Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021


Date
Jul 10 - 11, 2021
City
Biała Podlaska, Poland
Venue

IV Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. St. Staszica

Address
ul. Akademicka 8, 21-500 Biała Podlaska
Details

Sport hall

Website
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 website
Contact

4Event Team

Organizers
Mateusz Staniszewski and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Grzegorz Łuczyna
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Prosimy o zapoznanie się z zakładką COVID-19.


Please check out the COVID-19 tab.

Events
Main event
Competitors
73
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
We encourage everyone to register for the events they want to compete in via your online registration, however you may add events to your registration up until the event has started.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 10 zł (Polish Złoty).

Opłata wpisowa oraz opłata dla gości na te zawody będą opłacane na miejscu zawodów.

Lista rezerwowa zostanie opróżniona w momencie zakończenia rejestracji.


Registration fee and guest fee will be both payed at the competition venue.

Waiting list will be cleared at the end of registration period.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tymon Kolasiński won with an average of 5.54 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Bartłomiej Owczarek finished second (7.49) and Przemysław Kaleta finished third (8.18).

World records: Tymon Kolasiński‎ Pyraminx 1.83 (average).

European records: Michał Krasowski‎ Square-1 6.42 (average); Tymon Kolasiński‎ 3x3x3 Cube 5.54 (average) and 7x7x7 Cube 1:56.31 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 5.07 5.54 ER Poland 5.345.816.065.485.07
2 Bartłomiej Owczarek 6.06 7.49 Poland 7.388.396.866.068.22
3 Przemysław Kaleta 7.86 8.18 Poland 9.007.868.388.128.03

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Tokarski 1.88 2.38 Poland DNF1.911.882.332.91
2 Tomasz Pietruszka 1.91 2.80 Poland 2.053.191.914.643.17
3 Ianis Costin Chele 2.69 2.94 Romania 3.283.012.692.773.04

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 18.70 NR 22.68 Poland 23.5423.2828.4121.2218.70
2 Mateusz Szulik 31.15 31.72 Poland 31.1532.9831.4531.9331.79
3 Wojciech Weremczuk 30.76 32.10 Poland 31.3730.7633.2031.9333.00

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 39.94 42.79 Poland 42.6046.9639.9442.3543.43
2 Michał Halczuk 50.99 56.27 Poland 1:02.7355.6557.2850.9955.88
3 Karol Zakrzewski 55.75 1:00.39 Poland 1:03.901:01.0655.751:03.5656.56

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1:18.27 1:23.50 Poland 1:22.441:29.781:18.27
2 Michał Halczuk 1:36.91 1:40.85 Poland 1:39.341:36.911:46.31
3 Karol Zakrzewski 1:39.76 1:48.94 Poland 1:51.841:39.761:55.21

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1:56.31 ER 2:02.46 NR Poland 1:56.312:01.342:09.72
2 Michał Halczuk 2:13.70 2:21.12 Poland 2:13.702:25.482:24.17
3 Ivan Torgashov (Іван Торгашов) 2:40.14 2:44.79 Israel 2:49.302:40.142:44.93

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Bogdan 40.40 DNF Poland DNF40.40DNF
2 Arkadiusz Żynel 43.97 45.84 Poland 46.7443.9746.81
3 Sebastian Owieczko 1:11.27 1:35.44 Poland 1:11.271:48.261:46.78

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 10.57 11.76 Poland 11.1011.2412.9510.5713.24
2 Hubert Badocha 11.12 12.18 Poland 12.9511.1712.4111.1214.94
3 Łukasz Burliga 10.43 12.74 Poland 16.2312.7311.3614.1210.43

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Rogalski 5.69 6.24 Poland 6.875.826.045.698.27
2 Piotr Olszewski 6.62 7.33 Poland 6.627.487.606.918.96
3 Michał Krasowski 7.08 8.61 Poland 7.089.479.227.409.21

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 33.47 35.69 NR Poland 37.1033.4733.4736.5039.02
2 Łukasz Burliga 44.45 49.25 Poland 46.3250.8450.5959.7944.45
3 Bartłomiej Owczarek 49.74 50.75 Poland 49.7450.4651.6651.1350.66

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1.50 2.91 Poland 1.503.79DNF2.132.80
2 Diego Alfonso 2.00 2.98 France 2.003.282.633.023.35
3 Rafał Waryszak 1.82 3.30 Poland 1.823.803.133.473.31

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 2.14 2.99 Poland 2.142.277.922.743.97
2 Mateusz Szulik 2.67 3.18 Poland 2.833.552.673.903.17
3 Michał Krasowski 2.39 3.46 Poland 2.395.003.024.792.57

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 6.16 6.94 Poland 6.167.436.716.6710.07
2 Mateusz Szulik 7.11 9.98 Poland 8.477.1110.0911.3728.23
3 Oliver Sherlock 9.87 11.21 Poland 10.2611.5915.519.8711.77
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.