Kharkiv Cube Day 2017


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
76
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) won with an average of 8.40 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) finished second (9.57) and Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) finished third (9.68).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 7.53 8.40 Ukraine 8.768.048.757.538.40
2 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 8.93 9.57 Ukraine 9.889.569.288.9311.54
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.39 9.68 Ukraine 11.258.399.319.0610.68

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 1.97 2.94 Ukraine 2.956.481.973.282.59
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2.29 3.09 Ukraine 2.372.602.294.31DNF
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 2.50 3.13 Ukraine 2.873.472.503.873.05

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 33.85 35.27 Ukraine 33.8535.5337.9336.0834.20
2 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 32.68 37.92 Ukraine 32.6837.2237.5045.4839.05
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 36.55 39.19 Ukraine 36.5538.831:31.5240.9537.80

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:02.71 1:08.89 Ukraine 1:22.991:13.031:02.711:05.371:08.28
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 1:12.74 1:17.66 Ukraine 1:18.171:17.921:19.731:16.881:12.74
3 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 1:16.53 1:20.36 Ukraine 1:24.211:19.021:19.231:22.831:16.53

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 30.67 DNF Ukraine 30.6733.73DNF
2 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:32.04 DNF Ukraine 1:32.04DNFDNF
3 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 1:32.18 DNF Ukraine 1:32.18DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 13.61 14.50 Ukraine 13.9915.7714.0415.4813.61
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 14.19 15.35 Ukraine 20.0016.0414.1914.2015.80
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 14.79 16.54 Ukraine 18.1016.5117.8514.7915.26

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Misirkhanov (Роман Місірханов) 4.05 4.33 Ukraine 4.314.055.284.134.56
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 3.79 4.52 Ukraine 4.293.794.454.835.43
3 Yevhen Riabokon (Євген Рябоконь) 3.61 4.62 Ukraine 5.303.694.886.763.61

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 3.55 4.06 Ukraine 4.117.974.133.553.95
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.85 4.66 Ukraine 4.405.154.445.162.85
3 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 4.54 5.22 Ukraine 5.165.225.284.545.53