JRCA Kansai Spring 2017


Date
May 28, 2017
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito-a Cibic Hall

Address
4-6, Akebono-chi, Daito-shi, Osaka
Details

3F Middle conference room

Website
JRCA Kansai Spring 2017 website
Organizer
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
WCA Delegate
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Contact

JRCAKansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question,please send us mail kansai-ml@jrca.cc.
Registration Fee: 500Yen for each event.
Registration will be closed on May 14.

Events
Main event
Competitors
56
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥500 (Japanese Yen).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) won with an average of 8.98 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Wataru Hashimura (端村航) finished second (9.50) and Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) finished third (9.72).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 7.41 8.98 Japan 12.498.297.419.119.54
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.35 9.50 Japan 9.649.3510.389.429.44
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 7.75 9.72 Japan 8.357.7513.548.6912.11
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.69 10.10 Japan 9.6910.088.6910.5211.08
5 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 9.28 10.20 Japan 9.3210.559.2811.1010.72
6 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.71 10.68 Japan 10.989.7110.3212.6610.74
7 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 9.72 11.25 Japan 11.9010.4811.3613.399.72
8 Raphaël Pihet 9.97 12.07 France 11.8311.4412.939.9713.47

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 8.49 8.99 Japan 9.028.899.059.588.49
2 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 7.87 9.13 Japan 7.879.619.198.5812.85
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.47 9.22 Japan 8.479.749.208.949.53
4 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.98 10.53 Japan 10.6311.039.928.98DNF
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 8.23 10.59 Japan 10.7210.4911.3610.558.23
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.09 11.38 Japan 13.179.099.4012.5012.24
7 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 10.00 11.39 Japan 11.2013.5510.0010.9512.02
8 Raphaël Pihet 10.38 11.57 France 11.6713.1310.3811.0811.95
9 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.02 11.69 Japan 12.2511.4711.0218.0711.34
10 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 9.20 11.70 Japan 11.5111.5512.8512.059.20
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.15 11.80 Japan 11.7012.4711.5612.1310.15
12 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.24 12.08 Japan 10.2412.5014.5410.2913.44
13 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 10.41 12.26 Japan 12.0611.0710.4113.6614.29
14 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 10.29 12.29 Japan 10.2913.9011.8712.0712.93
15 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 11.73 12.75 Japan 12.9611.7312.6012.7013.40
16 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.28 13.20 Japan 12.7412.3714.4910.2818.44
17 Sho Nishino (西野翔) 11.92 13.57 Japan 11.9213.2614.3318.5813.12
18 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 12.15 13.57 Japan 12.1515.2113.1612.5714.98
19 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.75 13.96 Japan 13.2814.9113.6820.9612.75
20 Kazu Toyonaga (豊永和) 12.61 14.27 Japan 15.3912.7112.6114.7115.47
21 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 12.32 14.33 Japan 14.9213.3714.6916.7012.32
22 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 13.55 14.56 Japan 13.5515.5714.5014.7414.45
23 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 15.21 15.93 Japan 16.1018.2516.2915.3915.21
24 Takamasa Hatakeyama (畠山貴匡) 14.99 16.79 Japan 15.2822.2416.8518.2414.99
25 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 17.21 17.60 Japan 18.1217.3217.3517.2119.82
26 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 16.68 18.14 Japan 18.5719.0623.9316.8016.68
27 Marek Pepke 13.95 18.47 Poland 14.9525.7713.9521.9418.51
28 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 15.44 18.67 Japan 17.6425.0018.1920.1815.44
29 Hinata Tokuda (徳田陽向) 17.52 18.87 Japan 17.9917.5225.9920.9117.70
30 Cheng Tan (谭丞) 17.07 19.16 China 19.8819.0117.0721.7518.60
31 Kyota Shimada (嶋田恭大) 14.19 19.65 Japan 20.1127.7922.5416.3014.19
32 Yuho Yamahira (山平勇歩) 16.42 20.12 Japan 16.8422.4022.9021.1116.42
33 Seishi Takagi (高木聖士) 18.41 20.99 Japan 18.4122.0923.3320.9019.97
34 Hugh Kohata (木幡飛雄) 18.65 21.30 Japan 18.6522.4126.1719.7121.78
35 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 21.78 22.63 Japan 23.0422.1127.9722.7521.78
36 Yoshiki Kawabata (川端宣揮) 20.78 26.91 Japan 36.5523.1134.8122.8120.78
37 Norio Anzai (安西法王) 20.42 28.90 Japan 32.6023.8138.3830.3020.42
38 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 22.46 30.29 Japan 29.6322.4647.7125.7635.47
39 Ryoichiro Oda (小田涼一郎) 25.73 30.59 Japan 25.7329.6731.5933.1830.52
40 Minjae Hong 29.14 42.42 Republic of Korea 29.141:05.4029.86DNF32.01

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.79 9.35 Japan 9.629.868.799.508.93
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.81 9.57 Japan 9.049.858.8112.349.81
3 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 8.79 9.83 Japan 8.799.8810.1411.969.48
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.49 10.57 Japan 9.7711.688.4910.9910.96
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.13 10.84 Japan 10.6112.5910.7011.2010.13
6 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 10.20 10.96 Japan 10.8610.2010.2711.7412.27
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.14 11.17 Japan 11.6010.8011.109.1413.13
8 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 9.65 11.27 Japan 11.2811.379.6511.1514.18
9 Sho Nishino (西野翔) 10.12 11.67 Japan 10.1212.4912.8011.7910.72
10 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 10.50 12.39 Japan 12.9612.4711.74DNF10.50
11 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 11.80 12.63 Japan 12.8412.6014.8212.4411.80
12 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.96 12.68 Japan 12.8114.3311.5913.6410.96
13 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 10.96 13.14 Japan 12.1514.7010.9613.3513.91
14 Raphaël Pihet 11.12 13.27 France 11.1213.5713.4012.8514.31
15 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.37 13.33 Japan 11.3711.8115.7513.3314.85
16 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.89 13.34 Japan 13.5015.5613.5211.8912.99
17 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 10.62 13.73 Japan 13.2218.1510.6216.2011.76
18 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 11.42 14.57 Japan 14.0111.4215.7518.7913.94
19 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 11.26 14.67 Japan 15.3811.2615.6115.8713.03
20 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 12.38 14.70 Japan 14.9312.3814.6715.5614.49
21 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.93 15.50 Japan 18.9516.6415.1812.9314.69
22 Takamasa Hatakeyama (畠山貴匡) 13.09 15.87 Japan 15.6115.8516.1513.0917.61
23 Marek Pepke 14.26 15.89 Poland 15.0114.8917.7714.2620.30
24 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 14.09 16.36 Japan 18.9915.9816.2614.0916.85
25 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 12.70 17.11 Japan 17.0216.7912.7017.5219.14
26 Cheng Tan (谭丞) 13.09 17.49 China 19.5515.5813.0919.5917.33
27 Kazu Toyonaga (豊永和) 14.46 17.54 Japan 18.1114.4632.7518.7515.77
28 Hinata Tokuda (徳田陽向) 15.73 18.56 Japan 19.3017.6518.7215.7322.65
29 Kyota Shimada (嶋田恭大) 14.82 18.96 Japan 22.6217.2021.8017.8714.82
30 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 17.53 19.91 Japan 17.5319.0822.4621.3719.29
31 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 18.13 20.11 Japan 22.2328.5618.1318.6019.49
32 Yuho Yamahira (山平勇歩) 18.31 20.45 Japan 18.9722.1020.2818.3122.24
33 Hugh Kohata (木幡飛雄) 18.06 21.56 Japan 18.0620.1822.6930.7021.81
34 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 19.36 22.56 Japan 22.2823.7221.6819.3632.24
35 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 17.64 22.65 Japan 17.6423.2621.0123.6729.15
36 Yoshiki Kawabata (川端宣揮) 20.96 22.81 Japan 22.0423.5520.9622.8523.95
37 Seishi Takagi (高木聖士) 21.90 23.28 Japan 21.9123.6924.2321.9026.88
38 Ryoichiro Oda (小田涼一郎) 27.39 28.79 Japan 27.8128.3727.3930.1831.92
39 Norio Anzai (安西法王) 22.97 30.11 Japan 31.3922.9732.4230.4528.50
40 Minjae Hong 25.56 30.47 Republic of Korea 29.2826.1237.3136.0025.56
41 Nowa Kuriwaki (栗脇伸和) 31.75 34.96 Japan 31.7540.8035.1531.8137.93
42 Masaaki Suda (須田將昭) 34.79 39.60 Japan 46.3734.7944.7237.1136.98
43 Nesim Nazim Benba 38.99 42.01 Turkey 41.5244.2153.3938.9940.29
44 Yumeka Morikawa (森川優芽花) 40.74 47.18 Japan 49.3149.4558.5040.7442.78
45 Takanori Oka (岡孝紀) 46.89 47.82 Japan 46.8957.7647.7448.7646.95
46 Koichiro Oka (岡孝一郎) 39.69 50.28 Japan 52.6158.2649.3939.6948.85
47 Ryota Ogawa (小川綾太) 40.07 59.73 Japan 1:10.841:06.0859.5140.0753.60
48 Seiya Murata (村田誠也) 49.03 59.92 Japan 1:07.141:10.3959.0149.0353.62
49 Yoshitomo Miyata (宮田美友) 44.02 1:09.35 Japan DNF1:26.551:02.8758.6444.02
50 Haruto Takase (髙瀬治土) 59.08 1:09.36 Japan 1:20.221:10.521:00.511:17.0559.08
51 Naoto Takase (髙瀬直土) 1:01.23 1:09.38 Japan 1:01.231:05.741:05.10DNF1:17.31
52 Akiko Ogawa (小川明子) 1:07.74 1:18.07 Japan 1:20.091:10.611:23.511:27.841:07.74
53 Kento Tabuchi (田渕健人) 1:19.74 1:29.14 Japan 1:31.291:19.741:41.391:28.621:27.52
54 Masaaki Ishikawa (石川晶章) 17.36 DNF Japan 17.3620.71DNF35.26DNF
55 Rin Taniguchi (谷口凜) 1:03.40 DNF Japan 1:03.40DNF1:18.451:15.26DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1.46 1.92 Japan 1.641.831.463.952.28
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.68 2.16 Japan 1.962.172.351.683.34
3 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 2.93 3.60 Japan 2.933.223.814.073.77
4 Kazu Toyonaga (豊永和) 3.49 4.02 Japan 4.543.494.883.653.86
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2.88 4.92 Japan 4.577.17DNF3.012.88
6 Raphaël Pihet 3.83 6.30 France 4.919.793.834.429.57
7 Takamasa Hatakeyama (畠山貴匡) 4.53 6.63 Japan 4.535.388.456.079.19
8 Masaaki Ishikawa (石川晶章) 4.52 6.80 Japan 6.209.544.528.515.70

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.85 2.41 Japan 3.412.302.112.811.85
2 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1.72 2.80 Japan 4.642.201.723.163.04
3 Kazu Toyonaga (豊永和) 2.51 3.98 Japan 3.484.523.942.514.85
4 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 3.67 4.24 Japan 3.674.723.764.864.23
5 Raphaël Pihet 2.89 4.74 France 4.766.855.172.894.30
6 Masaaki Ishikawa (石川晶章) 3.63 5.06 Japan 3.635.864.037.885.29
7 Takamasa Hatakeyama (畠山貴匡) 3.39 5.58 Japan 4.096.323.396.349.96
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2.91 5.61 Japan 2.915.0714.925.766.00
9 Kyota Shimada (嶋田恭大) 4.65 5.77 Japan 4.655.935.1010.306.27
10 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 4.32 6.07 Japan 6.624.328.775.236.36
11 Cheng Tan (谭丞) 4.84 6.23 China 6.059.024.845.756.89
12 Marek Pepke 4.86 6.95 Poland 10.004.868.426.246.20
13 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 3.87 7.10 Japan 3.877.025.82DNF8.46
14 Hugh Kohata (木幡飛雄) 6.37 7.10 Japan 6.4210.766.376.678.21
15 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 5.42 7.60 Japan 5.428.486.677.6620.27
16 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 4.92 8.06 Japan 9.119.614.927.357.71
17 Hinata Tokuda (徳田陽向) 5.40 8.94 Japan 12.455.408.728.959.16
18 Nesim Nazim Benba 6.75 9.80 Turkey 9.436.7512.877.09DNF
19 Minjae Hong 7.77 16.40 Republic of Korea 11.2018.2321.847.7719.76
20 Yumeka Morikawa (森川優芽花) 9.44 16.60 Japan 17.1822.5519.569.4413.06
21 Koichiro Oka (岡孝一郎) 14.66 17.72 Japan 20.7317.4014.6621.1715.03
22 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.13 DNF Japan 2.57DNFDNF2.136.36

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 30.07 34.31 Japan 32.7530.0737.0933.081:52.26
2 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 33.40 35.98 Japan 33.4035.8542.6034.7637.33
3 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 34.64 37.57 Japan 38.9338.6034.6440.0135.17
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 34.43 37.78 Japan 35.3237.4934.43DNF40.54
5 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 38.77 43.31 Japan 38.7741.2442.1651.9346.54
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 37.70 44.40 Japan 46.0145.4541.7945.9637.70

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 31.72 33.32 Japan 32.9934.0732.9136.5131.72
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 30.71 36.86 Japan 30.7139.4640.5335.8235.31
3 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 31.12 39.89 Japan 42.1043.3339.8131.1237.77
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 39.09 42.76 Japan 44.9341.1239.0945.5842.22
5 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 30.79 43.10 Japan 42.6430.7942.7143.9647.29
6 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 37.29 44.72 Japan 51.7744.5938.9037.2950.67
7 Raphaël Pihet 38.02 45.11 France 42.4338.0251.3942.9149.98
8 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 44.77 48.51 Japan 47.3744.7751.691:49.2346.46
9 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 43.38 49.59 Japan 56.9251.7347.1743.3849.88
10 Cheng Tan (谭丞) 1:03.28 1:10.10 China 1:06.921:06.741:16.641:17.031:03.28
11 Kazu Toyonaga (豊永和) 1:03.72 1:16.82 Japan 1:17.651:39.041:03.721:05.091:27.72
12 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 56.46 1:17.64 Japan 1:21.941:19.7956.461:26.751:11.18
13 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 1:08.61 1:19.60 Japan 1:27.361:10.061:23.871:24.861:08.61
14 Hinata Tokuda (徳田陽向) 1:25.87 1:28.56 Japan 1:29.681:25.871:31.621:26.571:29.43

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:57.66 2:00.79 NR Japan 2:04.392:00.311:57.66
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:12.24 2:13.28 Japan 2:12.242:12.422:15.18
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:18.13 2:25.14 Japan 2:39.102:18.182:18.13
4 Raphaël Pihet 2:21.23 2:28.18 France 2:21.232:32.462:30.86
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2:28.06 2:35.75 Japan 2:34.392:28.062:44.81
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2:32.33 2:36.42 Japan 2:32.882:44.052:32.33
7 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 2:45.57 3:03.21 Japan 3:25.402:58.662:45.57
8 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 2:55.03 3:13.36 Japan 2:55.033:36.153:08.89

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.09 3.54 Japan 3.973.093.483.993.16
2 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 3.64 5.30 Japan 7.253.645.666.453.78
3 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 5.55 6.39 Japan 7.066.265.556.896.02
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 5.39 7.20 Japan 7.846.219.237.555.39
5 Raphaël Pihet 5.20 8.78 France 10.797.595.207.9511.03
6 Hugh Kohata (木幡飛雄) 7.92 11.41 Japan 11.2012.647.9212.8510.38
7 Minjae Hong 9.52 11.58 Republic of Korea 12.0110.799.5216.5211.95
8 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 10.01 11.58 Japan 10.6413.4213.8710.6810.01
9 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 9.58 12.56 Japan 13.3312.6820.6411.669.58
10 Nesim Nazim Benba 14.59 15.59 Turkey 16.4119.2514.6514.5915.70
11 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 22.11 25.79 Japan 31.1722.7022.11DNF23.50

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 2.00 NR 4.11 Japan 3.016.164.582.004.75
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.42 4.37 Japan 4.294.774.054.843.42
3 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 3.42 5.80 Japan 3.425.348.947.934.13
4 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 3.68 7.18 Japan 4.769.853.6812.066.93
5 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 6.78 7.46 Japan 7.776.787.666.9614.17
6 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 7.07 7.98 Japan 7.348.828.057.078.54
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 6.63 8.07 Japan 8.468.237.536.6310.37
8 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 11.80 14.41 Japan 19.3511.8015.5713.0914.58
9 Hugh Kohata (木幡飛雄) 11.20 15.03 Japan 16.6015.38DNF11.2013.11