Kyotanabe Open 2012


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) won with an average of 10.35 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) finished second (11.68) and Wataru Hashimura (端村航) finished third (11.88).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.69 10.35 Japan 11.169.4112.038.6910.47
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.72 11.68 Japan 10.7210.7711.9412.6512.34
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.55 11.88 Japan 11.5913.0510.5516.2711.00
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.93 12.52 Japan 10.9311.0613.1113.4014.18
5 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 11.81 13.10 Japan 12.0514.3411.8112.9114.91
6 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 10.33 13.40 Japan 12.4714.0614.7710.3313.66

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.55 10.30 Japan 12.009.979.5510.5210.41
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.68 10.59 Japan 11.598.6810.8010.8810.09
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.18 12.08 Japan 12.4111.4610.1812.3614.88
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 9.81 12.19 Japan 14.0613.059.8113.559.97
5 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 11.91 12.62 Japan 11.9112.5212.7113.4012.63
6 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 11.91 12.96 Japan 13.0313.5213.8412.3411.91
7 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.38 13.27 Japan 14.3612.8612.5918.5612.38
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.88 13.46 Japan 10.8812.3016.9613.8014.27
9 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 11.28 13.58 Japan 12.7711.2815.0215.3612.94
10 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.88 13.59 Japan 16.9312.9411.9011.8815.94
11 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 12.61 13.81 Japan 13.1814.5512.6113.6916.72
12 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.38 14.94 Japan 12.3816.7215.52DNF12.59
13 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 12.43 15.88 Japan 17.6616.1112.4313.8621.49
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.09 16.64 Japan 17.4414.0917.9615.9716.50
15 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.18 17.30 Japan 15.1817.1918.0617.6917.03
16 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 16.55 20.11 Japan 30.1816.7220.1616.5523.44

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.43 10.43 Japan 9.8010.8810.619.4311.86
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.55 12.00 Japan 12.6611.389.5511.9714.44
3 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 10.06 12.04 Japan 13.6810.0611.0214.6911.41
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.27 12.13 Japan 13.1312.6511.9111.8310.27
5 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 10.93 12.44 Japan 12.1314.3810.9312.4612.72
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.15 12.66 Japan 13.99DNF11.1512.6611.34
7 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 10.33 12.80 Japan 10.6112.2520.3115.5310.33
8 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.08 13.24 Japan 11.7510.0813.2714.71DNF
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.69 13.50 Japan 13.3817.0012.6913.7713.36
10 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 10.41 13.58 Japan 13.3414.7110.4113.7713.63
11 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 9.00 14.44 Japan 15.509.0015.6112.9414.88
12 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 13.68 14.54 Japan 16.6315.2214.5913.6813.80
13 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 14.00 16.61 Japan 14.0015.7214.7519.3620.28
14 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 12.66 16.85 Japan 16.3019.3615.5212.6618.72
15 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.25 17.32 Japan 17.8420.5814.2518.6815.44
16 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 17.18 19.52 Japan 20.8128.6118.3017.1819.46
17 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 16.28 19.69 Japan 19.7528.6118.4420.8816.28
18 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 17.59 21.09 Japan 18.7523.0821.4417.5923.47
19 Sou Oobatake (大畠宗) 21.34 23.40 Japan 23.9322.0629.5521.3424.21
20 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 22.63 24.21 Japan 26.1823.4322.6323.7725.43
21 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 19.91 24.66 Japan DNF22.3828.7519.9122.84
22 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 19.77 27.33 Japan 30.2129.9719.7726.0326.00
23 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 22.68 28.11 Japan 24.2827.2146.0332.8422.68
24 Takeru Baba (馬場建) 23.47 29.01 Japan 23.4730.7827.46DNF28.78
25 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 27.69 31.53 Japan 31.9730.4132.2148.2127.69
26 Ko Mizushima (水島洸) 28.09 33.77 Japan 29.2131.0241.0946.9328.09
27 Takahiro Inoue (井上貴寛) 33.47 38.04 Japan 35.7536.9141.4633.4742.33
28 Soichiro Ishimaru (石丸漱一郎) 31.38 42.14 Japan 45.8134.7745.8448.4431.38
29 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 34.80 42.47 Japan 51.2134.8039.1848.5339.69
30 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 37.59 49.62 Japan 47.0254.6355.8147.2137.59
31 Yuuki Tanaka (田中佑樹) 38.03 51.35 Japan 45.5247.881:09.7838.031:00.66
32 Takashi Kishiyama (岸山剛士) 48.61 1:00.14 Japan 51.5948.611:02.681:06.161:07.81
33 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 1:18.43 1:30.13 Japan 1:29.521:23.861:44.561:18.431:37.02

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.93 3.63 Japan 3.504.944.363.022.93
2 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 3.86 4.57 Japan 4.594.504.634.903.86
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.93 4.67 Japan 3.934.724.444.847.09
4 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 3.97 5.41 Japan 5.844.503.977.405.88
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.27 6.65 Japan 7.816.866.195.276.91
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 6.13 6.78 Japan 8.366.316.886.137.16

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.68 3.21 Japan 3.593.223.832.832.68
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.43 5.67 Japan 4.436.005.616.865.41
3 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 3.22 5.77 Japan 5.653.226.166.005.65
4 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 4.50 6.38 Japan 4.506.057.59DNF5.50
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.97 6.39 Japan 5.472.977.755.968.84
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6.27 6.98 Japan 6.616.638.097.696.27
7 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 4.90 7.76 Japan 6.918.439.497.944.90
8 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6.08 9.21 Japan 6.087.558.6911.6111.40
9 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 7.41 12.25 Japan 15.0215.3411.839.907.41
10 Soichiro Ishimaru (石丸漱一郎) 11.96 13.65 Japan 15.7121.0512.9011.9612.33
11 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 14.40 16.18 Japan 17.5214.4016.5214.5019.30
12 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 16.38 25.41 Japan 16.3827.7119.8128.7129.41

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 36.83 38.99 Japan 44.3837.8336.8340.3138.84
2 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 46.46 49.71 Japan 51.6546.4647.7251.0950.33
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 45.41 49.95 Japan 47.471:01.9645.4149.0653.31
4 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 47.90 51.31 Japan 51.6647.9052.1950.2152.06
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 48.86 54.16 Japan 56.9348.8656.3849.181:00.05
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 50.88 56.22 Japan 1:00.7253.1150.8857.9757.59

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 35.80 38.41 Japan 36.4141.4042.6335.8037.43
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 44.18 49.97 Japan 47.5544.1853.9651.0951.27
3 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 44.59 50.86 Japan 44.5945.361:05.1955.9751.25
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 46.09 51.10 Japan 54.0649.4646.0952.0351.80
5 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 46.81 52.35 Japan 50.1954.9652.3346.8154.52
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 51.71 53.78 Japan 52.3151.711:06.9655.8353.21
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 45.46 55.24 Japan 58.3045.4659.2554.4652.97
8 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 51.59 57.02 Japan 1:01.4451.5953.6958.2759.09
9 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 52.15 58.26 Japan 56.4658.9359.3852.151:17.47
10 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 55.08 1:00.59 Japan 1:04.9357.4755.081:01.861:02.43
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 57.80 1:06.95 Japan 1:09.9057.801:16.911:01.781:09.16
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:00.65 1:10.13 Japan 1:07.111:15.001:00.651:08.271:15.68

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 36.47 43.47 Japan 50.6536.4745.7239.3045.40
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 44.47 47.46 Japan 45.3047.9349.1644.4755.90
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 45.47 49.83 Japan 46.4145.4759.8652.7850.31
4 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 44.69 50.92 Japan 44.6954.6556.6649.6848.44
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 50.08 53.04 Japan 50.5852.151:02.7150.0856.38
6 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 46.08 54.18 Japan 56.5554.4452.8346.0855.28
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 50.77 55.53 Japan 54.6350.7757.2756.1655.80
8 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 50.77 59.50 Japan DNF58.3359.5250.771:00.65
9 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 54.84 1:03.19 Japan 1:04.081:03.8454.841:03.081:02.65
10 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 51.16 1:05.41 Japan 1:17.0851.161:17.0257.401:01.81
11 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:07.36 1:11.88 Japan 1:18.941:07.971:17.841:07.361:09.84
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 59.02 1:13.48 Japan 1:04.061:25.1159.021:26.021:11.28
13 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 1:11.52 1:15.19 Japan 1:17.331:11.521:14.18DNF1:14.05
14 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 1:19.02 1:24.96 Japan 1:26.341:25.631:27.281:22.911:19.02
15 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:19.38 1:25.02 Japan 1:19.381:23.001:28.301:35.331:23.77
16 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 1:20.02 1:45.93 Japan 1:29.341:53.551:54.911:20.022:03.13
17 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 1:28.18 1:48.88 Japan 3:58.401:28.181:50.431:53.061:43.15
18 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:47.69 1:51.72 Japan 1:57.591:48.032:00.341:49.531:47.69
19 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:55.36 2:16.49 Japan 2:38.191:56.002:15.282:42.861:55.36
20 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 1:58.18 2:20.84 Japan 2:42.132:42.682:03.942:16.461:58.18

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:06.19 1:08.70 Japan 1:06.191:10.461:07.941:10.631:07.71
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:10.72 1:20.29 Japan 1:10.721:22.331:20.311:18.941:21.63
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:21.02 1:29.34 Japan 1:21.021:33.221:31.221:33.331:23.58
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:25.72 1:36.86 Japan 1:56.901:30.841:25.721:41.831:37.90
5 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:32.16 1:39.31 Japan 1:46.911:32.161:33.501:48.781:37.52
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:33.55 1:42.80 Japan 1:39.801:40.211:48.381:33.551:54.09

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.34 1:06.84 Japan 1:09.8658.341:07.131:03.531:12.40
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.15 1:18.43 Japan 1:17.151:41.521:18.331:19.811:13.15
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:15.97 1:26.12 Japan 1:37.061:35.801:22.831:19.721:15.97
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:17.55 1:35.91 Japan 1:17.551:35.781:46.271:30.381:41.58
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:37.38 1:44.50 Japan 1:37.381:50.591:40.131:53.661:42.77
6 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:36.93 1:44.89 Japan 1:36.931:49.661:49.971:45.471:39.53
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:35.96 1:45.85 Japan 1:49.401:44.051:49.151:44.341:35.96
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:36.22 1:46.62 Japan 1:54.531:46.461:45.461:47.941:36.22
9 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:39.65 1:47.82 Japan 1:46.591:39.881:57.471:57.001:39.65
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:47.50 1:55.69 Japan 2:00.38DNF1:47.501:55.781:50.90
11 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:44.56 1:56.18 Japan 1:54.282:03.331:51.551:44.562:02.71
12 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:52.72 1:56.55 Japan 1:54.191:58.361:57.091:52.721:59.65
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:00.84 2:15.14 Japan 2:40.972:05.462:11.562:00.842:28.41
14 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 2:12.63 2:23.20 Japan 2:24.222:32.152:13.222:12.632:37.61
15 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 3:24.96 3:39.78 Japan 4:21.953:51.463:27.323:24.963:40.55
16 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 3:24.44 3:43.64 Japan 4:13.303:37.944:01.133:31.843:24.44
17 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 3:31.90 3:58.12 Japan 4:37.313:58.443:50.163:31.904:05.75

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.84 3.98 Japan 5.055.083.003.902.84
2 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 4.78 5.90 Japan 4.786.154.976.586.81
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3.97 6.34 Japan 10.845.775.753.977.50
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.08 6.86 Japan 6.597.226.086.7810.52
5 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 7.59 8.21 Japan 7.598.597.718.948.34
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 8.30 13.05 Japan DNF9.698.308.5020.97

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.34 4.21 Japan 3.343.588.783.535.52
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4.28 5.60 Japan 4.286.085.155.588.00
3 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 5.28 7.64 Japan 8.1610.157.585.287.18
4 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 6.03 7.87 Japan 6.596.0313.946.7110.31
5 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 8.16 9.51 Japan 9.779.729.889.038.16
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.22 9.59 Japan 7.528.6512.61DNF6.22
7 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 8.90 11.28 Japan 16.7811.7511.0311.068.90
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 8.94 11.52 Japan 9.59DNF9.968.9415.00
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 10.11 13.73 Japan 14.0311.4716.5910.1115.69
10 Takeru Baba (馬場建) 11.55 14.41 Japan 14.3115.5513.3811.5516.36
11 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 12.08 16.75 Japan 15.1519.4019.2812.0815.81
12 Sou Oobatake (大畠宗) 17.94 20.21 Japan 22.0519.7217.9418.8625.18
13 Takeshi Baba (馬場剛志) 20.96 24.20 Japan 27.0326.0320.9623.1123.46
14 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 14.83 25.32 Japan 38.0622.7227.8314.8325.40
15 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 22.81 29.30 Japan 22.8125.1848.9729.0233.71

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.19 1.27 Japan 1.341.281.311.191.21
2 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1.08 1.31 Japan 1.221.461.251.083.25
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1.31 1.69 Japan 1.563.661.611.911.31
4 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1.31 1.73 Japan 2.251.521.711.311.97
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1.19 2.22 Japan 1.191.831.583.443.25
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1.22 2.23 Japan 1.221.36DNF3.801.52

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 0.94 1.12 Japan 1.161.111.151.110.94
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.25 1.44 Japan 1.682.051.311.331.25
3 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1.41 1.46 Japan 1.531.412.861.411.44
4 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1.44 1.65 Japan 1.501.501.443.301.94
5 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1.46 1.81 Japan 1.461.472.582.401.56
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1.44 2.15 Japan 1.442.841.691.933.34
7 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1.21 2.29 Japan 1.343.362.181.21DNF
8 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.05 2.57 Japan 2.944.001.052.282.50
9 Takeru Baba (馬場建) 1.96 2.59 Japan 2.462.632.691.963.28
10 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1.53 2.76 Japan 1.531.904.253.313.06
11 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 3.53 4.08 Japan 4.253.974.023.534.58
12 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 8.21 9.45 Japan 8.219.2811.5910.868.22