La Silla II 2019


Date
Dec 21 - 22, 2019
City
Santa Catarina, Mexico
Venue

Industrias Regiomontanas del Poniente (IRPAC)

Address
Blvd Gustavo Díaz Ordaz 103, La Fama, 66100 Santa Catarina, N.L., Mexico
Details

Auditorio

Organizers
Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez and Melissa Elizabeth Pérez Morales
WCA Delegate
Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz
Contact

Email, Facebook

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La Silla 2019

La Silla II 2019
Edición NxN de la 1era Ruta Regia
Competencia abierta a todos los participantes, por favor revisa las demás pestañas para mayor información. Todos los competidores deben estar familiarizados con las Reglas de la WCA.
This competition is open to anyone, please read the other tabs for further information. All competitors should be familiar with the WCA regulations.
Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $185 (Mexican Peso).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Registro

  1. Crea o ingresa a tu cuenta de la WCA.
  2. Regístrate al torneo (verifica si aún hay lugares disponibles aquí).
  3. Deposita la cuota de recuperación (185 MXN) a la cuenta BBVA Bancomer débito 4152 3133 3563 1938 (titular: Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruiz).
  4. Envía un correo a team.mty.cubing@gmail.com con los siguientes datos:
  • Comprobante de pago.
  • Nombre completo.
  • Fecha de nacimiento.
  • Categorías en las que participarás.
  • WCAID (si has asistido a una competencia oficial anteriormente).

Recibirás un correo de confirmación dentro de 3 días hábiles después de haber enviado tus datos, si no lo recibes, escríbenos a nuestra página de Facebook.


Registration

  1. Create or log in to your WCA account.
  2. Register to this competition (verify there are available slots here).
  3. Pay your registration fee (185 MXN) by deposit or transfer to BBVA debit card 4152 3133 3563 1938 (cardholder: Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruiz).
  4. Send an email to team.mty.cubing@gmail.com with the following information:
  • Receipt.
  • Full name.
  • Birth date.
  • Events you want to compete in.
  • WCAID (if you have competed in a WCA competition).

If you have not received your confirmation email within 3 days from the time you submitted your registration, please contact us via Facebook.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza won with an average of 8.77 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez finished second (9.97) and Isaac Vergara Castillo finished third (11.25).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 8.20 8.77 Mexico 9.048.598.698.209.51
2 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 8.28 9.97 Mexico 8.9210.3011.2010.698.28
3 Isaac Vergara Castillo 10.96 11.25 Mexico 11.5110.9611.0413.8711.19
4 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 10.30 11.31 Mexico 12.4213.9710.3011.1110.40
5 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 10.17 11.50 Mexico 10.1710.8610.5313.3713.10
6 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 9.15 11.59 Mexico 11.899.1512.3611.4711.40
7 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 11.64 12.63 Mexico 11.6413.9814.8912.0911.82
8 Diego Villarreal Salinas 11.24 13.87 Mexico 15.3512.4813.7719.9611.24

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 8.67 9.58 Mexico 8.679.5710.089.1012.25
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 7.61 9.84 Mexico 7.6110.4410.089.0111.02
3 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 8.93 10.15 Mexico 10.988.939.789.6812.20
4 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 10.36 11.14 Mexico 10.3610.6313.1011.2511.53
5 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 9.88 11.42 Mexico 11.5811.1711.5012.719.88
6 Diego Villarreal Salinas 10.62 11.54 Mexico 10.9911.0310.6214.7812.61
7 Isaac Vergara Castillo 9.49 11.57 Mexico 9.4911.5211.7013.7011.48
8 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 10.26 11.80 Mexico 11.1715.3010.2611.8812.34
9 Raymundo Alejandro Garza Cruz 11.32 12.33 Mexico 14.4611.3213.5611.8311.61
10 Jesús Alejandro Serna Villanueva 12.01 12.50 Mexico 12.3012.0113.9313.1812.02
11 Fernando Nicolás Molina Ramírez 10.87 12.65 Mexico 10.8716.8515.2611.3211.36
12 Jesús Isaac Díaz González 11.47 12.66 Mexico 11.8211.8311.4715.5614.32
13 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 11.63 12.83 Mexico 13.3511.6315.7312.7812.36
14 Ricardo Sierra Villalobos 11.13 13.25 Mexico 11.1311.6112.7915.3415.66
15 Angel Torres Perez 11.37 13.64 Mexico 14.2514.4912.9013.7611.37
16 Milton Alexis Tamez Aleman 11.80 14.12 Mexico 11.8014.2918.2312.7315.33
17 Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz 12.95 14.18 Mexico 12.9514.1714.4313.9415.25
18 Nicolas Gonzalez Hernandez 12.60 14.27 Mexico 13.6215.7213.46DNF12.60
19 Luis Eduardo Mata Niño 12.17 14.32 Mexico 15.2514.3714.3712.1714.21
20 Luis Armando Martínez Leija 12.41 14.74 Mexico 13.4615.3815.3812.4115.82
21 Roberto Estrada Mireles 13.50 15.20 Mexico 17.1418.2413.6014.8713.50
22 Manuel Antonio Lugo Camacho 13.31 15.81 Mexico 16.8018.4416.0014.6213.31
23 Eugenio Del Hoyo Peña 19.05 21.90 Mexico 20.6019.0525.77DNF19.32
24 Jose Pablo Zamora Carranza 19.32 22.61 Mexico 26.5624.9019.3222.0120.91

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 9.14 9.66 Mexico 9.469.149.8710.279.66
2 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 8.77 10.43 Mexico 10.868.7713.5610.2910.15
3 Isaac Vergara Castillo 9.85 10.54 Mexico 10.979.8510.759.9113.45
4 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 9.81 10.66 Mexico 10.799.8110.6410.5512.90
5 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 9.02 10.76 Mexico 9.029.4010.3112.5813.62
6 Raymundo Alejandro Garza Cruz 10.70 10.85 Mexico 10.9910.7014.1810.8110.76
7 Diego Villarreal Salinas 10.10 11.52 Mexico 11.6611.4711.4211.6710.10
8 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 9.76 11.67 Mexico 11.159.7611.0113.0512.85
9 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 11.58 11.89 Mexico 11.6411.5811.9712.0612.58
10 Fernando Nicolás Molina Ramírez 11.17 12.18 Mexico 12.4011.1712.3611.7718.60
11 Ricardo Sierra Villalobos 7.66 12.43 Mexico 11.9611.7914.4113.557.66
12 Milton Alexis Tamez Aleman 12.00 13.27 Mexico 14.0812.3412.0013.3814.63
13 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 11.47 13.64 Mexico 14.3913.2311.4713.2915.20
14 Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz 12.83 14.27 Mexico 15.1913.8912.8314.0914.83
15 Angel Torres Perez 12.21 14.49 Mexico 15.3117.9714.7312.2113.42
16 Jesús Alejandro Serna Villanueva 12.46 14.70 Mexico 14.2112.4615.3315.6614.55
17 Manuel Antonio Lugo Camacho 13.27 14.84 Mexico 16.1315.4415.3013.2713.78
18 Jesús Isaac Díaz González 10.59 14.88 Mexico 15.7010.5914.75DNF14.20
19 Roberto Estrada Mireles 11.65 15.00 Mexico 15.8212.9516.2311.6517.79
20 Luis Armando Martínez Leija 13.29 15.42 Mexico 14.1018.05DNF14.1213.29
21 Nicolas Gonzalez Hernandez 12.97 15.44 Mexico 15.7012.9716.0717.5114.55
22 Luis Eduardo Mata Niño 14.52 15.79 Mexico 23.6814.5214.6518.1614.57
23 Elio Estrada Valdéz 14.44 16.07 Mexico 16.4615.9514.4419.4515.79
24 Eugenio Del Hoyo Peña 16.01 16.49 Mexico 16.0116.1616.4616.8617.26
25 Gael Iván Treviño Villa 16.30 17.59 Mexico 17.5216.3018.2220.8417.04
26 Carlos Garza Marín 15.58 17.66 Mexico 15.5819.0321.5816.6817.26
27 Emilio Antonio Espino Granados 19.39 21.26 Mexico 21.0821.3919.3921.3122.43
28 Jose Pablo Zamora Carranza 19.39 21.96 Mexico 32.3220.9123.3021.6719.39
29 Ian Jaime Valdés 19.14 22.06 Mexico 25.7520.7124.6220.8419.14
30 Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas 19.65 22.27 Mexico 22.7219.6523.5423.9420.54
31 Raziel Garza Rosas 18.23 23.20 Mexico 18.2323.3228.7519.0327.24
32 Ricardo González Sifuentes 20.59 24.94 Mexico 24.9246.7720.5925.8424.06
33 Cesar Axel Aguilar Neri 27.52 27.55 Mexico 27.5927.5231.8627.5227.54
34 Melissa Elizabeth Pérez Morales 23.38 28.66 Mexico 34.1328.3833.9123.6923.38
35 Omar Isidro Santos 28.39 30.93 Mexico 35.9731.3530.2231.2328.39
36 Luciano Meza Bogle 28.22 31.50 Costa Rica 35.0428.2228.8530.6137.65
37 Clauser Gabriel Salinas 23.81 32.50 Mexico 35.3334.9336.0027.2523.81
38 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 45.30 46.89 Mexico 59.0047.7745.3045.6347.26
39 Jaime Parra Franco 38.82 52.03 Mexico 56.9647.4554.6653.9738.82
40 Orlando Loza Castro 39.31 56.11 Mexico 51.281:02.7659.3657.6939.31
41 Luis Gerardo Gil Mendoza 47.30 1:05.53 Mexico 1:12.071:07.021:08.881:00.6947.30
42 Ilyan Valderrama Villarreal 1:16.14 1:26.61 Mexico 1:18.411:35.931:26.771:34.661:16.14
43 Yessenia Juárez 1:11.90 1:34.63 Mexico 1:46.621:11.901:33.611:44.791:25.49

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2.29 3.13 Mexico 2.453.764.073.172.29
2 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 1.72 3.40 Mexico 5.024.873.101.722.23
3 Isaac Vergara Castillo 2.67 3.80 Mexico 4.034.263.682.673.70
4 Diego Villarreal Salinas 3.74 3.95 Mexico 5.023.823.744.004.04
5 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 2.99 3.97 Mexico 4.982.995.233.383.54
6 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 3.01 4.68 Mexico 5.775.023.013.246.99
7 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 3.55 5.14 Mexico 5.344.245.859.143.55
8 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 3.84 5.24 Mexico 4.843.84DNF7.013.87

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2.26 3.22 Mexico 3.055.073.472.263.15
2 Isaac Vergara Castillo 2.44 3.45 Mexico 3.674.323.252.443.44
3 Milton Alexis Tamez Aleman 2.34 3.75 Mexico 6.574.584.212.342.45
4 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 2.50 3.83 Mexico 6.074.424.152.922.50
5 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 2.61 3.95 Mexico 2.614.663.954.633.26
6 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 3.15 4.10 Mexico 3.744.796.023.153.77
7 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 2.81 4.26 Mexico 3.966.524.722.814.11
8 Diego Villarreal Salinas 3.54 4.26 Mexico 4.274.873.884.643.54
9 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 2.61 4.42 Mexico 6.534.292.726.262.61
10 Fernando Nicolás Molina Ramírez 3.81 4.42 Mexico 10.323.844.823.814.59
11 Manuel Antonio Lugo Camacho 3.37 4.55 Mexico 3.377.144.454.195.00
12 Nicolas Gonzalez Hernandez 3.67 4.67 Mexico 4.474.205.339.143.67
13 Roberto Estrada Mireles 3.91 4.83 Mexico 5.535.364.904.243.91
14 Angel Torres Perez 4.25 4.98 Mexico 4.984.255.255.094.88
15 Ricardo Sierra Villalobos 2.02 5.09 Mexico 3.163.548.572.029.07
16 Jesús Isaac Díaz González 4.51 5.33 Mexico 5.495.136.734.515.36
17 Carlos Garza Marín 2.93 5.34 Mexico 2.935.676.473.88DNF
18 Jesús Alejandro Serna Villanueva 4.34 5.34 Mexico 5.695.247.505.084.34
19 Luis Armando Martínez Leija 4.41 5.58 Mexico 5.399.575.226.144.41
20 Luis Eduardo Mata Niño 3.64 5.64 Mexico 10.725.114.743.647.06
21 Raymundo Alejandro Garza Cruz 4.70 6.57 Mexico 6.716.486.514.709.63
22 Jose Pablo Zamora Carranza 5.36 7.93 Mexico 8.728.185.368.187.44

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ricardo Sierra Villalobos 1.88 2.52 Mexico 2.615.112.671.882.27
2 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 2.30 3.09 Mexico 3.383.054.202.302.84
3 Isaac Vergara Castillo 2.58 3.23 Mexico 3.373.953.332.582.99
4 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2.01 3.40 Mexico 2.013.103.603.505.00
5 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 2.43 3.43 Mexico 4.335.302.792.433.18
6 Diego Villarreal Salinas 2.79 3.43 Mexico 3.564.053.482.793.25
7 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 2.32 3.66 Mexico 4.913.16DNF2.322.90
8 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 2.92 3.79 Mexico 2.924.373.987.133.03
9 Milton Alexis Tamez Aleman 2.46 3.80 Mexico 4.073.314.022.467.68
10 Fernando Nicolás Molina Ramírez 2.55 4.09 Mexico 2.554.108.174.543.64
11 Luis Armando Martínez Leija 2.94 4.33 Mexico 4.894.254.422.944.33
12 Raymundo Alejandro Garza Cruz 2.98 4.37 Mexico 5.522.984.103.495.68
13 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 2.41 4.66 Mexico 2.415.363.986.534.63
14 Roberto Estrada Mireles 3.75 4.71 Mexico 4.555.428.393.754.15
15 Carlos Garza Marín 2.18 4.80 Mexico 4.845.925.552.184.02
16 Angel Torres Perez 3.17 4.90 Mexico 3.175.164.844.706.33
17 Nicolas Gonzalez Hernandez 2.09 5.01 Mexico 5.027.825.902.094.10
18 Jesús Isaac Díaz González 4.45 5.20 Mexico 4.555.219.814.455.85
19 Manuel Antonio Lugo Camacho 4.51 5.39 Mexico 4.515.125.727.975.33
20 Luis Eduardo Mata Niño 3.58 5.55 Mexico 7.296.694.715.243.58
21 Jesús Alejandro Serna Villanueva 3.29 5.57 Mexico 3.296.415.006.815.29
22 Jose Pablo Zamora Carranza 4.01 6.05 Mexico 7.184.015.346.436.38
23 Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz 2.84 6.28 Mexico 2.847.725.947.205.71
24 Cesar Axel Aguilar Neri 4.60 7.00 Mexico 6.856.088.084.608.76
25 Omar Isidro Santos 5.22 7.40 Mexico 7.395.227.497.3310.31
26 Clauser Gabriel Salinas 5.15 7.74 Mexico 6.6611.807.255.159.32
27 Ian Jaime Valdés 5.49 8.32 Mexico 5.498.778.028.18DNF
28 Luciano Meza Bogle 7.61 8.70 Costa Rica 7.618.7910.518.658.66
29 Ricardo González Sifuentes 6.06 9.89 Mexico 6.0613.3411.6710.277.72
30 Luis Gerardo Gil Mendoza 8.05 13.63 Mexico 15.3513.5813.998.0513.33

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 28.71 32.98 Mexico 28.7128.9835.7939.2634.17
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 31.30 34.04 Mexico 32.9635.0134.1435.6131.30
3 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 38.78 40.50 Mexico 38.7838.8243.3342.5540.13
4 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 37.09 42.39 Mexico 43.0742.9037.0943.1241.19
5 Ricardo Sierra Villalobos 38.33 43.08 Mexico 41.6138.3342.9144.7844.72
6 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 42.22 44.52 Mexico 44.7942.8545.9147.7642.22
7 Diego Villarreal Salinas 40.86 44.75 Mexico 46.2140.8643.8046.7044.24
8 Angel Torres Perez 42.76 44.93 Mexico 44.6842.7647.1647.2342.96

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 27.47 31.40 Mexico 27.4732.1540.2430.3931.66
2 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 30.30 39.66 Mexico 41.2143.0242.3930.3035.39
3 Ricardo Sierra Villalobos 37.03 41.32 Mexico 37.0344.3742.3538.6842.93
4 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 36.63 41.34 Mexico 37.6546.6736.6341.7244.65
5 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 37.86 42.01 Mexico 51.6037.8643.9338.2243.87
6 Angel Torres Perez 37.46 42.93 Mexico 38.0537.4647.6448.5843.11
7 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 36.27 45.65 Mexico 50.5342.04DNF36.2744.38
8 Diego Villarreal Salinas 41.38 45.72 Mexico 50.9846.6641.3847.7142.78
9 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 43.42 47.14 Mexico 52.7451.2443.4244.5745.62
10 Luis Armando Martínez Leija 44.42 47.25 Mexico 49.0551.2645.8346.8844.42
11 Nicolas Gonzalez Hernandez 42.56 47.61 Mexico 48.4748.9042.5645.4651.26
12 Raymundo Alejandro Garza Cruz 46.14 47.79 Mexico 46.8247.3146.1449.2551.36
13 Jesús Alejandro Serna Villanueva 38.44 47.80 Mexico 46.2238.4448.0349.1653.70
14 Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz 43.68 48.21 Mexico 45.7553.1250.0248.8643.68
15 Milton Alexis Tamez Aleman 47.65 50.70 Mexico 52.2547.6550.5954.6249.26
16 Eugenio Del Hoyo Peña 53.09 59.19 Mexico 1:00.821:03.1353.0953.611:03.41

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 29.71 34.52 Mexico 30.5936.7329.7138.8036.24
2 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 34.26 37.66 Mexico 40.2536.3136.4234.2646.97
3 Isaac Vergara Castillo 39.47 40.34 Mexico 39.6539.4742.9240.9340.43
4 Diego Villarreal Salinas 35.53 40.96 Mexico 48.8240.6637.2835.5344.94
5 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 37.98 41.25 Mexico 42.0037.9840.9443.6740.82
6 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 37.26 41.29 Mexico 45.4142.9543.1237.2637.80
7 Ricardo Sierra Villalobos 38.51 42.11 Mexico 42.6238.5140.4743.2346.51
8 Angel Torres Perez 37.80 43.39 Mexico 45.5141.7337.8042.9347.59
9 Raymundo Alejandro Garza Cruz 41.76 47.28 Mexico 46.7151.5053.2941.7643.62
10 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 44.98 47.64 Mexico 51.3544.9848.6645.5848.67
11 Nicolas Gonzalez Hernandez 44.59 48.49 Mexico 50.8949.4554.9944.5945.12
12 Milton Alexis Tamez Aleman 46.35 48.62 Mexico 47.0250.8448.1446.3550.71
13 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 45.30 50.24 Mexico 53.2845.5645.301:02.0751.87
14 Elio Estrada Valdéz 45.80 52.52 Mexico 47.4556.8153.2959.0045.80
15 Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz 43.14 53.19 Mexico 43.1455.2647.541:07.0056.77
16 Luis Armando Martínez Leija 45.07 54.91 Mexico 1:40.4755.0653.6945.0755.98
17 Jesús Alejandro Serna Villanueva 53.19 56.41 Mexico 1:04.6358.5356.6353.1954.07
18 Eugenio Del Hoyo Peña 52.28 58.38 Mexico 57.3152.281:02.9655.501:02.33
19 Fernando Nicolás Molina Ramírez 52.53 58.48 Mexico 1:00.481:00.1154.8452.531:05.02
20 Gael Iván Treviño Villa 1:00.21 1:07.22 Mexico 1:03.511:00.211:08.691:11.871:09.45
21 Jesús Isaac Díaz González 1:01.26 1:09.29 Mexico 1:10.991:01.261:06.531:10.361:46.65
22 Roberto Estrada Mireles 59.16 1:10.28 Mexico DNF1:07.021:13.2059.161:10.61
23 Manuel Antonio Lugo Camacho 58.33 1:10.72 Mexico 1:15.151:10.151:22.6058.331:06.86
24 Jose Pablo Zamora Carranza 1:02.57 1:16.03 Mexico 1:18.391:02.57DNF1:14.591:15.10
25 Luis Eduardo Mata Niño 1:14.32 1:25.89 Mexico 1:31.881:40.451:20.821:14.321:24.98
26 Emilio Antonio Espino Granados 1:25.74 1:28.67 Mexico 1:55.091:29.231:28.701:28.091:25.74
27 Omar Isidro Santos 1:17.44 1:32.30 Mexico 1:32.571:44.661:43.731:17.441:20.61
28 Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas 1:28.71 1:38.29 Mexico 1:46.771:33.891:28.711:53.551:34.21
29 Clauser Gabriel Salinas 1:23.13 1:42.68 Mexico 1:45.001:52.601:43.761:23.131:39.29
30 Ian Jaime Valdés 1:33.51 1:46.62 Mexico 2:03.361:33.511:34.241:54.851:50.76
31 Cesar Axel Aguilar Neri 1:35.22 1:46.87 Mexico 1:35.221:50.771:48.491:54.091:41.35
32 Carlos Garza Marín 1:46.49 1:57.45 Mexico 2:25.022:07.011:47.391:57.951:46.49
33 Raziel Garza Rosas 1:42.24 2:15.91 Mexico 1:50.871:42.241:59.232:57.623:44.80
34 Luciano Meza Bogle 2:31.77 Costa Rica 2:43.672:31.77
35 Melissa Elizabeth Pérez Morales 2:33.75 Mexico 2:33.752:38.99
36 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 2:45.96 Mexico 2:45.96DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 54.52 1:00.34 Mexico 1:04.0154.5257.651:06.3559.36
2 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 56.37 1:03.35 Mexico 1:02.301:07.7556.3759.991:16.64
3 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 1:04.13 1:07.25 Mexico 1:07.991:04.131:04.851:08.921:52.10
4 Isaac Vergara Castillo 1:01.96 1:09.29 Mexico 1:05.711:01.961:11.131:11.041:12.88
5 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 1:07.27 1:10.88 Mexico 1:11.961:07.271:12.231:22.601:08.44
6 Diego Villarreal Salinas 1:13.36 1:17.79 Mexico 1:13.361:17.581:23.201:14.661:21.12
7 Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz 1:11.79 1:18.47 Mexico 1:11.791:23.891:13.591:34.861:17.93
8 Raymundo Alejandro Garza Cruz 1:19.58 1:30.61 Mexico 1:33.421:33.311:19.581:42.251:25.09

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 54.24 58.61 Mexico 1:03.4357.5954.241:01.4556.80
2 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 57.78 1:01.99 Mexico 1:04.251:08.5258.9457.781:02.77
3 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 1:06.51 1:07.95 Mexico 1:39.461:08.891:07.091:07.871:06.51
4 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 1:10.16 1:12.59 Mexico 1:10.161:11.471:13.301:13.291:13.02
5 Isaac Vergara Castillo 1:07.68 1:12.78 Mexico 1:15.971:15.991:10.581:07.681:11.78
6 Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz 1:16.78 1:19.43 Mexico 1:18.861:18.481:23.821:20.941:16.78
7 Raymundo Alejandro Garza Cruz 1:12.60 1:21.58 Mexico 1:34.611:15.591:26.931:12.601:22.22
8 Diego Villarreal Salinas 1:12.34 1:21.90 Mexico 1:20.641:22.741:12.341:22.311:27.73
9 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 1:15.86 1:22.36 Mexico 1:22.531:23.601:33.281:20.941:15.86
10 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 1:20.01 1:23.98 Mexico 1:28.081:20.011:31.991:21.551:22.30
11 Nicolas Gonzalez Hernandez 1:18.92 1:25.02 Mexico 1:27.181:32.821:18.921:27.911:19.98
12 Ricardo Sierra Villalobos 1:20.76 1:27.32 Mexico 1:33.971:32.291:27.941:21.741:20.76
13 Milton Alexis Tamez Aleman 1:20.89 1:29.21 Mexico 1:30.531:35.571:20.891:21.991:35.12
14 Angel Torres Perez 1:23.19 1:30.06 Mexico 1:28.541:38.021:26.461:23.191:35.17
15 Eugenio Del Hoyo Peña 1:38.38 1:41.57 Mexico 1:41.181:41.101:52.171:38.381:42.43
16 Fernando Nicolás Molina Ramírez 1:39.89 1:42.33 Mexico 1:40.421:39.891:41.571:45.011:49.10

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 58.65 59.67 Mexico 1:00.67DNF59.1159.2358.65
2 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 56.96 1:04.47 Mexico 1:04.0156.961:09.271:03.071:06.34
3 Isaac Vergara Castillo 57.16 1:06.01 Mexico 1:06.871:12.841:05.671:05.4957.16
4 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 1:02.17 1:10.12 Mexico 1:09.221:02.171:16.461:08.571:12.57
5 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 1:08.13 1:12.64 Mexico 1:08.231:16.631:08.131:15.551:14.15
6 Diego Villarreal Salinas 1:12.99 1:18.62 Mexico 1:29.721:19.531:12.991:19.791:16.53
7 Milton Alexis Tamez Aleman 1:13.27 1:20.65 Mexico 1:13.271:19.811:41.531:15.401:26.74
8 Ricardo Sierra Villalobos 1:14.18 1:20.69 Mexico 1:21.451:39.361:18.041:14.181:22.57
9 Raymundo Alejandro Garza Cruz 1:17.65 1:21.86 Mexico 1:17.651:18.651:25.301:43.061:21.62
10 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 1:13.36 1:23.44 Mexico 1:30.821:13.361:25.481:19.601:25.25
11 Nicolas Gonzalez Hernandez 1:17.64 1:24.32 Mexico 1:20.181:28.071:30.331:24.711:17.64
12 Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz 1:07.17 1:26.34 Mexico 1:25.411:28.211:30.241:07.171:25.39
13 Angel Torres Perez 1:23.15 1:28.20 Mexico 1:23.151:24.871:32.491:27.241:37.60
14 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 1:29.15 1:34.16 Mexico 1:35.481:34.941:29.15DNF1:32.07
15 Eugenio Del Hoyo Peña 1:31.33 1:39.79 Mexico 1:48.051:35.151:31.332:01.771:36.17
16 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 1:31.14 1:40.33 Mexico 1:48.791:42.691:45.341:31.141:32.97
17 Fernando Nicolás Molina Ramírez 1:37.89 1:44.47 Mexico 1:49.791:52.151:37.891:38.851:44.77
18 Elio Estrada Valdéz 1:34.19 1:46.04 Mexico 1:59.051:55.001:44.541:34.191:38.58
19 Luis Armando Martínez Leija 1:30.13 1:46.47 Mexico 2:16.771:39.841:47.271:30.131:52.29
20 Roberto Estrada Mireles 1:47.81 1:53.54 Mexico 1:53.291:58.181:59.921:49.151:47.81
21 Jesús Isaac Díaz González 1:54.91 2:03.38 Mexico 2:11.701:56.501:54.912:01.93DNF
22 Manuel Antonio Lugo Camacho 2:09.71 2:18.63 Mexico 2:17.702:09.712:18.352:21.122:19.84
23 Jose Pablo Zamora Carranza 2:17.06 2:23.03 Mexico 2:17.062:25.953:48.562:21.542:21.61
24 Omar Isidro Santos 2:16.07 2:32.47 Mexico 2:29.582:34.242:16.072:36.842:33.59
25 Ian Jaime Valdés 2:23.75 3:11.36 Mexico 2:23.753:05.283:21.073:13.573:15.22
26 Cesar Axel Aguilar Neri 2:59.54 3:30.96 Mexico 4:04.572:59.543:28.423:34.273:30.19
27 Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas 4:00.04 Mexico 4:00.044:13.17
28 Raziel Garza Rosas DNF Mexico DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:43.32 1:49.04 NR Mexico 1:53.031:43.321:50.77
2 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 1:49.13 1:59.37 Mexico 2:00.231:49.132:08.76
3 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 2:05.51 2:08.33 Mexico 2:05.512:09.052:10.42
4 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 2:21.76 2:24.73 Mexico 2:24.362:28.062:21.76
5 Angel Torres Perez 2:22.72 2:25.30 Mexico 2:27.232:25.942:22.72
6 Ricardo Sierra Villalobos 2:24.76 2:30.00 Mexico 2:40.192:25.062:24.76
7 Diego Villarreal Salinas 2:17.81 2:36.36 Mexico 2:45.862:17.812:45.42
8 Isaac Vergara Castillo 2:06.25 DNF Mexico DNF2:21.572:06.25

6x6x6 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:48.40 1:49.14 Mexico 1:48.401:49.171:49.85
2 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 1:56.52 1:59.84 Mexico 1:56.522:03.091:59.92
3 Isaac Vergara Castillo 1:51.55 2:02.00 Mexico 2:05.332:09.131:51.55
4 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 2:06.63 2:16.01 Mexico 2:25.592:15.802:06.63
5 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 2:09.72 2:16.03 Mexico 2:09.722:22.552:15.81
6 Angel Torres Perez 2:26.88 2:28.97 Mexico 2:31.222:26.882:28.81
7 Ricardo Sierra Villalobos 2:10.27 2:29.75 Mexico 2:50.652:10.272:28.33
8 Diego Villarreal Salinas 2:32.56 2:37.09 Mexico 2:43.932:32.562:34.78
9 Nicolas Gonzalez Hernandez 2:24.69 2:41.40 Mexico 2:24.692:44.112:55.40
10 Milton Alexis Tamez Aleman 2:19.78 2:41.65 Mexico 2:56.992:19.782:48.19
11 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 2:02.46 2:48.48 Mexico 2:02.462:39.493:43.50
12 Raymundo Alejandro Garza Cruz 2:53.35 2:55.51 Mexico 2:53.352:56.502:56.67
13 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 2:57.44 2:58.53 Mexico 2:57.633:00.532:57.44
14 Eugenio Del Hoyo Peña 2:54.93 3:07.30 Mexico 3:17.333:09.632:54.93
15 Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz 3:06.77 3:19.31 Mexico 3:37.353:06.773:13.80

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:48.47 1:53.25 Mexico 1:56.971:54.311:48.47
2 Isaac Vergara Castillo 1:58.05 2:03.11 Mexico 2:06.351:58.052:04.92
3 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 2:08.29 2:09.52 Mexico 2:08.292:11.712:08.55
4 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 2:08.23 2:15.47 Mexico 2:11.992:08.232:26.20
5 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 1:57.40 2:16.38 Mexico 2:43.842:07.891:57.40
6 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 2:22.70 2:26.75 Mexico 2:22.702:29.072:28.49
7 Angel Torres Perez 2:30.32 2:36.37 Mexico 2:44.952:33.852:30.32
8 Nicolas Gonzalez Hernandez 2:34.93 2:39.34 Mexico 2:46.812:34.932:36.27
9 Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz 2:37.40 2:40.63 Mexico 2:43.472:41.012:37.40
10 Milton Alexis Tamez Aleman 2:17.81 2:42.85 Mexico 2:17.812:46.473:04.28
11 Ricardo Sierra Villalobos 2:23.25 2:43.39 Mexico 3:14.182:32.752:23.25
12 Raymundo Alejandro Garza Cruz 2:34.85 2:45.64 Mexico 2:34.852:37.843:04.22
13 Diego Villarreal Salinas 2:36.88 2:48.02 Mexico 2:36.883:09.002:38.17
14 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 2:37.46 3:01.04 Mexico 2:37.463:29.902:55.77
15 Eugenio Del Hoyo Peña 3:25.57 3:33.93 Mexico 3:42.613:25.573:33.61
16 Fernando Nicolás Molina Ramírez 3:55.09 4:29.54 Mexico 3:55.093:55.145:38.39
17 Luis Armando Martínez Leija 4:20.37 4:37.28 Mexico 4:37.024:54.454:20.37
18 Omar Isidro Santos 4:43.37 4:44.99 Mexico 4:46.304:43.374:45.29
19 Roberto Estrada Mireles 4:37.60 5:20.55 Mexico 4:57.176:26.894:37.60
20 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 4:05.33 DNF Mexico 4:53.134:05.33DNF
21 Jesús Isaac Díaz González 5:40.86 Mexico 5:40.86

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:28.63 2:32.41 Mexico 2:30.552:38.062:28.63
2 Isaac Vergara Castillo 2:51.30 2:54.71 Mexico 2:57.352:51.302:55.49
3 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 2:51.44 3:03.80 Mexico 3:14.392:51.443:05.56
4 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 2:50.66 3:07.06 Mexico 2:50.663:15.473:15.05
5 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 3:02.56 3:09.60 Mexico 3:15.183:11.053:02.56
6 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 2:59.73 3:16.23 Mexico 2:59.733:33.553:15.40
7 Angel Torres Perez 3:25.54 3:36.95 Mexico 3:25.543:49.933:35.37
8 Ricardo Sierra Villalobos 4:10.36 4:17.84 Mexico 4:10.364:13.664:29.51

7x7x7 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:22.15 2:28.74 Mexico 2:22.152:36.232:27.85
2 Isaac Vergara Castillo 2:35.12 2:57.46 Mexico 3:10.843:06.422:35.12
3 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 3:05.97 3:12.65 Mexico 3:13.563:05.973:18.41
4 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 3:05.87 3:17.86 Mexico 3:05.873:36.983:10.74
5 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 2:59.77 3:21.08 Mexico 2:59.774:00.163:03.32
6 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 3:17.67 3:25.34 Mexico 3:26.063:32.303:17.67
7 Angel Torres Perez 3:22.26 3:41.29 Mexico 3:47.833:22.263:53.77
8 Ricardo Sierra Villalobos 3:39.81 3:46.57 Mexico 3:53.973:45.933:39.81
9 Milton Alexis Tamez Aleman 3:51.53 3:54.23 Mexico 3:51.533:54.083:57.07
10 Diego Villarreal Salinas 3:55.75 4:02.39 Mexico 3:55.754:12.413:59.00
11 Nicolas Gonzalez Hernandez 3:46.53 4:16.52 Mexico 4:39.383:46.534:23.66
12 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 4:08.44 4:22.21 Mexico 4:08.444:33.954:24.24
13 Eugenio Del Hoyo Peña 4:38.93 4:43.16 Mexico 4:38.934:51.544:39.02
14 Raymundo Alejandro Garza Cruz 4:39.89 4:58.37 Mexico 5:11.645:03.584:39.89
15 Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz 4:26.87 4:59.84 Mexico 4:26.875:36.874:55.77

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:16.61 NR 2:52.23 Mexico 2:16.612:44.773:35.31
2 Isaac Vergara Castillo 2:56.73 2:58.21 Mexico 2:58.642:59.262:56.73
3 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 2:42.80 3:07.85 Mexico 2:42.803:23.213:17.54
4 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 3:09.26 3:15.04 Mexico 3:09.413:09.263:26.44
5 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 3:10.64 3:16.62 Mexico 3:19.563:10.643:19.66
6 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 3:15.69 3:18.92 Mexico 3:18.893:22.173:15.69
7 Angel Torres Perez 3:30.49 3:41.49 Mexico 3:44.473:30.493:49.51
8 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 3:53.75 3:57.61 Mexico 4:00.623:53.753:58.47
9 Milton Alexis Tamez Aleman 3:58.27 4:00.86 Mexico 4:02.394:01.933:58.27
10 Ricardo Sierra Villalobos 3:44.19 4:01.84 Mexico 4:17.813:44.194:03.53
11 Diego Villarreal Salinas 3:51.62 4:02.38 Mexico 3:51.624:15.174:00.34
12 Nicolas Gonzalez Hernandez 3:44.61 4:07.09 Mexico 4:09.473:44.614:27.20
13 Raymundo Alejandro Garza Cruz 4:19.79 4:33.31 Mexico 4:54.484:25.654:19.79
14 Eugenio Del Hoyo Peña 4:18.34 4:34.73 Mexico 4:18.344:51.614:34.25
15 Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz 4:38.36 4:42.92 Mexico 4:46.174:44.244:38.36
16 Fernando Nicolás Molina Ramírez 4:44.74 5:10.06 Mexico 5:31.095:14.344:44.74
17 Elio Estrada Valdéz 5:35.07 5:52.05 Mexico 5:35.076:11.995:49.09
18 Omar Isidro Santos 6:18.57 6:30.00 Mexico 6:18.576:21.046:50.39
19 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 8:34.18 Mexico 8:34.18
20 Jesús Isaac Díaz González 8:37.51 Mexico 8:37.51
21 Roberto Estrada Mireles DNF Mexico DNF