Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III v2 2020


Date
Aug 22 - 23, 2020
City
Bełżyce, Poland
Venue

Szkoła Podstawowa nr 1 im. Jana Pawła II w Bełżycach

Address
ul. Biskupa Wilczyńskiego 62, 24-200 Bełżyce
Website
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III v2 2020 website
Organizer
Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Przemysław Rogalski
Contact

Zespół 4event

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Prosimy o zapoznanie się z zakładką COVID-19.

Jeżeli planujesz startować w konkurencji 3x3x3 w najmniejszej liczbie ruchów zapoznaj się z informacjami w zakładce 3x3x3 Fewest Moves


Please check out COVID-19 tab.

If you would like to take part in 3x3x3 Fewest Moves event please check out information in 3x3x3 Fewest Moves tab.

Events
Main event
Competitors
73
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 5 zł (Polish Złoty).

Opłata wpisowa oraz opłata dla gości na te zawody będą opłacane na miejscu zawodów.

Dodawanie konkurencji do swojej rejestracji będzie możliwe aż do początku pierwszej rundy danej konkurencji.

Lista rezerwowa zostanie opróżniona w momencie zakończenia rejestracji.

W konkurencji 3x3x3 Najmniejsza liczba ruchów limit zawodników wynosi 30 osób. Po więcej informacji zajrzyj do zakładki 3x3x3 Fewest Moves.


Registration fee and guest fee will be both payed at the competition venue.

Adding new events to your registration will be possible until begining of the first round of each event.

Waiting list will be cleared at the end of registration period.

Competitor limit for 3x3x3 Fewest Moves event is 30 competitors. For more information please see 3x3x3 Fewest Moves tab.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tymon Kolasiński won with an average of 6.47 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Łukasz Burliga finished second (7.67) and Kajetan Opach finished third (7.94).

European records: Tymon Kolasiński‎ 5x5x5 Cube 42.35 (average).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 4.77 6.47 Poland 6.296.676.467.564.77
2x2x2 Cube Adam Jagła 1.00 1.68 Poland 1.571.921.681.801.00
4x4x4 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 24.11 24.68 NR Poland 24.4726.8424.1125.3724.20
5x5x5 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 39.82 NR 42.35 ER Poland 46.4839.8240.4543.4343.17
6x6x6 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 1:30.89 1:33.03 Poland 1:30.891:31.791:36.40
7x7x7 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 2:13.28 2:19.08 Poland 2:13.282:23.962:19.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Karol Zakrzewski 1:14.40 DNF Poland DNF1:35.251:14.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Bartosz Karpiński 24 Poland 24
3x3x3 One-Handed Karol Zakrzewski 10.49 12.31 Poland 11.1514.4812.6610.4913.13
Clock Przemysław Rogalski 6.59 6.90 Poland 11.836.716.606.597.39
Megaminx Łukasz Burliga 52.77 54.17 Poland 53.1455.2656.6952.7754.10
Pyraminx Tymon Kolasiński 1.83 2.26 Poland 2.082.851.861.833.18
Skewb Łukasz Burliga 2.54 2.95 Poland 3.202.952.992.542.92
Square-1 Michał Krasowski 7.23 9.04 Poland 7.417.2311.178.55DNF
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 9:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Szkoła Podstawowa nr 1 im. Jana Pawła II w Bełżycach.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (August 22, 2020)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:50 AM
Registration
Main Hall
From 09:20 AM
To 09:50 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main Hall
From 09:50 AM
To 10:00 AM
Opening
Main Hall
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 12:45 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
9:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
From 12:45 PM
To 01:00 PM
Break
Main Hall
From 01:00 PM
To 01:40 PM
Square-1 First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 01:40 PM
To 01:55 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 01:55 PM
To 02:10 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 02:10 PM
To 02:30 PM
Square-1 Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:15 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 03:15 PM
To 03:45 PM
Lunch
Main Hall
From 03:45 PM
To 04:35 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:35 PM
To 05:20 PM
Megaminx First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:20 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 05:40 PM
Break
Main Hall
From 05:40 PM
To 06:00 PM
Megaminx Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (August 23, 2020)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:10 AM
Fewest Moves entering
FM room
From 08:15 AM
To 09:15 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
FM room
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour
From 09:15 AM
To 10:15 AM
5x5x5 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:15 AM
To 11:35 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 40 advance to next round
From 11:35 AM
To 12:20 PM
Clock Final
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 12:20 PM
To 01:20 PM
Skewb First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 01:20 PM
To 01:35 PM
Break
Main Hall
From 01:35 PM
To 01:55 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 01:55 PM
To 02:10 PM
Skewb Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:10 PM
To 02:25 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:25 PM
To 02:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:40 PM
To 02:55 PM
Square-1 Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 02:55 PM
To 03:25 PM
Lunch
Main Hall
From 03:25 PM
To 04:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:05 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 05:05 PM
To 05:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:25 PM
To 05:45 PM
Awards
Main Hall

Drodzy zawodnicy i uczestnicy!

W trosce o Wasze zdrowie oraz bezpieczeństwo poniżej wypisujemy zasady, które będziemy chcieli zastosować podczas imprezy (zasady mogą być aktualizowane, gdy zmienią się obecne obostrzenia):

  1. Mieszacze będą mieszać w rękawiczkach aby nie dotykać Waszych kostek gołymi rękami.
  2. Każdy zawodnik dostanie swój długopis, by się nim podpisywać po ułożeniach i nie wymieniać się razem z sędzią.
  3. Maseczka będzie nieobowiązkowa jedynie podczas oficjalnych ułożeń.
  4. Tryb kinowy (same krzesełka) na sali gimnastycznej, zaś stoły do siedzenia na korytarzu.
  5. Wpisowe na zawody pozostaje niezmienne, lecz od każdego gościa (osoby, która nie posiada identyfikatora) będzie pobrana opłata w wysokości 5 PLN, która zostanie przeznaczona na środki czystości zapewnione przy wejściu itd.
  6. Runnerzy będą obowiązkowo w rękawiczkach, by nie dotykać gołymi rękami przykrywek.
  7. Stosujemy się do aktualnych wymogów rządu, zatem to wszystko co obowiązuje aktualnie na codzień, obowiązuje również na miejscu zawodów.

Dear competitors and participants!

For the sake of your health and safety, below are the rules that we will want to apply during the event (the rules may be updated when the current restrictions change):

  1. Scramblers wearing gloves to avoid touching your cubes with bare hands.
  2. Each competitor will get his pen to sign after the solve and not to swap with the judge.
  3. The mask will not be mandatory only during the official attempts.
  4. Cinema mode (only chairs) in the hall, and tables for sitting in the corridor.
  5. The entry fee for the competition remains unchanged, but each guest (person who does not have an ID) will be charged a fee of 5 PLN, which will be spent on cleaning products provided at the entrance, etc.
  6. Runners will be obliged to wear gloves so as not to touch the covers with their bare hands.
  7. We comply with the current government requirements, so everything that is currently in force on a daily basis also applies to the venue of the competition.

Podczas tych zawodów będzie obowiązywał osobny limit zawodników w konkurencji 3x3x3 Najmniejsza liczba ruchów. Wynosi on 30 osób na zasadzie kto pierwszy ten lepszy. Jeżeli Twoja rejestracja będzie zawierała konkurencję 3x3x3 Najmniejsza liczba ruchów a nie będziesz mieścił się w limicie dla tej konkurencji zostanie ona usunięta z Twojej rejestracji, a Twoje nazwisko pojawi się w naszej liście rezerwowej dla tej konkurencji. Jeżeli rejestrujesz się na tę konkurencję prosimy miej pewność, że chcesz ją układać, aby nie blokować innych zawodników. Jeżeli zaznaczyłeś tę konkurencję, a jednak nie będziesz jej układał prosimy o jak najszybszą informację, aby kolejna osoba na liście mogła ułożyć.


At this competition we will have separate competitors limit for 3x3x3 Fewest Moves event. It's 30 competitors on first come first serve basis. If your registration will be including 3x3x3 Fewest Moves event and all spots will be filled this event will be removed from registration and your name will entered to our waiting list for this event. If you are registering for 3x3x3 Fewest Moves please be sure that you want to participate in this event to avoid blocking other people from competing. If something change and you won't be able to participate in 3x3x3 Fewest Moves event please inform us as soon as possible so next person on the list will be able to compete.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.