Japan Contest Spring 2015


Date
May 3, 2015
City
Adachi, Tokyo, Japan
Venue

Adachi Civic Center

Address
Senju 5-13-5, Adachi
Website
Japan Contest Spring 2015 website
Contact

Team Japan Contest

WCA Delegate
Kei Suga (須賀慶)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
48
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) won with an average of 8.96 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) finished second (10.51) and Rituraj Sohoni finished third (10.65).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.78 8.96 Japan 9.308.939.088.868.78
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.81 10.51 Japan 12.119.819.9611.1610.41
3 Rituraj Sohoni 9.90 10.65 India 10.0011.409.9011.8410.55
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 9.34 11.02 Japan 10.0811.3411.8011.659.34
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.77 11.77 Japan 12.6811.869.7712.9310.78
6 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 12.27 13.62 Japan 17.0512.8812.4315.5512.27
7 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 11.34 13.72 Japan 14.4714.3113.0211.3413.84
8 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 12.00 14.07 Japan 13.7715.5815.3113.1312.00

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 7.77 9.02 Japan 8.4111.259.069.587.77
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.00 10.11 Japan 13.1911.139.009.939.28
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.52 10.20 Japan 9.8110.919.5210.0210.77
4 Rituraj Sohoni 8.69 11.01 India 12.5511.889.028.6912.13
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 9.11 11.35 Japan 10.8611.8313.2711.369.11
6 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 10.65 11.94 Japan 12.4412.2110.6511.1613.36
7 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 11.33 12.32 Japan 11.3312.4112.6811.8814.59
8 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 11.56 12.37 Japan 11.6812.2513.1815.0311.56
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.72 12.61 Japan 13.8611.5612.4014.4410.72
10 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 10.59 12.62 Japan 13.2511.7710.5912.8413.81
11 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 12.68 13.34 Japan 12.9113.5514.5913.5612.68
12 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 13.44 14.05 Japan 13.7713.4414.6515.3413.72
13 Ko Ishida (石田光) 11.91 14.43 Japan 14.9015.7715.0311.9113.36
14 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.97 14.71 Japan 16.1115.6515.0812.9713.41
15 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 13.02 14.79 Japan 13.9714.8815.7115.5213.02
16 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 12.71 14.91 Japan 17.1914.4312.7116.4713.83
17 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 12.88 15.01 Japan 14.3614.4016.2812.8820.90
18 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 12.96 15.24 Japan 14.9415.2712.9615.5016.21
19 Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 14.09 15.71 Japan 16.2519.0615.3415.5514.09
20 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 14.91 15.72 Japan 15.9315.9016.1815.3314.91
21 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.53 15.95 Japan 14.9113.53DNF14.2218.72
22 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 12.27 15.96 Japan 16.9417.9415.1515.7812.27
23 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 13.09 16.12 Japan 13.0917.8816.2116.8815.27
24 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 12.65 16.24 Japan 16.7116.0315.9724.9012.65
25 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.56 16.65 Japan 15.5817.1114.5617.7117.25
26 Fyodor Borisov 14.86 16.65 Russia 19.2216.0516.2217.6814.86
27 Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠希) 15.06 17.30 Japan 18.4720.5315.0616.7816.65
28 Shuntarou Taguchi (田口俊太朗) 15.18 17.46 Japan 18.5216.6515.1821.4117.21
29 Fumiki Kaise (貝瀬郁紀) 16.97 17.66 Japan 21.8616.9717.0018.5517.44
30 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 14.19 17.83 Japan 20.0617.1618.7117.6114.19
31 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 16.13 18.62 Japan 17.9719.1118.7816.1326.63
32 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 15.02 18.67 Japan 19.1818.6820.3115.0218.15

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.50 9.24 Japan 9.667.5013.158.229.84
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.21 9.82 Japan 9.529.3410.6112.349.21
3 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 8.55 10.51 Japan 9.8610.758.5510.9311.86
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.66 10.59 Japan 8.6610.7111.0610.0011.88
5 Rituraj Sohoni 8.77 10.94 India 12.7510.319.7713.478.77
6 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 11.16 12.25 Japan 12.6511.1614.0011.5912.52
7 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 11.86 12.62 Japan 12.6611.8612.4012.8013.47
8 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 10.97 13.18 Japan 14.0015.5910.9712.0813.46
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.02 13.27 Japan 12.9711.0213.5216.2713.31
10 Ko Ishida (石田光) 13.21 13.40 Japan 13.2113.4613.4313.7713.30
11 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 12.11 13.58 Japan 15.2114.5612.8313.3612.11
12 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 11.71 13.67 Japan 13.5213.3414.8114.1611.71
13 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.11 13.86 Japan 15.0813.5611.1114.7713.25
14 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 11.06 13.91 Japan 12.8814.0211.0614.8315.31
15 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 12.72 14.01 Japan 14.1913.4614.3814.9012.72
16 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 12.86 14.25 Japan 13.5515.3314.0612.8615.15
17 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 12.56 15.24 Japan 16.1117.5817.0312.5912.56
18 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 12.94 15.38 Japan 15.8413.9618.9116.3312.94
19 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 14.28 16.03 Japan 15.9318.3317.0614.2815.09
20 Shuntarou Taguchi (田口俊太朗) 14.88 16.19 Japan 16.1117.0215.9614.8816.50
21 Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 13.63 16.54 Japan 16.3017.1113.6316.2218.86
22 Fyodor Borisov 14.86 16.60 Russia 19.3417.9614.8615.2716.56
23 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.34 16.64 Japan 17.8615.3419.8316.5015.55
24 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.84 16.66 Japan 21.4413.2515.28DNF11.84
25 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 14.36 16.66 Japan 17.3419.5815.1814.3617.47
26 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 13.06 16.77 Japan 14.3319.5916.4021.0013.06
27 Fumiki Kaise (貝瀬郁紀) 16.46 17.34 Japan 17.6616.4623.1117.4116.96
28 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 16.25 17.46 Japan 18.1916.2519.1316.9417.25
29 Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠希) 16.91 17.67 Japan 17.9616.9118.0916.9720.34
30 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 16.06 18.08 Japan 18.4716.0618.5018.5017.28
31 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 14.16 18.58 Japan 18.5224.8420.5614.1616.66
32 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 16.40 18.69 Japan 22.8417.9316.4017.2120.93
33 Kyosuke Iseto (伊勢戸京介) 18.68 19.96 Japan 20.4120.00DNF18.6819.46
34 Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎) 17.65 20.73 Japan 21.0919.4023.3021.6917.65
35 Kulkarni Shubhankar 18.40 21.19 India 23.0018.4022.4321.4619.68
36 Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太) 18.15 21.29 Japan 22.5620.0318.1521.7522.08
37 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 15.86 21.32 Japan 23.3322.3122.4419.2215.86
38 Akimi Hara (原明海) 16.41 21.66 Japan 29.3422.5321.6320.8316.41
39 Niranjan Rohith 21.93 23.39 India 23.9324.2122.0524.1921.93
40 Christian Woo 26.53 33.68 United States 37.9633.0230.0626.53DNF
41 Kotaro Kusayama (草山晃太郎) 26.47 34.32 Japan 26.47DNF33.5934.8834.50
42 Yosuke Koyano (小谷野陽介) 29.69 36.31 Japan 34.9129.6938.7835.251:09.55
43 Prabhune Nupura 35.66 38.52 India 39.9144.3039.7735.8835.66
44 Hibiki Ashitani (芦谷響) 29.40 39.71 Japan 42.6839.9640.6629.4038.52
45 Yuka Komatsu (小松由佳) 30.02 41.08 Japan 40.8330.0240.6544.0341.77
46 Takuto Honda (本田拓人) 44.72 1:13.58 Japan 53.312:02.2845.16DNF44.72
47 Haruko Koyano (小谷野晴子) 1:05.88 1:23.71 Japan DNF1:05.881:23.001:37.591:10.53

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.80 3.24 Japan 3.343.693.532.842.80
2 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 4.22 4.48 Japan 4.224.384.344.814.71
3 Rituraj Sohoni 3.36 4.79 India 4.863.815.716.533.36
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 3.44 5.02 Japan 5.414.773.447.504.88
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4.68 5.49 Japan 5.156.346.404.684.97
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.83 5.66 Japan 5.614.836.565.815.56
7 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 4.53 6.82 Japan 5.478.968.196.804.53
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.81 7.06 Japan 7.156.717.3110.365.81

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.31 3.46 Japan 3.473.313.363.566.33
2 Rituraj Sohoni 3.09 3.64 India 3.096.413.533.433.96
3 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2.63 4.55 Japan 2.634.365.613.865.43
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.33 4.80 Japan 4.153.335.215.035.50
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 4.53 4.97 Japan 5.655.304.914.714.53
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4.09 5.15 Japan 4.096.275.195.195.08
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.11 5.53 Japan 6.035.115.755.505.33
8 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 4.44 5.56 Japan 4.445.156.006.055.52
9 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 5.09 5.60 Japan 6.0814.635.135.595.09
10 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 4.28 5.61 Japan 6.275.285.274.287.66
11 Shuntarou Taguchi (田口俊太朗) 4.84 5.71 Japan 4.845.975.755.4010.19
12 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 4.55 5.87 Japan 4.556.468.665.665.50
13 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 3.66 5.93 Japan 5.565.387.183.666.84
14 Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎) 3.68 6.16 Japan 6.553.686.096.116.27
15 Fyodor Borisov 5.36 6.23 Russia 5.775.838.465.367.09
16 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 5.08 6.26 Japan 7.056.185.846.775.08
17 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 5.36 6.27 Japan 5.365.816.887.136.13
18 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 3.80 6.44 Japan 7.613.806.776.556.00
19 Kulkarni Shubhankar 5.55 6.47 India 7.415.655.557.756.36
20 Niranjan Rohith 4.78 6.53 India 6.504.786.306.808.58
21 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 4.13 6.59 Japan 14.384.135.198.476.11
22 Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 3.00 7.02 Japan 6.913.006.699.967.46
23 Christian Woo 6.06 9.16 United States 9.446.069.338.7211.71
24 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 6.25 9.39 Japan 11.0018.006.257.979.21
25 Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太) 5.46 9.43 Japan 10.065.46DNF6.1912.05
26 Kyosuke Iseto (伊勢戸京介) 7.61 9.50 Japan 8.067.7712.687.6113.21
27 Kotaro Kusayama (草山晃太郎) 7.61 10.39 Japan 15.009.447.6110.2711.47
28 Hibiki Ashitani (芦谷響) 5.71 11.41 Japan 9.2812.2515.8612.695.71

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 31.22 36.25 Japan 32.1644.6831.2234.2742.33
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 36.61 42.94 Japan 36.6146.0344.6546.5838.15
3 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 39.53 43.17 Japan 44.8144.2740.4344.9039.53
4 Rituraj Sohoni 42.58 44.65 India 42.6845.5548.1745.7242.58
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 45.28 46.44 Japan 47.2546.3451.1345.2845.72
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 47.16 50.21 Japan 49.5547.1649.9451.1558.86
7 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 48.63 51.43 Japan 48.6351.6850.5652.061:04.55
8 Ko Ishida (石田光) 50.00 56.01 Japan 51.2750.0059.001:01.0257.77

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 37.09 38.94 Japan 38.0237.0945.3441.0037.80
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 35.59 39.73 Japan 43.2237.0235.5943.0339.13
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 39.86 42.45 Japan 43.2239.8645.8340.2243.91
4 Rituraj Sohoni 38.69 43.82 India 46.3138.6943.9741.1952.05
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 36.72 43.90 Japan 44.4345.1336.7242.3844.88
6 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 44.28 50.22 Japan 54.9344.2847.3058.5048.44
7 Ko Ishida (石田光) 41.75 50.90 Japan 50.9449.6841.7552.0859.22
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 49.05 54.62 Japan 1:01.7850.6355.0549.0558.18
9 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 48.44 55.55 Japan 1:00.611:03.6953.6652.3848.44
10 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 46.46 55.70 Japan 1:00.7554.2158.9046.4654.00
11 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 49.38 58.46 Japan 1:12.161:09.6949.3852.7552.93
12 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 51.63 1:00.14 Japan 51.6356.611:03.521:08.081:00.28
13 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 54.96 1:00.48 Japan 54.961:09.781:06.3658.3856.71
14 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 52.81 1:00.62 Japan 58.9752.811:01.111:45.411:01.78
15 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 55.90 1:00.64 Japan 1:00.971:11.651:04.1955.9056.75
16 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 56.28 1:00.68 Japan 1:12.091:05.8357.6358.5956.28
17 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 55.69 1:00.93 Japan 55.6956.281:08.11DNF58.40
18 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 59.06 1:01.75 Japan 1:01.461:01.8359.061:01.971:02.28
19 Shuntarou Taguchi (田口俊太朗) 57.21 1:02.06 Japan 1:03.111:05.0557.2158.021:24.16
20 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 1:01.75 1:04.08 Japan 1:03.331:12.551:06.131:01.751:02.77
21 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 56.34 1:05.91 Japan 1:18.2456.341:08.061:00.931:08.75
22 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 1:00.19 1:11.61 Japan 1:26.911:04.521:18.151:00.191:12.15
23 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1:03.21 1:15.10 Japan 1:10.081:03.21DNF1:14.501:20.71
24 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 1:10.61 1:16.70 Japan 1:17.911:10.611:15.031:17.15DNF
25 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 1:07.88 1:17.54 Japan 1:29.411:17.801:17.711:17.111:07.88
26 Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠希) 1:11.50 1:19.77 Japan 1:12.341:49.821:29.271:11.501:17.69
27 Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 1:18.06 1:25.59 Japan 1:22.531:43.401:32.311:18.061:21.94
28 Fyodor Borisov 1:18.03 1:30.77 Russia 1:21.581:42.442:15.751:28.281:18.03
29 Kulkarni Shubhankar 1:32.72 1:57.27 India 2:00.682:01.281:32.721:57.281:53.84
30 Fumiki Kaise (貝瀬郁紀) 1:39.80 2:13.38 Japan 1:50.782:02.02DNF2:47.341:39.80
31 Kyosuke Iseto (伊勢戸京介) 1:46.00 DNF Japan 1:46.002:08.582:52.28DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:03.72 1:06.73 Japan 1:05.691:12.691:07.901:06.611:03.72
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:02.38 1:08.55 Japan 1:11.151:02.661:02.381:11.841:14.40
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:20.58 1:23.50 Japan 1:32.211:24.411:22.521:20.581:23.56
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:22.31 1:24.12 Japan 1:25.651:29.191:22.311:22.441:24.27
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:17.21 1:27.66 Japan 1:30.271:20.211:33.681:17.211:32.50
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:22.21 1:28.05 Japan 1:40.771:22.211:22.461:33.801:27.90
7 Rituraj Sohoni 1:20.81 1:29.15 India 1:23.151:31.021:33.271:20.81DNF
8 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:37.34 1:47.14 Japan 1:57.961:44.911:37.341:45.581:50.94

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.09 1:03.53 Japan 1:05.401:00.2258.091:04.961:08.25
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 58.59 1:08.43 Japan 1:08.751:12.081:05.341:11.2158.59
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:17.50 1:23.40 Japan 1:25.691:32.461:19.251:17.501:25.25
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:18.83 1:24.79 Japan 1:22.271:31.031:28.051:24.051:18.83
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:22.59 1:29.10 Japan 1:27.711:40.471:22.591:28.861:30.72
6 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:17.00 1:29.50 Japan 1:27.521:33.611:27.881:33.091:17.00
7 Rituraj Sohoni 1:25.86 1:29.71 India 1:26.651:25.861:33.581:28.901:41.77
8 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:27.77 1:36.22 Japan 1:44.801:31.781:41.971:27.771:34.90
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:28.22 1:46.02 Japan 1:46.381:51.651:28.221:40.032:02.52
10 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:43.50 1:51.32 Japan 1:49.081:51.961:52.911:43.501:54.15
11 Shuntarou Taguchi (田口俊太朗) 1:47.28 2:00.94 Japan 1:57.651:47.282:02.772:05.062:02.40
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:03.09 2:07.39 Japan 2:14.022:03.092:04.632:03.532:19.91
13 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 1:59.00 2:09.35 Japan 2:08.401:59.002:04.442:38.692:15.21
14 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 1:58.59 2:23.73 Japan 2:35.752:23.402:12.031:58.592:45.93
15 Fyodor Borisov 2:06.58 2:32.90 Russia 2:40.902:39.932:30.782:06.582:28.00
16 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 2:40.33 2:49.11 Japan 3:00.842:58.342:42.272:40.332:46.72

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.56 15.10 Japan 15.4716.5913.2521.8010.56
2 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 11.06 15.38 Japan 11.1817.8620.8411.0617.11
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 13.08 16.41 Japan 17.3319.0314.0013.0817.90
4 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 16.34 17.77 Japan 18.3018.1523.7216.8616.34
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 16.46 18.42 Japan 18.1619.0016.4620.1318.09
6 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 14.68 18.78 Japan 14.6818.0820.0618.19DNF
7 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 19.36 21.59 Japan 19.3620.5030.2123.5520.72
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 16.33 24.91 Japan 16.3325.5626.5022.6830.36

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 12.38 14.16 Japan 12.3817.3614.0013.1615.33
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 13.21 14.81 Japan 13.2114.8315.0316.8014.56
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14.84 16.02 Japan 15.3317.8617.7114.8415.02
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 14.30 17.08 Japan 14.3017.6518.0016.5017.09
5 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 15.56 19.37 Japan 20.7720.1619.4118.5515.56
6 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 13.13 19.61 Japan 19.9016.8122.1322.1513.13
7 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 17.09 20.72 Japan 22.6920.5517.0927.5018.93
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 19.88 23.58 Japan 26.1819.8823.4134.0321.15
9 Rituraj Sohoni 20.68 25.56 India 22.1922.5837.7720.6831.91
10 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 21.02 25.91 Japan 21.0227.5326.5523.6630.55
11 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 21.90 26.24 Japan 28.1123.7826.9421.9028.00
12 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 23.53 27.76 Japan 33.0824.5823.5329.7528.96
13 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 23.33 28.31 Japan 41.6324.8834.7523.3325.30
14 Shuntarou Taguchi (田口俊太朗) 29.21 32.70 Japan 37.5229.8629.2130.7152.78
15 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 29.97 35.29 Japan 36.2737.8136.5033.0929.97
16 Akimi Hara (原明海) 32.31 36.01 Japan 37.8042.1837.5232.7132.31
17 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 26.53 40.08 Japan 53.1636.4133.8050.0226.53
18 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 28.27 41.11 Japan 28.9459.5840.4728.2753.91
19 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 35.06 41.26 Japan 44.4141.5535.0640.9741.27
20 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 34.05 41.89 Japan 46.6837.4341.5655.9734.05
21 Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太) 41.08 43.80 Japan 48.0244.2741.7845.3441.08
22 Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠希) 26.56 51.51 Japan DNF1:07.7845.8340.9126.56
23 Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 35.00 59.09 Japan DNF39.1335.001:10.361:07.77