Hessen Open 2014


Date
Mar 15 - 16, 2014
City
Lampertheim, Germany
Venue

Zehntscheune Lampertheim

Address
Römerstraße 51, Lampertheim, Hessen
Details

Hall in the first floor

Website
Hessen Open 2014 website
Organizer
Fabian Simon
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Fabian Simon

Information

Entrance to the competition will be free!

Events
Main event
Competitors
63
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ramón Dersch won with an average of 9.62 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Leon Schmidtchen finished second (11.14) and Manuel Nobis finished third (12.20).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 8.69 9.62 Germany 9.448.699.2813.3310.13
2 Leon Schmidtchen 9.65 11.14 Germany 12.479.6512.0210.3011.11
3 Manuel Nobis 10.91 12.20 Germany 13.6812.1311.8012.6610.91
4 Sebastian Werb 11.36 12.21 Germany 12.1811.3612.9712.5211.94
5 Kai Lonien 11.56 12.21 Germany 12.1811.5612.4112.0516.27
6 Emanuel Rheinert 10.03 12.25 Germany 12.3310.0315.4312.6611.75
7 Timo Ludwig 10.52 12.55 Germany 10.5213.1515.2511.3813.11
8 Ludwig Choi 10.93 12.99 Germany 12.2510.9316.0013.6313.08
9 Frieder Klein 9.27 13.14 Germany 9.2711.3014.5621.7113.55
10 Karl Choi 9.59 13.49 Germany 13.099.5914.4013.7813.61
11 Philipp Roth 10.56 13.49 Germany 14.6513.2712.5610.5614.77
12 Artur Holzmann 11.18 13.59 Germany 11.1813.7213.3114.4013.75
13 Jan Bentlage 11.52 13.62 Germany 14.1511.8615.6614.8411.52
14 Tim Schädel 12.43 13.62 Germany 13.9417.3013.4313.5012.43
15 Finn Ickler 10.94 13.73 Germany 14.6513.0013.5316.8610.94
16 Sebastian Häfner 11.56 14.22 Germany 14.5011.5613.6114.5620.13
17 Kevin Gerhardt 13.53 14.27 Germany 14.4313.7113.5314.6615.19
18 Fabian Simon 12.64 14.30 Germany 12.6419.0113.9314.6014.36
19 Erik Strub 12.81 14.45 Germany 14.6114.5914.9012.8114.16
20 Konstantin Krämer 13.52 14.54 Germany 18.4013.7413.5516.3213.52
21 Christoph Zistler 11.72 14.58 Germany 15.2511.7212.4416.0518.44
21 Daniel Schäfer 11.72 14.58 Germany 16.3116.3313.4913.9411.72
23 Dominik Beese 13.03 14.66 Germany 13.0316.4318.0513.4014.15
24 Emil Schwarz 13.93 14.76 Germany 15.4315.3113.9314.1414.83
25 Julian Höfler 13.59 14.78 Germany 13.5914.6315.7513.9716.02
26 Christian Baier 14.11 15.15 Germany 16.5914.1114.5318.1514.33
27 Sébastien Auroux 12.55 15.73 Germany 20.2914.5012.5518.6714.02
28 Daniel Baß 14.91 17.04 Germany 15.9022.4518.1814.9117.04
29 Ludwig Marko 15.77 17.57 Germany 16.3119.9715.7720.8016.43
30 Felix König 14.30 17.79 Germany 17.3814.5814.3021.4142.02
31 Mats Rabenstein 16.23 17.83 Germany 16.2318.2719.0318.0917.13
32 Vitali Martin 14.05 17.85 Germany 20.0317.3014.0519.2517.00
33 Alexander Botz 15.66 18.70 Germany 18.0020.8315.6620.5917.52

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 9.13 9.50 Germany 10.369.1910.069.139.25
2 Ramón Dersch 8.78 9.99 Germany 10.8410.218.918.7811.88
3 Emanuel Rheinert 9.83 11.35 Germany 13.9611.2211.1311.719.83
4 Christoph Zistler 9.27 11.71 Germany 13.1912.029.9313.639.27
5 Kai Lonien 10.78 12.02 Germany 11.0812.3010.7812.7612.69
6 Manuel Nobis 11.18 12.27 Germany 12.9712.5111.1813.2011.33
7 Sebastian Werb 10.38 12.33 Germany 15.9610.3810.8414.9611.19
8 Sebastian Häfner 11.18 12.56 Germany 13.0611.5011.1825.9613.13
9 Karl Choi 9.57 12.62 Germany 13.0810.349.5714.4415.57
10 Frieder Klein 11.04 12.77 Germany 11.3413.0311.0413.9314.25
11 Philipp Roth 11.31 12.98 Germany 12.0815.0912.6914.1811.31
12 Ludwig Choi 11.22 13.07 Germany 12.9411.3411.2217.8014.93
13 Jan Bentlage 10.05 13.13 Germany 13.6815.8310.0513.3812.33
14 Timo Ludwig 10.94 13.17 Germany 13.9414.0511.5210.9417.27
15 Christian Baier 12.46 13.44 Germany 12.6117.1114.0212.4613.69
16 Finn Ickler 11.31 13.76 Germany 14.0513.3311.31DNF13.91
17 Dominik Beese 12.75 14.29 Germany 14.3112.7513.9316.1914.63
18 Kevin Gerhardt 10.43 14.31 Germany 16.0015.6113.2210.4314.09
19 Artur Holzmann 12.05 14.38 Germany 13.8914.9512.0514.4014.86
20 Tim Schädel 13.31 14.64 Germany 14.0315.3813.3114.5215.65
21 Fabian Simon 11.10 14.89 Germany 15.6816.1811.1014.1614.82
22 Emil Schwarz 11.41 15.31 Germany 19.9415.6911.4114.8415.40
23 Konstantin Krämer 12.60 15.37 Germany 12.6016.3613.8115.9519.46
24 Erik Strub 11.42 15.47 Germany 15.6514.05DNF11.4216.72
25 Ludwig Marko 14.44 15.62 Germany 16.3417.7815.3814.4415.15
26 Sébastien Auroux 13.08 16.08 Germany 16.5916.7219.0314.9313.08
27 Daniel Baß 15.06 16.42 Germany 19.3415.3117.8115.0616.15
28 Julian Höfler 12.46 16.47 Germany 15.9717.9212.4615.7217.71
29 Felix König 13.76 16.55 Germany 14.2513.761:29.7818.5216.87
30 Daniel Schäfer 11.86 16.69 Germany 11.8621.2214.1817.0818.81
31 Alexander Botz 14.09 16.92 Germany 14.0916.4618.7517.5016.80
32 Vitali Martin 13.94 16.97 Germany 18.4616.7615.8313.9418.33
33 Mats Rabenstein 16.28 17.57 Germany 16.2817.7117.2017.8122.75
34 Fritz Löhr 13.83 17.68 Germany 16.7821.8013.8317.4718.80
35 Andre Kupka 17.08 18.42 Germany 17.9717.0817.7719.9319.53
36 Dennis Göricke 19.47 19.69 Germany 19.5219.4719.7220.5019.84
37 Carsten Matheus 17.31 20.08 Germany 22.3022.0617.3117.9620.23
38 Klaus Lehmbecker 19.15 20.19 Germany 19.1921.6519.1521.3220.05
39 David Kistner 18.69 20.24 Germany 20.7518.7523.9918.6921.22
40 Helmut Heilig 18.72 20.97 Germany 18.7226.0818.9418.8125.15
41 Laura Ohrndorf 17.20 21.19 Germany 22.4923.6717.2018.0023.09
42 Timo Schnack 19.06 21.89 Germany 22.1719.0621.0324.1622.48
43 François Courtès 18.08 22.10 France 18.8323.4318.0831.7224.03
44 Annika Stein 19.30 23.01 Germany 24.3328.9719.3020.6524.06
45 Elena Seume 18.91 23.14 Germany 24.2720.5837.6818.9124.56

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 9.11 10.14 Germany 9.8112.2110.1510.469.11
2 Leon Schmidtchen 9.11 10.47 Germany 10.3412.699.119.1811.88
3 Emanuel Rheinert 10.65 11.14 Germany 10.8611.5313.5811.0310.65
4 Timo Ludwig 10.16 11.32 Germany 10.6610.1610.3312.9614.33
5 Manuel Nobis 10.46 11.60 Germany 11.2813.0511.1610.4612.36
6 Sebastian Werb 10.58 11.90 Germany 13.6111.2712.5911.8410.58
7 Philipp Roth 11.21 12.35 Germany 11.2113.6912.3812.5212.15
8 Sebastian Häfner 10.86 12.69 Germany 13.4610.8613.4316.0511.18
9 Christoph Zistler 11.87 12.91 Germany 12.7812.0017.0511.8713.96
10 Jan Bentlage 10.81 13.12 Germany 12.1615.1012.1115.6510.81
11 Kai Lonien 12.34 13.12 Germany 13.3312.7812.3413.2517.37
12 Ludwig Choi 12.37 13.47 Germany 13.1516.4713.6912.3713.58
13 Karl Choi 11.58 13.58 Germany 14.0213.2711.5814.3613.45
14 Artur Holzmann 12.32 13.73 Germany 13.7514.4312.3213.0014.86
15 Tim Schädel 11.44 13.88 Germany 13.2711.4413.6915.3814.69
16 Frieder Klein 10.16 13.89 Germany 14.2519.2513.8410.1613.58
17 Sébastien Auroux 12.21 13.98 Germany 15.8613.9414.3612.2113.64
18 Finn Ickler 12.55 14.05 Germany 12.5514.1014.5513.5014.58
19 Dominik Beese 13.56 14.41 Germany 15.8813.7413.5616.8513.62
20 Emil Schwarz 12.65 14.86 Germany 15.8012.6515.7713.0118.66
21 Fabian Simon 14.63 14.96 Germany 15.1815.9514.8014.9114.63
22 Julian Höfler 13.09 15.03 Germany 16.0215.9313.0915.5613.59
23 Konstantin Krämer 13.16 15.81 Germany 15.6413.1617.8416.4315.35
24 Daniel Schäfer 14.15 16.40 Germany 17.0316.0120.9416.1514.15
25 Erik Strub 14.00 16.44 Germany 19.3214.6516.9414.0017.72
26 Fritz Löhr 15.44 16.95 Germany 17.3316.9418.1315.4416.58
27 Christian Baier 15.96 16.96 Germany 17.0915.9617.5319.4916.27
28 Alexander Botz 15.86 17.40 Germany 18.6517.5216.0422.4115.86
29 Ludwig Marko 14.59 17.47 Germany 14.5915.5521.0420.5316.34
30 Mats Rabenstein 16.66 17.57 Germany 17.5918.2917.8717.2516.66
31 Dennis Göricke 14.44 17.76 Germany 24.7920.4418.0214.8114.44
32 Andre Kupka 15.80 17.92 Germany 15.8017.6217.9018.7318.25
33 Kevin Gerhardt 11.68 18.26 Germany 18.7119.7516.3320.8411.68
34 Felix König 16.50 18.51 Germany 16.6316.5027.9918.2520.66
35 Vitali Martin 15.41 18.67 Germany 19.9318.3417.7520.6815.41
36 Daniel Baß 16.30 18.86 Germany 19.9320.19DNF16.4516.30
37 Laura Ohrndorf 17.44 20.79 Germany 20.1320.8017.4421.44DNF
38 Carsten Matheus 20.41 21.15 Germany 20.4121.3621.1720.9124.50
39 Elena Seume 19.65 21.39 Germany 24.0221.8021.0219.6521.36
40 François Courtès 20.09 21.44 France 20.0921.9725.4721.0621.30
41 Klaus Lehmbecker 19.44 21.77 Germany 22.4420.8522.9319.4422.03
42 David Kistner 16.75 21.91 Germany 16.7522.6123.9719.1525.19
43 Annika Stein 19.13 21.91 Germany 19.1321.2721.6122.8424.81
44 Timo Schnack 19.35 22.08 Germany 19.4220.0319.3526.7827.30
45 Helmut Heilig 21.44 22.55 Germany 23.3128.5921.4422.7221.63
46 Jenne Hilberts 23.56 24.15 Germany 26.3623.5623.6823.7525.03
47 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 21.78 24.42 Germany 24.7921.7823.5826.2124.90
48 Michael Kristel 21.16 25.71 Germany 25.1121.1627.8325.8826.14
49 Felix Hommen 20.56 27.21 Germany 26.5729.5032.6725.5520.56
50 Nicolas Benezan 25.36 28.41 Germany 28.7827.4329.0225.3635.96
51 Alexander Yarets 25.30 28.73 Germany DNF25.7231.6228.8425.30
52 Cirus Nassi 27.19 30.12 Israel 34.1332.4027.1929.8828.08
53 Sanjay Kenn 28.71 31.48 Austria 35.7729.8328.7129.0835.53
54 Sebastian Lieb 31.68 36.11 Germany 31.681:05.6334.4332.9240.97
55 Michael Layher 33.86 41.42 Germany 35.1148.8733.8650.6240.29
56 Carsten Dierig 36.66 41.57 Germany 47.4041.6542.9436.6640.11
57 Daniel Friebe 32.15 43.02 Germany DNF38.0256.0934.9432.15
58 Blanca Albericio 49.27 1:22.81 Spain 1:26.651:30.651:11.1349.271:33.02
59 Anna Cresswell 1:15.31 1:24.58 Germany 1:20.581:23.331:31.301:29.841:15.31
60 Joseph Lines 56.34 1:29.78 United States DNF56.341:07.062:05.331:16.96
61 Ornella Corvini 1:26.69 1:34.71 Argentina 1:32.051:52.981:26.691:36.681:35.41

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 1.81 2.95 Germany 5.472.722.923.211.81
2 Jan Bentlage 1.43 3.57 Germany 5.277.292.782.661.43
3 Kevin Gerhardt 2.56 3.99 Germany 4.164.814.633.182.56
4 Sebastian Werb 1.69 4.02 Germany 7.224.363.314.401.69
5 Emanuel Rheinert 1.58 4.05 Germany 4.814.793.274.091.58
6 Daniel Schäfer 2.55 4.16 Germany 5.064.213.764.512.55
7 Manuel Nobis 2.90 4.37 Germany 4.534.115.304.462.90
8 Dominik Beese 1.66 4.46 Germany 6.034.314.664.401.66
9 Ramón Dersch 2.15 4.55 Germany 5.083.656.224.912.15
10 Leon Schmidtchen 4.28 4.68 Germany 5.164.714.904.284.43
11 Frieder Klein 3.15 4.73 Germany 5.034.776.214.403.15
12 Tim Schädel 2.36 5.03 Germany 4.864.918.065.332.36
13 Felix König 4.34 5.21 Germany 4.884.507.664.346.25
14 Timo Ludwig 4.02 5.25 Germany 5.365.524.889.024.02
15 Fabian Simon 4.45 5.54 Germany 7.316.214.454.645.78
16 Sebastian Häfner 5.13 5.94 Germany 5.935.965.94DNF5.13

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 3.00 3.46 Germany 3.003.563.253.574.68
2 Jan Bentlage 2.75 3.80 Germany 2.755.503.304.064.03
3 Emanuel Rheinert 2.21 3.84 Germany 3.774.712.214.733.04
4 Tim Schädel 2.91 4.01 Germany 2.916.503.154.114.78
5 Kevin Gerhardt 2.83 4.02 Germany 3.214.842.834.004.84
6 Leon Schmidtchen 3.11 4.27 Germany 4.185.533.683.114.96
7 Ramón Dersch 3.55 4.34 Germany 4.533.555.194.773.71
8 Sebastian Häfner 2.66 4.46 Germany 4.346.403.192.665.86
9 Fabian Simon 4.50 4.82 Germany 4.725.1011.344.634.50
10 Sebastian Werb 3.11 4.91 Germany 3.904.913.116.025.91
11 Dominik Beese 4.50 5.10 Germany 4.906.935.634.784.50
12 Timo Ludwig 4.61 5.33 Germany 4.616.804.684.726.59
13 Daniel Schäfer 3.94 5.36 Germany 3.946.754.196.385.52
14 Manuel Nobis 4.00 5.45 Germany 4.005.215.255.906.52
15 Felix König 4.02 5.45 Germany 4.025.666.684.845.86
16 Frieder Klein 3.59 5.49 Germany 5.435.413.595.638.21
17 Julian Höfler 4.18 5.50 Germany 5.2117.294.186.524.77
18 François Courtès 3.52 5.74 France 4.716.343.526.616.18
19 Philipp Roth 4.92 5.75 Germany 6.975.595.695.974.92
20 Christian Baier 4.94 5.82 Germany 4.946.936.245.725.51
21 Emil Schwarz 5.19 5.85 Germany 5.196.315.815.446.83
22 Ludwig Choi 5.78 6.08 Germany 6.445.787.555.915.88
23 Karl Choi 5.09 6.10 Germany 5.685.096.948.865.69
24 Mats Rabenstein 5.40 6.13 Germany 5.407.086.185.816.40
25 Alexander Botz 4.13 6.15 Germany 5.717.437.025.724.13
26 Christoph Zistler 3.66 6.51 Germany 3.667.335.687.696.52
27 Andre Kupka 4.93 6.78 Germany 7.017.124.9310.426.20
28 Fritz Löhr 4.43 7.04 Germany 5.818.669.254.436.65
29 Helmut Heilig 6.71 7.95 Germany 8.309.698.347.226.71
30 Timo Schnack 7.13 8.62 Germany 8.7810.157.137.949.13
31 Dennis Göricke 6.18 9.30 Germany 6.6311.116.1814.3810.15
32 Laura Ohrndorf 5.67 12.98 Germany 18.9011.288.775.6736.94

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 2.46 3.10 Germany 2.463.414.453.162.72
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.97 4.31 Germany 4.172.976.623.195.56
3 Kevin Gerhardt 3.40 4.45 Germany 4.315.763.404.564.47
4 Emanuel Rheinert 3.91 4.54 Germany 5.313.914.194.136.05
5 Ramón Dersch 3.53 4.62 Germany 4.773.533.7110.695.38
6 Felix König 3.97 5.02 Germany 5.464.833.975.604.77
7 Christoph Zistler 3.33 5.19 Germany 11.004.913.334.586.08
8 Sebastian Werb 3.75 5.31 Germany 5.836.113.755.414.68
9 François Courtès 4.09 5.36 France 4.537.194.096.405.15
10 Emil Schwarz 5.05 5.36 Germany 5.117.405.055.385.58
11 Manuel Nobis 4.33 5.43 Germany 6.306.134.335.824.33
12 Philipp Roth 4.19 5.54 Germany 6.785.174.195.416.05
13 Frieder Klein 4.73 5.57 Germany 7.844.734.905.716.09
14 Mats Rabenstein 3.81 5.62 Germany 6.095.003.816.445.78
15 Dominik Beese 5.36 5.66 Germany 14.555.365.385.755.84
16 Daniel Schäfer 3.71 5.69 Germany 7.036.063.715.555.46
17 Fabian Simon 4.73 5.93 Germany 6.384.734.777.906.65
18 Karl Choi 5.59 5.97 Germany 8.915.665.595.906.36
19 Alexander Botz 5.05 6.03 Germany 5.216.565.056.319.77
20 Sebastian Häfner 4.53 6.06 Germany DNF5.025.687.474.53
21 Tim Schädel 3.72 6.10 Germany 6.806.383.72DNF5.11
22 Christian Baier 5.71 6.23 Germany 7.195.715.747.635.75
23 Leon Schmidtchen 5.46 6.54 Germany 6.835.466.556.258.09
24 Timo Ludwig 4.81 6.68 Germany 7.916.864.816.286.91
25 Julian Höfler 4.93 6.70 Germany 8.255.464.937.097.55
26 Helmut Heilig 5.63 7.21 Germany 7.475.636.4711.387.69
27 Laura Ohrndorf 6.96 7.32 Germany 6.967.298.867.437.24
28 Timo Schnack 5.35 7.59 Germany 8.195.358.107.507.16
29 Ludwig Choi 5.83 7.70 Germany 7.945.83DNF6.059.11
30 Dennis Göricke 5.28 8.28 Germany 5.2812.187.638.039.18
31 Fritz Löhr 6.59 8.60 Germany 7.319.726.5910.468.77
32 Andre Kupka 8.32 9.26 Germany 8.329.299.729.299.20
33 Vitali Martin 7.00 9.88 Germany 13.187.008.068.3914.84
34 Michael Kristel 5.99 9.93 Germany 9.1111.3710.839.865.99
35 Cirus Nassi 7.80 10.06 Israel 10.149.5612.6410.497.80
36 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 8.83 10.44 Germany 9.728.8311.1612.2610.43
37 Sanjay Kenn 7.72 10.55 Austria 13.939.94DNF7.727.78
38 Jenne Hilberts 8.83 10.90 Germany 10.2511.2711.3811.178.83
39 Hanns Hub 11.63 14.17 Germany 13.2016.5516.0013.3111.63
40 Nicolas Benezan 8.14 14.75 Germany 12.008.14DNF17.8814.36
41 Daniel Friebe 10.77 18.00 Germany 11.7110.7713.3029.00DNF
42 Dintyala Karthik 26.61 39.63 India 26.61DNF33.1157.5528.22
43 Konstantin Krämer 5.00 DNF Germany DNFDNF5.636.885.00

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 34.81 36.96 Germany 38.5235.9034.8140.1136.46
2 Leon Schmidtchen 33.44 39.18 Germany 37.3040.3639.8833.4442.77
3 Ramón Dersch 36.77 40.40 Germany 42.5241.6938.4136.7741.09
4 Manuel Nobis 36.34 41.22 Germany 40.6439.8454.5143.1836.34
5 Jan Bentlage 45.59 46.30 Germany 45.8058.3845.5946.6646.43
6 Sebastian Werb 41.71 46.49 Germany 46.5946.5647.4146.3141.71
7 Philipp Roth 46.19 49.46 Germany 50.0349.2556.1346.1949.11
8 Artur Holzmann 41.85 50.40 Germany 51.1949.6350.37DNF41.85
9 Daniel Schäfer 41.63 50.78 Germany 41.6351.8357.2145.9054.61
10 Kevin Gerhardt 45.65 53.65 Germany 45.6556.641:02.1751.9952.33
11 Finn Ickler 48.96 55.64 Germany 56.2254.8455.8648.9659.93
12 Frieder Klein 53.44 56.82 Germany 1:00.5857.3659.4653.6553.44
13 Tim Schädel 43.00 57.00 Germany 59.3657.751:00.9853.9043.00
14 Kai Lonien 49.87 58.01 Germany 49.8755.271:00.201:20.0058.56
15 Konstantin Krämer 51.44 1:01.10 Germany 1:01.081:06.561:17.6951.4455.65
16 Sébastien Auroux 55.51 1:02.19 Germany 1:00.341:20.5259.781:06.4555.51

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 32.19 36.17 Germany 38.3835.6143.4132.1934.52
2 Leon Schmidtchen 36.30 41.42 Germany 43.2740.4140.5936.3047.30
3 Ramón Dersch 35.65 41.85 Germany 49.5841.4635.6544.8339.27
4 Manuel Nobis 41.72 43.93 Germany 43.4746.5941.7243.9444.38
5 Artur Holzmann 39.64 46.05 Germany 46.2244.6739.6447.2749.82
6 Jan Bentlage 41.05 48.61 Germany 57.3441.0547.4749.3049.05
7 Sebastian Werb 44.44 50.74 Germany 51.0954.3044.4449.6151.52
8 Kai Lonien 46.81 50.87 Germany 48.7851.4146.8152.4157.81
9 Daniel Schäfer 44.61 51.35 Germany 55.7256.0244.6147.5050.83
10 Finn Ickler 45.36 51.45 Germany 54.1345.3649.9450.8853.52
11 Philipp Roth 50.40 54.23 Germany 53.0050.401:05.3352.8456.86
12 Frieder Klein 49.44 54.56 Germany 55.8349.4455.5856.2152.28
13 Konstantin Krämer 52.83 55.86 Germany 1:03.2553.4052.8357.7156.47
14 Kevin Gerhardt 52.60 56.14 Germany 1:00.591:06.0854.1752.6053.65
15 Sébastien Auroux 52.10 56.47 Germany 52.4358.971:06.5858.0252.10
16 Tim Schädel 49.58 57.09 Germany 1:04.3456.191:01.2749.5853.80
17 Emil Schwarz 50.27 57.45 Germany 1:04.7150.7750.271:15.5556.88
18 Sebastian Häfner 58.61 1:01.02 Germany 58.881:01.662:15.561:02.5358.61
19 Christoph Zistler 49.36 1:01.53 Germany 1:04.59DNF1:03.0057.0049.36
20 Fritz Löhr 57.19 1:02.55 Germany 1:03.4157.191:04.211:00.021:05.86
21 Timo Ludwig 54.71 1:02.96 Germany 54.711:15.8456.361:06.771:05.75
22 Dominik Beese 49.96 1:03.82 Germany 1:07.971:07.711:10.4649.9655.77
23 Julian Höfler 57.45 1:06.08 Germany 1:01.211:13.811:09.8557.451:07.19
24 Ludwig Marko 48.72 1:06.13 Germany 1:12.591:02.481:07.171:08.7448.72
25 Laura Ohrndorf 55.76 1:07.73 Germany 1:04.551:11.091:12.7855.761:07.56
26 Elena Seume 1:05.25 1:10.27 Germany 1:13.321:05.251:09.641:19.531:07.86
27 David Kistner 1:06.10 1:10.79 Germany DNF1:06.721:12.691:06.101:12.97
28 Felix König 1:09.27 1:11.18 Germany 1:10.941:12.281:10.331:13.381:09.27
29 Mats Rabenstein 1:06.88 1:12.45 Germany 1:11.151:25.461:13.271:12.931:06.88
30 Carsten Matheus 1:07.16 1:13.51 Germany 1:26.411:13.901:18.661:07.981:07.16
31 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 1:09.33 1:14.35 Germany 1:12.051:11.461:09.331:19.531:26.02
32 François Courtès 1:13.88 1:15.11 France 1:14.301:18.221:15.841:15.191:13.88
33 Alexander Botz 1:08.78 1:16.85 Germany 1:28.901:23.251:16.251:11.061:08.78
34 Daniel Baß 1:11.22 1:20.54 Germany 1:11.221:25.381:20.651:15.58DNF
35 Dennis Göricke 1:14.50 1:21.58 Germany 1:17.411:30.961:19.561:27.781:14.50
36 Erik Strub 1:08.13 1:23.12 Germany 1:08.131:50.711:28.281:18.401:22.68
37 Helmut Heilig 1:15.40 1:23.36 Germany 1:25.771:20.471:15.401:44.441:23.83
38 Christian Baier 1:10.84 1:28.08 Germany 1:29.721:37.861:10.841:27.841:26.69
39 Michael Kristel 1:19.36 1:28.98 Germany 1:32.481:19.361:19.771:34.691:35.90
40 Jenne Hilberts 1:27.02 1:30.38 Germany 1:33.681:27.021:28.721:39.361:28.75
41 Fabian Simon 1:11.33 1:32.93 Germany 1:31.391:11.331:39.411:34.051:33.35
42 Vitali Martin 1:16.83 1:34.29 Germany 1:16.831:47.641:46.611:28.801:27.46
43 Andre Kupka 1:29.19 1:37.45 Germany 1:33.151:29.191:43.771:39.901:39.31
44 Klaus Lehmbecker 1:31.45 1:42.31 Germany 1:44.911:40.152:09.541:31.451:41.87
45 Annika Stein 1:32.24 1:42.81 Germany 1:44.381:41.491:32.241:53.061:42.55
46 Timo Schnack 1:39.08 1:48.15 Germany 1:48.772:03.461:39.081:51.441:44.25
47 Alexander Yarets 1:38.35 1:51.91 Germany 1:45.952:11.651:49.131:38.352:00.65
48 Cirus Nassi 2:01.66 Israel 2:13.802:01.66
49 Sanjay Kenn 2:10.84 Austria 2:14.432:10.84
50 Nicolas Benezan 3:18.55 Germany 3:18.554:13.05
51 Anna Cresswell 4:23.85 Germany 4:28.654:23.85
52 Ornella Corvini 4:51.22 Argentina 4:51.224:59.03

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 1:08.02 1:23.37 Germany 1:27.721:21.591:42.531:08.021:20.80
2 Manuel Nobis 1:18.17 1:25.58 Germany 1:31.331:27.061:29.491:18.171:20.20
3 Ramón Dersch 1:22.22 1:27.12 Germany 1:31.551:25.971:23.841:32.721:22.22
4 Artur Holzmann 1:25.53 1:30.93 Germany 1:26.991:25.531:36.281:47.431:29.53
5 Jan Bentlage 1:31.58 1:37.51 Germany 1:34.811:39.031:42.561:31.581:38.68
6 Sebastian Werb 1:33.15 1:44.68 Germany 1:40.811:33.152:16.521:42.651:50.58
7 Finn Ickler 1:40.80 1:46.32 Germany 1:40.801:50.911:45.911:42.131:59.93
8 Daniel Schäfer 1:44.32 1:48.46 Germany 1:56.901:44.321:44.521:49.451:51.40
9 Leon Schmidtchen 1:34.78 1:48.67 Germany DNF1:39.441:53.181:34.781:53.38
10 Kevin Gerhardt 1:39.41 1:49.45 Germany 1:40.411:39.412:14.222:06.361:41.57
11 Philipp Roth 1:35.94 1:54.71 Germany 1:58.671:35.941:37.202:08.262:09.61
12 Sébastien Auroux 1:45.29 1:54.74 Germany 1:56.921:49.921:57.372:22.951:45.29
13 Sebastian Häfner 1:50.30 1:54.74 Germany 1:50.302:10.531:55.691:57.941:50.58
14 Tim Schädel 1:47.80 1:58.01 Germany 1:47.802:01.90DNF1:48.942:03.19
15 Christoph Zistler 1:48.28 1:58.60 Germany 2:10.331:53.753:22.401:51.721:48.28
16 Fritz Löhr 1:45.97 2:00.74 Germany 1:57.782:14.211:45.971:50.222:25.09

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 1:19.69 1:22.87 Germany 1:19.691:27.401:22.681:23.031:22.90
2 Manuel Nobis 1:24.94 1:31.38 Germany 1:28.121:24.941:34.211:33.331:32.68
3 Ramón Dersch 1:23.59 1:33.26 Germany 1:33.631:41.281:23.591:43.341:24.88
4 Artur Holzmann 1:30.58 1:35.27 Germany 1:36.341:31.421:30.58DNF1:38.06
5 Leon Schmidtchen 1:33.43 1:37.12 Germany 1:36.411:50.081:41.381:33.431:33.56
6 Jan Bentlage 1:25.46 1:39.50 Germany 1:46.081:35.061:25.461:52.411:37.37
7 Tim Schädel 1:41.72 1:46.09 Germany 1:53.221:41.721:44.431:43.281:50.55
8 Sebastian Werb 1:41.19 1:47.10 Germany 1:51.881:48.521:48.231:44.551:41.19
9 Finn Ickler 1:35.78 1:49.69 Germany 1:57.612:08.341:41.141:50.311:35.78
10 Kevin Gerhardt 1:45.63 1:51.35 Germany 1:45.971:45.631:55.031:56.331:53.05
11 Sebastian Häfner 1:47.11 1:52.85 Germany 1:47.111:57.881:50.002:08.971:50.66
12 Philipp Roth 1:40.02 1:54.47 Germany 1:40.022:13.591:56.511:56.651:50.26
13 Sébastien Auroux 1:49.21 1:54.79 Germany 1:49.832:04.521:50.021:49.212:20.52
14 Christoph Zistler 1:31.50 1:56.41 Germany 2:02.251:56.661:31.502:22.911:50.31
15 Fritz Löhr 1:43.53 1:56.67 Germany 1:43.531:53.912:06.082:01.531:54.56
16 Daniel Schäfer 1:53.58 1:57.13 Germany 2:06.221:53.581:54.272:00.971:56.16
17 Konstantin Krämer 1:54.73 2:02.22 Germany 2:11.412:01.731:54.732:06.571:58.35
18 Emil Schwarz 1:59.09 2:02.81 Germany 2:11.722:05.491:59.092:02.532:00.41
19 Julian Höfler 1:58.18 2:04.64 Germany 2:02.222:06.382:21.781:58.182:05.33
20 Laura Ohrndorf 2:00.27 2:11.35 Germany 2:00.272:11.772:20.252:19.582:02.69
21 François Courtès 2:05.68 2:16.13 France 2:09.862:31.332:07.192:38.032:05.68
22 Dominik Beese 2:03.22 2:25.56 Germany 2:32.052:29.002:34.592:03.222:15.63
23 Daniel Baß 2:25.53 2:37.35 Germany 2:50.08DNF2:30.032:31.942:25.53
24 Alexander Botz 2:04.81 2:38.97 Germany 2:34.062:37.213:03.312:04.812:45.65
25 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 2:34.13 2:39.93 Germany 2:40.582:42.232:36.992:34.132:43.34
26 Felix König 2:24.65 2:40.72 Germany 3:11.002:31.472:24.652:51.732:38.97
27 Vitali Martin 2:28.89 2:41.68 Germany 2:28.893:31.162:42.382:45.712:36.94
28 Mats Rabenstein 2:19.34 2:42.08 Germany 2:19.343:05.212:38.412:34.552:53.27
29 Christian Baier 2:29.11 2:43.28 Germany 2:51.802:39.562:47.182:29.112:43.09
30 Timo Ludwig 2:32.09 2:44.23 Germany 2:40.312:58.652:32.093:00.052:33.74
31 Michael Kristel 2:26.69 2:44.70 Germany 2:34.332:51.332:51.192:48.592:26.69
32 Carsten Matheus 2:30.88 2:52.25 Germany 3:31.413:04.112:30.882:49.732:42.90
33 Ludwig Marko 2:15.88 2:55.56 Germany DNF2:37.132:31.112:15.883:38.43
34 Elena Seume 2:31.78 2:56.01 Germany 2:45.633:11.533:20.682:31.782:50.88
35 Helmut Heilig 2:49.16 3:02.63 Germany 3:05.282:54.252:49.163:08.363:23.53
36 Frieder Klein 2:42.40 3:02.65 Germany 3:05.133:15.653:29.342:42.402:47.16
37 Annika Stein 2:40.05 3:13.71 Germany 3:08.553:13.823:18.763:22.162:40.05
38 Jenne Hilberts 2:44.77 3:16.84 Germany 3:45.063:13.402:44.772:57.183:39.94
39 Dennis Göricke 3:20.96 Germany 3:20.964:20.75
40 Erik Strub 3:23.52 Germany 3:23.524:14.09
41 Andre Kupka 3:24.75 Germany 3:24.753:35.66
42 Fabian Simon 3:28.50 Germany 4:11.403:28.50
43 Timo Schnack 4:14.96 Germany DNF4:14.96
44 Sanjay Kenn 5:42.55 Austria 5:59.755:42.55
45 Alexander Yarets DNF Germany DNFDNS

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 2:29.61 2:37.32 Germany 2:37.812:44.532:29.61
2 Manuel Nobis 2:54.88 3:00.04 Germany 2:54.882:58.753:06.48
3 Jan Bentlage 3:02.25 3:12.75 Germany 3:02.253:10.003:26.00
4 Fritz Löhr 3:09.46 3:27.65 Germany 3:36.533:36.973:09.46
5 Tim Schädel 3:08.69 3:34.76 Germany 4:02.323:33.283:08.69
6 Sébastien Auroux 3:27.53 3:35.76 Germany 3:36.613:43.133:27.53
7 Julian Höfler 3:31.13 3:43.36 Germany 3:44.433:54.533:31.13
8 Konstantin Krämer 3:35.24 3:43.90 Germany 3:54.963:41.503:35.24
9 Ramón Dersch 3:27.69 3:48.68 Germany 3:39.223:27.694:19.13
10 Philipp Roth 3:42.77 3:48.84 Germany 3:42.773:50.733:53.03
11 François Courtès 4:39.28 4:41.27 France 4:39.344:45.194:39.28
12 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 4:29.91 4:54.78 Germany 5:13.615:00.814:29.91
13 Alexander Botz 4:41.55 5:14.22 Germany 4:41.555:09.565:51.54
14 Mats Rabenstein 4:55.43 5:14.85 Germany 5:14.845:34.274:55.43
15 Michael Kristel 4:06.95 5:18.94 Germany 5:01.904:06.956:47.98
16 Kevin Gerhardt 4:23.61 5:29.43 Germany 6:47.964:23.615:16.73
17 Vitali Martin 5:22.90 5:39.17 Germany 5:22.905:49.915:44.71
18 Emil Schwarz 5:45.13 5:58.42 Germany 5:45.135:55.866:14.28
19 Helmut Heilig 5:56.78 6:05.67 Germany 6:21.095:56.785:59.13
20 Hanns Hub 5:53.56 6:18.62 Germany 6:24.045:53.566:38.27
21 Daniel Schäfer 3:34.84 DNF Germany 3:58.80DNF3:34.84
22 Sebastian Werb 3:54.75 DNF Germany 3:54.755:22.06DNF
23 Alexander Yarets 7:17.99 Germany 7:17.99
24 Dominik Beese DNF Germany DNF
24 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNF
24 Sanjay Kenn DNF Austria DNF
24 Sebastian Häfner DNF Germany DNF
24 Timo Schnack DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 3:40.33 3:49.05 Germany 3:40.333:49.053:57.78
2 Jan Bentlage 4:18.41 4:29.87 Germany 4:35.614:18.414:35.58
3 Manuel Nobis 4:15.21 4:38.20 Germany 5:08.224:15.214:31.16
4 Tim Schädel 4:48.75 4:53.26 Germany 4:54.714:56.314:48.75
5 Sébastien Auroux 5:00.00 5:16.78 Germany 5:00.005:08.695:41.65
6 Fritz Löhr 4:50.11 5:22.37 Germany 5:48.344:50.115:28.66
7 Sebastian Werb 5:19.83 5:25.00 Germany 5:19.835:27.085:28.09
8 Ramón Dersch 5:23.18 5:30.40 Germany 5:23.185:40.945:27.09
9 Julian Höfler 5:44.15 5:57.86 Germany 6:20.725:48.725:44.15
10 Philipp Roth 5:56.76 6:00.86 Germany 6:07.735:56.765:58.09
11 Sebastian Häfner 5:57.81 6:10.27 Germany 6:19.386:13.615:57.81
12 Daniel Schäfer 5:44.53 6:12.29 Germany 6:35.975:44.536:16.38
13 Konstantin Krämer 5:53.31 6:24.79 Germany 7:27.685:53.395:53.31
14 François Courtès 6:01.91 6:26.80 France 6:57.876:20.616:01.91
15 Laura Ohrndorf 5:57.88 6:50.41 Germany 5:57.887:39.716:53.64
16 Michael Kristel 6:26.09 7:01.58 Germany 7:34.337:04.316:26.09
17 Dominik Beese 7:03.34 8:08.72 Germany 8:57.027:03.348:25.80
18 Jenne Hilberts 8:37.55 DNF Germany 8:37.559:54.85DNF
19 Helmut Heilig 9:00.61 Germany 9:00.61
20 Christian Baier 9:05.78 Germany 9:05.78
21 Alexander Botz 9:18.80 Germany 9:18.80
22 Hanns Hub 9:19.19 Germany 9:19.19
23 Emil Schwarz 9:47.11 Germany 9:47.11
24 Christoph Zistler DNF Germany DNF
24 Sanjay Kenn DNF Austria DNF
24 Timo Schnack DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 1:13.06 DNF France 1:29.461:13.06DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 1:37.97 DNF Germany 1:52.11DNF1:37.97
3 Sébastien Auroux 2:03.93 2:09.81 Germany 2:19.842:05.652:03.93
4 Dominik Beese 2:57.52 DNF Germany 3:35.772:57.52DNF
5 Dennis Göricke DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
5 Fabian Simon DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5 Karl Choi DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 1:08.70 DNF France 1:08.70DNF1:21.83
2 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.61 2:05.89 Germany 2:03.032:30.021:44.61
3 Jan Bentlage 2:08.63 DNF Germany 2:08.632:10.08DNF
4 Dennis Göricke 3:07.81 DNF Germany DNF3:07.81DNF
5 Laura Ohrndorf 3:28.41 DNF Germany DNF3:28.41DNF
6 Fabian Simon 3:44.91 DNF Germany 3:44.91DNFDNF
7 Karl Choi 3:56.97 DNF Germany 3:56.97DNFDNF
8 Dominik Beese 3:59.83 DNF Germany DNF3:59.835:01.34
9 Hanns Hub 4:06.38 DNF Germany 4:06.38DNFDNF
10 Julian Höfler 5:04.33 Germany DNF5:04.33
11 Frieder Klein 6:09.58 Germany 6:09.58DNF
12 Ludwig Choi 8:35.40 Germany 8:35.40DNF
13 Alexander Botz DNF Germany DNFDNF
13 Daniel Schäfer DNF Germany DNFDNF
13 Emanuel Rheinert DNF Germany DNFDNF
13 Emil Schwarz DNF Germany DNFDNF
13 Felix König DNF Germany DNFDNF
13 Fritz Löhr DNF Germany DNFDNF
13 Nicolas Benezan DNF Germany DNFDNF
13 Sebastian Häfner DNF Germany DNFDNF
13 Sebastian Werb DNF Germany DNFDNF
13 Timo Ludwig DNF Germany DNFDNF
13 Timo Schnack DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 24 Germany 24
2 Jan Bentlage 27 Germany 27
3 Sebastian Häfner 30 Germany 30
4 Laura Ohrndorf 33 Germany 33
5 Timo Ludwig 37 Germany 37
6 Daniel Schäfer 46 Germany 46
7 Andre Kupka 48 Germany 48
8 Timo Schnack 53 Germany 53
9 Christoph Zistler 60 Germany 60
9 Michael Kristel 60 Germany 60
11 Alexander Botz DNF Germany DNF
11 Artur Holzmann DNF Germany DNF
11 Emanuel Rheinert DNF Germany DNF
11 Fritz Löhr DNF Germany DNF
11 Nicolas Benezan DNF Germany DNF
11 Sanjay Kenn DNF Austria DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 17.63 18.45 Germany 23.9318.4419.1517.6317.77
2 Frieder Klein 17.68 18.65 Germany 19.9221.0617.6817.8918.15
3 Jan Bentlage 16.25 19.36 Germany 22.0518.7516.2517.2726.25
4 Ramón Dersch 17.38 19.75 Germany 22.6518.1823.2218.4117.38
5 Timo Ludwig 18.89 23.09 Germany 27.1520.4721.6618.8928.28
6 Daniel Schäfer 21.44 23.28 Germany 24.6622.5321.4427.2222.66
7 Leon Schmidtchen 21.91 23.45 Germany 25.0827.3422.4022.8821.91
8 Sebastian Werb 19.94 23.64 Germany 24.1826.8119.9726.7819.94
9 Vitali Martin 23.38 25.03 Germany 23.6327.1830.4724.2723.38
10 Sébastien Auroux 19.02 25.56 Germany 29.2125.6922.6328.3619.02
11 Ludwig Choi 20.59 25.58 Germany 26.1623.9026.6920.5937.71
12 Kevin Gerhardt 24.07 27.33 Germany 38.6730.0224.0724.4227.54
13 Karl Choi 25.10 27.45 Germany 34.0628.6627.8125.1025.87
14 Dominik Beese 22.70 27.60 Germany 35.2925.7422.7027.4629.60
15 Julian Höfler 22.84 28.87 Germany 31.9922.8430.4626.6729.49
16 Christian Baier 21.30 30.34 Germany 35.9630.6733.0627.2821.30

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 16.69 18.43 Germany 17.4224.5519.0016.6918.86
2 Ramón Dersch 15.96 18.61 Germany 22.9717.9319.1618.7515.96
3 Frieder Klein 18.41 19.40 Germany 19.5221.2820.0318.6618.41
4 Ludwig Choi 19.63 20.68 Germany 22.8119.6321.9119.9620.16
5 Sebastian Werb 17.50 21.16 Germany 21.9722.0817.5019.4427.30
6 Jan Bentlage 21.61 23.31 Germany 24.0823.6521.6122.2125.81
7 Leon Schmidtchen 21.36 23.38 Germany 22.0326.4125.1321.3622.97
8 Sébastien Auroux 20.63 23.99 Germany 26.0620.6324.9923.4723.52
9 Vitali Martin 20.30 24.39 Germany 21.8428.3829.8620.3022.94
10 Daniel Schäfer 18.00 24.42 Germany 26.5224.6122.1326.7718.00
11 Karl Choi 22.56 24.77 Germany 27.9422.5624.0226.8423.44
12 Julian Höfler 23.78 27.11 Germany 34.4623.7824.5628.9627.81
13 Dominik Beese 25.65 28.26 Germany 29.1325.6528.7826.8832.02
14 Timo Ludwig 23.04 28.66 Germany 29.3054.9123.0427.2229.47
15 Christian Baier 27.76 30.23 Germany 36.8330.7732.1627.7727.76
16 Kevin Gerhardt 28.93 31.27 Germany 39.5228.9332.4030.5630.86
17 Philipp Roth 30.25 31.28 Germany 31.3836.8631.2630.2531.21
18 Emil Schwarz 28.34 32.45 Germany 35.1930.8032.7133.8428.34
19 Konstantin Krämer 24.50 33.21 Germany 38.3731.52DNF29.7524.50
20 Fritz Löhr 29.11 33.56 Germany 29.1147.5635.3035.8029.58
21 Tim Schädel 27.44 34.41 Germany 34.2938.2436.5232.4127.44
22 Andre Kupka 34.21 39.60 Germany 41.8444.5037.9039.0634.21
23 Mats Rabenstein 37.28 39.71 Germany 40.0339.9637.2839.4739.69
24 Sebastian Häfner 33.02 40.45 Germany 45.5937.3438.4333.0250.78
25 Dennis Göricke 35.19 41.23 Germany 40.8138.1344.7557.0835.19
26 Felix König 35.13 43.69 Germany 45.7135.1353.4745.3939.96
27 Christoph Zistler 34.68 44.18 Germany 37.8853.7556.0940.9034.68
28 Helmut Heilig 37.19 45.14 Germany 37.1950.4642.6343.0349.77
29 Fabian Simon 38.58 45.51 Germany 38.5845.2543.2248.0752.13
30 Alexander Botz 38.21 45.80 Germany 47.6142.6252.3847.1838.21
31 Laura Ohrndorf 36.50 50.23 Germany 1:00.1543.271:04.3047.2736.50
32 Nicolas Benezan 49.91 55.72 Germany 54.681:06.781:00.7749.9151.72
33 Alexander Yarets 51.72 1:00.24 Germany 51.721:06.281:03.451:02.7054.57
34 Michael Kristel 51.08 1:03.85 Germany 1:21.9651.081:02.201:04.621:04.73
35 Timo Schnack 46.85 1:15.23 Germany 58.5846.851:01.481:45.631:59.99
36 François Courtès 1:02.47 France 1:02.931:02.47
37 Sanjay Kenn 1:06.59 Austria 1:11.651:06.59
38 Hanns Hub 1:09.16 Germany 1:25.751:09.16

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 57.44 1:05.74 Germany 1:01.5857.441:12.971:02.681:21.47
2 Jan Bentlage 1:28.30 1:31.17 Germany 1:32.801:32.221:31.961:29.341:28.30
3 Sebastian Werb 1:37.44 1:44.89 Germany 1:43.711:44.521:37.441:46.442:01.88
4 Tim Schädel 1:44.25 1:47.62 Germany 1:48.581:59.681:44.251:45.551:48.72
5 Julian Höfler 1:41.36 1:51.10 Germany 1:41.362:00.471:43.902:01.031:48.94
6 François Courtès 1:58.68 2:05.24 France 2:05.402:15.062:06.561:58.682:03.77
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:41.78 2:05.25 Germany 2:15.901:58.561:41.782:01.302:24.78
8 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 2:01.55 2:09.78 Germany 2:19.792:01.552:17.222:10.152:01.96
9 Emil Schwarz 2:05.66 2:15.89 Germany 2:05.662:43.402:07.582:09.522:30.56
10 Philipp Roth 1:48.80 2:26.30 Germany 2:29.692:21.632:31.432:27.591:48.80
11 Laura Ohrndorf 2:36.40 2:39.55 Germany 3:57.582:38.792:42.372:37.482:36.40
12 Daniel Schäfer 2:29.97 2:43.61 Germany 2:52.862:46.282:29.973:07.582:31.69
13 Dominik Beese 2:33.81 2:50.33 Germany 2:36.522:33.813:30.313:03.632:50.84
14 Emanuel Rheinert 2:33.87 2:53.87 Germany 2:33.872:53.742:42.013:05.853:24.60
15 Alexander Botz 2:46.31 2:54.38 Germany 4:12.812:46.312:58.312:51.632:53.19
16 Kevin Gerhardt 2:43.61 3:01.50 Germany 3:07.462:43.61DNF2:54.393:02.65
17 Sebastian Häfner 2:45.18 3:12.41 Germany 2:45.183:19.433:09.213:28.653:08.59
18 Michael Kristel 3:14.50 3:27.51 Germany 4:11.773:16.863:14.503:42.153:23.52
19 Frieder Klein 3:59.44 Germany 4:11.843:59.44
20 Hanns Hub 4:19.50 Germany 4:49.434:19.50
21 Christian Baier 4:53.18 Germany 4:53.18DNF
22 Timo Schnack DNF Germany DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 3.94 5.06 Germany 3.945.055.085.685.05
2 Jan Bentlage 4.86 6.92 Germany 6.317.159.587.314.86
3 Manuel Nobis 5.16 7.05 Germany 7.2111.445.167.656.30
4 Julian Höfler 4.90 7.13 Germany 7.308.344.908.315.78
5 Dominik Beese 5.93 7.59 Germany 6.758.117.915.93DNF
6 Sebastian Werb 5.09 7.90 Germany 15.885.7710.367.585.09
7 Sébastien Auroux 4.09 7.93 Germany 4.096.759.308.678.38
8 Alexander Botz 5.69 8.06 Germany 5.697.809.5310.686.86
9 Kevin Gerhardt 6.61 8.07 Germany 6.618.167.889.228.18
10 Tim Schädel 6.83 8.31 Germany 6.838.557.3410.169.05
11 Konstantin Krämer 6.98 8.52 Germany 7.6511.226.989.488.42
12 Karl Choi 7.50 8.52 Germany 10.537.699.698.197.50
13 Ludwig Choi 7.25 8.76 Germany 7.2513.1110.188.697.41
14 Emanuel Rheinert 7.46 9.57 Germany 10.6610.387.687.4611.00
15 Christoph Zistler 6.97 11.17 Germany 6.979.1119.969.2815.11
16 Emil Schwarz 11.43 13.10 Germany 19.5513.2711.9711.4314.05

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Beese 5.02 5.25 Germany 5.525.195.056.655.02
2 Ramón Dersch 4.55 5.44 Germany 5.636.914.555.345.36
3 Sebastian Werb 3.66 6.70 Germany 7.135.783.667.198.91
4 Jan Bentlage 4.77 6.71 Germany 8.938.866.134.775.15
5 Sébastien Auroux 4.85 6.71 Germany 6.095.414.8513.028.63
6 Emanuel Rheinert 5.15 6.73 Germany 5.317.8318.087.055.15
7 Julian Höfler 5.81 7.16 Germany 6.56DNF6.848.085.81
8 Manuel Nobis 4.40 7.42 Germany 6.8413.969.116.304.40
9 Kevin Gerhardt 6.66 8.72 Germany 7.468.716.6611.0310.00
10 Alexander Botz 6.46 8.84 Germany 12.0810.286.468.727.52
11 Christoph Zistler 7.97 8.90 Germany 10.528.0311.338.147.97
12 Ludwig Choi 3.83 8.94 Germany 8.718.063.8320.4610.05
13 Konstantin Krämer 7.75 8.98 Germany 8.867.758.1512.949.93
14 Tim Schädel 8.18 9.88 Germany 11.229.0610.4110.188.18
15 Karl Choi 5.86 9.92 Germany 10.535.868.5910.6310.69
16 Emil Schwarz 9.09 10.05 Germany 12.059.3811.619.169.09
17 Leon Schmidtchen 8.63 10.54 Germany 9.5010.4011.938.6311.72
18 Daniel Schäfer 7.94 10.97 Germany 10.4312.867.9412.1810.29
19 Felix König 9.53 11.12 Germany 9.5313.5511.6611.5510.15
20 Laura Ohrndorf 9.75 11.39 Germany 9.7512.0811.5010.5915.34
21 Fritz Löhr 11.19 11.60 Germany 12.0311.2511.1911.5314.91
22 François Courtès 8.03 12.40 France 14.7512.0513.5511.618.03
23 Christian Baier 10.44 12.97 Germany 14.0310.4415.4812.3612.52
24 Cirus Nassi 9.71 NR 13.05 NR Israel 14.36DNF13.9610.849.71
25 Mats Rabenstein 9.97 13.48 Germany 13.759.9712.9015.2813.80
26 Michael Kristel 10.22 14.68 Germany 16.5213.2810.2217.5214.25
27 Frieder Klein 10.28 15.28 Germany 18.5210.2812.5216.1617.15
28 Andre Kupka 12.84 16.10 Germany 24.8212.8413.6516.2118.43
29 Helmut Heilig 13.00 16.71 Germany 19.9416.7229.0813.4613.00
30 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 15.75 17.35 Germany 17.5915.7518.4316.0219.97
31 Timo Ludwig 8.41 17.90 Germany 18.5314.178.4133.1121.00
32 Philipp Roth 9.02 18.23 Germany 9.02DNF23.4410.3420.90
33 Hanns Hub 16.02 18.45 Germany 16.2722.3917.6421.4516.02
34 Dennis Göricke 18.99 22.28 Germany 22.7722.7218.9921.3425.11
35 Nicolas Benezan 17.06 23.64 Germany 29.4417.9717.0641.5623.52
36 Timo Schnack 19.69 23.81 Germany 21.0827.9722.3819.6944.41
37 Jenne Hilberts 11.83 25.51 Germany 11.8323.3023.2230.02DNF
38 Daniel Friebe 21.03 26.14 Germany 34.2825.7328.7321.0323.97
39 Sanjay Kenn 52.90 DNF Austria DNF52.90DNFDNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Nobis 7.52 8.73 Germany 10.367.528.198.119.90
2 Fritz Löhr 6.84 8.77 Germany 8.909.5614.276.847.84
3 Jan Bentlage 6.86 8.79 Germany 9.449.258.026.869.11
4 Dominik Beese 7.02 9.70 Germany 7.028.289.7813.1111.03
5 Kevin Gerhardt 6.08 10.38 Germany 15.636.088.4412.839.88
6 Sébastien Auroux 7.55 11.02 Germany 12.369.9610.757.5512.65
7 Sebastian Werb 7.93 11.99 Germany 11.5914.6514.037.9310.36
8 François Courtès 10.69 13.97 France 12.0910.6916.7513.2116.61
9 Laura Ohrndorf 10.12 15.78 Germany 16.8010.1219.8310.71DNF
10 Christian Baier 11.88 15.88 Germany 18.3811.8815.9031.3113.36
11 Emanuel Rheinert 10.77 15.95 Germany 16.4410.7720.1713.1918.22
12 Michael Kristel 7.64 16.02 Germany 17.8617.31DNF12.887.64
13 Konstantin Krämer 11.96 17.54 Germany 23.8213.8911.9614.90DNF
14 Tim Schädel 16.08 17.62 Germany 17.3217.5618.9117.9916.08
15 Julian Höfler 13.31 18.83 Germany 22.6823.6817.8013.3116.00
16 Fabian Simon 8.15 24.52 Germany 35.2123.6819.4630.438.15

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fritz Löhr 6.69 7.41 NR Germany 7.866.697.3310.367.05
2 Manuel Nobis 7.71 8.67 Germany 9.5312.907.718.278.21
3 Sébastien Auroux 8.79 9.62 Germany 10.1815.539.599.088.79
4 Jan Bentlage 7.59 9.80 Germany 12.937.5911.619.308.50
5 Dominik Beese 7.52 10.13 Germany 12.087.5211.1111.717.58
6 Christian Baier 10.52 11.21 Germany 11.0610.5215.8610.8611.72
7 Tim Schädel 9.93 12.17 Germany 9.9311.1810.4614.8819.27
8 Sebastian Werb 8.81 13.06 Germany 8.8123.169.1115.6114.47
9 Kevin Gerhardt 9.13 13.19 Germany 19.4510.199.1311.3818.00
10 Julian Höfler 10.36 14.61 Germany 15.1119.9415.0313.6910.36
11 Fabian Simon 9.18 15.44 Germany 18.0818.689.1824.659.57
12 Emanuel Rheinert 5.63 15.53 Germany 17.55DNF17.0611.975.63
13 Laura Ohrndorf 10.65 16.07 Germany 17.5810.6512.0918.53DNF
14 François Courtès 11.25 16.26 France 16.1315.5511.25DNF17.11
15 Michael Kristel 13.55 16.72 Germany 15.3820.1113.55DNF14.68
16 Konstantin Krämer 14.03 18.46 Germany 41.0116.6414.0316.4222.31
17 Frieder Klein 17.61 20.32 Germany 17.6119.0020.9621.0023.08
18 Andre Kupka 14.04 22.07 Germany 14.0422.4322.9430.6020.84
19 Leon Schmidtchen 10.50 23.07 Germany 17.8135.1910.5027.4024.00
20 Hanns Hub 24.47 27.31 Germany 27.1228.0026.8224.4749.28
21 Philipp Roth 22.21 27.93 Germany 22.2129.4138.3023.6330.75
22 Timo Schnack 9.06 31.64 Germany 39.3433.579.0634.9326.41
23 Alexander Botz 22.09 34.05 Germany 47.4145.0228.7722.0928.36
24 Timo Ludwig 24.86 34.22 Germany 44.5324.8626.1652.5631.97
25 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 27.36 34.79 Germany 29.8337.9127.3639.3836.63
26 Emil Schwarz 17.71 35.35 Germany 1:01.8046.4831.1817.7128.38
27 Daniel Schäfer 25.55 41.60 Germany DNF25.5541.2545.9037.66
28 Felix König 38.27 DNF Germany 47.88DNFDNF38.27DNS
29 Christoph Zistler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hanns Hub 5/7 51:25 Germany 5/7 51:25
2 Karl Choi 3/4 27:03 Germany 3/4 27:03
3 Dennis Göricke 3/5 23:28 Germany 3/5 23:28
4 Sebastian Werb 5/9 54:56 Germany 5/9 54:56
5 Ludwig Choi 2/4 40:00 Germany 2/4 40:00
6 François Courtès DNF France DNF
6 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNF
6 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNF
6 Sanjay Kenn DNF Austria DNF
6 Sebastian Häfner DNF Germany DNF