Hessen Open 2015


Date
Feb 21 - 22, 2015
City
Lampertheim, Germany
Venue

Zehntscheune Lampertheim

Address
Römerstraße 51, Lampertheim, Hessen
Details

Hall in the first floor

Website
Hessen Open 2015 website
Organizer
Fabian Simon
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Fabian Simon

Information

Entrance to the competition will be free!

Events
Main event
Competitors
71
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Philipp Weyer won with an average of 7.65 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sebastian Weyer finished second (8.48) and Leon Schmidtchen finished third (8.81).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.86 7.65 Germany 7.986.867.2211.537.74
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.46 8.48 Germany DNF7.738.509.217.46
3 Leon Schmidtchen 7.80 8.81 Germany 8.598.809.0411.357.80

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.68 2.15 Germany 1.684.622.282.361.81
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.04 2.47 Germany 1.044.161.891.364.46
3 Jan Bentlage 1.69 2.92 Germany 1.695.403.282.752.74

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.50 28.49 Germany 28.6525.5032.0726.9129.90
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 34.03 36.12 Germany 45.7836.7337.2734.0334.35
3 Leon Schmidtchen 30.69 37.04 Germany 36.0530.6938.1051.4836.96

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:04.63 1:07.68 Germany 1:13.631:11.881:05.471:05.681:04.63
2 Philipp Weyer 1:09.15 1:14.70 Germany 1:20.951:11.061:22.821:09.151:12.09
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:08.49 1:19.26 Germany 1:22.071:20.891:17.221:19.661:08.49

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 2:27.59 2:33.38 Germany 2:35.442:37.102:27.59
2 Jakob Obleser 2:34.56 2:43.75 Germany 2:34.562:49.502:47.18
3 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:45.69 2:54.71 Germany 2:45.692:54.943:03.50

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 3:39.99 3:42.32 Germany 3:40.773:46.213:39.99
2 Jakob Obleser 3:55.43 4:09.00 Germany 3:55.434:24.384:07.18
3 Marco Vorländer 4:16.80 4:26.73 Germany 4:22.214:16.804:41.18

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:48.44 DNF Germany 1:48.44DNFDNF
2 Patrick Kern 1:49.18 2:06.31 Germany 2:05.652:24.111:49.18
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:52.05 DNF Germany DNF2:05.151:52.05

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 28 Germany 28
2 Emanuel Rheinert 30 Germany 30
2 Sébastien Auroux 30 Germany 30

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Kalhofer 13.27 15.37 Germany 14.1117.0913.2714.9017.18
2 Philipp Weyer 13.31 16.87 Germany 14.5618.5221.8113.3117.52
3 Frieder Klein 17.37 18.60 Germany 17.8719.8717.3718.0721.88

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 57.00 58.94 Germany 57.0058.7259.551:00.1658.56
2 Ramón Dersch 55.36 1:05.69 Germany 57.301:19.471:12.461:07.3155.36
3 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:01.54 1:06.57 Germany 1:05.721:04.111:12.571:09.881:01.54

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 3.91 4.52 Germany 5.184.134.843.914.59
2 Dominik Beese 4.29 4.93 Germany 4.734.595.474.296.82
3 Jakob Obleser 4.69 5.19 Germany 5.834.696.594.735.01

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 3.16 3.97 NR Germany 4.593.163.787.673.53
2 Jakob Fiechter 3.02 NR 4.64 NR Austria 6.833.024.444.335.14
3 Jan Bentlage 4.19 5.13 Germany 4.425.274.196.025.71

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 15.72 19.02 Germany 17.0623.2121.2218.7715.72
2 Jan Bentlage 18.01 25.17 Germany 35.2923.7818.0126.0725.67
3 Wilhelm Kilders 23.91 27.31 Germany 27.2928.1131.4026.5323.91

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 3:40.58 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:40.58
2 Patrick Kern 14:06.00 DNF Germany 14:06.00DNFDNF
3 Hanns Hub 15:02.00 DNF Germany 15:02.0015:48.00DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hanns Hub 39:12.00 DNF Germany 39:12.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hanns Hub 7/8 51:32 Germany 7/8 51:32
2 Patrick Kern 6/8 59:58 Germany 6/8 59:58
3 Andreas Gröbmayr 4/5 39:51 Germany 4/5 39:51