Juan Manuel Zafra Open 2019


Date
Jun 29 - 30, 2019
City
Barcelona, Spain
Venue

Institut Juan Manuel Zafra

Address
Carrer de Rogent, 51, 08026 Barcelona
Details

Sala de actos de la planta baja

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Berta García Parra
WCA Delegate
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
59
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 90 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €9 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

The registration fee for AECR members is €7.
La cuota de registro para socios AECR es de 7 €.

The registration fee will be paid at the competition.
La cuota de registro se pagará en la competición.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dario Roa Sánchez won with an average of 8.61 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar finished second (9.06) and Biel Salmons Gonzalez finished third (9.17).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.42 8.61 Spain 8.518.758.578.756.42
2 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 8.47 9.06 Spain 8.8614.348.478.869.46
3 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 7.86 9.17 Spain 7.868.0010.259.619.90

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Nicolay 2.20 2.57 Spain 3.082.592.822.202.29
2 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 2.02 2.76 Spain 2.213.812.023.532.55
3 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 2.21 2.76 Spain 2.683.722.212.782.82

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 22.58 29.87 Spain 25.9233.7131.2832.4122.58
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 26.50 30.43 Spain 28.3630.4826.5032.4535.88
3 Mauro Moises López 36.07 37.23 Spain 36.0736.9336.3042.6938.45

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 52.00 59.58 Spain 52.001:00.581:00.9459.6158.56
2 Dario Roa Sánchez 54.10 1:00.68 Spain 54.10DNF1:03.5158.341:00.20
3 Mauro Moises López 1:00.98 1:09.94 Spain 1:09.801:00.981:10.061:12.581:09.96

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 24.01 DNF Spain DNF24.01DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:15.00 DNF Spain DNF1:15.00DNF
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:43.14 DNF Spain 1:43.14DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 27 Spain 3727
2 Mauro Moises López 30 Spain 3036
3 David Ruscalleda Gómez 31 Spain 4331

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Héctor Haro Guerrero 3.00 3.36 Spain 3.044.073.003.543.51
2 Arnau Tous Mateu 3.01 3.56 Spain 3.014.403.153.124.85
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.26 3.93 Spain 3.283.734.783.264.79

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Héctor Haro Guerrero 3.71 5.00 Spain 4.253.715.625.805.13
2 Arnau Tous Mateu 4.00 5.29 Spain 6.676.064.374.005.45
3 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 3.29 5.38 Spain 4.583.295.147.566.42

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Nicolay 12.29 13.82 Spain 13.5917.5612.2913.7414.13
2 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 12.18 14.74 Spain 12.3912.1813.9919.1117.85
3 Mauro Moises López 12.74 15.23 Spain 14.7517.6913.2517.9412.74

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 31/39 1:00:00 Spain 31/39 1:00:00DNF
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 9/9 57:13 Spain 9/9 57:13DNS
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8/10 47:10 Spain 7/10 53:298/10 47:10

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 36.62 38.14 Spain 38.0739.6652.8036.6236.70
2 Alejandro Nicolay 43.01 46.68 Spain 1:03.3547.9543.0146.1245.98
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 49.15 57.19 Spain 1:10.7450.9855.821:04.7749.15