Korean Championship 2018


Date
Jul 20 - 22, 2018
City
경기도 성남시 (Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do), Republic of Korea
Venue

제2 판교 테크노밸리 기업지원허브 (2nd Pangyo Techno Valley

Address
경기도 성남시 수정구 대왕판교로 815 (815 Daewangpangyo-ro, Sujeong-gu, Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do)
Details

ICT-문화융합센터 2층 페이스북이노베이션랩x오픈랩 (ICT Building 2nd floor. Facebook InnovationLab x Open Lab)

Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, ichoi@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

참가 정원: 200명
모든 참가자에게는 기념품이 주어집니다!


Competitor limit: 200 people
Each participant will receive goodies!

Events
Main event
Competitors
183
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩10,000 (South Korean Won).

참가비: 첫 종목 만원, 추가 종목당 3천원.
참가신청 하실 때, comment란에 티셔츠 사이즈를 알려주세요. 알려주시지 않으면 임의로 배정됩니다.

입금 계좌: 국민은행 940302-00-239683 (신혁교)
* 현장 접수는 받지 않습니다.
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Registration fee: 10000 WON for first event, 3000 WON for each additional event.
* For foreign competitors please pay at the competition; no bank transfer is necessary
Please indicate your t-shirt size in the comment field when registering. If no size is indicated, then a random shirt will be provided.

  • Please transfer money to this account: 국민은행 940302-00-239683 (신혁교)
  • No registration will be allowed at the venue.
  • No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
  • Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) won with an average of 6.94 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) finished second (8.35) and Sooho Lee (이수호) finished third (9.15).

Asian records: Jimin Byeon (변지민)‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 26.69 (average).

An Sanghyeon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 17.85 19.01 Republic of Korea 17.8922.0118.3620.7917.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.60 5.62 Republic of Korea 4.605.236.295.337.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 96 1:41.40 1:58.01 Republic of Korea 1:59.471:50.022:10.042:04.551:41.40
Pyraminx First round 33 10.90 13.57 Republic of Korea 12.0119.0611.4010.9017.29

Ardianto Satriawan - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36 Indonesia 36

Bae Chan Heyung (배찬형) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 14.04 16.08 Republic of Korea 14.0418.8914.8715.2418.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.31 6.06 Republic of Korea 7.694.315.486.835.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 47.92 57.04 Republic of Korea 58.9654.2247.9257.9559.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 50 2:05.59 2:20.89 Republic of Korea 2:28.472:08.392:25.802:05.592:29.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 31 5:02.17 Republic of Korea 5:02.17
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 25.28 30.22 Republic of Korea 25.2827.3330.4537.6332.89
Megaminx Final 14 1:17.11 1:23.73 Republic of Korea 1:28.881:25.941:20.581:17.111:24.68
Skewb First round 43 6.66 10.58 Republic of Korea 10.3212.519.016.6612.41
Square-1 Final 24 39.20 51.01 Republic of Korea 53.5959.7453.9239.2045.51

Baik Gi Ju (백기주) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb Final 11 4.76 5.84 Republic of Korea 7.176.134.765.505.89
First round 7 4.48 4.96 Republic of Korea 4.565.224.485.115.85

Beom San Kim (김범산) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 9.49 12.48 Republic of Korea 10.7511.179.4915.5215.89
Second round 14 9.42 10.00 Republic of Korea 9.569.4210.6410.3710.07
First round 12 9.85 10.28 Republic of Korea 10.019.85DNF10.0710.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.68 3.72 Republic of Korea 4.573.353.922.683.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 40.05 43.38 Republic of Korea 42.9841.3240.05DNF45.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:11.98 1:19.51 Republic of Korea 1:21.621:24.481:11.981:21.111:15.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 2:50.80 3:04.82 Republic of Korea 3:13.193:10.462:50.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 5:15.43 5:27.90 Republic of Korea 5:19.635:48.645:15.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.31 14.51 Republic of Korea 14.0514.0915.3816.5812.31
First round 4 12.90 14.72 Republic of Korea 13.7917.8014.3516.0212.90
Pyraminx First round 19 7.46 9.36 Republic of Korea 9.658.3410.1012.167.46
Skewb First round 33 4.64 9.04 Republic of Korea 5.7212.9711.884.649.51

Bilguuntamir Soronzontugs (Соронзонтөгс Билгүүнтамир) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 15.00 17.09 Mongolia 16.8215.0016.7617.68DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 50.05 58.32 Mongolia 50.051:05.4859.4957.3958.07
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 26.26 32.64 Mongolia 32.7726.8357.4138.3126.26
Megaminx Final 9 1:05.98 NR 1:11.91 NR Mongolia 1:05.981:18.651:26.151:09.071:08.00

Byeong Chan Kim (김병찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.57 5.39 Republic of Korea 5.858.704.575.454.86

Byeong-Wook Jeong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 13.14 14.29 Republic of Korea 20.9314.1013.6815.1013.14
First round 54 9.54 13.37 Republic of Korea 11.799.5416.0712.2416.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.89 5.51 Republic of Korea 6.784.005.763.896.94

Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 11.96 14.17 Republic of Korea 11.9614.1916.1212.2020.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.69 4.11 Republic of Korea 3.694.653.923.765.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 41.86 46.38 Republic of Korea 41.8645.211:06.7646.1747.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 1:31.79 1:40.10 Republic of Korea 1:49.871:43.811:32.261:31.791:44.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 2:49.95 2:56.31 Republic of Korea 2:49.952:59.442:59.54
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 4:15.31 4:51.38 Republic of Korea 5:34.724:15.314:44.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 20.11 28.06 Republic of Korea 26.2328.7120.1134.9429.25
Clock Final 2 7.76 8.44 Republic of Korea 7.769.007.838.4811.14
Megaminx Final 19 1:39.85 1:50.52 Republic of Korea 1:56.472:01.401:39.851:53.361:41.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 9.58 11.18 Republic of Korea 12.5210.51DNF10.519.58
Second round 9 8.00 9.41 Republic of Korea 8.948.6711.578.0010.63
First round 23 9.43 11.53 Republic of Korea 9.4313.78DNF10.2710.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.54 4.26 Republic of Korea 4.594.804.443.743.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 43.00 50.82 Republic of Korea 56.6948.871:13.5543.0046.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:18.37 1:27.60 Republic of Korea 1:34.621:18.371:31.721:31.251:19.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 5:31.74 5:37.91 Republic of Korea 5:31.745:44.455:37.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 37 Republic of Korea 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 18.15 25.43 Republic of Korea 27.8534.5526.3622.0718.15
Clock Final 23 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.75 3.31 Republic of Korea 3.562.772.754.643.60
First round 1 2.48 3.00 Republic of Korea 3.232.564.113.202.48
Skewb First round 26 4.16 7.35 Republic of Korea 4.168.507.816.168.07
3x3x3 With Feet Final 12 1:26.95 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:47.991:39.21DNF1:26.95

Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 11.87 12.51 Taiwan 12.5511.8715.6211.9513.02
First round 65 12.83 13.98 Taiwan 15.0513.8412.8313.0516.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 30.41 DNF Taiwan 40.5230.41DNF
First round 3 40.31 DNF Taiwan 45.24DNF40.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 38 Taiwan 38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 5:58.19 DNF Taiwan DNF5:58.19DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 11/17 1:00:00 Taiwan 11/17 1:00:00

Choi Do-Hee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 14.01 15.51 Republic of Korea 14.9415.1816.4117.7514.01

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 13.87 14.80 Republic of Korea 13.8715.1115.0718.2714.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.88 5.03 Republic of Korea 5.125.235.064.884.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 46.18 54.03 Republic of Korea 46.1857.0755.9651.0455.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 1:21.58 1:30.47 Republic of Korea 1:21.581:32.321:32.151:40.981:26.95
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:30.62 4:42.98 Republic of Korea 4:55.084:43.254:30.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 Republic of Korea 33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 23.66 27.65 Republic of Korea 31.3428.6926.5027.7623.66
Megaminx Final 10 1:03.39 1:12.74 Republic of Korea 1:03.391:22.65DNF1:09.941:05.63
Pyraminx First round 12 5.74 7.71 Republic of Korea 8.409.287.467.285.74
Skewb First round 39 4.39 10.08 Republic of Korea 13.2110.554.396.4916.52
Square-1 Final 18 21.68 30.63 Republic of Korea 26.5721.6840.2341.9825.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/4 26:12 Republic of Korea 3/4 26:12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:07.82 1:21.65 Republic of Korea 1:07.821:30.711:19.681:19.321:25.96

Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 13.06 14.16 Republic of Korea 13.0613.7315.4613.8614.88
First round 41 11.03 12.60 Republic of Korea 13.3911.0311.9612.5813.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 3:19.42 3:20.38 Republic of Korea 3:19.423:22.213:19.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 3:04.81 DNF Republic of Korea DNF3:04.813:16.99
Clock Final 8 10.24 13.52 Republic of Korea 13.3210.2414.3816.4812.85
Megaminx Final 5 48.24 53.41 Republic of Korea 53.3052.081:03.0054.8548.24
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 39.09 45.03 Republic of Korea 40.6139.0943.5554.0650.92

Choi Yeon Woo (최연우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 124 19.23 22.26 Republic of Korea 19.2322.5722.0622.1534.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 5.48 6.59 Republic of Korea 5.487.896.005.898.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 88 1:13.36 1:27.15 Republic of Korea 1:20.761:32.321:28.371:13.361:39.66
Skewb First round 50 11.95 14.70 Republic of Korea 14.5518.7511.9515.0114.54

Choi Young In (최영인) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 13.45 19.09 Republic of Korea 13.4520.4116.5522.4620.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.43 5.88 Republic of Korea 5.525.586.559.685.43

Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 64 12.59 16.29 Taiwan 19.9416.5712.5913.9018.41
First round 66 13.68 13.99 Taiwan 13.9413.6815.8414.0913.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 45.07 50.52 Taiwan 58.7453.1945.0746.2352.13
Skewb First round 17 4.58 5.96 Taiwan 4.586.137.185.066.70

Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 15.85 17.75 Republic of Korea 21.9315.8518.8017.9716.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 6.97 8.24 Republic of Korea 7.579.357.806.97DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 92 1:24.39 1:33.92 Republic of Korea 1:37.451:35.331:28.981:24.391:44.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 63 3:26.48 Republic of Korea 3:33.683:26.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 26.79 34.81 Republic of Korea 38.4540.2729.6626.7936.31
Pyraminx First round 30 9.11 13.23 Republic of Korea 16.589.1110.5317.5212.58
Skewb First round 67 14.45 33.78 Republic of Korea 29.3014.4541.0043.1831.04

Dohyun Kim (김도현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 12.98 15.90 Republic of Korea 15.6517.1614.9021.3212.98
First round 61 12.70 13.94 Republic of Korea 13.6515.1920.8512.9712.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.03 6.80 Republic of Korea 7.695.048.367.675.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 80 1:11.13 1:15.00 Republic of Korea 1:14.411:11.131:12.001:23.351:18.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 51 2:06.38 2:21.55 Republic of Korea 2:18.762:26.232:06.382:32.772:19.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 9:17.69 DNF Republic of Korea 9:17.69DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 Republic of Korea 31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 26.10 27.61 Republic of Korea 28.7734.0126.1027.7526.32
Clock Final 4 8.12 10.49 Republic of Korea DNF8.1210.689.2311.55
Megaminx Final 15 1:21.95 1:25.51 Republic of Korea DNF1:24.861:25.831:21.951:25.85
Pyraminx Final 3 2.81 3.67 Republic of Korea 4.843.244.653.112.81
First round 2 2.59 3.95 Republic of Korea DNF2.596.062.643.15
Skewb First round 19 5.54 6.59 Republic of Korea 6.085.547.106.5910.81
Square-1 Final 19 23.94 32.70 Republic of Korea 24.4940.0733.5549.2823.94

Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 10.40 12.19 Republic of Korea 14.4710.8515.4310.4011.26
First round 33 10.91 12.16 Republic of Korea 11.4810.9112.1612.8513.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 3.13 5.82 Republic of Korea 6.243.135.265.956.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 36.71 41.38 Republic of Korea 40.6740.7842.6936.7147.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 1:52.07 1:57.52 Republic of Korea 1:52.071:55.701:56.212:00.662:06.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 3:11.58 3:32.90 Republic of Korea 3:11.583:26.524:00.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 5:20.61 5:34.17 Republic of Korea 5:20.615:59.835:22.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 26.77 32.14 Republic of Korea 26.7730.9732.2833.9033.18

DongJae Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 13.17 14.17 Republic of Korea 13.1714.5313.4915.2814.49
First round 57 11.59 13.56 Republic of Korea 13.4316.0415.1311.5912.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 50.47 1:16.60 Republic of Korea 1:08.1950.471:51.14
First round 6 1:05.64 DNF Republic of Korea 1:05.641:13.71DNF

DongSu Park (박동수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.15 9.72 Republic of Korea 9.469.759.958.15DNF
Semi Final 2 6.80 8.45 Republic of Korea 7.626.809.969.937.79
Second round 3 8.25 8.68 Republic of Korea 8.788.258.6210.008.64
First round 10 8.65 9.73 Republic of Korea DNF9.3410.328.659.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.66 3.90 Republic of Korea 3.304.652.663.757.02
First round 7 2.46 3.17 Republic of Korea 3.202.463.135.023.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 30.05 32.23 Republic of Korea 32.6832.5631.5432.5830.05
First round 6 29.53 35.07 Republic of Korea 35.5143.9630.8829.5338.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:02.73 1:06.00 Republic of Korea 1:02.73DNF1:06.001:06.461:05.55
First round 4 56.90 1:01.18 Republic of Korea 56.901:01.441:02.631:01.261:00.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:05.02 2:20.19 Republic of Korea 2:05.022:46.932:08.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 43 Republic of Korea 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.27 16.29 Republic of Korea 14.9514.2717.4516.4718.78
First round 9 13.82 16.46 Republic of Korea 17.0216.0116.3513.8217.68
Clock Final 15 10.15 19.03 Republic of Korea 10.15DNF20.9124.9411.25
Megaminx Final 2 44.76 50.49 Republic of Korea 44.7651.6953.0346.7453.63
Skewb Final 2 4.17 4.70 Republic of Korea 4.614.174.914.575.83
First round 16 4.92 5.89 Republic of Korea 5.214.927.815.546.92
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 1:11.11 1:25.63 Republic of Korea 1:28.481:19.841:28.561:11.112:13.82

Donghee Han (한동희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 142 27.07 30.17 Republic of Korea 31.6330.9229.2630.3227.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 4.47 9.01 Republic of Korea 8.989.599.704.478.45
Skewb First round 62 21.41 25.16 Republic of Korea 27.7730.0821.4125.2822.42

Doyul Kim (김도율) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.17 9.96 Republic of Korea 8.1711.199.958.7512.24
Semi Final 7 7.35 9.18 Republic of Korea 9.519.467.358.579.98
Second round 7 8.49 9.09 Republic of Korea 9.358.499.4110.138.52
First round 3 7.52 8.63 Republic of Korea 8.487.529.168.269.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 31.97 35.73 Republic of Korea 31.9732.1439.9235.1444.20
First round 3 27.94 32.54 Republic of Korea 34.4527.9431.7431.4734.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:02.62 1:12.95 Republic of Korea 1:07.901:16.061:02.621:19.551:14.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 2:15.34 DNF Republic of Korea 2:15.342:17.98DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.80 14.40 Republic of Korea 14.8714.3315.6314.0012.80
First round 2 12.61 14.60 Republic of Korea 15.5713.8914.8812.6115.02
Clock Final 3 8.87 10.18 Republic of Korea 8.879.5710.7510.2312.25
Megaminx Final 6 54.55 59.09 Republic of Korea 59.721:03.2154.5558.3259.24
Pyraminx Final 4 2.90 4.41 Republic of Korea 3.002.904.857.505.38
First round 7 3.98 5.71 Republic of Korea 4.593.987.155.497.06
Skewb Final 5 4.54 4.98 Republic of Korea 4.586.065.664.544.69
First round 5 3.68 4.68 Republic of Korea 4.254.873.685.574.92
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 31.77 41.28 Republic of Korea 31.7746.502:28.0135.1842.16

Gabija Juceviciute - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 162 45.70 48.24 Lithuania 48.1449.3852.6045.7047.21

Gang Yong-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 9.20 11.54 Republic of Korea 11.1010.8012.73DNF9.20
First round 30 10.42 12.03 Republic of Korea 10.4212.8111.65DNF11.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 41.79 DNF Republic of Korea 41.7942.70DNF
First round 4 45.88 DNF Republic of Korea DNF45.88DNF

Geunsu Heo (허근수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 14.05 17.01 Republic of Korea 16.7820.3218.8315.4114.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 5.64 8.29 Republic of Korea 8.329.107.4421.105.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 57.64 1:10.84 Republic of Korea 1:10.861:03.661:17.991:20.4757.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 59 29.99 36.09 Republic of Korea 44.3129.9937.8634.5635.86
Clock Final 10 10.59 14.29 Republic of Korea 14.1210.5913.3315.41DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 8.17 17.89 Republic of Korea 11.298.1725.1017.2730.26
Skewb Final 10 4.36 5.50 Republic of Korea 4.368.955.925.025.56
First round 6 3.13 4.73 Republic of Korea 7.093.563.135.844.78

Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 141 20.06 27.37 Republic of Korea 20.0627.0422.6235.5632.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 6.52 7.10 Republic of Korea 7.147.526.5213.946.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 94 1:24.13 1:38.77 Republic of Korea 1:48.581:35.26DNF1:32.471:24.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 68 48.26 Republic of Korea 49.3148.26
Pyraminx First round 27 7.02 11.83 Republic of Korea 9.0311.1916.747.0215.26
Skewb First round 55 12.50 18.23 Republic of Korea 13.5218.1412.5023.0427.20

Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 125 17.43 22.56 Republic of Korea 22.0821.8223.7917.4326.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 5.23 7.40 Republic of Korea 5.237.858.616.747.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 93 1:24.71 1:37.62 Republic of Korea DNF1:38.171:24.711:38.121:36.58
Clock Final 23 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 49 13.51 32.81 Republic of Korea 27.0755.8813.5115.49DNF
Skewb First round 56 15.73 18.48 Republic of Korea 15.7818.4921.1821.2815.73

Han Joong Won (한중원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 11.45 15.08 Republic of Korea 13.1817.63DNF14.4411.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.18 5.46 Republic of Korea 3.185.035.106.2511.75

Heejun Kim (김희준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 12.61 17.99 Republic of Korea 16.9612.61DNF20.3416.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 3.13 6.37 Republic of Korea 6.523.137.526.546.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 46.52 49.49 Republic of Korea 53.4151.3449.5147.6246.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:23.18 1:29.33 Republic of Korea 1:28.561:27.421:23.181:41.811:32.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 3:15.31 3:25.40 Republic of Korea 3:42.953:15.313:17.95
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:22.76 4:37.81 Republic of Korea 4:44.894:45.774:22.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:39.18 DNF Republic of Korea 1:39.18DNFDNF
First round 10 1:30.01 DNF Republic of Korea 1:30.011:35.53DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 20.19 23.71 Republic of Korea 25.1323.0220.1922.9725.26
Megaminx Final 18 1:32.05 1:44.31 Republic of Korea 1:51.031:41.171:32.051:40.721:52.77

Hong Seong-Rak (홍성락) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 148 30.97 35.39 Republic of Korea 32.8943.0432.5640.7330.97

Hunjae Jung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 15.94 18.41 Republic of Korea 16.8821.49DNF15.9416.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.36 5.08 Republic of Korea 4.365.165.755.035.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 56.35 1:04.72 Republic of Korea 1:10.781:17.641:00.931:02.4456.35
Skewb First round 21 5.25 6.78 Republic of Korea 16.755.256.856.566.93

Hyeon-jun Jang (장현준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 14.35 16.66 Republic of Korea 17.8918.5114.3517.0115.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.79 4.56 Republic of Korea 4.445.473.794.914.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 82 1:01.79 1:15.77 Republic of Korea 1:01.791:26.101:23.021:08.421:15.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 67 31.70 DNF Republic of Korea 36.09DNFDNF43.0731.70

HyoHui Jiang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 14.43 15.76 Republic of Korea 15.9114.9816.3914.4317.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 56.60 1:07.90 Republic of Korea 1:20.351:02.5056.601:03.111:18.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 43 Republic of Korea 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 23.68 31.55 Republic of Korea 37.4829.6227.5438.6823.68

Hyun Gyu Yoon (윤현규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 113 17.41 19.65 Republic of Korea 19.6220.9117.4130.3818.43

Hyun Seo Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 20 24.27 27.26 Republic of Korea 28.1030.4028.7424.2724.94
Skewb First round 70 46.01 47.81 Republic of Korea 47.811:02.8946.0149.1046.53

Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 11.13 13.19 Republic of Korea 11.1312.2116.0517.0411.30
First round 58 10.86 13.60 Republic of Korea 15.55DNF12.7710.8612.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.91 3.91 Republic of Korea 3.633.774.332.916.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 41.86 49.37 Republic of Korea 53.851:02.8241.8648.6345.64
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 1:45.86 1:52.10 Republic of Korea 1:57.831:46.211:45.861:52.261:59.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 33 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 18.40 24.39 Republic of Korea 18.4030.3922.2630.0920.83
Skewb Final 14 5.46 6.69 Republic of Korea 5.698.645.465.7310.18
First round 13 3.35 5.78 Republic of Korea 3.358.455.266.105.97

HyunJun Lee (이현준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 156 30.80 43.50 Republic of Korea 1:37.6930.8037.9634.9057.64

Hyunjo Kim (김현조) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 139 20.52 26.39 Republic of Korea 27.5020.5229.8824.6827.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 6.18 9.89 Republic of Korea 9.9711.987.736.1812.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 98 1:43.56 1:59.36 Republic of Korea 1:59.992:05.762:20.351:43.561:52.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 48 Republic of Korea 48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 70 56.14 Republic of Korea DNF56.14
Clock Final 21 28.08 30.36 Republic of Korea 29.9132.5434.5328.0828.63
Square-1 Final 23 29.40 42.49 Republic of Korea 41.161:21.7738.0529.4048.25

Ian Dongwoo Yoo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 122 18.89 22.05 Republic of Korea 27.5622.8318.8920.3322.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 73 57.98 Republic of Korea DNF57.98
Megaminx Final 23 3:59.88 Republic of Korea DNF3:59.88

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 14.85 17.40 Republic of Korea 16.0918.1714.8517.9327.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 5.69 7.51 Republic of Korea 5.697.269.808.227.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 54.09 1:05.80 Republic of Korea 1:04.451:08.461:04.491:14.3154.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 54 2:11.50 2:33.99 Republic of Korea 3:00.532:19.412:22.032:11.503:04.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
Pyraminx First round 45 9.64 19.07 Republic of Korea 9.6420.0522.7814.3725.94
Skewb First round 59 17.08 21.30 Republic of Korea DNF19.9123.8520.1517.08

InSung Ahn (안인성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 159 37.51 44.63 Republic of Korea 48.8843.3641.6554.4837.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 11.87 14.76 Republic of Korea 18.1812.7211.8717.6413.92
Skewb First round 65 15.52 26.94 Republic of Korea 42.5629.6024.8926.3415.52

Inchul Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 9.76 11.22 Republic of Korea 12.7511.9711.149.7610.56
First round 21 8.83 11.43 Republic of Korea 10.9013.3111.6611.748.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 18.58 22.20 Republic of Korea 18.58DNF25.0020.1721.42

Jae Hyun Jeong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.87 4.44 Republic of Korea 3.874.305.924.984.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 29.42 DNF Republic of Korea 29.42DNF41.98
First round 2 38.96 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF38.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 Republic of Korea 34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:15.62 DNF Republic of Korea DNF5:15.62DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 13:29.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNF13:29.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/10 44:23 Republic of Korea 10/10 44:23

Jae In Bae (배재인) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 15.18 17.63 Republic of Korea 19.7117.5316.7418.6315.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 8.06 9.89 Republic of Korea 11.088.448.0611.6310.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 75 1:02.85 1:12.16 Republic of Korea 1:02.851:08.651:43.871:17.301:10.54
Skewb First round 48 11.65 12.61 Republic of Korea 11.6511.9412.4922.9513.40

Jae Young Kim (김재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 153 34.20 39.22 Republic of Korea 37.0140.8134.2042.9439.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 11.04 18.84 Republic of Korea 21.0423.1124.5911.0412.38

JaeMin Kim (김재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 12.15 15.15 Republic of Korea 17.6113.9015.6812.1515.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.66 4.41 Republic of Korea 4.713.663.964.664.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 2:12.13 DNF Republic of Korea 2:12.132:16.53DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 53 Republic of Korea 53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 20.23 29.25 Republic of Korea 34.0120.3933.3637.5320.23
Pyraminx First round 41 11.62 17.84 Republic of Korea 18.9711.9422.6111.62DNF

JaeSeong Choe (최재성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 15.24 18.75 Republic of Korea 19.4723.1719.5517.2315.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 4.37 6.55 Republic of Korea 6.017.9513.135.684.37
4x4x4 Cube First round 90 1:15.98 1:27.76 Republic of Korea 1:35.411:35.781:28.491:19.381:15.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 3:26.95 DNF Republic of Korea DNF3:26.95DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 64 25.30 39.77 Republic of Korea DNF25.3042.4434.8442.04
Pyraminx First round 50 13.87 DNF Republic of Korea 45.1918.58DNF13.87DNF
Skewb First round 63 22.84 26.75 Republic of Korea 27.1222.8423.3429.8031.14

JaeYoon Kim (김재윤) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 123 19.78 22.25 Republic of Korea 25.8928.2819.8121.0519.78

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 62 13.28 15.40 Republic of Korea 15.3516.0615.4413.2815.41
First round 50 11.17 13.14 Republic of Korea 15.1312.4511.8311.1715.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.65 6.56 Republic of Korea 5.937.468.685.656.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 81 1:08.66 1:15.01 Republic of Korea 1:08.661:12.121:19.921:12.98DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 60 2:51.79 3:04.77 Republic of Korea 2:59.163:13.342:51.793:06.653:08.51

Jaehyun Park (박재현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 16.90 19.05 Republic of Korea 16.9018.2120.2223.2718.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 5.61 7.89 Republic of Korea 7.887.658.158.885.61
Pyraminx First round 48 14.24 19.79 Republic of Korea 23.7819.5130.1514.2416.07

Jaemin Bae (배재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 14.25 15.26 Republic of Korea 18.1615.0314.6714.2516.08
First round 47 9.74 12.80 Republic of Korea 13.0312.4013.409.7412.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 55.76 1:03.28 Republic of Korea 1:08.981:04.3755.762:15.5856.48
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 1:33.64 1:36.07 Republic of Korea 2:42.221:38.181:35.231:33.641:34.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 24.92 29.70 Republic of Korea 30.0732.4624.9245.4526.56

Jaemin Chang (장재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.24 9.28 Republic of Korea 8.248.5610.288.9910.47
Semi Final 3 7.20 8.68 Republic of Korea 8.637.2010.589.637.78
Second round 2 7.80 8.40 Republic of Korea 7.808.459.297.888.86
First round 4 7.78 8.66 Republic of Korea 8.9610.577.788.848.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 1.62 4.62 Republic of Korea 3.671.623.45DNF6.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 34.78 37.32 Republic of Korea 39.3138.7337.6134.7835.61
First round 14 32.43 38.91 Republic of Korea 36.7941.30DNF32.4338.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:05.19 1:13.52 Republic of Korea 1:05.191:08.791:17.831:14.001:17.78
First round 9 1:04.92 1:09.44 Republic of Korea 1:18.831:07.951:09.271:04.921:11.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 5:04.24 5:19.39 Republic of Korea 5:47.125:04.245:06.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 37 Republic of Korea 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.56 15.97 Republic of Korea 15.1814.5617.5117.9515.21
First round 8 14.48 16.08 Republic of Korea 17.5314.4815.23DNF15.49
Megaminx Final 7 53.46 1:00.26 Republic of Korea 1:09.2153.4657.8653.71DNF
Skewb Final 4 3.84 4.84 Republic of Korea 3.844.004.855.678.09
First round 8 2.79 5.02 Republic of Korea 4.812.796.785.075.19
Square-1 Final 2 9.62 11.18 Republic of Korea 12.3211.32DNF9.909.62
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 1:14.83 1:27.60 Republic of Korea 1:31.511:14.831:18.421:32.882:18.48

Jang Seok Won (장석원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 12.86 15.18 Republic of Korea 17.9112.8618.1912.8814.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.94 6.35 Republic of Korea 6.378.566.295.946.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 1:01.04 1:03.51 Republic of Korea 1:08.021:03.681:05.491:01.361:01.04
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 1:26.13 1:40.07 Republic of Korea 1:46.861:39.931:26.131:38.931:41.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 1:30.33 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:30.33DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 23.55 30.41 Republic of Korea 31.3530.0029.8723.5542.43
Skewb First round 54 14.79 18.21 Republic of Korea 17.3439.6320.0317.2514.79

Jang Seon Woo (장선우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 160 37.13 45.89 Republic of Korea 45.3337.1354.1445.6746.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 8.90 15.78 Republic of Korea 15.138.9018.5321.7813.69
Skewb First round 61 19.80 22.61 Republic of Korea 23.3821.7022.7431.1619.80

Jeon Junhyeok (전준혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 10.59 11.37 Republic of Korea 11.1710.5915.2911.7211.22
First round 27 11.12 11.92 Republic of Korea 13.1211.8512.7611.1211.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 43.66 48.20 Republic of Korea 1:01.3148.7848.0743.6647.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
First round 8 1:16.29 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:16.29DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 8:26.19 DNF Republic of Korea DNF8:26.19DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 27:05.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF27:05.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/10 56:07 Republic of Korea 8/10 56:07

Jeong Dongwon (정동원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 10.27 12.17 Republic of Korea 11.9812.7711.7513.1110.27
First round 32 10.52 12.12 Republic of Korea 11.9811.5110.5212.8813.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.85 5.92 Republic of Korea 4.859.686.635.785.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 46.59 54.76 Republic of Korea 1:01.3353.7056.6546.5953.94
Skewb First round 41 6.24 10.38 Republic of Korea 16.526.2410.959.6810.52

Jeong Sun Woo (정선우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 16.13 19.60 Republic of Korea 21.7216.9816.1321.0820.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 1:01.97 1:09.71 Republic of Korea 1:09.821:16.081:06.201:01.971:13.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 28.56 31.61 Republic of Korea 37.6329.7528.5631.2133.86

Jeongeun Kim (김정은) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 134 21.00 24.76 Republic of Korea 25.3026.1625.3821.0023.61

Ji Won Yang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 7.63 11.11 Republic of Korea 14.1610.037.639.13DNF
Second round 20 8.13 10.56 Republic of Korea 10.749.9511.928.1311.00
First round 7 8.09 9.27 Republic of Korea 12.098.458.5110.848.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.98 4.17 Republic of Korea 2.984.703.849.753.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 40.70 45.36 Republic of Korea 55.5945.4543.7240.7046.91
First round 13 37.31 38.86 Republic of Korea 39.2139.6937.3157.8137.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 1:32.65 1:47.55 Republic of Korea 2:18.801:44.231:50.901:47.511:32.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 16.18 17.97 Republic of Korea 17.9117.3818.6316.1829.80
Pyraminx First round 24 7.74 10.87 Republic of Korea 10.1510.1413.137.7412.31
Skewb First round 24 3.27 7.08 Republic of Korea 10.103.276.016.268.97
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 1:46.44 2:12.33 Republic of Korea 2:22.813:33.522:24.051:46.441:50.14

Ji-Yu Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 9.58 11.92 Republic of Korea 13.9312.829.5811.3611.57
First round 48 11.95 12.92 Republic of Korea 14.4611.9512.2414.8812.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.08 4.70 Republic of Korea 3.085.244.546.974.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 48.62 50.71 Republic of Korea 54.3651.3848.6251.8648.90
Skewb First round 31 5.25 7.98 Republic of Korea 7.9811.588.155.257.81

Jihyuk Bang (방지혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 128 19.96 23.07 Republic of Korea 25.2426.1120.7223.2419.96

Jimin Byeon (변지민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 15 9.41 10.99 Republic of Korea 11.7611.569.4112.179.65
Second round 11 8.41 9.96 Republic of Korea 10.449.3311.158.4110.10
First round 8 8.18 9.44 Republic of Korea 9.879.5110.198.188.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 40.55 44.87 Republic of Korea 46.5248.4842.3440.5545.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 59.75 DNF Republic of Korea 1:42.3159.75DNF
First round 9 1:25.01 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:25.011:34.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 54 Republic of Korea 54
Skewb Final 8 4.34 5.45 Republic of Korea 4.345.354.536.477.27
First round 11 4.32 5.41 Republic of Korea 4.995.305.934.3240.01
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 24.62 26.69 AsR Republic of Korea 32.9727.3225.0427.7124.62

Jin Ho Seo (서진호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:15.35 2:23.95 Republic of Korea 2:25.042:15.352:31.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:44.54 3:53.12 Republic of Korea 4:03.023:51.793:44.54

Jin Young Kim (김진영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 12.94 14.22 Republic of Korea 14.3415.1515.4712.9413.16
First round 52 12.20 13.26 Republic of Korea 12.8114.5212.4412.2015.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.46 5.18 Republic of Korea 4.465.875.405.174.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 43.92 51.08 Republic of Korea 48.6355.3843.9255.4549.24
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 1:37.97 1:44.95 Republic of Korea 1:49.401:37.971:44.451:41.011:50.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 3:08.60 3:15.94 Republic of Korea 3:18.983:20.253:08.60
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 4:58.62 5:34.74 Republic of Korea 5:15.356:30.254:58.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 6:29.59 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF6:29.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 21.58 23.87 Republic of Korea 22.7621.5828.6327.2821.58
Clock Final 19 22.70 26.12 Republic of Korea 26.7022.7029.1423.4928.16
Megaminx Final 17 1:23.24 1:36.51 Republic of Korea 1:34.781:43.061:23.24DNF1:31.69
Pyraminx First round 39 6.55 16.36 Republic of Korea 15.7128.5018.576.5514.81
Skewb First round 40 6.23 10.27 Republic of Korea 15.356.238.7110.3411.77
Square-1 Final 22 34.49 41.42 Republic of Korea 56.7539.7240.3934.4944.15

Jin-Young Kim (김진영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 131 20.33 23.50 Republic of Korea 23.6721.7132.5025.1220.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 7.33 10.12 Republic of Korea 7.3310.7410.928.7133.67
Pyraminx First round 35 10.76 14.17 Republic of Korea 20.2011.8015.1510.7615.56

Jiwon Mun (문지원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 11.64 12.38 Republic of Korea 15.7811.6412.0712.6112.46
First round 29 11.16 12.01 Republic of Korea 11.8011.6912.5311.1612.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.93 3.90 Republic of Korea 5.663.233.734.752.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 53.62 1:08.75 Republic of Korea 1:19.421:00.011:06.81DNF53.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 23.80 26.31 Republic of Korea 24.0723.8028.8729.1025.98
Pyraminx Final 5 3.70 4.66 Republic of Korea 8.023.793.705.204.98
First round 5 4.41 4.80 Republic of Korea 5.824.894.684.834.41

Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 59 2:33.47 2:52.83 Republic of Korea 2:33.472:59.693:11.892:47.562:51.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 26.62 28.99 Republic of Korea 32.9930.3126.6226.6530.02

Jong Hun Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 10.21 11.68 Republic of Korea 10.2112.2913.6411.6911.05
First round 35 11.11 12.24 Republic of Korea 11.5011.1113.0614.5912.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 2.88 4.68 Republic of Korea 4.773.212.886.056.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 35.07 40.12 Republic of Korea 41.6035.0739.5840.2440.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:10.81 1:13.02 Republic of Korea 1:14.251:13.021:10.811:11.781:15.25
First round 7 58.71 1:06.79 Republic of Korea 59.771:06.641:15.4858.711:13.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:02.65 2:12.35 Republic of Korea 2:14.422:02.652:19.98
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:26.14 3:31.07 Republic of Korea 3:40.653:26.423:26.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 18.79 23.65 Republic of Korea 27.0225.1821.6724.1018.79
Clock Final 16 13.42 19.26 Republic of Korea 23.5616.14DNF13.4218.09
Megaminx Final 12 1:06.50 1:13.48 Republic of Korea 1:14.121:06.501:17.941:08.37DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 7.95 10.13 Republic of Korea 10.827.9515.439.4810.09
Skewb First round 30 6.36 7.94 Republic of Korea 7.288.386.368.458.16
Square-1 Final 20 25.69 38.61 Republic of Korea 33.7044.5737.5625.6947.71
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 1:22.76 1:29.86 Republic of Korea 1:22.761:37.971:30.341:31.691:27.56

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 8.44 11.04 Republic of Korea 8.449.2512.3311.5313.71
Second round 17 8.32 10.32 Republic of Korea 8.3210.5710.8210.3710.03
First round 11 8.25 9.77 Republic of Korea 11.669.2810.058.259.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.21 4.82 Republic of Korea 3.215.084.386.114.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.38 31.28 Republic of Korea 28.3833.0229.8530.9733.27
First round 7 28.97 35.24 Republic of Korea 38.1738.5228.9729.6937.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 56.26 1:04.49 Republic of Korea 1:11.16DNF57.031:05.2756.26
First round 10 1:01.02 1:10.48 Republic of Korea 1:16.431:13.761:01.021:01.771:15.92
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:24.23 2:31.73 Republic of Korea 2:43.672:27.282:24.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
First round 1 33.65 DNF Republic of Korea DNF33.6540.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 16.61 18.70 Republic of Korea 18.4317.9019.7831.6216.61
Megaminx Final 8 1:04.69 1:07.93 Republic of Korea 1:10.931:06.161:04.691:06.711:19.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 11 1:33.58 2:15.08 Republic of Korea 1:33.581:59.062:42.703:07.402:03.48

Jongin Na (나종인) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 12.77 13.94 Republic of Korea 14.0915.3014.5413.1912.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 43.85 49.45 Republic of Korea 49.8159.7543.8550.8847.67
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:18.92 1:19.91 Republic of Korea 1:25.511:18.921:21.221:18.981:19.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:27.65 2:30.44 Republic of Korea 2:27.652:33.212:30.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:50.12 4:08.08 Republic of Korea 4:14.863:50.124:19.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 21.83 22.13 Republic of Korea 22.6321.8926.7621.8821.83

Ju Hyen Been (주현빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 12.60 14.46 Republic of Korea 13.4814.6315.2612.6016.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 3.68 5.54 Republic of Korea 3.687.364.276.625.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 84 1:17.02 1:22.41 Republic of Korea 1:34.131:22.641:20.841:17.021:23.74
5x5x5 Cube First round 55 2:08.04 2:34.98 Republic of Korea 2:08.043:06.592:41.422:36.162:27.35
Clock Final 14 16.69 17.51 Republic of Korea 16.6917.0717.1918.27DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 10.80 13.54 Republic of Korea 16.5513.1524.9710.9310.80

Ju Hyeon Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 11.12 11.84 Republic of Korea 14.6511.7012.6211.1211.20
First round 60 11.98 13.94 Republic of Korea 11.9815.7812.5116.0013.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.08 5.76 Republic of Korea 7.314.386.826.074.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 1:33.84 1:39.78 Republic of Korea 1:44.331:33.841:38.751:36.261:45.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 5:03.34 5:08.95 Republic of Korea 5:05.935:17.585:03.34
Pyraminx Final 6 4.79 5.32 Republic of Korea 5.135.546.394.795.28
First round 4 4.06 4.51 Republic of Korea 5.624.464.924.064.14
Skewb First round 25 6.07 7.22 Republic of Korea 6.0713.196.726.128.83
Square-1 Final 14 24.17 28.00 Republic of Korea 28.8124.1731.8927.4827.71

JuYeol Kim (김주열) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 11.77 12.85 Republic of Korea 11.7711.8214.7714.9011.96
First round 39 10.65 12.52 Republic of Korea 11.8814.3013.4210.6512.26

Jung Hwan Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.00 12.17 Republic of Korea 10.0522.0811.2710.0015.20
Semi Final 5 7.97 8.87 Republic of Korea 7.978.4111.589.238.98
Second round 8 8.23 9.34 Republic of Korea 13.268.999.389.668.23
First round 16 6.92 10.71 Republic of Korea 12.829.156.9210.1512.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 1.03 NR 5.10 Republic of Korea 5.376.993.681.036.24
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 1:15.35 1:30.49 Republic of Korea 1:15.351:25.861:31.861:33.761:36.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 17.01 18.95 Republic of Korea 20.3318.9517.5817.01DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 2.45 3.33 Republic of Korea 2.732.453.204.554.06
First round 3 3.74 4.32 Republic of Korea 5.153.744.644.493.82
Skewb First round 71 5.43 DNF Republic of Korea 8.356.70DNF5.43DNF

Jung In An (안정인) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 11.69 12.89 Republic of Korea 13.5614.2011.6912.1812.94
First round 42 12.01 12.64 Republic of Korea 12.0112.6212.7012.8412.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.45 4.11 Republic of Korea 3.453.534.884.883.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 52.04 55.30 Republic of Korea 54.7752.0456.6554.491:04.79

Jung SangWon (정상원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 13.35 16.45 Republic of Korea 15.1913.3519.9316.2617.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.21 4.08 Republic of Korea 4.193.213.734.325.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 76 59.76 1:12.17 Republic of Korea 1:36.671:13.991:05.8359.761:16.70
5x5x5 Cube First round 56 2:34.79 2:42.91 Republic of Korea 2:34.863:26.912:52.482:41.392:34.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 29.33 33.01 Republic of Korea 38.0329.3337.8030.8330.40
Pyraminx First round 36 8.62 15.18 Republic of Korea 18.588.6219.9912.3214.65
Skewb First round 42 8.16 10.54 Republic of Korea 14.088.169.178.3617.93

Jungin Choi (최정인) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 158 33.69 44.14 Republic of Korea 48.8333.691:11.3748.3935.21

Jungwon Choi (최정원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 137 23.69 25.89 Republic of Korea 30.8425.4924.4223.6927.75

Jungwoo Ha (하정우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 9 8.72 9.73 Republic of Korea 9.3610.3012.308.729.52
Second round 19 8.67 10.46 Republic of Korea 14.138.679.1011.3010.99
First round 15 9.82 10.46 Republic of Korea 11.2210.1610.1011.119.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.62 3.23 Republic of Korea 1.623.402.354.633.94
First round 8 2.35 3.32 Republic of Korea 2.353.663.624.842.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 39.44 46.38 Republic of Korea 41.9457.7939.4454.9342.26
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 1:23.91 1:31.84 Republic of Korea 1:40.871:24.241:30.401:42.331:23.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 3:23.27 3:37.04 Republic of Korea 3:53.803:23.273:34.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 6:49.84 DNF Republic of Korea 6:49.84DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 15.12 18.41 Republic of Korea 15.4522.3419.1720.6015.12
Pyraminx First round 11 4.26 7.62 Republic of Korea 10.977.674.264.2610.92
Skewb Final 13 4.53 6.67 Republic of Korea 4.536.656.347.027.22
First round 12 3.61 5.63 Republic of Korea 3.617.955.454.966.48
Square-1 Final 6 13.16 15.98 Republic of Korea 21.7618.1116.2113.6113.16

Junhan Park (박준한) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 130 22.59 23.32 Republic of Korea 23.9428.7523.3622.5922.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 5.25 7.56 Republic of Korea 6.625.2517.738.347.73
Clock Final 6 11.06 12.81 Republic of Korea 12.8011.0613.1012.9212.71
Skewb First round 28 6.80 7.75 Republic of Korea 7.099.776.808.557.60
Square-1 Final 5 13.24 14.65 Republic of Korea 13.3713.2415.9419.6614.65

Junseop Kim (김준섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 10.08 12.07 Republic of Korea 10.0812.1911.2312.8013.99
First round 40 10.05 12.53 Republic of Korea 11.2213.6610.0514.9712.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.59 4.88 Republic of Korea 4.595.094.875.304.67
Pyraminx First round 18 5.17 9.08 Republic of Korea 8.9310.635.1710.128.20
Skewb First round 29 6.35 7.84 Republic of Korea 6.357.417.868.249.69
Square-1 Final 1 9.92 11.01 Republic of Korea 9.9210.2111.8311.0034.25

Kang Yongwoo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 138 22.95 26.08 Republic of Korea 24.25DNF22.9530.3423.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 6.89 8.36 Republic of Korea 7.897.9511.399.246.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 99 1:39.17 2:11.06 Republic of Korea 1:39.172:07.842:37.072:33.541:51.79
5x5x5 Cube First round 62 3:09.25 Republic of Korea 3:24.993:09.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 33 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 74 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 38 11.31 15.87 Republic of Korea 17.9911.3118.1720.8911.45
Skewb First round 64 13.58 26.76 Republic of Korea 32.9530.6225.1424.5113.58
Square-1 Final 26 2:42.20 Republic of Korea 2:42.202:54.02

Karolis Ramanauskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 126 20.45 22.62 Lithuania 24.6220.7326.9122.5120.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 2:55.95 DNF Lithuania 3:12.05DNF2:55.95

Kihoon Kim (김기훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 18.37 19.06 Republic of Korea 18.8119.5321.1018.8518.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 6.13 8.54 Republic of Korea 8.278.406.1314.208.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 87 1:13.71 1:23.87 Republic of Korea 1:16.751:13.711:18.641:59.731:36.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 57 2:41.81 2:45.35 Republic of Korea 2:48.312:42.262:41.813:54.872:45.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 66 28.35 41.46 Republic of Korea 44.5738.9228.3552.7040.88

Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 52 2:15.75 2:22.52 Republic of Korea 2:22.052:28.192:15.752:21.892:23.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 4:56.26 6:20.61 Republic of Korea 6:29.634:56.267:35.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 11.56 13.32 Republic of Korea 13.0713.8713.0214.0611.56
First round 44 11.51 12.73 Republic of Korea 11.5112.0913.8112.9413.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 1:04.30 1:08.81 Republic of Korea 1:09.441:08.541:04.301:08.441:23.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 1:35.91 1:49.97 Republic of Korea 1:45.651:58.181:46.082:23.521:35.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 25.40 29.09 Republic of Korea 32.6926.0528.5232.9825.40

Kim Do Yun (김도윤) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 110 15.97 19.22 Republic of Korea 18.6218.8915.9720.1621.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 4.19 7.88 Republic of Korea 6.58DNF8.868.204.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 101 2:01.90 Republic of Korea 2:01.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 69 55.03 Republic of Korea 55.03DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 10.51 15.84 Republic of Korea 13.7317.2510.5116.5521.68
Skewb First round 49 8.46 12.69 Republic of Korea 13.68DNF11.518.4612.89

Kim Dong-Young (김동영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 10.20 12.28 Republic of Korea 20.2911.0011.9110.2013.94
First round 43 11.12 12.65 Republic of Korea 11.8811.1212.2213.8415.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 38.02 43.79 Republic of Korea 43.4842.9546.5438.0244.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:16.37 1:23.93 Republic of Korea 1:21.181:28.391:16.371:22.211:42.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 2:43.89 2:54.64 Republic of Korea 3:12.562:43.892:47.48

Kim Junsu (김준수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 12.13 15.13 Republic of Korea 17.8612.1314.2716.4314.68
First round 51 11.87 13.14 Republic of Korea 13.9513.7313.1612.5311.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.51 4.78 Republic of Korea 4.324.975.063.517.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 40.22 48.44 Republic of Korea 44.0956.6549.3251.9140.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 1:27.00 1:36.81 Republic of Korea 1:38.561:32.491:27.001:44.321:39.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 3:16.13 3:19.15 Republic of Korea 3:16.133:21.063:20.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 22.58 28.02 Republic of Korea 26.5732.4829.9627.5222.58
Square-1 Final 21 29.92 40.35 Republic of Korea 34.2529.9242.3944.4254.06

Kim Min Seok (김민석) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 133 21.21 24.72 Republic of Korea 21.2122.9527.4027.2623.96

Kim Si Hoo (김시후) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 168 1:08.04 1:10.93 Republic of Korea 1:08.041:11.021:21.671:11.541:10.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 15.68 23.79 Republic of Korea 27.9915.6824.4231.6418.96

Kim Simin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 10.61 11.81 Republic of Korea 10.6111.2112.2412.6911.99
First round 49 9.27 12.99 Republic of Korea 12.9513.9812.049.2714.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 2.20 5.25 Republic of Korea 5.182.208.535.744.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 45.78 55.28 Republic of Korea 58.2351.2156.39DNF45.78
5x5x5 Cube First round 53 2:10.01 2:23.28 Republic of Korea 2:55.732:10.012:28.652:15.092:26.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.03 15.05 Republic of Korea 15.1917.0113.0316.6713.28
First round 6 13.25 15.28 Republic of Korea 15.2715.4715.1116.5013.25
Megaminx Final 21 1:50.83 2:05.96 Republic of Korea 2:37.431:53.021:57.801:50.832:27.07
Pyraminx Final 9 4.01 6.10 Republic of Korea 4.016.816.535.776.00
First round 6 4.10 5.56 Republic of Korea 8.334.325.474.106.90
Skewb Final 6 4.02 5.07 Republic of Korea 5.554.025.654.045.61
First round 4 2.91 4.62 Republic of Korea 2.913.436.094.785.64

Kim Tae Hyeon (김태현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 129 22.46 23.27 Republic of Korea 23.4022.4623.6322.7929.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 7.32 8.40 Republic of Korea 7.517.327.4212.5610.26

Kim Taeun (김태운) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 161 37.44 46.02 Republic of Korea 37.4439.3947.61DNF51.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 8.82 12.39 Republic of Korea DNF12.4313.8710.878.82
Pyraminx First round 43 13.41 18.39 Republic of Korea 22.1718.1913.4117.6619.33
Skewb First round 66 26.76 32.07 Republic of Korea 35.8826.7631.9332.1832.10

Kim Taeyul (김태율) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 152 34.45 38.90 Republic of Korea 34.4538.8257.5336.3941.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 9.77 22.16 Republic of Korea 16.3719.4730.6356.919.77
Pyraminx First round 47 17.29 19.68 Republic of Korea 17.4018.9323.1622.7117.29

Kim Yun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 117 18.73 20.77 Republic of Korea 18.7324.2326.7319.0319.06

Ko Youngjin (고영진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 10.42 13.68 Republic of Korea 19.2110.4215.1111.3514.59
First round 64 12.47 13.97 Republic of Korea 21.7015.5812.4713.8012.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.55 6.04 Republic of Korea 5.825.558.865.986.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 44.05 51.21 Republic of Korea 48.6555.8644.0555.8649.12
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 1:31.55 1:44.99 Republic of Korea 1:51.661:31.551:46.081:44.911:43.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 3:49.77 4:04.11 Republic of Korea 3:49.774:12.464:10.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 22.15 25.19 Republic of Korea 27.0824.1622.1527.4624.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 16:18.00 DNF Republic of Korea 16:18.00DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/7 48:04 Republic of Korea 5/7 48:04

Kwon SeongGu (권성구) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 14.66 16.40 Republic of Korea 14.6619.3816.2515.2217.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.84 5.47 Republic of Korea 4.845.054.996.366.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 86 1:18.14 1:23.35 Republic of Korea 1:18.142:06.681:19.171:30.291:20.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 28.75 33.79 Republic of Korea 36.5337.6734.3930.4528.75
Pyraminx Final 7 3.92 5.40 Republic of Korea 3.926.164.486.695.57
First round 8 3.62 5.74 Republic of Korea 8.204.746.993.625.50

Kyungtae Baek (백경태) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 10.08 12.06 Republic of Korea 12.3512.5511.2824.7110.08
First round 28 11.62 11.98 Republic of Korea 12.4013.0011.7111.6211.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.00 4.23 Republic of Korea 3.005.855.283.423.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 59.10 1:05.18 Republic of Korea 1:04.99DNF59.101:06.991:03.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 17.91 21.50 Republic of Korea 21.0324.9819.0424.4417.91
Skewb First round 46 8.17 11.05 Republic of Korea 14.979.108.1711.9812.08

Lee Byung June (이병준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 10.67 12.20 Republic of Korea 12.0910.6716.0511.6012.91
First round 45 11.25 12.75 Republic of Korea 13.2013.5911.2512.1212.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.95 5.53 Republic of Korea 4.877.475.466.263.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 40.44 46.85 Republic of Korea 44.6756.8451.2040.4444.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 15.71 20.27 Republic of Korea 21.7022.9816.1415.71DNF
Skewb First round 44 7.92 10.58 Republic of Korea 17.8413.009.229.537.92

Lee Deokhee (이덕희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 145 27.55 30.98 Republic of Korea 27.5530.1933.0036.4829.74

Lee GwanHee (이관희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 167 1:06.03 1:09.18 Republic of Korea DNF1:06.511:10.931:10.091:06.03

Lee Hee Geon (이희건) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 144 28.68 30.65 Republic of Korea 30.2029.9332.6931.8328.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 9.40 11.55 Republic of Korea 11.3211.139.4013.5712.19

Lee Junu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 14.20 16.30 Republic of Korea 16.9315.3619.5314.2016.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 100 38.09 DNF Republic of Korea 46.9038.0951.04DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 4:19.52 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF4:19.52

Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 11.19 12.85 Republic of Korea 11.1913.5414.2813.0311.97
First round 56 10.85 13.55 Republic of Korea 13.9815.3011.3615.9610.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.02 3.01 Republic of Korea 2.023.872.612.548.79
First round 4 1.98 2.94 Republic of Korea 2.773.582.461.986.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 48.69 52.17 Republic of Korea 53.4248.6956.0754.0549.04
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 1:35.30 1:48.35 Republic of Korea 1:49.171:35.301:48.671:47.221:54.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 19.93 20.62 Republic of Korea 20.4020.5123.5520.9619.93
Pyraminx First round 17 5.38 9.04 Republic of Korea 10.155.3811.025.9420.39

Lee Seo Yeon (이서연) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 150 29.39 38.39 Republic of Korea 29.3944.7131.5338.9347.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 11.65 17.73 Republic of Korea 17.72DNF15.3111.6520.16

Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 10.97 12.93 Republic of Korea 12.6710.9712.3517.0813.78
First round 36 10.08 12.25 Republic of Korea 12.9012.0114.1010.0811.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.21 4.95 Republic of Korea 4.215.464.784.625.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 49.25 53.08 Republic of Korea 49.2553.911:01.9450.1555.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:24.15 1:29.98 Republic of Korea 1:33.941:50.161:29.331:24.151:26.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 3:30.02 3:47.32 Republic of Korea 3:30.023:43.394:08.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 4:53.23 5:10.82 Republic of Korea 4:53.235:21.415:17.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 21.43 25.66 Republic of Korea 24.0629.9621.4322.9532.46
Square-1 Final 13 20.60 25.36 Republic of Korea 20.6024.2450.9230.0521.78

Lee Yugyeon (이유견) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 12.05 13.94 Republic of Korea 13.6615.7513.4614.7012.05
First round 53 11.98 13.34 Republic of Korea 13.2911.9815.7814.1412.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.04 4.35 Republic of Korea 5.203.784.063.047.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 47.14 1:09.56 Republic of Korea 47.141:42.9249.221:47.8656.55
Skewb First round 45 10.17 10.95 Republic of Korea 11.2911.7510.2310.1711.33

Lim Seungki (임승기) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 165 54.92 1:00.22 Republic of Korea 55.291:02.6854.921:10.561:02.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 17.39 24.09 Republic of Korea 22.1917.3927.5025.1324.94

Min Ji Kim (김민지) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 163 41.78 50.74 Republic of Korea 51.8741.7849.0458.8551.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 11.55 16.25 Republic of Korea 18.2715.4515.0321.2011.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 103 3:04.91 Republic of Korea 3:04.913:42.18
Megaminx Final 22 3:42.45 Republic of Korea 3:46.683:42.45
Pyraminx First round 40 13.43 17.19 Republic of Korea 18.6518.5517.0016.0213.43
Skewb First round 68 22.02 34.31 Republic of Korea 33.1022.0240.1244.1529.70

Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 10.62 11.33 Republic of Korea 12.5710.6211.9010.8611.23
First round 26 9.83 11.85 Republic of Korea 12.4312.3310.799.8314.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 2.78 4.62 Republic of Korea 6.303.633.932.7811.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 44.67 47.51 Republic of Korea 55.5751.2045.4544.6745.87
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 1:47.68 1:55.26 Republic of Korea 1:56.481:47.681:53.252:08.661:56.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 24.08 28.78 Republic of Korea 32.3830.5724.0830.2925.48
Pyraminx First round 13 4.52 7.88 Republic of Korea 7.714.529.967.418.51
Skewb First round 18 4.42 6.52 Republic of Korea 4.426.187.907.016.37

MinSeo Gu (구민서) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.91 10.22 Republic of Korea 9.0811.0612.117.9110.51
Semi Final 6 8.03 9.06 Republic of Korea 8.1510.488.039.349.68
Second round 13 7.86 9.98 Republic of Korea 10.287.8610.319.3410.38
First round 9 7.03 9.72 Republic of Korea 12.1211.348.207.039.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.97 3.25 Republic of Korea 2.973.263.363.123.98
First round 5 2.67 3.11 Republic of Korea 3.465.093.102.762.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 31.30 35.45 Republic of Korea 34.9535.2031.3036.2139.42
First round 5 30.10 34.43 Republic of Korea 34.0030.1035.7635.0834.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:09.13 1:14.77 Republic of Korea 1:17.891:20.281:09.131:10.121:16.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:12.55 2:26.13 Republic of Korea 2:12.552:47.612:18.24
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:18.23 3:45.98 Republic of Korea 3:50.553:18.234:09.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 17.43 19.10 Republic of Korea 20.5217.4317.9220.8918.86
Clock Final 11 11.37 14.66 Republic of Korea 18.4116.6013.1811.3714.20
Megaminx Final 16 1:25.71 1:33.74 Republic of Korea 1:32.771:38.071:25.711:34.201:34.26
Pyraminx Final 10 3.34 6.19 Republic of Korea 9.253.345.667.875.03
First round 9 5.48 6.39 Republic of Korea 5.866.597.456.725.48
Skewb First round 20 5.65 6.65 Republic of Korea 9.146.645.656.926.38
Square-1 Final 16 27.36 29.53 Republic of Korea 27.3629.8731.7528.4930.22

Minhyun Kim (김민현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 10.03 11.56 Republic of Korea 10.9812.3011.4010.0312.32
First round 25 11.34 11.80 Republic of Korea 11.7012.7112.3511.3411.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 4.73 6.12 Republic of Korea 4.7313.028.644.794.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 42.75 45.75 Republic of Korea 49.7944.4645.5142.7547.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:34.16 DNF Republic of Korea 1:34.16DNFDNF
First round 7 1:14.98 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:14.98DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
Clock Final 18 16.92 22.82 Republic of Korea 41.1323.5222.5016.9222.43
Megaminx Final 13 1:04.74 1:16.28 Republic of Korea 1:18.481:16.561:25.141:13.801:04.74
Skewb First round 51 7.33 15.50 Republic of Korea 15.587.3315.9915.7815.14
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 6/8 51:55 Republic of Korea 6/8 51:55

Minjun Kim (김민준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 10.91 11.88 Republic of Korea 12.1613.1311.4712.0010.91
First round 46 10.73 12.76 Republic of Korea 13.2111.7910.7313.2717.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.69 3.57 Republic of Korea 3.922.823.982.694.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 42.13 46.47 Republic of Korea 46.2042.1347.2649.4445.94
Skewb Final 9 5.10 5.45 Republic of Korea 5.645.295.725.105.41
First round 9 4.21 5.04 Republic of Korea 4.214.624.426.089.03

Minkyu Shin (신민규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 9.02 13.11 Republic of Korea 12.5114.649.0214.6112.22
First round 59 11.63 13.92 Republic of Korea 20.0212.8713.1215.7611.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.13 3.94 Republic of Korea 3.514.904.772.133.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 44.49 47.93 Republic of Korea 44.4950.6445.4854.1747.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 2:02.37 2:16.14 Republic of Korea 2:24.672:02.372:09.362:18.922:20.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 4:13.96 Republic of Korea 4:13.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 25.32 29.09 Republic of Korea 32.8125.3227.4928.2831.50
Pyraminx First round 16 6.55 8.30 Republic of Korea 13.937.1710.796.936.55

Minseo Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 11.22 11.92 Republic of Korea 13.2111.2212.1911.5212.06
First round 22 9.81 11.45 Republic of Korea 10.6113.779.8111.4712.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.22 4.12 Republic of Korea 4.776.852.223.094.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 19.34 22.37 Republic of Korea 25.1123.8520.8419.3422.43
Skewb First round 22 6.08 6.78 Republic of Korea 6.086.287.886.198.33
Square-1 Final 15 24.10 29.52 Republic of Korea 40.1127.5729.2724.1031.71

Moonkyoo Choi (최문규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 155 36.01 40.75 Republic of Korea 43.2541.1637.8354.1436.01

MuJin Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 154 35.77 39.24 Republic of Korea 36.6437.5143.5835.7745.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 9.68 13.84 Republic of Korea 16.0917.7711.1114.339.68

Nakhee Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 115 17.22 20.31 Republic of Korea 17.2220.4726.6918.4422.03

Noah Matsumoto - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 140 20.12 27.02 Canada 34.1523.8126.0231.2320.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 4.28 9.12 Canada 4.287.5015.199.0310.83
Pyraminx First round 46 16.88 19.44 Canada 16.8818.2223.3222.8117.28
Skewb First round 37 6.30 9.77 Canada 10.086.3012.699.2310.00

Noh Jungwoo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 14.96 15.73 Republic of Korea 14.9618.2815.7215.6215.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 5.20 6.81 Republic of Korea 7.865.206.766.906.76
Skewb First round 53 14.85 16.78 Republic of Korea 14.8516.9617.5518.1915.82

Oh Chang-min (오창민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 118 13.52 21.22 Republic of Korea 21.6223.3018.7523.4413.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 1:53.63 2:06.43 Republic of Korea 2:13.562:17.041:55.312:10.421:53.63

Park Chan-u (박찬우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 13.94 14.82 Republic of Korea 15.1713.9414.4614.8315.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 3.50 10.30 Republic of Korea 5.91DNF19.153.505.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 59.62 1:03.13 Republic of Korea 59.6259.831:12.971:00.671:08.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 1:43.85 2:02.52 Republic of Korea 2:07.822:03.401:59.162:04.991:43.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 4:12.79 Republic of Korea 4:12.79
Skewb First round 35 6.30 9.72 Republic of Korea 6.308.3012.108.7612.52

Park Geon Wook (박건욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 151 37.07 38.65 Republic of Korea 1:06.7837.0738.3438.8338.77

Park Ji Won (박지원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 18.04 19.80 Republic of Korea 18.0423.5320.9719.2119.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 3.54 5.76 Republic of Korea 4.926.276.083.547.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 83 1:04.19 1:16.63 Republic of Korea 1:23.021:04.191:37.811:10.301:16.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 61 29.25 37.92 Republic of Korea 41.9536.1135.9041.7629.25
Pyraminx First round 29 7.21 13.11 Republic of Korea 12.027.217.8819.4220.46
Skewb Final 15 7.33 9.26 Republic of Korea 7.338.179.9522.479.67
First round 14 4.98 5.82 Republic of Korea 4.985.819.865.885.78
Square-1 Final 7 11.60 17.28 Republic of Korea 11.6019.8017.6316.5817.62

Park Jun-seo (박준서) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 13.57 15.28 Republic of Korea 13.5715.8014.5415.5018.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.71 6.07 Republic of Korea 6.876.355.007.834.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 52.35 1:00.21 Republic of Korea 1:06.761:03.7759.1252.3557.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 2:15.44 2:20.42 Republic of Korea 2:23.222:17.262:15.442:20.792:24.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 32 5:49.23 Republic of Korea 5:49.23
Skewb First round 23 4.81 6.99 Republic of Korea 4.8110.297.426.077.49

Park Jungwoo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 11.24 14.99 Republic of Korea 11.2412.4114.9417.6131.47
First round 63 12.21 13.97 Republic of Korea 12.2113.1314.6014.7314.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 2.92 4.70 Republic of Korea 4.215.232.924.655.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 49.37 56.69 Republic of Korea 59.3758.6449.3754.2957.14
Skewb First round 27 5.26 7.41 Republic of Korea 5.787.838.625.269.07

Park Junyoung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 147 26.43 34.32 Republic of Korea 36.3143.2929.2126.4337.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 9.10 12.74 Republic of Korea DNF11.5511.6914.989.10
Skewb First round 57 13.99 20.53 Republic of Korea 13.9923.1620.88DNF17.54

Park Sang Hyeok (박상혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 121 19.97 21.52 Republic of Korea 25.0422.8619.9720.2721.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 4.39 8.34 Republic of Korea 6.784.3910.0112.378.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 71 56.36 Republic of Korea 57.0656.36
Pyraminx First round 44 13.70 18.90 Republic of Korea 26.1514.6618.8823.1713.70

Park Sin Ho (박신호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 17.03 17.82 Republic of Korea 18.0217.1217.0318.6618.33

Park So Jeong (박소정) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 26 8.47 11.81 Republic of Korea 9.8414.5417.698.4711.05

Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 11 7.11 10.15 Taiwan 7.1110.72DNF9.809.93
Second round 5 8.03 8.90 Taiwan 10.028.078.038.6211.59
First round 20 9.46 11.33 Taiwan 9.4614.6310.2811.9111.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 1.99 3.84 Taiwan 1.995.343.722.465.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 30.72 34.64 Taiwan 37.4243.6232.4034.1030.72
First round 15 36.53 39.59 Taiwan 43.3041.0339.3838.3536.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 55.04 1:02.82 Taiwan 1:02.8458.0455.041:07.58DNF
First round 2 52.91 57.03 Taiwan 56.3552.9154.391:00.361:04.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:47.25 1:59.16 Taiwan 2:05.162:05.081:47.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:05.33 3:14.01 Taiwan 3:13.263:23.443:05.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 Taiwan 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 9.64 15.32 Taiwan 14.899.6414.6516.4217.11
First round 3 12.15 14.69 Taiwan 18.6515.1812.1515.5213.36
Megaminx Final 4 46.51 52.31 Taiwan 53.7946.5158.9456.4146.73

San Jang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 12.34 14.17 Republic of Korea 12.3414.3415.6013.1814.98
First round 55 12.87 13.39 Republic of Korea 13.4313.8014.0712.8712.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.14 4.85 Republic of Korea 4.145.105.944.944.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 48.40 1:00.70 Republic of Korea 1:18.3448.4053.79DNF49.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 2:03.03 2:05.58 Republic of Korea 2:19.332:08.202:03.032:05.442:03.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 29.05 31.20 Republic of Korea 32.3332.5730.4330.8429.05

Sang Uk Park (박상욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:17.88 1:25.15 Republic of Korea 1:24.321:30.351:28.151:22.971:17.88

Sehun Park (박세훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 15.04 16.11 Republic of Korea 16.9516.2819.2115.1015.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 1:04.14 1:08.28 Republic of Korea 1:10.431:04.141:06.361:08.051:17.78
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 2:01.65 2:08.39 Republic of Korea 2:11.832:06.082:07.262:25.552:01.65

SeokWoo Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 132 20.93 24.36 Republic of Korea 49.9020.9323.3326.4723.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 89 1:09.91 1:27.59 Republic of Korea 1:35.691:18.731:09.912:08.291:28.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 58 2:42.06 2:49.70 Republic of Korea 2:42.133:01.393:02.192:42.062:45.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 65 37.62 40.98 Republic of Korea 40.9853.6444.1437.8337.62
Pyraminx First round 22 5.58 10.21 Republic of Korea 12.315.589.548.7923.45

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.53 6.94 Republic of Korea 6.536.557.566.727.61
Semi Final 1 6.69 6.90 Republic of Korea 7.527.046.886.786.69
Second round 1 7.20 7.84 Republic of Korea 8.067.647.208.137.83
First round 1 6.78 7.87 Republic of Korea 6.797.7810.386.789.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.25 26.96 Republic of Korea 23.2526.5730.8429.0925.23
First round 1 23.02 27.39 Republic of Korea 28.7828.9430.1323.0224.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 45.80 48.57 Republic of Korea 47.9249.9950.5445.8047.81
First round 1 44.24 49.16 Republic of Korea 50.0644.2447.8649.5750.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:35.60 NR 1:43.24 NR Republic of Korea 1:36.831:57.301:35.60
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:21.42 NR 2:32.21 NR Republic of Korea 2:53.602:21.422:21.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.15 14.49 Republic of Korea 14.549.1513.6016.3715.32
First round 1 9.87 13.61 Republic of Korea 14.4613.2313.599.8714.02
Megaminx Final 3 48.67 51.54 Republic of Korea 55.8348.7350.0648.6757.14

Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.94 8.35 Republic of Korea 8.508.1010.468.447.94
Semi Final 4 8.03 8.72 Republic of Korea 9.628.488.038.0710.11
Second round 4 7.81 8.84 Republic of Korea 8.909.628.419.217.81
First round 2 6.61 8.60 Republic of Korea 8.916.618.159.648.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.82 2.97 Republic of Korea 2.823.823.122.832.96
First round 3 1.52 2.91 Republic of Korea 2.571.523.842.773.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 30.84 32.68 Republic of Korea 31.9534.6835.9931.4130.84
First round 4 30.01 34.03 Republic of Korea 35.2633.1233.7130.0137.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 58.22 1:02.06 Republic of Korea 1:07.111:00.4858.6058.221:07.90
First round 3 52.96 1:00.75 Republic of Korea 1:03.841:00.1252.961:01.871:00.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.43 15.97 Republic of Korea 18.3518.5114.4314.6214.93
First round 5 14.19 14.86 Republic of Korea 14.8817.1215.1514.1914.54

Seung Jae Han - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 13.75 17.00 Republic of Korea 28.6213.7517.3514.6818.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.04 5.23 Republic of Korea 6.264.814.044.6310.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 85 1:20.93 1:22.63 Republic of Korea 1:22.861:45.601:22.711:22.321:20.93
Pyraminx First round 20 6.71 9.42 Republic of Korea 9.206.7111.167.9111.28
Square-1 Final 17 25.18 30.24 Republic of Korea 30.2328.5432.3131.9525.18

Seung Ki Park (박승기) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 11.75 14.91 Republic of Korea 20.3112.4511.96DNF11.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 56.99 1:09.79 Republic of Korea 1:06.591:17.361:05.4156.991:27.85

Seungjin Kwon (권승진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 9.72 11.14 Republic of Korea 9.7211.3711.1110.9415.13
Second round 16 9.07 10.21 Republic of Korea 10.069.0714.0310.4510.13
First round 38 11.16 12.36 Republic of Korea 11.1612.8913.0211.1614.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 32.51 37.13 Republic of Korea 32.5137.7334.1842.5039.48
First round 8 30.47 35.42 Republic of Korea 36.8836.3230.4733.0640.94

Seungmin Baek (백승민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 13.44 16.34 Republic of Korea 13.4415.3616.1117.5519.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 3.52 5.86 Republic of Korea 3.526.494.638.526.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 79 1:09.92 1:14.34 Republic of Korea 1:09.921:11.761:17.181:14.091:18.63

Shin Hyuk Kyo (신혁교) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 16.68 18.39 Republic of Korea 19.2917.6416.6822.4218.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 77 1:02.77 1:12.91 Republic of Korea 1:11.851:20.821:02.771:15.131:11.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 64 3:39.20 Republic of Korea 3:39.20DNF
Square-1 Final 9 16.05 19.04 Republic of Korea 21.9517.5217.6516.0525.18

Shin HyunJin (신현진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 146 28.64 33.69 Republic of Korea 37.7229.1147.4128.6434.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 6.16 8.64 Republic of Korea 9.777.496.168.6612.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 97 1:48.71 1:58.31 Republic of Korea 1:58.391:58.711:48.711:57.842:25.00
Pyraminx First round 25 8.14 11.60 Republic of Korea 12.0212.2310.5614.558.14
Skewb First round 60 16.26 22.02 Republic of Korea 33.9627.8416.2620.7117.51

Shin June Cheol (신준철) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 14.57 15.50 Republic of Korea 14.5715.6116.1214.7916.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.44 4.92 Republic of Korea 4.755.164.853.445.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 48.18 57.55 Republic of Korea 58.5354.951:02.2248.1859.17
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 3:12.17 3:36.45 Republic of Korea 3:49.833:47.343:12.17
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 4:36.16 4:53.81 Republic of Korea 5:05.464:59.824:36.16

Shin Myeong Park (박신명) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 10.19 11.61 Republic of Korea 12.1311.5412.4510.1911.16
First round 34 10.89 12.23 Republic of Korea 12.6112.3812.6610.8911.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.84 2.89 Republic of Korea 1.843.912.422.356.72
First round 2 1.65 2.88 Republic of Korea 2.145.024.092.421.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 39.83 42.12 Republic of Korea 44.0239.8340.2642.0749.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
Skewb Final 12 4.79 6.21 Republic of Korea 4.795.9517.817.355.33
First round 15 4.50 5.86 Republic of Korea 5.194.507.756.755.63

Si-hyeon Byeon (변시현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 116 17.28 20.46 Republic of Korea 17.2818.1223.4019.8536.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 3.75 5.55 Republic of Korea 5.717.765.405.543.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 73 54.40 1:11.67 Republic of Korea 1:07.9454.401:17.861:13.251:13.81
Clock Final 22 16.57 DNF Republic of Korea 16.91DNFDNF16.5725.31
Skewb First round 47 9.78 11.82 Republic of Korea 9.7812.0313.3420.6010.08

Sieun Hong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 16.64 17.67 Republic of Korea 17.4324.2416.9316.6418.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.68 6.53 Republic of Korea 6.388.967.126.085.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 60 34.35 36.62 Republic of Korea 48.8134.5734.3535.3639.94

Siwoo Choi (최시우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 166 43.29 1:00.75 Republic of Korea 1:20.26DNF53.1043.2948.90

Sooho Lee (이수호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.53 9.15 Republic of Korea 9.298.7611.088.539.40
Semi Final 8 8.49 9.38 Republic of Korea 10.698.498.6610.059.43
Second round 15 9.12 10.13 Republic of Korea 10.739.129.3710.8810.29
First round 6 7.59 9.07 Republic of Korea 8.497.5910.939.689.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.60 4.09 Republic of Korea 3.194.364.71DNF2.60
First round 1 2.05 2.35 Republic of Korea 2.107.092.732.052.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 32.37 34.20 Republic of Korea 32.3734.1832.4236.0136.92
First round 9 32.99 36.25 Republic of Korea 39.5635.7933.4139.6532.99
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:05.13 1:13.69 Republic of Korea 1:17.231:05.131:08.221:15.731:17.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:31.92 2:35.93 Republic of Korea 2:31.922:37.582:38.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 3:14.70 DNF Republic of Korea DNF3:14.70DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 20.96 23.54 Republic of Korea 22.1623.6924.7825.7920.96
Square-1 Final 11 18.36 21.59 Republic of Korea 22.9120.0318.3621.8428.32

Su-min Kim (김수민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 13.25 15.12 Republic of Korea 13.2513.9714.1117.2717.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 3.30 5.77 Republic of Korea 6.543.30DNF3.707.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 26.02 28.43 Republic of Korea 37.5429.5626.0227.1928.55
Pyraminx First round 23 6.34 10.22 Republic of Korea 9.6311.896.3415.749.13
Skewb First round 36 6.89 9.72 Republic of Korea 6.8911.997.1812.4210.00

Suhyeon Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 8.78 10.39 Republic of Korea 9.898.7810.0911.9111.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.07 5.11 Republic of Korea 4.834.075.934.586.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 36.74 44.06 Republic of Korea 46.5844.1536.7441.4548.07
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:10.29 1:18.19 Republic of Korea 1:18.341:10.291:17.611:18.611:25.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 2:38.68 2:44.15 Republic of Korea 2:49.342:44.422:38.68

Sumin Chae (채수민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 12 8.95 10.45 Republic of Korea 11.918.959.6311.969.82
Second round 10 7.59 9.71 Republic of Korea 10.828.697.5910.3010.13
First round 13 9.97 10.30 Republic of Korea 10.0910.2912.569.9710.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.47 3.81 Republic of Korea 2.975.874.042.474.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 33.67 40.87 Republic of Korea 43.8343.9133.6734.8846.01
Skewb Final 1 3.27 4.64 Republic of Korea 3.274.724.515.184.70
First round 2 2.72 4.34 Republic of Korea 2.725.653.214.177.75

Sungha Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 136 22.12 25.66 Republic of Korea 22.2734.5022.1224.6630.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 95 1:32.27 1:39.46 Republic of Korea 1:32.271:38.731:37.351:42.291:44.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 4:26.91 DNF Republic of Korea 5:24.70DNF4:26.91

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.60 14.72 Republic of Korea 15.2512.6018.4312.8616.06
First round 7 12.49 15.51 Republic of Korea 15.1712.4914.9016.4517.72

Sungyun Kim (김성윤) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 12.75 16.00 Republic of Korea 14.8818.6217.6015.5212.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 3.47 5.65 Republic of Korea 6.885.294.783.47DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 1:07.66 1:10.69 Republic of Korea 1:08.871:12.771:07.661:10.421:25.17
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 1:37.29 2:04.01 Republic of Korea 2:08.101:59.721:37.292:10.412:04.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 31.77 34.82 Republic of Korea 34.4042.0734.1235.9331.77

Suyoung Lee (이수영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 120 18.78 21.35 Republic of Korea 18.7819.7822.0822.2024.49
Clock Final 5 8.37 11.64 Republic of Korea 8.3713.0112.1513.969.76

Tae Ho Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 127 19.19 23.01 Republic of Korea 29.8419.1919.4120.0429.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 1:51.95 DNF Republic of Korea 3:12.341:51.95DNF

Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 119 17.67 21.23 Republic of Korea 19.9617.6723.2620.8222.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 3.90 7.26 Republic of Korea 6.549.288.067.183.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 5:13.35 5:53.15 Republic of Korea 7:02.925:23.175:13.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 72 57.79 Republic of Korea DNF57.79
Clock Final 13 14.59 15.51 Republic of Korea 14.5914.8116.7718.9014.95
Pyraminx First round 34 9.24 14.09 Republic of Korea 14.2615.5915.8012.429.24
Skewb First round 69 30.39 45.03 Republic of Korea 40.4151.6651.2043.4730.39

TaeYang Kim (김태양) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 14.09 17.41 Republic of Korea 15.9218.7117.6018.8714.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 3.81 6.36 Republic of Korea 6.856.236.003.81DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 78 1:07.72 1:13.07 Republic of Korea 1:58.111:07.721:10.921:11.931:16.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 58 32.29 35.02 Republic of Korea 36.9932.2936.8535.1333.09
Skewb First round 52 8.76 16.47 Republic of Korea 12.4451.178.7613.2123.76

Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 17.33 18.47 Japan 18.1519.8217.4417.3322.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.37 5.85 Japan 7.135.025.394.377.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 50.70 58.21 Japan 53.101:06.3350.7059.941:01.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 1:39.78 1:45.26 Japan 1:43.301:57.101:41.701:39.781:50.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 2:58.80 3:10.48 Japan 3:12.402:58.803:20.23
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:20.37 4:27.73 Japan 4:33.264:29.564:20.37
Clock Final 7 10.72 13.51 Japan 10.8315.1610.72DNF14.55
Megaminx Final 20 1:38.13 1:51.10 Japan 1:54.651:38.131:48.281:52.721:52.30

Woo-Joo Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Woochan Jang (장우찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 157 39.52 43.94 Republic of Korea 49.1939.5241.1554.5441.47

Woojin Jang (장우진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 15.99 19.52 Republic of Korea 22.6918.4815.9918.0122.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.85 6.16 Republic of Korea 9.288.235.225.024.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 74 1:02.25 1:11.67 Republic of Korea 1:02.251:09.521:05.241:20.241:52.01
5x5x5 Cube First round 61 3:08.97 Republic of Korea 4:02.783:08.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 63 32.30 39.66 Republic of Korea 45.3640.5743.4934.9332.30
Pyraminx First round 31 9.72 13.28 Republic of Korea 17.039.7216.0210.0713.76
Skewb First round 34 7.76 9.65 Republic of Korea 7.768.979.5110.4610.91
Square-1 Final 25 44.72 56.26 Republic of Korea 1:08.1159.4159.6049.7644.72

Yeeun Park (박예은) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 14.54 16.18 Republic of Korea 14.5421.0016.3715.2216.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 91 1:11.05 1:30.73 Republic of Korea 1:24.07DNF1:11.051:35.791:32.32
5x5x5 Cube First round 43 1:54.16 2:03.83 Republic of Korea 1:54.432:01.112:15.952:24.181:54.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 62 31.81 39.18 Republic of Korea 43.8343.1631.8136.1338.26
Skewb First round 38 8.52 9.92 Republic of Korea 11.039.128.529.6114.61

Yejun Han (한예준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 149 28.00 38.02 Republic of Korea 38.6040.1939.9535.5228.00

Yeon Kyun Park (박연균) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 10.76 10.91 Republic of Korea 11.0512.1010.8510.7610.82
Second round 21 8.16 10.72 Republic of Korea 10.218.1610.9011.0513.44
First round 19 9.29 11.04 Republic of Korea 11.2913.609.2910.8810.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.15 3.83 Republic of Korea 4.253.533.153.72DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 52.82 55.25 Republic of Korea 52.821:00.0455.2456.2454.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 1:45.16 2:01.24 Republic of Korea 2:03.442:02.151:45.161:59.002:02.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 30 4:32.59 Republic of Korea 4:32.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 18.70 23.64 Republic of Korea 18.7022.1826.9130.1821.84
Pyraminx Final 8 4.50 5.66 Republic of Korea 5.826.044.505.116.68
First round 10 4.43 6.40 Republic of Korea 8.186.187.026.014.43
Skewb Final 7 3.88 5.26 Republic of Korea 3.885.436.106.144.25
First round 3 3.68 4.37 Republic of Korea 4.513.684.974.294.30

Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 53.07 55.19 Republic of Korea 57.6754.381:00.1853.5353.07
First round 5 59.86 1:01.91 Republic of Korea 59.861:02.401:00.681:12.491:02.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:53.33 1:57.59 Republic of Korea 2:01.151:53.331:58.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 2:39.59 DNF Republic of Korea 2:48.402:39.59DNF
Square-1 Final 8 15.40 17.61 Republic of Korea 21.4615.4017.7516.9518.14

Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 22 10.78 13.33 Republic of Korea 19.4810.7813.8912.7413.35
Second round 18 9.93 10.42 Republic of Korea 10.3910.3310.5413.219.93
First round 31 10.23 12.10 Republic of Korea 12.1511.8212.3412.3410.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.98 3.63 Republic of Korea 5.413.094.442.983.37
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 38.65 47.50 Republic of Korea 53.4544.2238.6554.6144.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 1:40.34 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:40.342:40.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 Republic of Korea 33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 16.57 19.99 Republic of Korea 18.8719.0822.02DNF16.57
Clock Final 12 12.06 15.43 Republic of Korea 12.06DNF20.5412.4513.30
Square-1 Final 3 9.49 13.40 Republic of Korea 15.1912.099.4914.0614.04
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 13:12.00 DNF Republic of Korea 13:12.00DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 28.14 32.91 Republic of Korea 33.2033.4732.0751.9928.14

Yoo Seung Woo (유승우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 135 24.63 25.44 Republic of Korea 24.6328.0925.1225.6025.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 4.23 7.34 Republic of Korea 4.239.754.999.577.46
Pyraminx First round 28 10.06 12.57 Republic of Korea 16.2411.7811.1514.7710.06

Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 9.93 11.06 Republic of Korea 10.9310.4111.8412.469.93
First round 17 7.99 10.86 Republic of Korea 10.7010.8711.0115.907.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.62 3.90 Republic of Korea 4.323.703.695.062.62
First round 6 2.74 3.13 Republic of Korea 3.604.413.042.742.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 43.43 47.50 Republic of Korea 46.0449.8146.6555.2543.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.97 15.54 Republic of Korea 15.5916.6713.9716.5914.44
First round 10 15.67 17.18 Republic of Korea 16.3818.5818.6415.6716.57
Pyraminx First round 15 5.41 8.18 Republic of Korea 5.49DNF5.705.4113.34
Skewb Final 16 3.56 DNF Republic of Korea 3.793.56DNFDNF3.72
First round 1 2.66 3.79 Republic of Korea 6.702.664.022.884.46
Square-1 Final 4 11.58 13.86 Republic of Korea 13.1013.2911.5825.0915.19

Yoon Junseo (윤준서) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 14.04 17.81 Republic of Korea 14.0418.5116.7822.0018.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.72 5.32 Republic of Korea 5.944.737.165.304.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 59.15 1:05.54 Republic of Korea 1:08.881:02.261:07.841:06.5259.15
Skewb First round 32 7.92 8.58 Republic of Korea 8.018.427.9217.519.30

Youbin Park (박유빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 143 25.54 30.57 Republic of Korea 30.3427.86DNF33.5125.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 5.74 7.66 Republic of Korea 17.319.067.616.315.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

Youn Geonho (윤건호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 15.60 17.91 Republic of Korea 19.3418.0120.1516.3915.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.97 5.85 Republic of Korea 5.576.815.174.97DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 102 2:22.57 Republic of Korea 2:22.57DNF
Skewb First round 58 9.32 21.26 Republic of Korea 9.3218.5726.0519.17DNF

Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 9.02 10.58 Republic of Korea 9.6110.8011.699.0211.32
Second round 12 8.28 9.97 Republic of Korea 9.6010.1410.168.2811.64
First round 18 10.66 10.97 Republic of Korea 11.1510.94DNF10.8110.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 30.02 36.50 Republic of Korea 36.9230.0236.0636.5338.97
First round 11 34.76 37.29 Republic of Korea 38.7836.5736.5234.76DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:09.19 1:15.97 Republic of Korea 1:09.191:20.911:21.221:12.751:14.25

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 10 8.39 9.79 Republic of Korea 9.769.7910.078.399.81
Second round 6 8.05 9.07 Republic of Korea 9.128.059.8710.988.23
First round 5 8.42 8.71 Republic of Korea 8.428.468.788.899.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.68 3.67 Republic of Korea 3.063.514.454.802.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.58 32.07 Republic of Korea 36.8333.5530.7631.9129.58
First round 2 25.63 30.11 Republic of Korea 27.7230.1225.6332.4932.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 56.29 1:01.74 Republic of Korea 56.2957.211:02.161:06.711:05.86
First round 6 1:00.34 1:02.38 Republic of Korea 1:00.521:00.341:04.091:02.531:07.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 1:55.14 2:00.97 Republic of Korea 2:00.782:06.981:55.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:49.13 2:58.36 Republic of Korea 2:49.132:53.213:12.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 45.87 58.82 Republic of Korea 54.8345.871:15.76
First round 5 59.91 DNF Republic of Korea DNF59.911:25.95
Clock Final 9 11.53 13.79 Republic of Korea 11.5311.8914.4815.01DNF
Megaminx Final 1 30.57 33.23 Republic of Korea 30.8930.5740.5234.2734.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:44.22 DNF Republic of Korea 4:34.673:44.22DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 9:25.80 NR DNF Republic of Korea 9:25.80DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/9 45:51 Republic of Korea 8/9 45:51

Yun-seong Choi (최윤성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 164 48.49 57.44 Republic of Korea 56.7154.5048.491:07.111:01.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 16.88 25.19 Republic of Korea 18.2332.8824.4538.7816.88

Yunho Nam (남윤호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 17.01 21.69 Republic of Korea 22.5321.6717.0120.86DNF
Clock Final 1 5.93 6.97 Republic of Korea 5.936.20DNF6.268.45

Yunjin Choi (최윤진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 169 1:21.37 2:34.80 Republic of Korea 1:21.371:21.694:48.48DNF1:34.24

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 9.71 12.53 Republic of Korea 11.909.7112.1524.5013.54
First round 24 9.80 11.80 Republic of Korea 10.949.8013.7010.7514.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 42.04 45.36 Republic of Korea 43.2547.8453.5145.0042.04
First round 12 35.26 38.33 Republic of Korea 36.8736.9135.2645.7441.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:09.17 1:18.30 Republic of Korea 1:09.171:17.161:19.631:18.121:26.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:11.34 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF2:11.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36 Republic of Korea 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 15.33 18.36 Republic of Korea 15.3318.0615.6129.3221.40
Clock Final 17 17.41 20.54 Republic of Korea 19.9032.5717.9617.4123.76
Megaminx Final 11 58.68 1:13.25 Republic of Korea 1:26.511:06.301:18.8458.681:14.60
Pyraminx First round 14 7.50 8.07 Republic of Korea 8.827.738.038.467.50
Square-1 Final 12 22.78 24.91 Republic of Korea 23.2626.8822.7824.6030.35
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 16:57.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF16:57.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/6 46:17 Republic of Korea 3/6 46:17
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 32.60 40.08 Republic of Korea 32.6044.8041.6841.0537.52

Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 21 10.26 13.08 Taiwan 13.4410.2616.0511.6614.14
Second round 22 9.41 10.92 Taiwan 12.039.4110.5612.2410.17
First round 37 8.69 12.27 Taiwan 8.6913.7816.099.2213.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.33 3.96 Taiwan 4.673.424.573.333.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 34.25 42.06 Taiwan 39.8034.2544.2351.8542.15
First round 10 34.86 36.89 Taiwan 37.8037.8239.1135.0634.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:01.18 1:06.31 Taiwan 1:12.951:01.181:06.901:06.981:05.05
First round 8 59.00 1:06.99 Taiwan 1:03.311:08.671:09.0059.001:11.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:04.27 2:17.21 Taiwan 2:08.492:04.272:38.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:13.19 3:33.23 Taiwan 4:10.373:16.143:13.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36 Taiwan 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 17.71 20.01 Taiwan 19.1319.2221.6822.3917.71
Skewb Final 3 3.52 4.76 Taiwan 5.133.965.193.527.51
First round 10 4.57 5.20 Taiwan 5.124.606.844.575.88
Square-1 Final 10 16.82 20.05 Taiwan 16.8218.6023.7533.6317.81
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNSDNS