Hessen Open 2015


Date
Feb 21 - 22, 2015
City
Lampertheim, Germany
Venue

Zehntscheune Lampertheim

Address
Römerstraße 51, Lampertheim, Hessen
Details

Hall in the first floor

Website
Hessen Open 2015 website
Contact

Fabian Simon

Organizer
Fabian Simon
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Information

Entrance to the competition will be free!

Events
Main event
Competitors
71
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Philipp Weyer won with an average of 7.65 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sebastian Weyer finished second (8.48) and Leon Schmidtchen finished third (8.81).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.86 7.65 Germany 7.986.867.2211.537.74
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.46 8.48 Germany DNF7.738.509.217.46
3 Leon Schmidtchen 7.80 8.81 Germany 8.598.809.0411.357.80
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.30 8.98 Germany 8.487.308.9012.999.56
5 Ramón Dersch 8.76 10.15 Germany 8.7610.6410.3610.259.83
6 Emanuel Rheinert 9.45 10.30 Germany 9.639.4511.1711.1410.13
7 Bennet Wichmann 9.27 10.77 Germany 9.2712.3111.759.5211.03
8 Simon Kalhofer 10.21 11.01 Germany 10.2110.9710.8611.8011.20
9 Jakob Obleser 10.22 11.42 Germany 10.2212.5911.2110.8312.22
10 Konstantin Krämer 10.24 11.58 Germany 13.8611.5910.2411.7911.37
11 Sebastian Werb 10.36 11.60 Germany 11.7814.1710.4110.3612.61
12 Patrick Hetco 10.72 11.63 Germany 10.7211.7810.7812.5012.33
13 Kevin Gerhardt 9.21 11.66 Germany 15.4711.539.2110.2513.21
14 Fabian Löhle 10.60 12.24 Switzerland 14.5615.4510.9911.1610.60
15 Wilhelm Kilders 11.03 12.29 Germany 11.0312.6216.3411.8812.37
16 Finn Ickler 10.60 12.47 Germany 11.7213.7812.5813.1210.60
17 Andreas Gröbmayr 11.59 12.74 Germany 15.9013.8611.5911.6912.68
18 Jan Staubach 10.60 12.97 Germany 10.6014.6813.0011.4114.49
19 Jan Bentlage 11.36 13.09 Germany 11.3613.8014.6212.4813.00
20 Timo Ludwig 12.79 13.32 Germany 13.2815.2613.0113.6712.79
21 Fabian Simon 12.19 13.38 Germany 13.7112.4114.0315.9512.19
22 Dominik Beese 11.60 13.47 Germany 12.8411.6014.1514.1813.41
23 Julian Höfler 12.30 13.82 Germany 13.8814.3713.9813.6012.30
24 Linus Frész 12.48 13.82 Germany 13.7312.4814.5813.1615.04
25 Tim Schädel 12.33 14.00 Germany 12.5512.3321.8112.9916.45
26 Sébastien Auroux 12.77 14.08 Germany 13.8816.6615.3112.7713.06
27 Frieder Klein 13.38 14.09 Germany 13.3815.6314.5013.8813.90
28 Alexander Botz 11.78 14.58 Germany 11.7814.6514.8114.6514.44
29 Marco Vorländer 13.53 15.07 Germany 17.0914.5513.5813.5330.81
30 Emil Schwarz 12.52 15.10 Germany 15.0612.5216.1214.5915.66
31 Annika Stein 13.09 15.42 Germany 17.2415.1318.8413.0913.88
32 Lucas Emrich 14.90 15.47 Germany 15.5515.5215.6615.3314.90
33 Max Hahnbück 13.66 15.98 Germany 18.0815.7118.9013.6614.15
34 Carsten Matheus 14.80 16.46 Germany 14.8016.4317.3319.3915.62
35 Jonas Brzenczek 16.77 17.44 Germany 16.8418.4117.0619.0216.77
36 Vitali Martin 14.63 18.65 Germany 17.7321.5517.2914.6320.92
37 Maximilian Schaper 15.55 19.11 Germany 18.5817.2721.4715.5535.08

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.89 8.47 Germany 8.308.998.277.898.84
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.37 8.59 Germany 8.378.6611.158.588.54
3 Philipp Weyer 7.09 9.18 Germany 8.809.919.057.099.69
4 Emanuel Rheinert 8.97 10.10 Germany 8.9712.3110.1110.549.66
5 Simon Kalhofer 8.38 10.11 Germany 11.0510.879.819.668.38
6 Leon Schmidtchen 9.74 10.60 Germany 10.6110.759.7410.4510.93
7 Sebastian Werb 8.91 10.75 Germany 8.9110.7810.9312.1110.55
8 Ramón Dersch 9.02 10.83 Germany 10.729.029.8112.6611.97
9 Bennet Wichmann 10.31 11.33 Germany 11.6210.6111.7711.7510.31
10 Patrick Hetco 9.63 11.96 Germany 9.6312.0612.7811.9111.90
11 Andreas Gröbmayr 11.06 12.08 Germany 11.7511.6811.0612.8116.84
12 Konstantin Krämer 11.90 12.15 Germany 12.2011.9315.6311.9012.31
13 Kevin Gerhardt 10.69 12.27 Germany 10.6911.3013.0413.4212.47
14 Wilhelm Kilders 10.32 12.31 Germany 10.6313.8710.3212.4314.90
15 Finn Ickler 11.08 12.45 Germany 12.9212.0513.8411.0812.37
16 Jakob Obleser 10.52 12.50 Germany 11.0814.0612.3710.5215.15
17 Timo Ludwig 11.75 12.51 Germany 12.49DNF12.8012.2311.75
18 Emil Schwarz 10.92 12.63 Germany 12.4910.9214.5712.0213.38
19 Jan Bentlage 10.80 12.70 Germany 13.1611.4810.8015.9413.46
20 Frieder Klein 12.08 13.80 Germany 13.3313.8516.0912.0814.22
21 Alexander Botz 12.62 14.08 Germany 13.9214.0014.3116.3612.62
22 Linus Frész 11.99 14.12 Germany 14.8315.9812.5111.9915.01
23 Fabian Simon 12.50 14.35 Germany 16.8614.9313.3112.5014.82
24 Fabian Löhle 12.91 14.37 Switzerland 15.6614.6913.6012.9114.83
25 Lucas Emrich 11.88 14.44 Germany 16.0713.8311.8813.4119.66
26 Julian Höfler 13.78 14.91 Germany 14.3313.7814.0618.2116.35
27 Sébastien Auroux 13.47 14.93 Germany 15.2715.7613.7713.4718.03
28 Dominik Beese 13.71 15.09 Germany 17.2913.7114.6814.3916.19
29 Marco Vorländer 12.91 15.63 Germany 14.6216.9015.3812.9117.10
30 Carsten Matheus 12.43 15.86 Germany 12.4318.3613.7215.5019.42
31 Maximilian Schaper 13.39 16.00 Germany 16.4516.4016.8013.3915.16
32 Tim Schädel 14.98 16.06 Germany 15.0217.5415.6114.98DNF
33 Jan Staubach 13.49 16.10 Germany 14.2618.3119.1213.4915.73
34 Annika Stein 14.05 16.13 Germany 18.4316.4115.4214.0516.55
35 Jonas Brzenczek 15.08 16.27 Germany 17.0415.0816.6815.4716.66
36 Max Hahnbück 14.23 16.32 Germany 17.7414.2317.6615.1016.19
37 Vitali Martin 14.24 16.33 Germany 18.8214.9716.9914.2417.04
38 Christian Baier 14.13 16.52 Germany 16.8817.0214.1315.7316.96
39 Bernd Konrad 15.94 16.82 Germany 17.2517.3915.9416.9016.31
40 Laura Ohrndorf 14.79 17.07 Germany 15.7617.4014.7918.0618.55
41 Patrick Kern 14.14 17.53 Germany 19.6918.22DNF14.1414.67
42 Jonas Schober 17.25 18.41 Germany 18.4219.0919.5717.7217.25
43 Markus Wolf 17.70 20.06 Germany 19.8723.0517.7018.9121.39
44 David Tritsch 17.71 20.12 Germany 20.0021.6518.7117.7122.36
45 Rafael Kerkenrath 18.71 21.08 Germany 18.7120.5419.6923.0032.75
46 Helmut Heilig 17.18 21.26 Germany 22.2219.6824.6921.8717.18
47 Marcel Schneider 19.25 21.57 Germany 23.9819.2520.4721.9022.33
48 Christine Brychcy 20.40 21.94 Germany 20.6820.4022.4924.4422.64
49 Levin Mootz 19.94 23.25 Germany 25.8325.3123.4119.9421.02
50 Felix Schossau 18.77 DNF Germany 26.63DNF19.77DNF18.77

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 7.58 7.91 Germany 8.157.739.097.867.58
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.44 8.14 Germany 7.448.407.688.458.33
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.89 8.35 Germany 8.388.778.967.916.89
4 Ramón Dersch 6.77 9.63 Germany 6.7710.009.6911.159.19
5 Bennet Wichmann 9.33 9.87 Germany 10.1516.099.689.789.33
6 Emanuel Rheinert 9.55 10.37 Germany 14.529.5510.319.5811.22
7 Leon Schmidtchen 9.03 11.07 Germany 13.3010.4511.9410.819.03
8 Simon Kalhofer 9.94 11.29 Germany 9.9411.0511.1913.7111.63
9 Kevin Gerhardt 9.67 11.55 Germany 11.4811.2412.9511.929.67
10 Jakob Obleser 10.46 11.76 Germany 10.4612.5910.8513.5911.85
11 Emil Schwarz 10.82 12.37 Germany 11.8112.5712.8312.7410.82
12 Sebastian Werb 10.27 12.44 Germany 10.7710.2714.3413.1113.43
13 Linus Frész 11.51 12.82 Germany 11.5112.8012.4113.2516.97
14 Fabian Löhle 11.24 12.92 Switzerland 13.4012.0711.2413.2914.36
15 Andreas Gröbmayr 9.30 12.95 Germany 9.3013.2914.5713.4012.17
16 Alexander Botz 12.05 12.95 Germany 13.9420.7712.5612.3412.05
17 Timo Ludwig 10.55 13.02 Germany 13.0312.6513.3914.5010.55
18 Finn Ickler 10.74 13.04 Germany 17.5812.0810.7414.3912.66
19 Wilhelm Kilders 11.59 13.06 Germany 11.5913.2312.9712.9713.67
20 Patrick Hetco 9.93 13.30 Germany 9.9313.1912.8413.8615.22
21 Tim Schädel 12.59 13.38 Germany 12.5913.0612.9615.8814.13
22 Jan Bentlage 12.31 13.44 Germany 17.4712.3112.8213.7913.71
23 Konstantin Krämer 11.75 13.74 Germany 11.7512.0213.8415.3615.72
24 Fabian Simon 13.07 13.81 Germany 13.8113.5913.0714.0314.69
25 Jan Staubach 12.27 14.05 Germany 17.7912.2713.1815.5813.40
26 Sébastien Auroux 12.28 14.37 Germany 14.4313.3615.3215.5012.28
27 Dominik Beese 11.55 14.40 Germany 14.0617.3314.6914.4411.55
28 Patrick Kern 9.77 14.67 Germany 9.7714.9216.0315.7813.30
29 Lucas Emrich 14.13 14.95 Germany 15.8015.1615.4814.2114.13
30 Vitali Martin 14.08 14.97 Germany 15.4818.3314.0814.4914.93
31 Julian Höfler 11.06 15.18 Germany 16.6517.2811.0614.6614.24
32 Frieder Klein 12.94 15.51 Germany 14.9618.3913.1912.9419.83
33 Annika Stein 14.81 15.90 Germany 17.3816.0215.9115.7814.81
34 Max Hahnbück 12.56 16.15 Germany 15.3616.7416.3412.5617.43
35 Maximilian Schaper 13.95 16.27 Germany 14.2815.8618.8718.6713.95
36 Bernd Konrad 15.31 16.39 Germany 15.5915.6515.3120.4817.93
37 Carsten Matheus 15.66 16.64 Germany 15.6617.1416.6616.1217.49
38 Marco Vorländer 14.24 16.78 Germany 16.8914.2417.1616.3018.79
39 Jonas Brzenczek 13.50 17.03 Germany 17.4021.1113.5015.4018.30
40 Christian Baier 13.11 17.35 Germany 13.1118.9115.3318.9417.81
41 Jakob Fiechter 13.96 17.36 Austria 15.6620.1918.5917.8413.96
42 Laura Ohrndorf 16.78 19.36 Germany 20.1321.8820.9016.7817.05
43 Zi-Zhao Zheng 15.50 19.72 Austria 20.1015.5019.8720.8619.20
44 Helmut Heilig 17.72 20.68 Germany 22.5821.2517.7221.9618.83
45 Christine Brychcy 16.71 20.69 Germany 16.7120.9418.1023.0226.91
46 Jonas Schober 18.66 20.84 Germany 18.6619.4421.3822.9821.69
47 David Tritsch 19.59 21.22 Germany 24.1119.5919.9425.0919.61
48 Felix Schossau 21.28 22.77 Germany 22.1923.8851.6822.2521.28
49 Rafael Kerkenrath 21.11 23.03 Germany 22.7324.4326.1921.9421.11
50 Markus Wolf 14.50 23.04 Germany 18.2124.7814.5026.3226.12
51 Marcel Schneider 22.15 23.67 Germany 24.3828.9323.5323.1122.15
52 Levin Mootz 20.62 26.16 Germany 25.23DNF20.6225.1828.08
53 Julius Kadel 20.67 26.22 Germany 27.9322.0928.6828.6320.67
54 Christian König 22.83 29.06 Germany 31.5329.0229.7228.4422.83
55 Philipp Trick 26.66 29.97 Germany 26.6630.2928.0331.5833.53
56 Markus Pirzer 25.62 30.73 Germany 28.2629.1834.7641.5925.62
57 Nicolas Benezan 28.00 32.79 Germany 28.0033.1029.9535.3135.63
58 Enrico Licata 25.65 36.81 Germany 33.4425.65DNF30.8346.16
59 Yannik Spitzley 28.81 40.42 Germany 48.2228.8140.4235.7845.05
60 Amelie Hickethier 38.48 43.45 Germany 1:14.8638.4839.0741.1350.16
61 Moritz Peterskofsky 49.55 55.45 Germany 1:01.7154.4349.5550.21DNF
62 Heiko Schott 46.97 57.62 Germany 55.02DNF46.9747.441:10.41
63 Alexander Schober 51.56 1:02.29 Germany 55.6651.561:02.881:19.811:08.33
64 Thomas Merz 53.61 1:05.78 Germany 1:12.4153.611:02.101:09.091:06.14
65 Lisa Nau 1:03.21 1:10.65 Germany 1:22.581:03.211:10.221:16.761:04.97
66 Katharina Knaus 1:12.35 1:21.31 Switzerland 1:16.081:19.711:28.14DNF1:12.35
67 Fabian Schott 1:15.00 1:34.59 Germany DNF1:44.301:26.801:15.001:32.68
68 Michael Kristel 21.32 DNF Germany 23.5321.32DNFDNF24.36

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.68 2.15 Germany 1.684.622.282.361.81
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.04 2.47 Germany 1.044.161.891.364.46
3 Jan Bentlage 1.69 2.92 Germany 1.695.403.282.752.74
4 Sébastien Auroux 1.94 3.61 Germany 1.943.474.3620.253.01
5 Konstantin Krämer 2.01 3.70 Germany 2.018.083.883.433.79
6 Jakob Obleser 2.33 3.75 Germany 4.783.314.163.792.33
7 Dominik Beese 3.32 3.93 Germany 5.344.563.513.323.72
8 Frieder Klein 2.01 4.07 Germany 3.092.015.216.203.92
9 Jakob Fiechter 3.34 4.07 Austria 3.343.616.334.843.76
10 Patrick Hetco 3.50 4.13 Germany 3.725.083.504.474.19
11 Ramón Dersch 2.68 4.25 Germany 7.864.332.684.194.22
12 Wilhelm Kilders 3.75 4.35 Germany 3.833.925.315.433.75
13 Leon Schmidtchen 3.79 4.62 Germany 4.193.795.105.434.56
14 Fabian Löhle 4.66 4.92 Switzerland 4.664.884.855.025.14
15 Simon Kalhofer 4.61 5.07 Germany 5.114.934.616.795.18
16 Tim Schädel 3.57 5.45 Germany 5.583.576.145.705.06
17 Linus Frész 3.55 5.85 Germany 3.557.917.404.975.18
18 Max Hahnbück 4.06 5.90 Germany 7.964.409.755.354.06
19 Emil Schwarz 4.93 5.94 Germany 7.435.686.465.674.93
20 Julian Höfler 4.54 6.14 Germany 7.564.806.067.724.54
21 Timo Ludwig 3.99 6.20 Germany 7.625.357.246.003.99
22 Annika Stein 4.52 6.25 Germany 13.284.526.624.927.20
23 Fabian Simon 3.59 6.28 Germany 7.853.596.835.656.35
24 Finn Ickler 3.95 7.59 Germany 5.443.95DNF6.7910.53

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.57 2.17 Germany 2.021.681.573.682.81
2 Bennet Wichmann 1.66 2.73 Germany 2.711.662.273.215.11
3 Konstantin Krämer 3.04 3.36 Germany 3.643.183.253.713.04
4 Patrick Hetco 1.58 3.51 Germany 4.333.412.804.911.58
5 Jakob Obleser 3.03 3.54 Germany 4.233.033.244.843.16
6 Sébastien Auroux 2.40 3.72 Germany 5.192.912.404.843.41
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1.94 3.74 Germany 2.913.886.264.441.94
8 Linus Frész 3.28 3.99 Germany 3.853.284.696.433.44
9 Dominik Beese 3.66 4.13 Germany 6.454.284.273.663.84
10 Ramón Dersch 3.71 4.20 Germany 3.714.304.0517.154.25
11 Jan Bentlage 2.02 4.34 Germany 4.613.552.024.865.44
12 Leon Schmidtchen 2.01 4.43 Germany 4.483.825.535.002.01
13 Julian Höfler 2.53 4.51 Germany 3.666.213.666.962.53
14 Max Hahnbück 3.09 4.51 Germany 3.723.356.469.853.09
15 Timo Ludwig 4.55 4.78 Germany 4.554.864.705.534.77
16 Simon Kalhofer 4.44 4.80 Germany 5.185.914.534.704.44
17 Annika Stein 2.50 4.81 Germany 5.164.814.455.182.50
18 Fabian Löhle 4.09 4.97 Switzerland 4.454.984.095.875.49
19 Frieder Klein 3.66 4.98 Germany 7.263.723.978.213.66
20 Finn Ickler 1.72 5.00 Germany 9.966.824.753.431.72
21 Fabian Simon 2.21 5.17 Germany 5.954.974.596.022.21
22 Jakob Fiechter 2.90 5.29 Austria 5.622.905.285.614.99
23 Emil Schwarz 2.51 5.32 Germany 5.865.006.025.092.51
24 Tim Schädel 2.99 5.35 Germany 2.995.145.855.395.52
25 Alexander Botz 3.78 5.52 Germany 3.785.785.3311.855.44
26 Christian Baier 2.85 5.62 Germany 4.945.806.122.858.28
27 Jonas Schober 2.43 5.63 Germany 8.815.815.465.632.43
28 Jonas Brzenczek 3.03 5.87 Germany 5.7410.235.456.433.03
29 Carsten Matheus 2.64 5.92 Germany 5.895.806.106.072.64
30 Julius Kadel 3.35 5.95 Germany 5.336.026.497.533.35
31 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.21 5.95 Germany 4.2112.705.656.565.63
32 Patrick Kern 4.68 6.76 Germany 7.096.476.718.074.68

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.97 2.42 Germany 4.021.972.582.222.46
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.70 2.58 Germany 3.133.401.702.532.07
3 Jakob Obleser 2.42 3.57 Germany 2.424.753.413.094.20
4 Ramón Dersch 3.06 3.86 Germany 4.273.063.384.154.06
5 Andreas Gröbmayr 3.41 4.02 Germany 3.834.083.414.16DNF
6 Jan Bentlage 2.86 4.15 Germany 5.963.535.463.462.86
7 Konstantin Krämer 3.08 4.15 Germany 3.083.867.524.124.48
8 Max Hahnbück 3.77 4.24 Germany 3.773.964.783.995.30
9 Sébastien Auroux 3.19 4.27 Germany 5.274.168.013.193.39
10 Alexander Botz 3.62 4.42 Germany 4.963.624.394.094.78
11 Dominik Beese 2.63 4.43 Germany 2.634.786.574.633.87
12 Simon Kalhofer 3.67 4.53 Germany 5.854.893.673.784.91
13 Fabian Löhle 2.33 4.66 Switzerland 2.335.474.044.465.49
14 Linus Frész 4.00 4.78 Germany 5.3111.154.844.184.00
15 Jakob Fiechter 4.47 4.83 Austria 4.494.514.47DNF5.48
16 Frieder Klein 4.16 4.90 Germany 4.875.785.534.164.30
17 Emil Schwarz 3.61 4.94 Germany 5.474.653.616.344.70
18 Timo Ludwig 3.81 5.06 Germany 5.844.654.783.815.76
19 Christian Baier 3.95 5.12 Germany 6.453.954.514.836.03
20 Patrick Hetco 3.73 5.21 Germany 5.285.263.735.089.30
21 Wilhelm Kilders 3.81 5.24 Germany 5.564.805.366.253.81
22 Fabian Simon 4.60 5.30 Germany 4.764.606.055.585.57
23 Leon Schmidtchen 3.74 5.39 Germany 6.873.744.296.975.02
24 Jonas Brzenczek 2.75 5.63 Germany 2.755.526.965.286.09
25 Finn Ickler 4.36 5.75 Germany 5.564.974.366.7112.65
26 Patrick Kern 5.49 5.99 Germany 6.397.525.495.895.70
27 Carsten Matheus 4.18 6.21 Germany 7.134.186.544.977.81
28 Annika Stein 5.69 6.28 Germany 6.096.6710.066.095.69
29 Julius Kadel 3.87 6.38 Germany 7.116.046.003.879.77
30 Tim Schädel 4.89 6.45 Germany 6.874.895.377.127.93
31 Julian Höfler 4.78 6.48 Germany 7.864.7815.785.366.22
32 Jonas Schober 5.44 6.71 Germany 5.447.376.197.326.63
33 Laura Ohrndorf 5.65 6.75 Germany 9.365.656.816.626.83
34 Markus Wolf 5.59 6.95 Germany 9.535.596.787.446.64
35 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 5.95 7.84 Indonesia 21.476.615.957.519.41
36 Zi-Zhao Zheng 3.78 8.19 Austria 13.813.784.96DNF5.80
37 Helmut Heilig 5.41 8.28 Germany DNF5.4112.256.506.08
38 Hanns Hub 9.55 10.62 Germany 10.739.5911.539.5512.88
39 Michael Kristel 7.56 10.63 Germany 7.867.9721.2516.077.56
40 Vitali Martin 7.65 10.82 Germany 7.6511.4712.698.2914.42
41 Philipp Trick 7.02 11.89 Germany 13.2810.397.0211.9914.37
42 Markus Pirzer 10.40 13.14 Germany 13.2410.4022.7511.3714.81
43 Amelie Hickethier 21.79 25.98 Germany 30.51DNF23.7921.7923.63

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.50 28.49 Germany 28.6525.5032.0726.9129.90
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 34.03 36.12 Germany 45.7836.7337.2734.0334.35
3 Leon Schmidtchen 30.69 37.04 Germany 36.0530.6938.1051.4836.96
4 Philipp Weyer 33.77 40.29 Germany 33.7743.7140.3340.3040.25
5 Andreas Gröbmayr 36.12 40.30 Germany 38.5640.6645.9841.6936.12
6 Emanuel Rheinert 35.64 41.44 Germany 42.6635.6445.0836.58DNF
7 Kevin Gerhardt 37.55 43.20 Germany 45.1942.1837.5542.2247.75
8 Ramón Dersch 41.40 44.49 Germany 43.4141.4048.3146.8143.25
9 Jakob Obleser 44.36 45.39 Germany 45.2146.5544.361:00.0544.40
10 Konstantin Krämer 43.01 47.92 Germany 43.0148.1349.061:11.8946.57
11 Patrick Hetco 44.56 48.10 Germany 47.1144.5647.0250.6650.16
12 Frieder Klein 51.75 55.30 Germany 55.8354.8651.751:04.7255.21

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.81 29.47 Germany 25.8129.5836.1728.9129.93
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 35.16 38.36 Germany 38.4437.2539.4035.1641.96
3 Philipp Weyer 31.33 39.21 Germany 31.3341.2843.5538.0538.30
4 Emanuel Rheinert 33.15 39.57 Germany 39.5541.0239.8633.1539.31
5 Leon Schmidtchen 38.26 41.39 Germany 44.0042.9541.2838.2639.94
6 Ramón Dersch 38.40 41.87 Germany 44.3642.8342.1638.4040.63
7 Patrick Hetco 39.84 42.55 Germany 39.8440.6348.6844.5542.46
8 Andreas Gröbmayr 33.11 44.12 Germany 50.3744.2745.9233.1142.18
9 Kevin Gerhardt 41.44 45.49 Germany 44.9742.4641.4452.3949.03
10 Konstantin Krämer 45.10 46.71 Germany 45.1048.7445.6153.7445.77
11 Jakob Obleser 46.00 47.95 Germany 46.0053.2246.4350.5246.89
12 Frieder Klein 44.01 48.14 Germany 48.1544.0150.6849.8846.39
13 Jan Bentlage 42.46 48.56 Germany DNF49.6749.0942.4646.92
14 Jan Staubach 45.64 49.37 Germany 47.3745.6456.0447.3953.36
15 Fabian Löhle 45.23 49.70 Switzerland 57.4547.0652.5349.5145.23
16 Timo Ludwig 47.79 50.39 Germany 53.6647.7949.4848.031:00.88
17 Sebastian Werb 46.29 50.51 Germany 46.2952.3054.9752.2446.99
18 Wilhelm Kilders 44.46 50.89 Germany 53.3145.9657.5253.4044.46
19 Patrick Kern 47.21 51.90 Germany 47.2150.5553.4255.4451.74
20 Sébastien Auroux 46.85 52.43 Germany 48.4054.0946.8554.8055.60
21 Linus Frész 49.93 53.94 Germany 52.1957.7549.931:00.8551.88
22 Finn Ickler 45.32 54.06 Germany 52.411:04.1145.3256.7253.06
23 Simon Kalhofer 54.58 55.09 Germany 55.401:20.4254.5854.7955.09
24 Marco Vorländer 47.66 55.14 Germany 1:04.6858.2756.2650.8947.66
25 Tim Schädel 52.72 56.29 Germany 52.721:00.7853.7757.9557.14
26 Jonas Brzenczek 47.15 56.41 Germany 55.301:03.9756.3357.6047.15
27 Julian Höfler 51.47 56.71 Germany 1:02.6851.4753.291:18.8354.17
28 Max Hahnbück 52.63 57.30 Germany 57.561:00.9753.3852.631:03.61
29 Emil Schwarz 51.71 57.49 Germany 51.7155.7157.9758.781:42.52
30 Dominik Beese 51.50 59.68 Germany 59.691:05.0257.5851.501:01.77
31 Carsten Matheus 57.36 1:01.11 Germany 1:05.461:08.8359.6158.2757.36
32 Bennet Wichmann 57.62 1:02.11 Germany 1:11.1158.1857.621:01.921:06.24
33 Lucas Emrich 49.06 1:04.15 Germany 49.061:04.611:03.691:04.151:12.91
34 Vitali Martin 56.90 1:08.87 Germany 1:13.351:17.781:04.5956.901:08.68
35 Helmut Heilig 1:05.44 1:10.15 Germany 1:07.531:09.301:13.611:05.441:17.94
36 Annika Stein 1:03.07 1:11.64 Germany 1:09.641:21.701:15.861:09.411:03.07
37 Alexander Botz 58.48 1:14.16 Germany 1:04.8358.481:22.061:15.591:26.14
38 Laura Ohrndorf 1:04.63 1:16.68 Germany 1:15.461:16.131:18.441:04.631:22.89
39 Jonas Schober 1:10.92 1:20.78 Germany 1:22.631:10.921:21.931:34.011:17.77
40 Michael Kristel 1:13.93 1:20.89 Germany 1:13.931:25.931:21.751:16.411:24.52
41 Christian Baier 1:18.22 1:22.79 Germany 1:18.221:21.871:24.371:35.701:22.13
42 Markus Wolf 1:11.59 1:25.64 Germany 1:19.141:28.821:11.591:28.972:10.43
43 Fabian Simon 1:12.97 1:28.32 Germany 1:21.261:12.971:31.061:36.441:32.65
44 Bernd Konrad 1:20.20 1:28.79 Germany 1:26.651:32.221:28.611:20.201:31.10
45 Christine Brychcy 1:29.82 1:40.97 Germany 1:36.441:40.221:55.451:29.821:46.24
46 David Tritsch 1:26.18 1:47.64 Germany 1:50.891:51.773:04.651:40.271:26.18
47 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:43.17 1:58.24 Germany 1:47.312:08.422:11.801:59.001:43.17
48 Markus Pirzer 2:00.98 Germany 2:00.982:31.50
49 Philipp Trick 2:24.51 Germany 3:32.022:24.51
50 Nicolas Benezan 2:34.15 Germany 2:34.153:04.33
51 Yannik Spitzley 2:40.08 Germany DNF2:40.08
52 Heiko Schott 2:53.77 Germany 2:53.773:04.03

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:04.63 1:07.68 Germany 1:13.631:11.881:05.471:05.681:04.63
2 Philipp Weyer 1:09.15 1:14.70 Germany 1:20.951:11.061:22.821:09.151:12.09
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:08.49 1:19.26 Germany 1:22.071:20.891:17.221:19.661:08.49
4 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:10.27 1:20.11 Germany 1:23.081:21.391:15.861:10.271:30.84
5 Ramón Dersch 1:20.05 1:23.42 Germany 1:22.611:20.051:21.191:27.591:26.47
6 Emanuel Rheinert 1:13.91 1:24.66 Germany 1:25.461:29.481:13.911:20.121:28.39
7 Linus Frész 1:17.00 1:28.25 Germany 1:28.751:32.081:35.341:17.001:23.93
8 Tim Schädel 1:26.03 1:30.82 Germany 1:40.441:26.031:31.831:26.681:33.94
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:24.83 1:31.97 Germany 1:28.491:24.831:31.491:35.92DNF
10 Konstantin Krämer 1:22.04 1:32.63 Germany 1:30.321:32.421:41.851:22.041:35.15
11 Fabian Löhle 1:23.32 1:33.32 Switzerland 1:29.071:48.741:23.321:31.271:39.63
12 Jakob Obleser 1:18.27 1:33.67 Germany 1:32.061:34.171:34.881:34.781:18.27

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 57.39 NR 1:03.63 NR Germany 57.3959.531:09.201:09.881:02.15
2 Philipp Weyer 1:13.06 1:17.32 Germany 1:18.401:17.531:16.021:19.821:13.06
3 Emanuel Rheinert 1:05.20 1:22.80 Germany 1:32.561:05.201:19.441:21.271:27.70
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:18.19 1:23.85 Germany 1:24.651:26.931:27.131:18.191:19.98
5 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:20.00 1:28.38 Germany 1:20.001:24.841:32.931:32.871:27.43
6 Konstantin Krämer 1:21.59 1:29.85 Germany 1:27.471:35.161:21.591:26.931:38.20
7 Ramón Dersch 1:22.71 1:30.25 Germany 1:36.431:24.131:58.711:22.711:30.18
8 Wilhelm Kilders 1:26.83 1:30.60 Germany 1:34.291:26.831:27.161:33.191:31.44
9 Tim Schädel 1:26.79 1:30.77 Germany 1:26.791:27.111:39.711:35.581:29.62
10 Fabian Löhle 1:21.31 1:31.51 Switzerland 1:34.971:31.961:27.801:21.311:34.77
11 Linus Frész 1:24.47 1:32.83 Germany 1:35.641:24.471:34.271:40.281:28.58
12 Jakob Obleser 1:25.80 1:34.80 Germany 1:39.121:25.801:53.061:36.311:28.98
13 Kevin Gerhardt 1:17.25 1:35.99 Germany 1:40.531:40.431:17.251:29.471:38.06
14 Leon Schmidtchen 1:32.69 1:37.90 Germany 1:32.691:36.971:37.431:39.291:53.95
15 Finn Ickler 1:29.06 1:38.26 Germany 1:37.261:29.061:33.061:44.471:59.08
16 Jan Staubach 1:28.98 1:39.67 Germany 1:40.861:41.941:38.971:28.981:39.18
17 Sebastian Werb 1:20.66 1:41.72 Germany 1:20.661:55.751:43.911:32.151:49.09
18 Marco Vorländer 1:30.55 1:41.88 Germany 2:09.721:39.341:36.051:50.251:30.55
19 Jan Bentlage 1:35.43 1:41.93 Germany 1:35.431:49.251:38.241:48.351:39.21
20 Lucas Emrich 1:37.65 1:43.42 Germany 1:47.061:37.651:41.771:41.431:52.56
21 Sébastien Auroux 1:34.33 1:43.57 Germany 1:47.561:42.551:41.621:46.551:34.33
22 Patrick Hetco 1:39.21 1:43.98 Germany 1:48.801:41.941:41.191:39.212:17.94
23 Alexander Botz 1:36.53 1:45.10 Germany 1:51.051:43.21DNF1:41.051:36.53
24 Patrick Kern 1:36.90 1:46.52 Germany 2:02.861:36.901:43.961:46.521:49.08
25 Jonas Brzenczek 1:34.58 1:55.22 Germany 1:51.551:55.231:58.881:34.582:01.25
26 Carsten Matheus 1:51.52 1:55.86 Germany 1:58.481:51.521:56.462:09.361:52.63
27 Emil Schwarz 1:49.47 1:55.95 Germany 1:55.581:57.471:58.161:54.791:49.47
28 Julian Höfler 2:00.08 2:05.50 Germany 2:12.762:02.742:08.092:05.682:00.08
29 Max Hahnbück 1:53.10 2:07.51 Germany 2:13.121:53.102:05.592:25.322:03.82
30 Annika Stein 2:06.91 2:17.84 Germany 2:26.082:13.772:31.682:13.682:06.91
31 Timo Ludwig 2:11.59 2:20.26 Germany 2:35.512:22.472:26.152:11.592:12.15
32 Jakob Fiechter 2:08.10 2:20.71 Austria 2:26.002:16.912:08.102:23.292:21.94
33 Laura Ohrndorf 2:02.57 2:21.52 Germany 2:15.892:02.572:31.612:26.402:22.28
34 Zi-Zhao Zheng 2:13.69 2:22.30 Austria 3:00.522:22.882:25.472:13.692:18.56
35 Bennet Wichmann 2:10.40 2:23.90 Germany 2:35.252:45.682:15.562:20.902:10.40
36 Simon Kalhofer 2:15.02 2:24.05 Germany 2:53.392:28.122:15.022:17.822:26.21
37 Michael Kristel 2:22.28 2:26.37 Germany 2:24.852:22.282:26.832:27.442:34.11
38 Dominik Beese 2:17.31 2:27.02 Germany 2:29.482:32.522:24.682:17.312:26.90
39 Christian Baier 2:21.63 2:30.95 Germany 2:28.892:21.632:39.642:30.282:33.68
40 Vitali Martin 2:14.79 2:32.53 Germany DNF2:14.792:28.372:31.972:37.25
41 Jonas Schober 2:39.65 2:41.32 Germany 2:45.192:39.652:41.052:43.192:39.71
42 Helmut Heilig 2:32.44 2:51.53 Germany 2:37.63DNF2:41.882:32.443:15.08
43 Bernd Konrad 2:51.33 2:56.70 Germany 3:08.522:52.123:02.512:55.482:51.33
44 Fabian Simon 2:47.49 3:01.34 Germany 2:53.552:47.493:09.833:00.633:16.69
45 Markus Pirzer 3:17.52 3:27.47 Germany 3:17.523:37.583:28.583:32.153:21.69
46 Yannik Spitzley 4:35.39 Germany DNF4:35.39
47 Marcel Schneider 4:36.97 Germany 4:36.97DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 2:27.59 2:33.38 Germany 2:35.442:37.102:27.59
2 Jakob Obleser 2:34.56 2:43.75 Germany 2:34.562:49.502:47.18
3 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:45.69 2:54.71 Germany 2:45.692:54.943:03.50
4 Jan Bentlage 2:50.03 2:54.82 Germany 3:01.362:50.032:53.08
5 Fabian Löhle 2:50.72 NR 3:03.07 NR Switzerland 2:50.723:12.783:05.71
6 Linus Frész 3:05.12 3:16.03 Germany 3:26.863:16.113:05.12
7 Konstantin Krämer 3:08.67 3:17.91 Germany 3:24.403:08.673:20.66
8 Carsten Matheus 3:13.89 3:19.22 Germany 3:20.613:23.173:13.89
9 Lucas Emrich 3:16.57 3:20.29 Germany 3:17.773:16.573:26.54
10 Tim Schädel 3:04.34 3:24.37 Germany 3:24.443:04.343:44.34
11 Patrick Kern 3:18.71 3:25.71 Germany 3:35.753:22.683:18.71
12 Sébastien Auroux 3:15.78 3:36.70 Germany 4:16.193:18.133:15.78
13 Alexander Botz 3:30.66 3:40.04 Germany 3:56.103:33.373:30.66
14 Jonas Brzenczek 3:30.44 3:47.71 Germany 4:15.903:36.783:30.44
15 Finn Ickler 3:10.18 3:57.34 Germany 5:05.433:10.183:36.40
16 Max Hahnbück 3:39.02 4:00.11 Germany 3:39.024:21.803:59.50
17 Kevin Gerhardt 3:25.49 4:04.34 Germany 4:55.433:52.113:25.49
18 Patrick Hetco 3:54.30 4:06.07 Germany 3:54.304:15.384:08.53
19 Julian Höfler 3:53.99 4:12.18 Germany 4:31.364:11.183:53.99
20 Ramón Dersch 3:37.22 4:18.36 Germany 3:37.225:30.973:46.90
21 Emil Schwarz 4:25.39 4:27.11 Germany 4:25.394:28.114:27.84
22 Michael Kristel 4:12.51 4:27.92 Germany 4:25.774:12.514:45.47
23 Annika Stein 4:07.10 4:35.97 Germany 5:01.214:39.614:07.10
24 Jonas Schober 4:53.97 5:02.76 Germany 4:53.975:06.095:08.21
25 Christine Brychcy 5:06.82 5:33.98 Germany 5:06.826:12.525:22.61
26 Hanns Hub 5:26.63 5:35.43 Germany 5:48.695:30.965:26.63
27 Helmut Heilig 5:17.59 5:58.34 Germany 5:17.596:25.356:12.07
28 Vitali Martin 5:54.39 7:11.76 Germany 5:54.399:21.996:18.89
29 Bennet Wichmann 6:30.57 Germany 6:30.57
30 Markus Pirzer 8:18.09 Germany 8:18.09
31 Marco Vorländer DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 3:39.99 3:42.32 Germany 3:40.773:46.213:39.99
2 Jakob Obleser 3:55.43 4:09.00 Germany 3:55.434:24.384:07.18
3 Marco Vorländer 4:16.80 4:26.73 Germany 4:22.214:16.804:41.18
4 Jan Bentlage 4:15.73 4:28.56 Germany 4:46.524:23.424:15.73
5 Konstantin Krämer 4:29.65 4:31.52 Germany 4:30.684:34.234:29.65
6 Fabian Löhle 4:19.52 NR 4:33.18 NR Switzerland 4:19.524:36.464:43.55
7 Tim Schädel 4:33.43 4:40.49 Germany 4:36.004:33.434:52.05
8 Sebastian Werb 4:28.04 4:42.04 Germany 4:35.084:28.045:02.99
9 Sébastien Auroux 4:32.02 4:43.99 Germany 4:43.344:56.624:32.02
10 Lucas Emrich 4:42.46 4:46.47 Germany 4:43.314:53.654:42.46
11 Linus Frész 4:16.52 4:52.30 Germany 5:15.314:16.525:05.06
12 Andreas Gröbmayr 4:44.32 4:54.99 Germany 4:58.395:02.264:44.32
13 Carsten Matheus 5:23.33 5:30.12 Germany 5:38.045:29.005:23.33
14 Patrick Kern 5:31.80 5:46.16 Germany 5:31.805:40.946:05.74
15 Alexander Botz 5:40.92 6:01.00 Germany 5:40.925:55.896:26.18
16 Julian Höfler 5:58.98 6:09.21 Germany 6:10.236:18.415:58.98
17 Max Hahnbück 6:09.36 6:20.15 Germany 6:34.936:16.166:09.36
18 Michael Kristel 6:12.40 6:34.68 Germany 6:19.756:12.407:11.89
19 Annika Stein 6:12.31 6:47.28 Germany 6:56.066:12.317:13.48
20 Laura Ohrndorf 6:33.88 7:01.61 Germany 7:29.416:33.887:01.55
21 Jonas Schober 6:53.83 7:03.84 Germany 6:53.837:07.637:10.07
22 Patrick Hetco 7:21.52 7:24.44 Germany 7:21.527:29.037:22.77
23 Kevin Gerhardt 6:47.65 7:30.06 Germany 7:12.346:47.658:30.18
24 Zi-Zhao Zheng 7:31.23 DNF Austria 7:37.547:31.23DNF
25 Helmut Heilig 8:47.39 Germany 8:47.39
26 Christine Brychcy 8:48.93 Germany 8:48.93
27 Hanns Hub 8:58.23 Germany 8:58.23
28 Bennet Wichmann 9:42.07 Germany 9:42.07
29 Markus Pirzer 9:57.07 Germany 9:57.07

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:48.44 DNF Germany 1:48.44DNFDNF
2 Patrick Kern 1:49.18 2:06.31 Germany 2:05.652:24.111:49.18
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:52.05 DNF Germany DNF2:05.151:52.05
4 Jan Staubach 2:23.19 DNF Germany 2:46.52DNF2:23.19
5 Wilhelm Kilders 2:45.78 DNF Germany 4:49.30DNF2:45.78
6 Alexander Botz 4:02.45 DNF Germany 4:02.45DNFDNF
7 Andreas Gröbmayr DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
7 Dominik Beese DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
7 Jakob Obleser DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
7 Patrick Hetco DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
7 Timo Ludwig DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
7 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:27.77 DNF Germany 1:36.88DNF1:27.77
2 Sébastien Auroux 1:36.21 DNF Germany DNF2:29.361:36.21
3 Patrick Kern 2:05.52 DNF Germany 2:05.52DNF2:09.86
4 Alexander Botz 2:11.04 2:15.44 Germany 2:24.062:11.232:11.04
5 Jan Staubach 2:19.71 DNF Germany DNF2:19.712:51.48
6 Dominik Beese 2:20.43 DNF Germany 2:20.43DNF2:29.27
7 Timo Ludwig 2:46.91 2:55.72 Germany 2:46.912:58.233:02.01
8 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:47.03 DNF Germany DNF2:47.03DNF
9 Patrick Hetco 2:58.40 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:58.40
10 Jakob Obleser 3:00.63 DNF Germany 3:00.63DNFDNF
11 Wilhelm Kilders 3:28.55 DNF Germany 3:28.554:22.59DNF
12 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 3:28.93 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF3:28.93
13 Fabian Simon 4:12.61 DNF Germany 4:12.61DNFDNF
14 Jonas Schober 4:26.75 DNF Germany DNFDNF4:26.75
15 Hanns Hub 4:35.38 DNF Germany 4:44.344:35.38DNF
16 Carsten Matheus DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
16 Frieder Klein DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
16 Jakob Fiechter DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
16 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
16 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
16 Max Hahnbück DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
16 Sebastian Werb DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
16 Zi-Zhao Zheng DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 28 Germany 28
2 Emanuel Rheinert 30 Germany 30
2 Sébastien Auroux 30 Germany 30
4 Laura Ohrndorf 34 Germany 34
5 Simon Kalhofer 35 Germany 35
5 Timo Ludwig 35 Germany 35
7 Max Hahnbück 36 Germany 36
8 Markus Pirzer 40 Germany 40
9 Andreas Gröbmayr 43 Germany 43
9 Carsten Matheus 43 Germany 43
9 Michael Kristel 43 Germany 43
12 Sebastian Werb 45 Germany 45
13 Fabian Simon 46 Germany 46
14 Leon Schmidtchen 47 Germany 47
15 Jakob Fiechter 55 Austria 55
16 Alexander Botz DNF Germany DNF
16 Emil Schwarz DNF Germany DNF
16 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNF
16 Markus Wolf DNF Germany DNF
16 Nicolas Benezan DNF Germany DNF
16 Wilhelm Kilders DNF Germany DNF
16 Yannik Spitzley DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Kalhofer 13.27 15.37 Germany 14.1117.0913.2714.9017.18
2 Philipp Weyer 13.31 16.87 Germany 14.5618.5221.8113.3117.52
3 Frieder Klein 17.37 18.60 Germany 17.8719.8717.3718.0721.88
4 Patrick Hetco 15.68 18.95 Germany 21.1915.6819.6918.2218.93
5 Sebastian Werb 14.78 19.04 Germany 19.4317.7819.9114.7820.77
6 Jan Bentlage 18.45 19.87 Germany 20.6818.4520.4419.2019.98
7 Jakob Obleser 19.27 20.10 Germany 19.4035.3820.8820.0219.27
8 Ramón Dersch 19.09 21.20 Germany 22.1520.8624.3419.0920.59
9 Bennet Wichmann 16.34 23.11 Germany 24.0923.2729.1516.3421.98
10 Wilhelm Kilders 19.54 23.28 Germany 19.9527.0922.8119.54DNF
11 Timo Ludwig 18.08 23.49 Germany 23.2130.4822.2418.0825.03
12 Marco Vorländer 20.80 24.74 Germany 26.7125.0520.8023.2025.96
13 Konstantin Krämer 22.11 25.57 Germany 26.2727.3223.1233.4922.11
14 Vitali Martin 18.44 25.83 Germany DNF23.0726.8318.4427.58
15 Kevin Gerhardt 22.49 25.89 Germany 27.9027.3426.1422.4924.19
16 Julian Höfler 21.85 28.22 Germany 26.7834.4021.8525.4132.46

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Kalhofer 13.16 14.46 Germany 13.7115.6114.0619.3013.16
2 Patrick Hetco 16.40 17.61 Germany 16.4024.4018.8317.4716.53
3 Philipp Weyer 15.82 18.05 Germany 20.8617.0816.2120.9915.82
4 Frieder Klein 17.61 18.52 Germany 17.6125.9619.6118.0017.95
5 Sebastian Werb 19.00 20.47 Germany 20.4019.0019.5321.4835.40
6 Kevin Gerhardt 18.39 20.51 Germany 21.3719.8518.3929.2620.31
7 Ramón Dersch 19.03 21.24 Germany 22.3619.0625.1319.0322.31
8 Bennet Wichmann 19.43 21.67 Germany 30.7719.4323.8321.2219.97
9 Konstantin Krämer 17.38 21.76 Germany 19.5524.6717.3824.5721.15
10 Jan Bentlage 17.86 22.34 Germany 23.8022.2525.6820.9617.86
11 Jakob Obleser 20.86 23.07 Germany 24.6222.9326.5820.8621.67
12 Wilhelm Kilders 20.61 23.72 Germany 23.0424.0720.6124.0624.76
13 Vitali Martin 19.77 24.16 Germany 22.5519.7724.46DNF25.48
14 Julian Höfler 20.36 24.34 Germany 27.5325.7724.8322.4120.36
15 Timo Ludwig 20.63 25.63 Germany 20.6326.2527.4823.7626.89
16 Marco Vorländer 21.58 25.92 Germany 23.5325.7821.5828.4631.15
17 Patrick Kern 22.59 26.27 Germany 30.7524.9122.5925.3428.55
18 Jan Staubach 22.84 26.44 Germany 25.3627.6622.8427.0826.88
19 Sébastien Auroux 25.71 26.66 Germany 27.9527.5325.8226.6325.71
20 Emil Schwarz 21.03 26.78 Germany 29.4524.1021.0328.4727.78
21 Andreas Gröbmayr 22.67 26.97 Germany 29.3422.6728.8740.0622.70
22 Linus Frész 20.06 27.15 Germany 29.6920.0625.5832.8726.19
23 Christian Baier 25.84 27.47 Germany 28.0325.9728.4130.7625.84
24 Leon Schmidtchen 24.65 28.67 Germany 29.7029.5424.6527.5128.97
25 Dominik Beese 25.25 29.71 Germany 35.7435.7825.2525.4327.97
26 Alexander Botz 23.88 30.15 Germany 23.8827.9134.7527.7959.95
27 Jakob Fiechter 26.90 30.53 Austria 26.9035.2431.8029.7630.02
28 Tim Schädel 25.66 31.27 Germany 33.0525.6629.8130.9537.93
29 Fabian Löhle 28.96 32.80 Switzerland 28.9637.1839.1630.3130.90
30 Helmut Heilig 30.96 33.90 Germany 37.6535.0534.8130.9631.84
31 Finn Ickler 29.43 34.13 Germany 29.4340.3131.1032.4938.81
32 Christine Brychcy 25.96 35.80 Germany 38.5130.9340.9425.9637.96
33 Max Hahnbück 31.72 36.12 Germany 31.7232.0935.5240.7443.49
34 Laura Ohrndorf 33.55 36.48 Germany 40.2133.5535.0941.6334.14
35 Annika Stein 33.65 38.84 Germany 38.7258.2842.0735.7333.65
36 Jonas Brzenczek 36.03 39.70 Germany 40.0440.871:26.4436.0338.18
37 Carsten Matheus 35.96 40.35 Germany 44.4635.9641.2043.2436.61
38 Michael Kristel 38.83 42.99 Germany 48.5240.07DNF40.3938.83
39 Zi-Zhao Zheng 28.11 44.80 Austria 1:04.8128.1133.7956.1744.43
40 Fabian Simon 38.55 47.44 Germany 1:12.4649.2638.5553.4639.59
41 Jonas Schober 41.53 50.54 Germany 41.5353.7557.9150.2747.61
42 Markus Wolf 30.05 56.23 Germany 1:13.2630.051:19.3152.1943.23
43 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 1:13.16 Indonesia 1:13.401:13.16
44 Markus Pirzer 1:16.63 Germany DNF1:16.63

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 57.00 58.94 Germany 57.0058.7259.551:00.1658.56
2 Ramón Dersch 55.36 1:05.69 Germany 57.301:19.471:12.461:07.3155.36
3 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:01.54 1:06.57 Germany 1:05.721:04.111:12.571:09.881:01.54
4 Konstantin Krämer 1:11.76 1:20.71 Germany 1:29.071:31.001:18.401:14.651:11.76
5 Jan Bentlage 1:16.27 1:20.88 Germany 1:24.381:23.091:17.081:22.471:16.27
6 Fabian Löhle 1:14.55 1:23.82 Switzerland 1:22.081:14.551:22.791:28.261:26.60
7 Jakob Obleser 1:15.83 1:29.19 Germany 1:30.191:32.441:15.831:24.951:32.97
8 Sebastian Werb 1:32.47 1:39.85 Germany 1:46.601:32.471:39.101:43.931:36.53
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:34.71 1:43.11 Germany 1:44.491:39.541:45.311:57.451:34.71
10 Linus Frész 1:39.30 1:46.13 Germany 1:54.551:39.301:50.771:44.101:43.51
11 Tim Schädel 1:47.30 1:50.40 Germany 1:47.301:51.971:51.181:54.131:48.06
12 Patrick Kern 1:43.34 1:53.42 Germany 1:43.341:50.152:01.791:57.601:52.51
13 Patrick Hetco 1:48.35 1:56.80 Germany 1:48.352:12.181:50.592:02.341:57.46
14 Julian Höfler 1:43.03 1:59.60 Germany 2:22.082:10.191:58.681:49.931:43.03
15 Sébastien Auroux 2:04.75 2:07.54 Germany 2:05.342:06.242:11.032:14.832:04.75
16 Laura Ohrndorf 1:54.78 2:14.81 Germany 2:10.461:54.782:45.222:15.572:18.40
17 Emil Schwarz 1:58.85 2:14.82 Germany 2:19.212:23.572:18.851:58.852:06.39
18 Jonas Schober 2:14.97 2:21.44 Germany 2:42.222:25.132:14.972:18.652:20.53
19 Max Hahnbück 2:14.48 2:21.80 Germany 2:24.782:14.482:40.312:19.482:21.15
20 Alexander Botz 2:20.64 2:33.58 Germany 2:27.472:28.592:20.642:55.932:44.69
21 Kevin Gerhardt 2:01.56 2:37.47 Germany 2:52.352:33.372:45.952:01.562:33.10
22 Michael Kristel 2:26.00 2:42.91 Germany 2:36.312:50.612:46.422:46.012:26.00
23 Jonas Brzenczek 2:35.21 2:52.26 Germany 2:35.212:57.292:42.973:10.072:56.51
24 Carsten Matheus 2:40.08 2:58.48 Germany 2:40.083:16.333:37.462:57.022:42.10
25 Dominik Beese 3:07.70 Germany 3:07.703:17.09
26 Zi-Zhao Zheng 3:24.47 Austria 3:39.083:24.47
27 Annika Stein 3:37.40 Germany 3:52.513:37.40
28 Bennet Wichmann 4:50.09 Germany 4:50.09DNF
29 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 3.91 4.52 Germany 5.184.134.843.914.59
2 Dominik Beese 4.29 4.93 Germany 4.734.595.474.296.82
3 Jakob Obleser 4.69 5.19 Germany 5.834.696.594.735.01
4 Sébastien Auroux 5.11 5.31 Germany 6.505.415.115.315.21
5 Kevin Gerhardt 4.50 5.44 Germany 5.875.225.584.505.51
6 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.77 5.64 Germany 6.554.776.955.155.21
7 Jan Bentlage 4.35 6.72 Germany 9.2215.664.354.866.07
8 Wilhelm Kilders 5.68 7.17 Germany 7.777.2312.576.505.68
9 Tim Schädel 5.92 7.24 Germany 7.996.958.895.926.77
10 Alexander Botz 6.50 7.27 Germany 10.316.746.886.508.18
11 Sebastian Werb 5.30 7.36 Germany 5.727.579.165.308.80
12 Julian Höfler 6.47 7.36 Germany 7.257.087.756.477.94
13 Konstantin Krämer 5.75 7.62 Germany 12.525.756.667.768.43
14 Michael Kristel 6.16 7.80 Germany 9.1110.356.167.486.80
15 Laura Ohrndorf 6.63 7.96 Germany 8.636.6314.337.487.78
16 Patrick Hetco 6.91 9.11 Germany 6.9114.1112.117.967.25
17 Max Hahnbück 6.44 9.44 Germany 11.636.4411.058.618.65
18 Simon Kalhofer 7.77 9.50 Germany 8.057.7712.4511.838.62
19 Fabian Löhle 6.62 10.02 Switzerland 10.676.6211.4913.527.89
20 Carsten Matheus 8.17 10.14 Germany 8.1710.2310.869.3411.09
21 Leon Schmidtchen 8.25 10.50 Germany 11.9316.358.259.919.67
22 Patrick Kern 9.12 10.73 Germany 19.909.8111.559.1210.83
23 Linus Frész 7.90 11.18 Germany 10.6610.6113.247.9012.27
24 Markus Wolf 5.97 11.52 Germany 5.9712.687.9823.4813.89
25 Frieder Klein 9.41 12.78 Germany 18.819.4114.8110.8412.69
26 Bennet Wichmann 10.33 13.37 Germany 10.3311.8313.4419.0214.84
27 Jonas Schober 9.64 14.08 Germany 9.6412.8616.0214.7614.63

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Beese 3.87 4.83 Germany 4.777.944.345.383.87
2 Andreas Gröbmayr 3.41 5.26 Germany 5.186.195.814.793.41
3 Jakob Obleser 4.43 5.44 Germany 8.116.185.564.574.43
4 Jan Bentlage 5.11 5.97 Germany 5.115.416.037.406.46
5 Kevin Gerhardt 4.21 5.98 Germany 4.215.758.366.385.80
6 Alexander Botz 4.79 6.71 Germany 4.795.519.047.477.15
7 Konstantin Krämer 5.77 6.76 Germany 7.306.317.716.675.77
8 Wilhelm Kilders 5.65 6.79 Germany 6.257.509.646.635.65
9 Julian Höfler 5.56 6.98 Germany 7.368.367.025.566.56
10 Max Hahnbück 6.27 6.99 Germany 7.426.966.277.906.60
11 Fabian Löhle 6.02 7.06 Switzerland 6.639.296.116.028.44
12 Ramón Dersch 4.53 7.25 Germany 4.558.90DNF4.538.31
13 Carsten Matheus 6.21 7.33 Germany 8.5816.466.456.956.21
14 Sébastien Auroux 6.29 7.60 Germany 6.296.309.596.9115.33
15 Sebastian Werb 6.15 8.14 Germany 7.356.1510.578.638.44
16 Linus Frész 8.12 8.74 Germany 8.659.0328.018.128.54
17 Laura Ohrndorf 6.81 8.84 Germany 10.886.8111.167.817.84
18 Patrick Hetco 7.83 9.49 Germany 19.869.057.839.0510.36
19 Tim Schädel 7.08 9.52 Germany 10.16DNF11.027.387.08
20 Simon Kalhofer 6.95 9.66 Germany 6.959.1211.239.3410.52
21 Leon Schmidtchen 7.61 9.85 Germany 10.6511.4411.137.767.61
22 Markus Wolf 7.98 10.30 Germany 7.9810.0911.779.0313.36
23 Michael Kristel 8.75 11.13 Germany 9.6611.5012.2417.548.75
24 Patrick Kern 8.20 11.69 Germany 20.1111.009.5914.488.20
25 Frieder Klein 9.77 12.56 Germany 9.7713.9211.2312.52DNF
26 Jonas Schober 9.58 13.26 Germany 12.1615.7815.3912.229.58
27 Bennet Wichmann 9.88 13.74 Germany 9.8815.9616.0912.6412.62
28 Fabian Simon 12.81 14.99 Germany 16.1120.5314.5812.8114.29
29 Annika Stein 11.38 15.07 Germany 11.3815.5815.2917.8414.33
30 Hanns Hub 11.30 15.36 Germany 11.3017.4113.5120.6215.16
31 Helmut Heilig 11.41 15.93 Germany 13.21DNF12.7911.4121.78
32 Emil Schwarz 10.57 16.03 Germany 19.53DNF16.2712.2810.57
33 Pauline Krämer 17.19 18.16 Germany 18.7019.6517.1917.3618.42
34 Jonas Brzenczek 12.20 19.29 Germany 18.3112.2032.5326.9212.63
35 Timo Ludwig 13.50 19.41 Germany 14.1928.0013.5019.8824.17
36 Philipp Trick 20.11 25.74 Germany 25.8428.091:02.1323.2820.11

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 3.16 3.97 NR Germany 4.593.163.787.673.53
2 Jakob Fiechter 3.02 NR 4.64 NR Austria 6.833.024.444.335.14
3 Jan Bentlage 4.19 5.13 Germany 4.425.274.196.025.71
4 Kevin Gerhardt 5.15 6.03 Germany 5.756.625.155.727.06
5 Wilhelm Kilders 5.78 6.21 Germany 7.056.126.705.815.78
6 Sébastien Auroux 5.22 6.45 Germany 7.257.615.226.385.71
7 Max Hahnbück 4.72 7.40 Germany 7.906.804.727.519.26
8 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.65 8.59 Germany 10.774.657.179.169.45
9 Jakob Obleser 6.09 8.62 Germany 10.449.226.098.068.58
10 Finn Ickler 5.84 8.86 Germany 7.1014.526.725.8412.75
11 Konstantin Krämer 5.46 9.09 Germany 8.108.125.4611.0611.82
12 Sebastian Werb 6.55 9.47 Germany 13.4311.557.786.559.08
13 Christian Baier 5.61 10.12 Germany 18.525.618.709.0512.62
14 Linus Frész 9.18 10.29 Germany 9.1811.5610.8510.589.44
15 Tim Schädel 7.87 10.41 Germany 7.8710.429.4614.0811.35
16 Annika Stein 6.70 10.55 Germany 11.5813.1111.348.726.70
17 Zi-Zhao Zheng 10.00 11.26 Austria 10.0012.0911.2310.4514.52
18 Fabian Löhle 7.83 12.23 Switzerland 14.9315.3711.3110.467.83
19 Michael Kristel 9.07 13.38 Germany 14.4418.6513.4912.209.07
20 Alexander Botz 8.43 13.58 Germany 16.4914.1814.7711.808.43
21 Dominik Beese 6.91 14.09 Germany 6.9115.1716.0912.7914.31
22 Bennet Wichmann 10.35 14.23 Germany 16.4616.2812.1714.2410.35
23 Patrick Kern 10.24 15.05 Germany 20.5319.7613.7611.6210.24
24 Laura Ohrndorf 7.86 15.78 Germany 15.9533.9916.6914.717.86
25 Timo Ludwig 11.06 16.81 Germany 18.3419.4018.7013.4011.06

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 5.14 5.56 Germany 6.195.156.435.345.14
2 Jan Bentlage 4.39 5.91 Germany 8.885.364.395.486.89
3 Carsten Matheus 4.04 6.03 Germany 4.046.096.725.297.17
4 Jakob Fiechter 4.38 6.24 Austria 5.644.387.275.827.86
5 Kevin Gerhardt 6.02 6.75 Germany 6.596.467.447.216.02
6 Max Hahnbück 4.68 6.76 Germany 6.097.676.534.689.73
7 Sébastien Auroux 7.06 8.02 Germany 7.837.068.657.599.72
8 Tim Schädel 7.09 8.18 Germany 7.117.098.618.829.60
9 Finn Ickler 5.84 8.73 Germany 7.935.8411.507.2411.02
10 Konstantin Krämer 5.22 8.85 Germany 11.368.918.745.228.91
11 Zi-Zhao Zheng 7.61 9.79 Austria 7.618.3612.1714.568.85
12 Andreas Gröbmayr 7.32 10.14 Germany 10.919.7311.079.797.32
13 Linus Frész 7.22 10.69 Germany 7.2217.0210.8510.0911.12
14 Sebastian Werb 7.08 10.82 Germany 12.2214.478.3611.877.08
15 Jakob Obleser 8.63 11.39 Germany 13.008.6316.939.4011.77
16 Laura Ohrndorf 5.79 12.02 Germany 13.419.6316.1613.035.79
17 Annika Stein 9.98 12.08 Germany 11.4311.9214.9112.899.98
18 Patrick Kern 7.88 12.80 Germany 9.5213.9214.9528.077.88
19 Christian Baier 11.98 13.28 Germany 12.4314.0411.9813.7413.68
20 Dominik Beese 9.87 13.56 Germany 26.039.8712.7610.5017.42
21 Fabian Löhle 11.55 13.77 Switzerland 16.4611.5513.0715.7812.46
22 Michael Kristel 12.70 13.94 Germany 14.2714.5313.0212.7015.34
23 Timo Ludwig 13.97 14.75 Germany 14.6815.5014.0713.9720.36
24 Alexander Botz 12.13 17.01 Germany 14.3621.2112.1327.4215.46
25 Bennet Wichmann 15.06 17.32 Germany 15.0617.7716.3117.88DNF
26 Emil Schwarz 13.84 18.94 Germany 20.6127.9018.1318.0713.84
27 Julian Höfler 17.06 19.96 Germany 25.9020.9320.7818.1817.06
28 Frieder Klein 13.33 21.44 Germany 21.1013.3324.5421.7221.50
29 Fabian Simon 20.15 22.32 Germany 23.9122.6121.2123.1420.15
30 Jonas Schober 15.78 22.69 Germany 25.2524.0618.7529.1415.78
31 Jonas Brzenczek 17.37 22.87 Germany 30.1218.2217.3742.7420.28
32 Leon Schmidtchen 19.01 23.64 Germany 26.1822.4119.0122.3335.28
33 Sebastian Weyer 15.23 34.61 Germany 34.4315.2332.0337.37DNF
34 Markus Pirzer 22.84 34.62 Germany 35.3231.9436.6122.8440.52

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 15.72 19.02 Germany 17.0623.2121.2218.7715.72
2 Jan Bentlage 18.01 25.17 Germany 35.2923.7818.0126.0725.67
3 Wilhelm Kilders 23.91 27.31 Germany 27.2928.1131.4026.5323.91
4 Laura Ohrndorf 24.43 29.77 Germany 28.4027.5251.9233.4024.43
5 Max Hahnbück 32.01 38.69 Germany 32.0136.8951.8046.3332.86
6 Linus Frész 33.02 39.16 Germany 40.6838.1246.6633.0238.68
7 Jakob Obleser 35.80 44.07 Germany 38.44DNF49.6844.1035.80
8 Sébastien Auroux 36.03 45.68 Germany 58.1947.4451.9737.6336.03
9 Jakob Fiechter 36.46 47.49 Austria 36.4653.03DNF37.3752.07
10 Fabian Löhle 40.72 50.48 Switzerland 1:41.4740.7258.0449.1444.27
11 Dominik Beese 33.26 52.52 Germany 33.2657.3349.6054.8453.13
12 Patrick Kern 54.96 56.92 Germany 59.1855.8155.771:04.7454.96
13 Michael Kristel 42.76 1:02.37 Germany 54.9042.761:19.2452.961:23.64
14 Andreas Gröbmayr 37.80 1:05.92 Germany 54.6337.8054.501:28.64DNF
15 Konstantin Krämer 50.03 1:07.32 Germany 50.03DNF1:05.461:14.091:02.40
16 Jonas Schober 43.58 1:08.32 Germany DNF46.5543.581:13.491:24.93
17 Hanns Hub 1:10.26 Germany 1:17.421:10.26
18 Markus Pirzer 1:43.44 Germany 1:43.44DNF
19 Alexander Botz DNF Germany DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 3:40.58 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:40.58
2 Patrick Kern 14:06.00 DNF Germany 14:06.00DNFDNF
3 Hanns Hub 15:02.00 DNF Germany 15:02.0015:48.00DNF
4 Alexander Botz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
4 Sebastian Werb DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Wilhelm Kilders DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hanns Hub 39:12.00 DNF Germany 39:12.00DNSDNS
2 Jan Bentlage DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
2 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
2 Sebastian Werb DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hanns Hub 7/8 51:32 Germany 7/8 51:32
2 Patrick Kern 6/8 59:58 Germany 6/8 59:58
3 Andreas Gröbmayr 4/5 39:51 Germany 4/5 39:51
4 Sebastian Werb 7/11 51:08 Germany 7/11 51:08
5 Linus Frész 2/3 3:44 Germany 2/3 3:44
6 Alexander Botz 2/3 24:10 Germany 2/3 24:10
7 Carsten Matheus DNF Germany DNF
7 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan DNF Indonesia DNF