Iruña Open 2019


Date
Mar 2 - 3, 2019
City
Pamplona, Spain
Venue

Casa de la Juventud

Address
Calle de Sangüesa, 30
Organizers
Alejandro Nicolay, Javier Fernandes Chornet, Julen Simón Iriarte, and Julio Perugorria Lorente
WCA Delegate
Alberto Masó Molina
Contact

Equipo organizador

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 90 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €7.50 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Si eres socio de la Asociación Española del Cubo de Rubik, se te devolverá 2,5€ de la cuota de registro una vez se haya cerrado el mismo.
Si eres socio de EuskalRubik se te devorlverá el precio integro de la inscripción.
Si 48 horas después de haber pagado tu registro no ha sido aprobado, manda un correo al Equipo Organizador.


If you are a member of the Spanish Association, you will be reimbursed 2,5€ of the registration fee once it's closed.
If you are a member of EuskalRubik, you will be reimbursed the registration fee at all.
If 48 hours after payment your registration hasn't been approved, send an email to the Organization Team.


Espainiako Elkartearen partaide izanez gero, inskripzioa itxi ondoren inskripzioko 2,5€ itzuliko zaizu.
EuskalRubiko bazkidea izanez gero inskripzioa osoa itzuliko zaizue.
Zure izena ematean 48 ordu igaro ondoren, erregistroa ez bada onartu, bidali mezu elektroniko bat antolatzaile taldeari.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Eder Olivencia Gonzalez won with an average of 9.77 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Manuel Prieto de Antón finished second (10.12) and Daniel Gracia Ortiz finished third (10.29).

European records: Berta García Parra‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 22.22 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 9.16 9.77 Spain 9.169.699.6610.089.95
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 8.03 10.12 Spain 8.0312.589.749.8210.80
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.84 10.29 Spain 8.8410.9810.2110.2610.41

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.33 2.30 Spain 2.251.332.671.982.85
2 Mauro Moises López 1.69 2.83 Spain 9.931.692.892.932.68
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.67 2.91 Spain 2.073.861.673.453.22

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 28.80 31.38 Spain 28.8030.2031.8038.3232.14
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 34.32 35.29 Spain 36.5234.6739.2834.3234.69
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 35.66 38.20 Spain 42.3936.0435.6647.2636.18

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 53.18 1:00.76 Spain 1:01.771:02.6357.8753.18DNF
2 Mauro Moises López 1:03.00 1:05.54 Spain 1:15.131:05.841:05.651:05.121:03.00
3 Antonio López 1:03.45 1:05.57 Spain 1:03.901:06.881:07.251:03.451:05.93

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 2:26.12 2:41.70 Spain 2:37.883:01.092:26.12
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 2:43.26 2:50.33 Spain 2:43.262:54.512:53.23
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3:23.06 3:27.13 Spain 3:23.063:26.513:31.83

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 23.14 DNF Spain 26.2023.14DNF
2 Antonio López 50.34 DNF Spain DNF50.34DNF
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 57.28 DNF Spain 57.281:10.13DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 16.42 18.88 Spain 19.2318.28DNF19.1316.42
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 16.25 19.18 Spain 22.7920.5916.2519.1017.86
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 16.51 19.83 Spain 22.8921.4918.6516.5119.36

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.30 3.78 Spain 5.323.844.193.312.30
2 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 3.28 4.09 Spain 3.913.283.45DNF4.91
3 Rubén López de Juan 3.77 5.37 Spain 3.776.504.606.845.00

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.41 3.12 Spain 4.783.193.372.412.81
2 Alejandro Nicolay 2.68 4.41 Spain 2.686.594.134.464.63
3 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.60 4.66 Spain 2.605.875.472.63DNF

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Nicolay 10.85 11.50 Spain 11.0312.4113.8910.8511.06
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 12.42 13.06 Spain 13.3815.1212.8912.4212.92
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 12.33 14.96 Spain 16.4119.7914.2814.2012.33

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 4:42.73 DNF Spain DNF4:42.73DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9:25.64 DNF Spain DNFDNF9:25.64
3 Wilfrid Py 10:57.00 DNF France 10:57.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 31/40 58:53 Spain 31/40 58:53
2 Wilfrid Py 7/9 55:38 France 7/9 55:38
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3/3 16:57 Spain 3/3 16:57

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 35.64 41.06 Spain 49.8041.7535.6444.3237.10
2 Alejandro Nicolay 55.58 1:04.08 Spain 1:03.1855.581:01.181:08.681:07.88
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 55.92 1:15.10 Spain 1:13.121:18.771:13.4155.921:19.73