Kirkkonummi Open 2015


Date
Nov 28 - 29, 2015
City
Kirkkonummi, Finland
Venue

Kirkkoharjun koulu

Address
Kirkkotallintie 6 A, FI-00240 Kirkkonummi, FINLAND
Details

C-building, first floor

Website
Kirkkonummi Open 2015 website
Organizer
Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Juho Saarimaa and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact
tronkainen@worldcubeassociation.org, juho.saarimaa@gmail.com
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
17
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kim Jokinen won with an average of 9.23 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Niko Paavilainen finished second (11.90) and Niko Ronkainen finished third (12.90).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 6.93 NR 9.23 NR Finland 11.426.939.929.088.70
2 Niko Paavilainen 10.97 11.90 Finland 12.6911.1112.4410.9712.16
3 Niko Ronkainen 10.75 12.90 Finland 13.1910.7514.0012.6212.90
4 Antti Seppä-Lassila 14.64 16.93 Finland 15.9518.8514.6417.0717.77
5 Aaron Haarti 15.36 18.26 Finland DNF17.2519.7617.7615.36
6 Timur Mandziev 22.05 23.62 Finland 22.7227.4124.5323.6122.05
7 Lauri Kuivasniemi 21.61 27.57 Finland 24.8528.6329.2221.6130.13
8 Aapo Aro 28.17 29.78 Finland 29.0930.8435.7228.1729.41
9 Juhana Karhumäki 27.46 31.24 Finland 31.4134.1928.11DNF27.46

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 8.61 9.51 Finland 8.8611.628.898.6110.77
2 Niko Paavilainen 9.20 11.61 Finland 9.2013.0511.4311.4112.00
3 Niko Ronkainen 11.60 12.81 Finland 13.5012.6212.3113.9511.60
4 Antti Seppä-Lassila 12.74 17.67 Finland 12.7417.0816.84DNF19.10
5 Aaron Haarti 17.79 20.92 Finland 17.79DNF21.3120.1521.31
6 Timur Mandziev 16.83 23.56 Finland 27.6019.9827.3123.4016.83
7 Juhana Karhumäki 24.62 29.27 Finland 33.8124.6226.2332.6328.95
8 Aapo Aro 22.17 29.45 Finland 30.5432.5330.5822.1727.24
9 Lauri Kuivasniemi 27.13 29.46 Finland 27.1328.5932.9330.1229.67
10 Juho Arjanne 21.10 30.03 Finland 31.4521.1028.2136.9630.43
11 Catja Valkama 31.09 35.34 Finland 31.0933.2835.62DNF37.12
12 Atso Ikonen 37.34 41.68 Finland 38.0137.3446.0840.9655.13

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 8.59 10.52 Finland 8.599.6912.549.3315.07
2 Niko Ronkainen 10.50 11.60 Finland 12.7010.5014.8210.6311.47
3 Niko Paavilainen 10.86 12.13 Finland 10.8611.0112.3713.0113.62
4 Antti Seppä-Lassila 11.32 14.78 Finland 11.8818.8015.9511.3216.50
5 Aaron Haarti 17.32 20.43 Finland 22.0120.6523.9017.3218.63
6 Timur Mandziev 18.06 22.26 Finland 28.5826.1018.0619.4321.25
7 Lauri Kuivasniemi 21.18 25.06 Finland 21.1829.5623.2728.1123.81
8 Aapo Aro 25.27 26.46 Finland 25.2727.2525.5827.5226.55
9 Juhana Karhumäki 25.35 30.27 Finland 25.3548.5330.8326.8233.17
10 Juho Arjanne 31.92 33.87 Finland 1:04.1032.7834.4934.3531.92
11 Catja Valkama 34.12 36.94 Finland 41.0335.6240.8534.1234.34
12 Atso Ikonen 35.03 38.31 Finland 42.4937.1635.0335.2751.48
13 Jari Heikkinen 39.05 50.76 Finland 48.071:55.4139.0552.0052.22
14 Juhana Jokinen 44.53 52.03 Finland 59.3152.1848.8444.5355.06
15 Jari Paavilainen 45.76 53.35 Finland 1:03.2145.7648.1559.7852.12
16 Tomi Ronkainen 1:02.02 1:14.40 Finland 1:14.551:18.121:33.801:10.531:02.02

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 3.55 4.04 Finland 4.183.743.554.198.44
2 Kim Jokinen 3.07 4.24 Finland 5.524.214.883.073.62
3 Juhana Karhumäki 5.09 6.78 Finland 5.097.907.847.065.45
4 Niko Paavilainen 5.91 6.80 Finland 7.865.918.726.126.41
5 Antti Seppä-Lassila 5.29 6.93 Finland 6.055.29DNF5.649.10
6 Juho Arjanne 5.67 7.48 Finland 8.255.677.388.496.81
7 Aapo Aro 7.14 8.05 Finland 7.489.868.218.457.14
8 Timur Mandziev 6.41 8.12 Finland 8.477.926.4112.297.98
9 Atso Ikonen 5.30 8.49 Finland 5.306.3314.8511.247.90

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 2.47 3.35 Finland 2.915.143.273.882.47
2 Niko Ronkainen 3.07 4.37 Finland 3.079.734.033.655.42
3 Niko Paavilainen 3.25 4.49 Finland 5.244.893.254.214.38
4 Antti Seppä-Lassila 2.87 6.01 Finland 6.914.092.877.0412.13
5 Juhana Karhumäki 5.77 6.52 Finland 7.146.126.297.415.77
6 Timur Mandziev 5.21 8.03 Finland 5.216.818.578.7210.18
7 Juho Arjanne 6.51 9.01 Finland 12.979.459.086.518.50
8 Aapo Aro 6.70 9.35 Finland 8.8111.3410.548.706.70
9 Atso Ikonen 8.77 9.40 Finland 9.1611.329.878.779.16
10 Juhana Jokinen 10.89 12.16 Finland 20.1110.8913.3711.9211.18
11 Jari Paavilainen 9.65 16.45 Finland 16.8317.0917.549.6515.44
12 Catja Valkama 12.36 29.05 Finland 22.4434.5031.9612.3632.74
13 Tomi Ronkainen 15.45 34.43 Finland 24.851:00.0515.45DNF18.40

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 37.61 41.55 Finland 48.6337.6138.2343.9842.45
2 Niko Paavilainen 36.27 42.20 Finland 43.2237.3346.0536.27DNF
3 Niko Ronkainen 45.60 50.02 Finland 48.9353.7045.6047.421:00.57
4 Antti Seppä-Lassila 50.27 1:03.47 Finland 1:09.341:07.3156.3550.271:06.74
5 Markus Immonen 1:04.96 1:10.80 Finland 1:24.411:12.751:10.801:08.851:04.96
6 Lauri Kuivasniemi 1:28.00 1:50.06 Finland 1:57.071:46.951:50.591:52.641:28.00

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 31.56 37.78 Finland 41.2136.0836.2031.5641.06
2 Niko Paavilainen 39.74 42.85 Finland 43.9044.2640.3946.0839.74
3 Niko Ronkainen 45.33 49.91 Finland 45.3350.6652.9646.1155.94
4 Antti Seppä-Lassila 59.91 1:12.46 Finland 1:20.681:17.341:11.911:08.1459.91
5 Markus Immonen 1:12.98 1:20.54 Finland 1:25.131:12.981:17.961:27.191:18.53
6 Lauri Kuivasniemi 1:20.34 1:40.32 Finland 1:24.271:52.142:02.261:44.551:20.34
7 Jari Paavilainen 2:32.75 2:55.88 Finland 3:17.663:04.132:54.982:32.752:48.53
8 Jari Heikkinen 4:30.75 5:10.05 Finland 5:39.935:18.48DNF4:30.754:31.74

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:09.26 1:14.05 Finland 1:09.261:10.651:13.161:18.35DNF
2 Kim Jokinen 1:19.43 1:32.01 Finland 1:33.131:32.261:30.631:42.261:19.43
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:42.80 1:45.86 Finland 1:45.921:42.802:10.241:47.851:43.81
4 Antti Seppä-Lassila 2:21.89 2:29.19 Finland 2:23.872:25.182:38.522:44.612:21.89
5 Lauri Kuivasniemi 2:55.11 3:09.16 Finland 3:14.422:55.113:06.203:06.853:21.05
6 Markus Immonen 2:51.75 3:12.26 Finland 3:13.372:56.402:51.753:32.593:27.02

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:05.02 NR 1:11.56 Finland 1:08.631:07.651:18.411:05.021:21.99
2 Kim Jokinen 1:24.76 1:32.93 Finland 1:39.741:24.761:33.031:42.621:26.02
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:33.90 1:40.47 Finland 1:37.581:47.171:36.661:33.901:47.83
4 Antti Seppä-Lassila 2:14.97 2:34.82 Finland 2:59.602:14.972:28.462:44.312:31.69
5 Markus Immonen 2:30.01 2:45.02 Finland 2:43.603:01.742:30.012:43.572:47.88
6 Lauri Kuivasniemi 2:36.60 2:53.73 Finland 2:57.522:55.962:58.542:47.712:36.60
7 Jari Paavilainen 4:47.00 5:27.51 Finland 5:19.536:10.675:07.694:47.005:55.32
8 Jari Heikkinen 9:54.68 Finland DNF9:54.68

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:57.01 NR 2:07.75 NR Finland 2:09.232:17.001:57.01
2 Niko Ronkainen 3:01.21 3:08.98 Finland 3:22.043:03.683:01.21
3 Antti Seppä-Lassila 5:04.36 5:18.78 Finland 5:35.375:16.625:04.36

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 3:26.34 3:32.87 Finland 3:42.383:29.893:26.34

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 1:24.22 DNF Finland 1:24.22DNFDNF
2 Markus Immonen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 26 DNF Finland DNF26DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 14.22 15.52 Finland 14.2215.3816.0617.9715.11
2 Niko Ronkainen 18.54 21.49 Finland 19.9524.7918.5419.7327.17
3 Niko Paavilainen 22.40 26.71 Finland 24.5629.7126.9928.5922.40
4 Antti Seppä-Lassila 27.12 31.32 Finland 40.3832.7331.1130.1127.12
5 Timur Mandziev 46.37 1:05.50 Finland 1:11.07DNF46.3757.571:07.85
6 Aaron Haarti 59.93 DNF Finland 1:20.1059.93DNF1:13.41DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 12.69 15.32 Finland 12.6917.0722.4213.8115.08
2 Niko Ronkainen 19.14 24.27 Finland 22.3328.2826.3819.1424.10
3 Antti Seppä-Lassila 23.47 28.45 Finland 23.4737.5631.3326.6227.40
4 Niko Paavilainen 23.94 28.84 Finland 25.1129.8731.5323.94DNF
5 Timur Mandziev 46.13 57.97 Finland DNF53.531:02.4746.1357.90
6 Aaron Haarti 51.75 1:13.02 Finland 1:19.901:09.3351.751:09.831:44.12
7 Juhana Karhumäki 1:06.46 1:15.02 Finland 1:24.581:07.171:14.831:06.461:23.06
8 Aapo Aro 1:16.52 1:31.83 Finland 1:47.791:33.851:16.521:38.481:23.15
9 Atso Ikonen 1:12.37 1:42.37 Finland 1:50.421:47.421:43.761:12.371:35.92

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.06 7.84 Finland 9.856.069.477.296.75
2 Kim Jokinen 8.80 10.70 Finland 12.418.8010.9111.959.23
3 Tomi Ronkainen 39.04 DNF Finland 49.02DNF39.04DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:10.10 1:15.07 Finland 1:21.221:10.101:31.671:11.921:12.07
2 Kim Jokinen 1:23.05 1:34.95 Finland 1:23.051:37.951:29.061:37.851:42.23
3 Antti Seppä-Lassila 3:17.11 3:29.77 Finland 3:29.503:22.803:56.113:17.113:37.00

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 3.50 4.31 Finland 3.555.246.274.143.50
2 Niko Ronkainen 5.84 6.99 Finland 8.305.846.997.616.37
3 Niko Paavilainen 8.09 9.58 Finland 8.0910.3110.049.239.47
4 Timur Mandziev 14.62 15.45 Finland 18.3916.8114.6714.8814.62
5 Aapo Aro 13.06 15.67 Finland 15.6620.8016.4013.0614.96
6 Lauri Kuivasniemi 14.35 16.85 Finland 21.2216.6614.3516.4517.45

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 3.41 4.27 Finland 5.213.414.214.743.85
2 Niko Ronkainen 5.75 7.38 Finland 9.415.8415.175.756.88
3 Niko Paavilainen 5.91 7.71 Finland 6.928.138.0816.425.91
4 Timur Mandziev 11.04 14.13 Finland 27.3412.2916.4813.6211.04
5 Aapo Aro 9.52 15.54 Finland 20.4414.639.5217.8214.18
6 Lauri Kuivasniemi 12.23 16.71 Finland 16.6818.5712.2314.8720.07
7 Atso Ikonen 14.86 17.69 Finland 21.3816.3026.1115.3914.86
8 Juhana Jokinen 23.26 29.86 Finland 33.8825.9929.711:03.6923.26
9 Antti Seppä-Lassila 24.95 32.66 Finland 40.6124.9527.0639.5731.36

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2.98 5.00 NR Finland 5.875.484.972.984.55
2 Kim Jokinen 8.48 9.68 Finland 12.0312.158.538.498.48
3 Aapo Aro 8.08 12.74 Finland 8.0814.7713.8112.3112.11
4 Timur Mandziev 13.81 18.50 Finland 18.5319.9713.8126.6816.99
5 Atso Ikonen 19.75 24.84 Finland 28.7923.0524.5426.9319.75

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 22.01 26.09 NR Finland 22.5629.2735.9026.4322.01
2 Niko Ronkainen 35.41 49.17 Finland 48.8851.8835.4146.76DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Markus Immonen 6/6 39:20 Finland 6/6 39:20

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 1:41.98 1:48.13 Finland 1:49.801:41.981:52.61
2 Kim Jokinen 2:23.98 3:24.46 Finland 2:23.984:13.443:35.97