.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 4:10.02 4:32.68 Germany 4:56.504:10.024:31.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 6:40.72 7:02.93 Germany 6:40.727:21.867:06.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 26.96 34.49 Germany 26.961:07.6141.5528.1433.78
Pyraminx First round 25 8.78 13.09 Germany 12.8620.6514.3012.118.78

Dominik Beese - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 15.00 17.67 Germany 17.2115.0023.0517.5518.25
First round 44 18.11 20.76 Germany 25.1918.1118.1921.4122.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.30 8.65 Germany 9.899.3410.656.715.30
First round 34 3.59 7.38 Germany 7.069.003.596.908.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:29.68 1:50.25 Germany 1:38.911:29.682:04.051:47.782:10.14
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 3:10.00 3:40.07 Germany 4:07.033:10.003:35.343:58.673:26.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 32 6:55.56 Germany 6:55.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 32.28 41.21 Germany 37.1947.4132.2839.0247.63
Pyraminx First round 21 9.29 11.56 Germany 11.1221.849.2911.9611.61

Emanuel Rheinert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.34 11.50 Germany 10.3411.7210.6612.1312.16
Second round 12 11.75 13.17 Germany 15.0711.7513.9412.4813.09
First round 15 10.94 13.89 Germany 16.8015.6211.5610.9414.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.88 6.49 Germany 6.346.774.886.367.34
First round 36 2.91 7.48 Germany 7.689.037.402.917.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.27 45.25 Germany 52.3845.3845.1945.1939.27
First round 4 44.50 46.80 Germany 49.7845.6644.5046.0848.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:25.68 1:31.50 Germany 1:40.191:31.811:34.691:25.681:28.01
First round 5 1:22.65 1:38.85 Germany 1:43.021:41.081:33.281:42.191:22.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:47.75 2:58.31 Germany 3:14.362:52.832:47.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:16.69 4:31.02 Germany 4:44.254:32.134:16.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:38.22 DNF Germany DNF3:38.22DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 39 Germany 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.31 22.02 Germany 30.5920.3122.1322.6121.33
First round 5 19.53 21.46 Germany 19.5329.7522.0819.6322.66
Pyraminx Final 3 4.33 5.82 Germany 4.336.435.587.845.46
First round 10 5.78 8.33 Germany 5.789.2512.076.848.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 1/2 12:57 Germany 1/2 12:57

Emil Tuffner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 32.06 34.82 Germany 35.2436.7732.0638.2732.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.75 12.29 Germany 14.0514.117.7510.7512.08

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.33 11.30 Netherlands 10.5912.0011.3013.2510.33
Second round 2 8.56 10.24 Netherlands 8.5610.6910.1310.829.90
First round 1 8.16 10.23 Netherlands 9.6511.118.169.9412.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.89 4.02 Netherlands 5.863.934.054.083.89
Second round 2 3.09 3.91 Netherlands 5.654.083.093.803.86
First round 8 4.00 5.04 Netherlands 4.006.344.197.534.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.44 39.70 Netherlands 40.15DNF39.1539.8034.44
First round 2 35.81 41.86 Netherlands 35.8137.6641.6346.9146.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:08.08 1:12.50 Netherlands 1:16.471:08.081:09.081:11.941:19.09
First round 1 1:14.55 1:24.97 Netherlands 1:14.551:27.431:28.861:24.811:22.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:25.63 2:27.45 NR Netherlands 2:31.092:25.632:25.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:22.90 4:33.25 Netherlands 4:32.384:44.474:22.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:38.71 DNF Netherlands 3:09.842:38.71DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.78 20.77 Netherlands 22.9118.3317.7840.6821.08
First round 4 17.41 20.81 Netherlands 17.8122.0217.4124.2122.61
Pyraminx Final 7 4.06 6.84 Netherlands 4.0611.345.0010.804.72
First round 8 5.49 7.86 Netherlands 7.787.438.369.225.49

Fabian Simon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.53 14.89 Germany 13.8113.5314.3416.5216.63
First round 24 13.10 15.88 Germany 22.5216.8614.1913.1016.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.66 5.85 Germany 4.666.585.346.116.11
First round 15 4.80 5.51 Germany 4.805.935.695.715.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:31.21 1:49.45 Germany 2:14.631:31.212:08.431:37.691:42.23
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 4:08.68 Germany 4:39.194:08.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 8:07.27 Germany 8:07.27DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 36.02 50.01 Germany 51.251:01.5346.8051.9936.02
Pyraminx First round 51 16.69 28.27 Germany 39.8616.6922.0627.4135.33

Felician Putz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 16.86 18.74 Germany 17.6918.9019.6316.8622.02
First round 39 16.20 19.22 Germany 16.2021.2222.3816.2720.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 5.63 10.53 Germany 8.615.637.6524.4815.34
First round 28 4.55 6.70 Germany 6.976.664.556.469.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:06.21 1:20.35 Germany 1:29.901:20.061:06.211:22.591:18.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 2:28.66 2:47.58 Germany 2:58.522:49.702:28.662:50.222:42.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 28 8:52.57 Germany 8:52.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 37.30 46.46 Germany 50.3046.521:05.8042.5637.30
Pyraminx First round 30 9.05 15.38 Germany 16.2516.9712.919.0534.68

Felix Huhn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.31 12.75 Germany 10.7719.9615.7811.699.31

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 14.63 17.04 Germany 14.6319.9215.6720.6715.53
First round 29 14.27 16.62 Germany 20.3614.8816.4414.2718.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.58 6.28 Germany 3.585.356.936.557.31
First round 21 3.71 5.85 Germany 7.565.475.333.716.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:05.91 1:11.84 Germany 1:07.681:12.521:17.911:15.311:05.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:53.31 1:57.45 Germany 2:01.301:53.311:57.651:56.111:58.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 3:53.00 4:33.25 Germany 5:11.913:53.004:34.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 6:48.96 6:54.73 Germany 6:49.587:05.656:48.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 31.38 45.26 Germany 58.0034.8331.3842.941:20.78
Pyraminx First round 32 11.41 15.72 Germany 11.4112.1514.7529.6620.27

Florian Daumann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 16.93 18.73 Germany 20.2917.2820.7816.9318.63
First round 42 16.55 19.83 Germany 21.0723.6519.9916.5518.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 7.78 10.74 Germany 11.137.7811.6011.789.50
First round 46 7.11 9.13 Germany 7.119.3110.8810.817.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 39.63 48.38 Germany 47.0452.4745.6339.6355.51
Pyraminx First round 19 9.26 11.09 Germany 12.3710.0210.889.2613.15

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 19.49 22.27 France 19.4922.4619.7224.6437.76
First round 48 19.34 22.28 France 19.3424.2724.2121.0921.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.77 5.44 France 5.594.775.505.225.71
Second round 10 3.86 5.37 France 5.846.405.464.813.86
First round 26 4.89 6.62 France 6.904.897.729.065.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:09.50 1:17.81 France 1:12.401:25.581:09.502:02.481:15.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 2:19.19 2:30.03 France 2:32.862:19.192:26.312:30.932:36.17
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:00.16 4:20.10 France 4:35.314:24.834:00.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 6:40.26 7:10.29 France 6:40.267:48.817:01.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 59.81 1:05.30 NR France 1:06.9459.811:09.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 42.83 50.40 France 48.7248.021:10.7442.8354.46
Pyraminx First round 23 9.63 11.77 France 13.8011.4611.229.6312.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/11 44:26 France 10/11 44:26

Frieder Klein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 15.06 16.54 Germany 17.0017.4915.7215.0616.90
First round 30 14.53 16.99 Germany 17.2821.2217.9314.5315.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.55 6.33 Germany 7.438.085.785.775.55
First round 9 2.88 5.15 Germany 9.645.722.885.444.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:19.39 1:29.26 Germany 1:28.681:37.161:39.431:19.391:21.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.66 27.09 Germany 29.3023.7733.0723.6628.19
First round 12 18.81 24.00 Germany 23.4623.9028.1624.6318.81
Pyraminx First round 34 12.02 16.01 Germany 14.4412.0216.4017.5517.18

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 15.38 18.42 Belgium 19.0015.3817.3419.7818.93
First round 40 16.95 19.24 Belgium 19.3820.6916.9517.6420.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 7.27 8.83 Belgium 9.887.278.3311.758.28
First round 45 7.74 9.00 Belgium 11.197.917.917.7411.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:02.18 1:05.19 Belgium 1:07.551:03.311:04.711:09.381:02.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 2:08.93 2:36.26 Belgium 2:42.792:08.932:33.612:32.382:51.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 5:38.22 Belgium 5:38.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:18.34 DNF Belgium 3:18.34DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 33 12.11 15.92 Belgium 15.4617.5318.1912.1114.77

Helmut Heilig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 16.72 18.86 Germany 21.2716.7217.5821.7817.72
First round 43 16.80 20.54 Germany 20.1618.8825.4716.8022.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 6.59 7.93 Germany 8.387.418.006.59DNF
First round 41 5.75 8.00 Germany 7.615.757.948.4416.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:07.59 1:28.17 Germany 1:30.901:39.401:29.191:24.411:07.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 2:53.31 3:04.12 Germany 3:11.772:56.022:53.313:04.583:57.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 31 6:34.30 Germany 6:34.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 29 9:39.21 Germany 9:39.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 32.09 49.19 Germany 47.431:02.7551.4448.7132.09
Pyraminx First round 42 14.83 21.24 Germany DNF21.3114.8320.5221.90

Hendrik Hammer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 14.80 16.69 Germany 16.5616.5514.8016.9621.70
First round 33 16.08 17.78 Germany 17.3319.4516.5716.0821.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.47 8.73 Germany 9.235.4710.058.168.81
First round 32 5.66 7.02 Germany 7.817.225.666.427.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:20.45 1:23.68 Germany 1:43.381:20.591:22.491:27.961:20.45
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:09.80 2:18.31 Germany 2:35.002:16.302:22.462:16.182:09.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 27 8:49.29 Germany 8:49.29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 28.75 35.03 Germany 36.1028.7539.3043.1529.69

Jakob Obleser - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 13.56 16.39 Germany 15.33DNF19.0014.8413.56
First round 34 16.84 18.04 Germany 20.0516.8417.6617.8118.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.19 4.68 Germany 4.834.415.614.814.19
Second round 6 4.25 4.59 Germany 4.254.415.034.335.13
First round 7 4.43 4.97 Germany 5.375.554.535.004.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:02.39 1:06.06 Germany 1:04.061:08.611:05.521:09.181:02.39
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:10.88 2:16.44 Germany 2:15.612:32.822:10.882:22.032:11.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:05.39 4:12.80 Germany 4:11.384:05.394:21.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 6:00.56 6:07.70 Germany 6:18.456:00.566:04.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 28.53 36.01 Germany 36.0339.6128.5342.6632.38
Pyraminx Final 6 4.58 6.29 Germany 7.867.135.314.586.44
First round 2 6.25 6.61 Germany 7.029.186.256.536.27

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.56 14.63 Germany 15.5913.7937.0114.5213.56
First round 27 12.43 16.24 Germany 16.5012.4316.2518.5515.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.11 4.60 Germany 4.334.116.414.914.56
Second round 5 4.08 4.59 Germany 4.084.554.659.344.58
First round 6 2.55 4.55 Germany 6.685.782.553.953.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 49.66 52.62 Germany 51.7754.6551.4449.6657.41
First round 7 50.11 52.99 Germany 52.3055.2850.111:06.7851.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:41.34 1:56.07 Germany 1:57.301:41.341:52.832:05.911:58.08
First round 11 1:48.02 1:54.93 Germany 2:00.161:59.721:48.021:48.961:56.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:24.84 3:31.40 Germany 3:38.503:24.843:30.85
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:53.63 4:55.28 Germany 4:53.634:55.914:56.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:38.33 DNF Germany 1:38.33DNF1:58.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Germany 35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 22.56 26.04 Germany 26.2827.0025.2726.5822.56
Pyraminx Final 10 5.55 8.42 Germany 13.917.3411.465.556.47
First round 7 4.18 7.86 Germany 6.188.504.189.038.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Germany DNF

Jenne Hilberts - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 36.67 47.69 Germany 57.4746.7636.671:12.8438.84

Jessica Lohe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 30.93 35.52 Germany 35.2534.6939.3830.9336.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.52 13.86 Germany 13.9810.5213.0314.5616.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 2:52.36 Germany 3:21.592:52.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 2:03.31 Germany 2:03.31DNF
Pyraminx First round 45 13.90 22.54 Germany 13.9022.5619.2925.7826.06

Johannes Kadel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 6.09 9.08 Germany 8.31DNF6.099.279.66
First round 43 6.46 8.47 Germany 9.556.719.156.46DNF

Jonas Brzenczek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 13.66 16.22 Germany 18.4418.4316.0914.1313.66
First round 28 14.96 16.27 Germany 17.9115.7714.9616.4116.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.53 7.16 Germany 14.506.848.386.255.53
First round 25 5.97 6.48 Germany 7.636.466.055.976.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:00.78 1:07.88 Germany 1:00.781:10.401:16.541:02.901:10.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:59.06 2:08.92 Germany 2:16.062:04.441:59.062:14.302:08.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:00.14 4:18.86 Germany 4:23.844:32.604:00.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 6:40.88 7:07.41 Germany 7:07.937:33.436:40.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 5:29.59 Germany 5:29.59DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 41.66 49.15 Germany 57.1357.3943.2141.6647.11
Pyraminx First round 29 9.78 15.03 Germany 19.4716.969.7816.5611.56

Julian Höfler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 15.72 17.28 Germany 17.8715.7217.1516.8320.34
First round 36 14.96 18.31 Germany 16.9020.5214.9617.5025.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.53 6.84 Germany 5.535.639.029.005.88
First round 12 3.11 5.33 Germany 6.095.033.116.564.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:15.73 1:32.09 Germany 1:54.601:24.841:15.731:46.571:24.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 2:50.02 3:04.22 Germany 3:00.432:59.532:50.023:12.713:18.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 33.29 41.01 Germany 45.0838.3033.2939.6555.03
Pyraminx First round 17 9.00 10.81 Germany 10.8514.0010.0511.529.00

Kai Gabriel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.72 12.72 Germany 13.0612.6912.8312.6311.72
Second round 11 10.09 12.90 Germany 10.0913.0512.3813.2714.08
First round 7 10.73 12.53 Germany 15.3813.6213.0510.7310.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.49 4.69 Germany 4.644.593.494.837.36
Second round 11 3.36 5.64 Germany 5.616.585.625.693.36
First round 27 5.06 6.66 Germany 5.477.509.885.067.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 46.90 57.68 Germany 1:02.3859.4256.5857.0346.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:50.43 1:51.24 Germany 1:50.561:50.431:59.081:52.051:51.11
First round 9 1:44.91 1:48.50 Germany 1:48.541:44.911:49.051:47.901:55.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:53.03 4:16.66 Germany 4:37.063:53.034:19.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 6:37.93 7:05.12 Germany 6:37.937:25.187:12.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.46 22.68 Germany 21.4624.6323.8621.7722.40
First round 7 20.09 22.05 Germany 29.3420.0921.5322.5122.11
Pyraminx Final 12 8.67 26.21 Germany 8.6710.2733.32DNF35.04
First round 12 5.97 9.00 Germany 9.0210.935.9733.907.05

Karl Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.78 13.58 Germany 13.1913.5914.9311.7813.97
Second round 9 11.41 12.54 Germany 12.7514.5712.5512.3111.41
First round 8 11.60 12.54 Germany 14.4612.9111.6012.8711.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.30 5.93 Germany 5.885.886.036.405.30
First round 11 2.93 5.22 Germany 8.865.942.935.134.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 57.58 1:08.49 Germany 1:17.131:11.501:02.161:11.8057.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 2:09.19 2:23.97 Germany 2:55.282:09.192:42.332:17.122:12.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 4:51.90 5:07.67 Germany 5:22.094:51.905:09.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 25 7:10.84 7:58.24 Germany 8:20.818:23.067:10.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:54.75 DNF Germany DNF2:54.75DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.55 25.07 Germany 24.2821.7119.5529.2339.89
First round 9 20.18 23.06 Germany 27.4623.4120.7720.1825.00
Pyraminx Final 11 7.48 8.46 Germany 7.489.298.827.988.58
First round 11 6.94 8.87 Germany 7.1510.656.948.8011.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/10 1:00:00 Germany 5/10 1:00:00

Kevin Gerhardt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 17.98 23.54 Germany 25.3228.6624.7217.9820.58
First round 41 15.93 19.34 Germany 21.9627.6515.9318.5317.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.78 8.33 Germany 13.218.637.089.275.78
First round 42 5.58 8.24 Germany 6.945.589.43DNF8.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 2:15.31 Germany 2:15.312:16.24
Pyraminx First round 31 10.68 15.42 Germany 18.1610.6812.0327.7416.08

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 14.44 16.89 Belgium 17.6418.8014.4416.9416.08
First round 35 16.14 18.28 Belgium 25.9419.0218.0917.7216.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.55 6.45 Belgium 7.307.126.585.655.55
First round 30 6.13 6.77 Belgium 7.006.136.516.809.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:10.80 1:14.14 Belgium 1:20.941:19.401:11.921:11.111:10.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 2:17.83 2:28.77 Belgium 2:55.612:29.942:22.002:17.832:34.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 5:39.80 Belgium 5:39.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 30 11:04.00 Belgium 11:04.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 39 Belgium 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 27 7.90 14.90 Belgium 7.9017.5813.6313.5025.65

Lasse Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.46 11.83 Germany 10.4612.1114.4011.0312.34
Second round 5 9.77 11.46 Germany 11.5310.6114.819.7712.25
First round 9 9.97 13.11 Germany 15.9616.7112.339.9711.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 6.78 7.47 Germany 7.446.787.967.008.18
First round 19 4.07 5.77 Germany 6.595.694.075.156.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 53.68 1:06.70 Germany 1:17.7653.6857.281:05.07DNF
First round 9 49.15 53.93 Germany 1:02.6551.2749.1554.2756.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:25.77 1:31.49 Germany 1:37.031:41.841:26.431:31.021:25.77
First round 3 1:25.63 1:32.32 Germany 1:28.561:25.631:49.411:32.781:35.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:18.25 4:12.69 Germany 4:57.634:22.203:18.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 23.56 29.03 Germany 28.6136.0929.6923.5628.79

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 15.94 17.94 Germany 16.7718.3324.8015.9418.73
First round 37 16.83 18.55 Germany 16.8317.9720.7917.7119.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 6.88 8.06 Germany 7.158.5612.066.888.46
First round 44 5.19 8.68 Germany 7.2110.398.4410.385.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:02.77 1:06.90 Germany 1:06.031:07.651:07.021:02.771:08.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:59.77 2:08.28 Germany 2:13.882:05.811:59.772:05.152:27.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 4:24.69 4:49.86 Germany 5:23.904:41.004:24.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 7:08.72 7:17.43 Germany 7:08.727:29.057:14.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 39 Germany 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 47.06 57.41 Germany 52.251:44.0248.1347.061:11.86
Pyraminx First round 28 8.29 14.95 Germany 26.8315.038.2916.5913.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Germany DNF

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.33 9.95 Germany 8.339.7510.449.6512.50
Second round 6 8.30 11.50 Germany 11.6512.3010.738.3012.11
First round 3 9.71 10.48 Germany 10.529.7111.119.8011.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.66 5.19 Germany 4.664.905.555.115.58
Second round 9 4.58 5.16 Germany 5.115.284.585.085.34
First round 22 4.84 5.95 Germany 4.846.067.975.666.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.33 44.27 Germany 45.9742.0540.3344.8046.05
First round 1 35.34 39.73 Germany 35.3440.1341.7537.3149.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:38.34 1:42.23 Germany 1:46.681:39.551:38.341:46.711:40.46
First round 7 1:34.77 1:47.90 Germany 1:48.301:55.131:34.771:47.941:47.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 7:01.81 7:15.98 Germany 7:01.817:39.477:06.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.36 23.34 Germany 24.9622.8418.3622.2225.86
First round 13 20.53 24.58 Germany 21.4120.5330.2130.3922.11
Pyraminx First round 15 7.68 10.28 Germany 7.6810.5510.8110.559.74

Linus Frész - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.11 13.64 Germany 12.1113.7114.1613.5513.66
First round 23 10.56 15.80 Germany 17.7118.0813.5810.5616.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.36 6.60 Germany 7.586.725.947.134.36
First round 24 3.40 6.22 Germany 10.847.964.086.613.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 48.69 58.23 Germany 55.181:12.251:03.9348.6955.59
First round 11 51.16 56.16 Germany 1:02.1553.7751.1652.571:10.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:43.44 1:44.15 Germany 2:04.031:44.341:43.661:43.441:44.46
First round 10 1:34.99 1:49.79 Germany 1:56.191:54.411:34.991:52.501:42.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:17.48 3:23.17 Germany 3:24.163:27.873:17.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:21.93 4:41.05 Germany 4:26.775:14.444:21.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:24.40 DNF Germany DNF2:24.40DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 21.15 29.65 Germany 29.1537.5328.3821.1531.42
Pyraminx First round 35 12.19 16.26 Germany 15.8820.4012.1917.9014.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/6 44:22 Germany 5/6 44:22

Lochan Rajesh - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 2:04.22 2:44.65 Germany 2:04.222:50.732:25.692:58.252:57.52

Louis Spencer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.13 16.11 Germany 14.1319.6716.6115.3416.38
First round 38 16.27 18.65 Germany 16.8816.27DNF22.0417.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:10.14 1:18.78 Germany 1:27.841:24.781:15.061:10.141:16.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:44.66 1:59.89 Germany 1:44.662:27.651:47.931:51.942:19.80

Lucas Schlimgen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 52.08 55.96 Germany 54.9652.081:06.1057.2855.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 16.82 24.62 Germany 24.0122.4927.3716.8232.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 50 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 54 29.58 DNF Germany DNF30.0329.58DNF30.72

Ludwig Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 39 Germany 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.61 21.00 Germany 24.1921.3417.6122.2519.41
First round 6 15.33 21.64 Germany 22.7223.0915.33DNF19.12

Lukas Lange - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 12.96 15.53 Germany 13.5316.6616.4112.9618.05
First round 14 10.47 13.83 Germany 12.4614.5210.4714.5017.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.58 6.72 Germany 6.416.597.277.165.58
First round 23 4.90 6.14 Germany 7.047.744.905.975.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 59.61 1:03.14 Germany 1:03.211:00.5259.611:20.151:05.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 2:04.78 2:24.15 Germany 2:26.692:32.412:18.842:26.932:04.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 4:32.62 4:50.97 Germany 4:52.334:32.625:07.97
Pyraminx First round 37 13.59 17.46 Germany 14.6515.4113.5926.5922.33

Max Boll - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 21.37 27.15 Germany 32.6521.3728.1127.1326.22
First round 51 19.18 26.81 Germany 25.94DNF25.6919.1828.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.84 10.02 Germany 11.3012.116.847.9310.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:46.40 2:15.55 Germany 2:14.082:23.972:08.602:46.251:46.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 4:22.53 Germany 4:22.534:34.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 56 Germany 56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 1:18.30 1:39.18 Germany 2:38.131:18.302:03.631:23.841:30.08
Pyraminx First round 41 12.35 18.52 Germany 18.2718.3023.7819.0012.35

Max Druck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 26.54 32.93 Germany 36.4627.2226.5435.4136.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.39 10.69 Germany DNF10.119.3910.8811.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 2:17.28 Germany 2:37.072:17.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 50 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 48 8.46 24.31 Germany 20.4719.538.46DNF32.92

Michael Ewig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 39.61 43.73 Germany 43.3144.8839.6144.9143.00
Pyraminx First round 43 16.00 22.15 Germany 16.0022.2830.2817.8826.28

Michael Layher - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 35.44 39.99 Germany 41.5239.7439.7235.4440.50

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.44 14.95 Austria 15.5317.2414.8314.5012.44
First round 18 11.36 14.52 Austria 15.8012.0615.6911.3616.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 6.06 6.38 Austria 7.156.096.406.066.66
First round 35 6.08 7.45 Austria 7.166.087.687.50DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.86 49.31 Austria 52.4645.8648.5849.0550.31
First round 5 43.68 47.41 Austria 48.5351.2845.6648.0543.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:27.68 1:33.30 Austria 1:29.481:42.041:28.371:27.681:42.46
First round 4 1:30.20 1:35.14 Austria 1:37.151:35.481:32.791:46.581:30.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:34.28 2:38.68 Austria 2:38.062:34.282:43.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:56.46 4:02.34 Austria 4:05.054:05.523:56.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 5:01.43 Austria 5:01.43DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 25.44 31.14 Austria 28.9037.5925.4426.93DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 9.27 10.31 Austria 12.229.2710.1111.009.83

Moritz Patzelt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.43 13.36 Germany 9.4317.9414.289.8415.96
Second round 1 9.19 9.93 Germany 11.919.199.8810.449.47
First round 4 10.40 11.18 Germany 10.4011.2210.5812.2111.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.88 6.68 Germany 4.283.888.228.777.53
Second round 3 4.09 4.44 Germany 5.054.114.094.155.50
First round 4 2.46 3.73 Germany 5.406.052.462.503.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 57.80 59.78 Germany 58.2758.091:02.9757.801:05.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 2:09.40 2:26.16 Germany 2:52.692:09.502:31.182:09.402:37.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 22.53 24.88 Germany 35.3824.0022.5324.7525.90

Nico Wrodarczyk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.71 14.55 Germany 14.3417.1814.0513.7115.27
First round 16 11.44 14.36 Germany 13.2115.6111.4416.0314.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.59 7.62 Germany 7.695.598.528.476.71
First round 33 4.19 7.04 Germany 8.907.557.584.195.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 53.46 1:01.84 Germany 1:05.6159.8053.461:00.111:08.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:01.39 2:06.40 Germany 2:19.722:13.992:03.592:01.612:01.39
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 4:21.61 4:29.71 Germany 4:26.214:21.614:41.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 6:28.33 6:56.95 Germany 7:26.586:28.336:55.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 25.75 30.10 Germany 30.9425.7536.9726.4332.94
Pyraminx First round 24 9.22 12.71 Germany 12.3014.4411.409.2214.63

Nicolas Benezan - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 27.22 34.52 Germany 35.6046.6437.9627.2230.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.28 11.13 Germany 11.9613.025.288.4114.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 50 Germany 50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 56.88 1:03.81 Germany 1:17.251:04.561:01.831:05.0556.88

Nils Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.19 6.62 Germany 4.839.197.887.154.19
Second round 7 4.06 4.78 Germany 4.257.635.154.064.93
First round 17 4.06 5.67 Germany 4.06DNF6.435.165.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:08.21 3:20.77 Germany 3:36.343:17.753:08.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:23.00 5:47.75 Germany 6:30.095:30.175:23.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.28 23.60 Germany 24.9123.5816.2823.3323.88
First round 8 14.86 22.83 Germany 24.7726.6014.8621.5322.19
Pyraminx Final 2 4.40 5.09 Germany 5.188.935.284.814.40
First round 4 4.43 6.77 Germany 9.405.504.438.776.03

Nina Seipel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 19.11 29.76 Germany 28.8035.2834.1926.2819.11
Pyraminx First round 53 26.28 40.33 Germany 40.6339.2726.2841.0847.19

Nóra Szepes - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 16.27 17.54 Hungary 25.2817.6316.2717.3817.60
First round 46 14.33 21.14 Hungary 19.5316.2127.6914.33DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:08.15 1:18.89 Hungary 1:29.431:12.501:39.811:08.151:14.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 1:54.63 2:10.27 Hungary 2:20.831:54.632:06.192:16.252:08.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:01.69 4:02.49 Hungary 4:03.454:02.334:01.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 6:38.76 6:57.34 Hungary 6:38.766:55.977:17.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:46.90 DNF Hungary 2:46.90DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 38.55 44.18 Hungary 41.8445.951:15.5338.5544.75

Ottfried Kejs - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 12.55 15.47 Germany 47.5914.5816.8612.5514.97
First round 12 9.63 13.75 Germany 12.6914.069.6320.4714.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.61 6.40 Germany 8.007.614.614.866.72
First round 3 2.97 3.56 Germany 4.863.433.072.974.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 55.36 1:01.33 Germany 1:05.4455.3658.471:04.281:01.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:48.14 2:04.56 Germany 2:07.681:48.142:16.881:59.272:06.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 4:52.58 5:19.23 Germany 5:09.385:55.724:52.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 24 7:01.44 7:25.19 Germany 7:43.227:01.447:30.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 7:39.47 Germany DNF7:39.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 29.31 31.21 Germany 31.8631.8029.3129.9734.22
Pyraminx Final 9 6.03 7.86 Germany 11.558.967.526.037.11
First round 9 7.54 8.04 Germany 7.549.028.317.608.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Germany DNF

Patrick Hetco - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.86 11.95 Germany 10.86DNF12.1911.3112.34
Second round 7 9.96 12.00 Germany 12.6610.5815.039.9612.75
First round 13 9.78 13.80 Germany 12.9414.9813.719.7814.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.42 4.92 Germany 4.353.425.685.245.17
Second round 12 4.84 5.69 Germany 5.246.7213.655.104.84
First round 10 2.55 5.17 Germany 2.554.246.476.694.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 51.57 54.21 Germany 51.5755.3152.951:09.8154.38
First round 8 50.16 53.31 Germany 54.8052.0050.1653.8354.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:53.38 1:58.72 Germany 1:58.841:58.131:59.192:03.861:53.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 4:26.62 4:28.83 Germany 4:26.624:32.194:27.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:14.49 DNF Germany 3:45.652:14.49DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.44 17.37 Germany 28.4315.4416.3319.9615.81
First round 3 15.83 18.66 Germany 25.4419.8119.9715.8316.21
Pyraminx First round 26 7.72 14.40 Germany 15.2212.437.7215.56DNF

Ramón Dersch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.18 11.02 Germany 10.4711.3813.5611.229.18
Second round 3 8.84 10.97 Germany 11.9414.4710.198.8410.78
First round 2 9.71 10.42 Germany 9.8111.689.779.7111.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.52 4.60 Germany 3.915.315.384.583.52
Second round 4 3.81 4.51 Germany 3.814.065.535.843.93
First round 2 3.16 3.47 Germany 3.683.333.413.903.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.50 45.00 Germany 43.8952.8742.5042.7948.31
First round 3 41.38 45.97 Germany 51.5549.9346.4041.3841.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:22.69 1:25.57 Germany 1:30.381:23.071:22.691:25.011:28.64
First round 2 1:18.68 1:29.81 Germany 1:34.781:31.711:32.091:25.631:18.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:23.25 3:48.81 Germany 3:44.163:23.254:19.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:28.66 5:50.59 Germany 5:50.275:28.666:12.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.71 21.45 Germany 22.8621.8621.5619.7120.94
First round 1 16.13 18.55 Germany 25.2116.1317.7819.5918.27
Pyraminx Final 1 2.82 3.96 Germany 2.824.424.753.663.80
First round 1 5.06 5.99 Germany 5.066.167.155.636.18

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 18.33 20.43 Austria 18.33DNF19.0022.4219.88
First round 50 14.53 25.89 Austria 25.1214.5333.3319.2246.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 8.38 8.75 Austria 8.9114.978.808.538.38
First round 39 5.66 7.81 Austria 5.666.217.959.289.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:13.72 1:17.69 Austria 1:17.331:20.971:13.721:22.661:14.78
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 2:27.43 2:46.92 Austria 2:45.833:08.502:52.312:42.632:27.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 28.06 40.64 Austria 39.2747.0042.8028.0639.86
Pyraminx First round 49 12.63 26.02 Austria 36.7115.4012.6337.3725.96

Sebastian Stascheck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 41.71 49.02 Germany 49.90DNF41.7151.0746.09

Sebastian Werb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 12.36 15.35 Germany 16.2312.3616.0314.2215.80
First round 21 13.31 14.95 Germany 14.7816.2216.1313.9313.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 2.88 DNF Germany 5.685.562.88DNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 59.05 1:03.97 Germany 1:04.371:03.0359.051:04.501:15.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:51.25 2:09.29 Germany 1:58.912:23.841:51.252:05.13DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 4:24.97 4:54.86 Germany 5:27.914:51.714:24.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:51.29 6:07.85 Germany 6:40.165:52.115:51.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 23.80 25.44 Germany 26.6026.1323.8223.8026.38
Pyraminx First round 20 7.83 11.49 Germany 9.6515.347.8311.9012.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Germany DNF

Simon Kalhofer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.06 13.34 Germany 12.4013.4412.0615.1114.18
First round 11 12.77 13.68 Germany 13.5813.3015.4112.7714.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 5.66 20.10 Germany DNF8.755.6642.479.07
First round 20 4.84 5.79 Germany 5.15DNF6.214.846.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 55.59 1:00.33 Germany 1:01.361:13.9259.7259.9055.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 2:19.55 2:37.29 Germany 2:47.432:36.562:40.132:35.182:19.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:56.53 DNF Germany 2:56.532:57.16DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.53 20.12 Germany 22.15DNF17.9117.5320.30
First round 2 17.93 18.58 Germany 23.1917.9417.9318.9718.83
Pyraminx First round 14 7.75 9.87 Germany 10.507.7512.9310.418.71

Simon Stannek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 14.81 16.12 Germany 16.0817.0816.9315.3414.81
First round 17 13.59 14.47 Germany 13.8816.3413.5915.0214.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 6.15 6.92 Germany 9.226.406.228.156.15
First round 29 5.63 6.72 Germany 5.637.217.066.436.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:12.27 1:18.11 Germany 1:26.681:14.961:32.021:12.271:12.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:59.98 2:06.15 Germany 2:05.362:04.692:08.411:59.982:15.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:59.00 6:06.31 Germany 6:13.775:59.006:06.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 34.02 39.63 Germany 37.3040.9734.0240.6145.78
Pyraminx First round 52 20.97 30.06 Germany 44.6328.0329.1920.9732.97

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 12.68 15.58 Germany 17.5018.0915.9313.3212.68
First round 20 13.94 14.84 Germany 13.9415.2151.1614.0915.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.19 3.67 Germany 3.683.193.944.433.38
Second round 1 3.10 3.59 Germany 3.843.103.113.8310.11
First round 1 1.80 3.32 Germany 3.534.831.803.163.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 54.72 57.55 Germany 56.591:06.2255.2554.721:00.82
First round 12 48.63 56.73 Germany 57.7458.041:06.4054.4048.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:49.51 1:52.74 Germany 1:49.511:51.541:56.051:57.961:50.63
First round 12 1:46.45 1:55.63 Germany 1:55.801:53.811:57.282:11.291:46.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:30.27 3:41.80 Germany 3:35.183:30.273:59.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:14.40 5:15.70 Germany 5:16.065:16.655:14.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:57.30 DNF Germany DNF1:57.30DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32 Germany 32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 23.35 26.63 Germany 26.6026.5323.3526.7727.20
Pyraminx Final 4 4.84 6.06 Germany 5.384.847.555.25DNF
First round 5 6.02 7.19 Germany 7.387.047.168.086.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 1/2 5:21 Germany 1/2 5:21

Thibault André - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 20.09 21.44 Belgium 22.0221.9320.3722.2520.09
First round 45 20.03 20.94 Belgium 21.6823.6120.4420.0320.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 7.11 8.98 Belgium 7.197.1112.948.5911.16
First round 31 3.27 6.83 Belgium 7.527.593.276.136.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:45.86 1:52.71 Belgium 1:45.861:50.252:05.031:52.031:55.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 3:32.90 Belgium 3:32.904:27.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 30 6:10.28 Belgium 6:10.28

Tim Habermaas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 15.27 16.42 Germany 15.2715.5817.2716.4218.47
First round 25 13.56 16.08 Germany 17.6518.4015.5213.5615.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:14.25 1:26.87 Germany 1:46.411:17.722:09.191:14.251:16.47
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:54.61 2:08.12 Germany 2:19.361:55.311:54.612:09.692:24.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 4:35.09 5:27.28 Germany 4:35.096:35.345:11.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 6:02.93 6:17.46 Germany 6:02.936:33.906:15.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:59.93 2:24.74 Germany 2:07.351:59.933:06.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 28.66 33.27 Germany 34.9133.1828.6631.7137.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/4 14:23 Germany 4/4 14:23

Timo Ludwig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.40 11.47 Germany 14.8111.5611.7511.099.40
Second round 8 11.00 12.40 Germany DNF11.5311.0013.8611.80
First round 6 11.28 11.94 Germany 18.5212.1512.1611.2811.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.58 5.76 Germany 4.614.584.857.829.66
First round 18 5.19 5.75 Germany 5.205.696.725.196.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:01.94 1:02.83 Germany 1:02.811:01.941:09.771:02.311:03.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 2:39.11 2:46.93 Germany 2:43.902:43.462:53.432:39.113:22.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 3:41.40 DNF Germany DNF3:41.40DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 45 Germany 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.33 25.43 Germany 24.3028.5822.3329.6923.41
First round 10 20.03 23.41 Germany 27.5525.4421.2823.5220.03
Pyraminx First round 44 13.27 22.52 Germany DNF23.4025.6613.2718.51

Timo Wrodarczyk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 30.85 38.22 Germany 35.9630.8541.3337.4741.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 8.53 10.91 Germany 8.5311.0010.1824.5911.56
First round 48 6.08 9.88 Germany 18.196.089.968.2511.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 1:58.02 Germany 1:58.022:29.91

Tobias Droste - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.27 6.59 Germany 5.476.865.279.157.44
First round 40 4.25 7.82 Germany 11.504.255.947.699.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 35.13 37.18 Germany 39.9035.1339.0836.0936.38
Pyraminx Final 5 5.25 6.20 Germany 5.257.726.066.466.08
First round 6 5.31 7.48 Germany 11.475.315.558.558.33

Torsten Wingen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 19.33 22.02 Germany 22.5323.3020.2319.3327.22
First round 49 19.88 22.30 Germany 25.2525.3819.8820.4921.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 9.03 9.31 Germany 11.639.389.459.119.03
First round 47 6.44 9.64 Germany 10.976.44DNF7.1510.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:20.94 1:37.86 Germany 1:40.081:27.781:45.711:20.941:46.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 3:24.93 3:38.33 Germany 3:24.933:32.863:48.353:33.784:16.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 2:14.08 Germany DNF2:14.08
Pyraminx First round 38 12.47 17.63 Germany 12.4719.6124.4215.2718.00

Valerio Zacchino - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 58.31 1:06.46 Germany 1:10.281:01.1958.311:12.041:07.91
Pyraminx First round 47 19.94 23.45 Germany 19.9423.4422.5924.3328.90