Juliaca Speedcubing 2017


Date
Oct 21, 2017
City
Juliaca, Peru
Venue

Real Plaza

Address
Jr. San Martin 110-344, Juliaca
Details

Pasillo (Al frente de ENTEL)

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Helar Gomez Chalco
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Information

Información detallada en las otras pestañas

Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rachel Riggenbach won with an average of 11.02 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jael Riggenbach finished second (13.03) and Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez finished third (13.68).

Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.30 17.30 Peru 15.8720.1122.2414.3015.91
First round 6 13.32 15.49 Peru 13.3217.7113.7517.2415.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.41 7.45 Peru 7.735.417.368.897.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:18.36 Peru 1:20.181:18.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 28.02 30.06 Peru 29.57DNF28.0232.4928.13
First round 5 21.51 30.66 Peru 34.1031.9227.5832.4721.51

Alan Raúl Luque Mamani - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 16.12 19.89 Peru 19.4922.7416.1221.8218.37
First round 12 17.16 18.49 Peru 17.4121.0418.6419.4317.16

Alejandro Cuadros Cordero - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 18.55 19.88 Peru 18.6719.2424.0418.5521.73
First round 19 18.84 20.15 Peru 22.8519.8519.1218.8421.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.68 7.70 Peru 7.426.687.598.088.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.94 37.88 Peru 35.2449.3035.8827.9442.51
First round 6 29.12 36.38 Peru 29.1232.8635.6943.9240.60
Pyraminx Final 9 12.74 Peru 15.0812.74

Alejandro Oscar Gonzales Torres - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 37.39 40.07 Peru 44.4639.6839.7037.3940.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.42 8.26 Peru 10.149.077.437.428.27

Alex Franklin Vilca Tapia - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 26.27 34.23 Peru 31.4639.94DNF26.2731.30
First round 35 23.71 35.07 Peru 31.0627.8823.7146.2651.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.87 9.14 Peru 9.714.876.6611.0611.78
Pyraminx Final 11 17.10 Peru 17.1020.05

Alex Quispe Quecaño - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 22.91 32.48 Peru 28.6039.0245.2022.9129.83
First round 28 26.50 28.54 Peru 28.2738.8726.5027.8829.48

Anette Wendy Quipo Kancha - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 24.75 31.66 Peru 24.7536.7425.5336.2133.23
First round 29 25.74 29.26 Peru 32.5128.6728.3630.7525.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.42 12.05 Peru 14.557.4211.2510.3522.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 DNF Peru DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 DNF Peru DNFDNF

Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 35.03 42.52 Peru 47.3636.7945.0545.7335.03

Antony Pari Mendoza - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 28.70 37.20 Peru 1:18.7134.1640.1337.3028.70

Brayan Deyvi Mamani Saravia - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 18.60 20.99 Peru 19.4722.5220.9918.6029.32
First round 25 19.29 24.65 Peru 23.8424.6619.2925.4631.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:27.88 Peru 1:32.461:27.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 40.94 Peru 50.2740.94

Brayan Lenin Cuno Enriquez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.62 8.34 Peru 9.128.7210.117.186.62

Brian Erick Suaña Umiña - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 40.64 48.30 Peru 55.341:26.2740.6445.9443.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 15.35 Peru 18.5615.35

Carlos Augusto Quispe Quispe - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 18.45 27.33 Peru 23.8530.3618.4530.3027.83
First round 24 16.26 22.75 Peru 24.9919.1924.0625.1816.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.24 8.00 Peru 7.545.249.2511.347.20

Carlos Fernando Luque Mamani - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.31 18.90 Peru 19.9220.0815.3119.2317.55
First round 21 16.93 20.92 Peru 21.6421.5420.5620.6716.93

Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.33 15.95 Peru 16.7516.2414.8722.3814.33
Second round 12 14.15 17.23 Peru 14.1518.6119.4516.0317.06
First round 11 16.39 18.27 Peru 18.9116.3920.5717.3318.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.58 8.35 Peru 6.5810.647.688.388.99
First round 10 4.87 6.98 Peru 8.424.876.239.506.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:04.56 1:09.32 Peru 1:05.021:11.011:04.561:11.921:11.93

Daniel C. Bedoya - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.95 15.19 Bolivia 16.9515.0513.5811.9518.11
Second round 4 13.52 14.79 Bolivia 13.5215.7014.8413.8415.73
First round 2 12.46 14.45 Bolivia 14.3815.6314.5314.4412.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.50 5.29 Bolivia 5.275.315.306.174.50
First round 3 4.48 6.33 Bolivia 5.776.714.486.546.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 49.84 54.78 Bolivia 1:05.6556.5856.5149.8451.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.90 23.83 Bolivia 23.9120.9022.4525.1225.49
First round 2 21.75 24.17 Bolivia 21.7526.6626.1321.9124.48

Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 16.01 18.58 Bolivia 23.3120.8217.0817.8316.01
First round 18 18.00 19.70 Bolivia 18.0020.3919.7620.5018.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 11.33 Bolivia 17.6811.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:21.02 Bolivia 1:36.871:21.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:28.81 DNF Bolivia 3:28.81DNF3:33.86

Gustavo Alvaro Tito Poma - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 57.01 59.99 Peru 59.751:01.2057.011:11.1759.03

Halber Michael Quispe Caytuiro - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 19.31 20.90 Peru 27.3219.9219.3122.9219.87
First round 26 19.77 24.82 Peru 24.3727.9622.1229.8019.77

Helar Gomez Chalco - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 14.90 18.53 Peru 14.9020.7421.6415.7419.11
First round 16 14.21 19.12 Peru 21.4118.4920.7318.1514.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.80 5.30 Peru 6.444.805.185.715.02
First round 5 4.46 6.47 Peru 5.287.176.964.468.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 33.19 37.56 Peru 33.1940.1538.8434.0239.81
First round 7 27.50 36.78 Peru 32.1246.5727.5037.0141.22

Hugo Alexander Cahuapaza Bellido - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.60 14.62 Peru 15.3412.6015.0214.5514.29
Second round 10 13.22 16.88 Peru 18.2914.5213.2220.9717.82
First round 17 14.03 19.17 Peru 17.6921.1319.1120.7214.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.99 7.99 Peru 5.999.797.616.569.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:01.84 1:04.17 Peru 1:11.701:01.841:05.651:04.311:02.56

Jael Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.38 13.03 Peru 13.6710.3815.1314.1311.29
Second round 2 11.84 13.04 Peru 13.3013.4413.2812.5411.84
First round 3 11.19 14.74 Peru 12.6415.4816.5911.1916.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:01.28 DNF Peru DNFDNF2:01.28

Jean Franco Nestor Pacco Callo - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 28.87 33.10 Peru 36.5028.8732.6630.1452.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 11.82 Peru 12.2311.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 DNF Peru DNFDNS

Jean Franco Sanga Aime - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 19.95 22.20 Peru 19.9526.6824.3220.2722.02
First round 27 21.72 26.41 Peru 40.5921.8721.7226.5730.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 9.15 14.46 Peru 9.1513.2219.4415.1614.99

Jean Pierre Concha Sanchez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 18.47 DNF Peru DNF23.23DNF18.4723.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.53 7.84 Peru 8.536.758.234.5310.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:16.38 Peru 1:16.381:36.49

Jean Pierre Gomez Achata - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 15.83 17.33 Peru 16.9618.6318.2316.8015.83
First round 13 15.99 18.69 Peru 19.6422.3515.9920.4016.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.35 6.70 Peru 7.166.486.468.155.35
First round 9 3.90 6.91 Peru 5.5113.527.208.033.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:09.88 1:20.12 Peru 1:28.821:09.881:12.051:32.971:19.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 40.92 Peru 43.0340.92
Pyraminx Final 2 9.39 11.56 Peru 11.799.3911.3312.1711.57

Johan Matheos Serpa Juli - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 17.56 19.76 Peru 19.7217.6021.9717.5624.45
First round 23 19.48 22.04 Peru 21.1123.3024.6919.4821.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.94 7.05 Peru 4.947.569.136.517.08
First round 6 5.83 6.70 Peru 6.637.225.836.2410.76
Pyraminx Final 6 10.49 Peru 17.5310.49

Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.11 13.68 Bolivia 12.1113.7714.0215.4113.24
Second round 7 13.30 15.80 Bolivia 17.2516.3813.3015.5915.42
First round 5 13.03 15.11 Bolivia 14.2614.8116.2613.0317.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.38 6.64 Bolivia 5.428.785.386.448.07
First round 11 5.41 7.13 Bolivia 6.96DNF8.015.416.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 44.92 50.68 Bolivia 45.8954.1954.8451.9544.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 25.45 26.31 Bolivia 33.7825.4526.3225.7526.85
First round 3 24.97 27.64 Bolivia 29.3327.9224.9725.6832.74
Pyraminx Final 1 4.07 5.52 Bolivia 5.414.075.305.945.84

Joseph Peachey - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 48.36 1:06.72 United States DNF54.5048.361:07.721:17.93

Juan Gualberto Quispe Leiva - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 33.63 40.43 Peru 33.6351.0846.6635.7638.87

Keith Alan Zimmerman - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 55.81 1:15.25 United States 1:21.151:14.951:09.64DNF55.81

Kenny Zapana Quispe - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 27.43 42.67 Peru 27.8345.7854.4127.431:32.61
First round 32 26.40 31.26 Peru 32.4938.0033.8926.4027.39

Kiara Cuyo Quispe - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 1:15.73 1:29.04 Peru 1:23.03DNF1:41.871:22.231:15.73

Luis Stefano Licas Zevallos - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 23.59 31.45 Peru 27.1323.5938.2030.8136.42
First round 30 26.54 30.79 Peru 26.5434.52DNF28.0029.85

Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 17.96 19.36 Peru 20.8220.1518.0217.9619.90
First round 20 17.70 20.89 Peru DNF18.7123.7920.1717.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.35 7.59 Peru 6.908.866.357.768.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 47.15 Peru DNF47.15
Pyraminx Final 7 10.59 Peru 10.5912.36

Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.31 16.59 Peru 21.5218.8315.2612.3115.68
Second round 3 12.53 14.54 Peru 12.5315.0114.0614.5420.51
First round 4 12.56 14.97 Peru 14.2916.6813.9329.7412.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.69 6.42 Peru 6.465.898.626.925.69
First round 4 5.59 6.39 Peru 5.598.345.605.867.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 47.33 49.29 Peru 49.4347.3354.0349.4449.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:03.60 3:18.26 Peru 3:03.603:22.023:29.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 29.22 30.68 Peru 37.0231.5230.2429.2230.27
First round 4 25.90 28.73 Peru 28.3025.9035.4828.7429.16
Pyraminx Final 3 7.79 11.87 Peru 7.7910.3115.2311.1814.11

Meykelin Rosario Yupanqui Pinto - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 1:12.07 1:27.61 Peru 1:18.151:39.211:25.471:12.07DNF

Natán Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.94 15.78 Peru 14.9416.1415.8715.3219.94
Second round 9 14.54 16.02 Peru 15.0119.5815.6714.5417.39
First round 8 15.10 15.87 Peru 16.7015.1015.6318.0415.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:27.59 1:38.47 Peru 1:27.591:58.811:29.01

Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.74 16.06 Peru 21.5413.7415.2714.3918.53
Second round 8 14.34 15.83 Peru 16.0814.3421.5516.2615.15
First round 10 15.64 18.16 Peru 17.4218.0219.0515.6419.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.94 6.78 Peru 5.946.976.607.766.78
First round 8 4.98 6.76 Peru 6.834.986.739.656.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 50.85 1:07.57 Peru 1:11.2150.851:11.561:29.8659.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 33.05 37.62 Peru 33.7041.1138.0433.0542.16
First round 8 27.90 40.08 Peru 39.5827.9040.8039.86DNF

Patrick Ruelas-Zacarias - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 37.57 44.57 United States 1:01.9243.5642.0937.5748.05

Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.77 23.30 Peru 14.7723.5130.00DNF16.39
First round 14 14.72 18.88 Peru 24.2721.6018.8314.7216.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.94 7.30 Peru 7.994.947.267.567.08
First round 12 5.20 7.27 Peru 6.277.3110.225.208.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:10.43 Peru 1:10.431:34.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 38.95 50.63 Peru 38.9543.3453.4955.0555.17
First round 9 37.47 47.52 Peru 39.5858.0637.47DNF44.91
Pyraminx Final 8 11.10 Peru 12.5411.10

Rachel Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.70 11.02 Peru 10.7310.7711.5510.70DNF
Second round 1 11.49 11.92 Peru 12.5811.4911.5012.3311.92
First round 1 10.64 12.45 Peru 11.6511.2514.4415.0110.64

Rainer Alex Cuno Enriquez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 34.97 37.46 Peru 37.4643.5434.9735.4439.49
First round 36 31.72 35.21 Peru 31.7235.8040.6535.7434.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 10.79 Peru 18.4210.79

Rocio Pilar Quispe Yancachajlla - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 1:01.24 1:04.16 Peru 1:01.24DNF1:05.561:04.051:02.88

Rodrigo Huanca Quispe - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.45 20.05 Peru 18.6022.1815.4523.2719.36
Second round 11 15.84 17.06 Peru 15.8417.6220.4617.3016.27
First round 15 16.43 18.91 Peru 19.9118.3418.4916.4320.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.97 7.97 Peru DNF3.977.605.9510.35
First round 7 4.84 6.74 Peru 7.677.035.524.848.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:11.85 Peru 1:11.851:21.66
Pyraminx Final 4 9.77 12.16 Peru DNF9.7711.7214.4010.37

Rodrigo Zarate - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.83 16.34 Peru 15.39DNF17.0112.8316.63
Second round 6 12.84 15.32 Peru 14.5215.0716.3812.8418.30
First round 9 13.23 16.22 Peru 19.4720.4414.4513.2314.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.57 5.80 Peru 6.524.575.925.725.75
First round 1 3.12 6.03 Peru 5.766.528.533.125.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 56.20 1:00.06 Peru 57.571:00.851:01.751:58.6156.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:15.91 DNF Peru 1:15.91DNF1:45.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.52 21.54 Peru 21.5918.5219.5523.48DNF
First round 1 15.95 20.29 Peru 15.9519.6322.2923.1918.95
Pyraminx Final 5 8.87 12.45 Peru 11.008.8714.7211.6216.12

Sebastián Isaac Meneses Ticona - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 21.58 28.14 Peru 25.6536.2730.2028.5721.58
First round 31 23.46 30.91 Peru 38.1032.4228.6323.4631.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.01 10.74 Peru 6.01DNF9.848.4513.94
Pyraminx Final 10 13.94 Peru 13.9415.50

Willian Humberto Barraza Cama - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 42.62 55.57 Peru 1:06.791:04.7957.7442.6244.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 DNF Peru DNFDNF

Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 54.09 DNF Peru 54.09DNFDNF

Yony Pampa Adco - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.95 18.00 Peru 14.9517.7121.1119.1017.20
First round 22 16.09 21.37 Peru 21.2927.1824.0018.8316.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.45 5.42 Peru 4.455.125.237.655.90
First round 2 5.20 6.32 Peru 11.115.695.205.637.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:18.42 Peru 1:18.421:42.72

Yuri Villanueva Alzamora - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.65 16.33 Peru 17.75DNF14.6515.0416.20
Second round 5 13.08 15.14 Peru 16.3515.17DNF13.0813.89
First round 7 13.61 15.69 Peru 14.3315.8019.9916.9513.61

Zeym Emanuel Colquehuanca Rodriguez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 20.88 25.57 Peru 27.8926.6232.9222.2120.88
First round 33 20.09 32.48 Peru 23.6929.6444.10DNF20.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.23 DNF Peru 7.87DNF7.907.23DNF