LeanNova Cube Day 2014


Date
Oct 11, 2014
City
Trollhättan, Sweden
Venue

Innovatum Science Center

Address
Åkerssjövägen 1, Building 60
Details

Ground Floor, directions from the reception

Website
LeanNova Cube Day 2014 website
Contact

Stefan Hellqvist

WCA Delegates
Anders Larsson and Kåre Krig
Information

A one-day competion open for everyone, but limited to 40 participants.rParticipation fee, to be paid at the compeition, is 100 SEK. Registration closes October 6th. Late registration can be done at the venue for 100 SEK for the first event, and 30 SEK for each extra event. The fee goes to Svekub for equipment costs, etc.

Events
Main event
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Simon Westlund won with an average of 10.12 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Anders Berggren finished second (11.71) and Nathaniel Berg finished third (11.73).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 9.65 10.12 Sweden 9.8011.7710.759.809.65
2 Anders Berggren 10.96 11.71 Sweden 10.9612.4911.2611.8112.05
3 Nathaniel Berg 9.66 11.73 Sweden 14.6511.849.6612.2211.13
4 Abbe Hansen 11.21 12.92 Sweden 14.5512.4614.5211.7911.21
5 Albin Sten 12.30 13.29 Sweden 12.3013.0212.9813.87DNF
6 Viktor Ejlertsson 12.13 13.30 Sweden 14.2715.4813.2112.4312.13
7 Nicolay Roness 11.12 13.33 Norway 12.9113.8114.2313.2811.12
8 Petter Karlsson 13.54 13.66 Sweden 14.3313.8113.5413.5913.59
9 Hampus Hellqvist 9.58 13.95 Sweden 12.939.58DNF12.5616.35
10 Daniel Wallin 11.44 13.97 Sweden 12.7713.2011.4421.0915.94
11 Ludvig Sahlström 13.00 14.05 Sweden 16.2713.0013.1913.3315.62
12 Ulrik Bredland 11.63 14.63 Norway 11.6315.9817.6514.3413.58

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 8.82 9.36 Sweden 11.569.689.058.829.35
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 9.56 11.61 Sweden 12.6926.5311.3510.799.56
3 Nicolay Roness 11.20 11.90 Norway 11.2012.6913.8811.2011.81
4 Albin Sten 11.75 12.45 Sweden 11.7512.5514.6112.6312.17
5 Anders Berggren 10.35 12.69 Sweden 15.3910.3515.5310.5812.11
6 Nathaniel Berg 10.97 13.11 Sweden 10.9713.6612.4314.9413.25
7 Abbe Hansen 11.57 13.46 Sweden 14.6211.5715.2712.1113.65
8 Hampus Hellqvist 10.50 13.74 Sweden 14.6314.3712.3314.5110.50
9 Ulrik Bredland 11.12 13.90 Norway 12.9214.0715.8211.1214.72
10 Daniel Wallin 12.93 13.94 Sweden 15.2513.9214.4313.4812.93
11 Ludvig Sahlström 13.19 14.11 Sweden 14.2214.6613.4519.0413.19
12 Petter Karlsson 12.10 14.54 Sweden 15.0416.4514.2712.1014.30
13 Rasmus Andersson 11.69 14.98 Sweden 11.6913.8817.4317.8113.63
14 Thomas Schmidt 15.73 16.56 Denmark 16.4216.1818.0617.0915.73
15 Jesper Nilsson 15.73 16.98 Sweden 16.2115.7318.3717.4717.26
16 Liam Hallberg 14.45 17.23 Sweden 17.2117.8016.6719.9914.45
17 Filip Borglund 17.39 18.68 Sweden 17.3920.7917.8919.3018.85
18 Kåre Krig 17.40 19.03 Sweden 18.4117.4019.0623.0519.61
19 Jonathan Mellqvist 17.18 19.59 Sweden 18.5826.1817.1817.7122.48
20 Astrid Liljenberg 16.76 20.34 Sweden 17.6624.9924.5516.7618.81
21 Marcus Hagman 20.00 20.44 Sweden 20.2120.5320.0020.5822.25
22 Anton Persson 20.43 22.76 Sweden 20.43DNF26.1521.1221.00
23 Raunak Redkar 19.91 23.31 India 25.2924.5823.3821.9719.91
24 Elias Lugn 22.91 25.31 Sweden 28.1724.3422.9123.4329.03
25 Johan Thuvesen 23.45 26.55 Sweden 31.3127.1228.0923.4524.44
26 Felix Schliecker 22.83 28.24 Germany DNF24.5536.0822.8324.09
27 Alexander Karlsson 29.38 34.69 Sweden 29.38DNF40.0332.2731.77
28 Ludvig Liljenberg 33.94 36.83 Sweden 35.1933.9442.0636.3938.90
29 Anders Larsson 36.86 37.37 Sweden 43.5037.2536.8637.5037.36
30 Jacob Berging 31.83 38.45 Sweden 40.3838.5939.0031.8337.77
31 Joel Wallin 36.09 41.82 Sweden 36.091:11.8448.2537.5839.64
32 Emil Granath 1:25.90 1:42.27 Sweden 1:37.871:43.861:45.081:25.901:57.37

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Albin Sten 3.14 3.61 Sweden 3.623.143.433.784.01
2 Abbe Hansen 3.25 3.69 Sweden 3.593.253.893.59DNF
3 Thomas Schmidt 3.03 3.74 Denmark 3.034.155.343.903.18
4 Simon Westlund 2.91 3.81 Sweden 3.243.172.915.028.81
5 Nicolay Roness 3.11 4.06 Norway 4.934.313.113.844.03
6 Viktor Ejlertsson 3.36 4.11 Sweden 4.067.583.364.343.92
7 Daniel Wallin 2.76 4.31 Sweden 2.76DNF5.443.114.37
8 Anders Berggren 2.77 4.58 Sweden 4.504.062.775.775.19
9 Hampus Hellqvist 3.08 5.26 Sweden 3.445.553.08DNF6.78
10 Ulrik Bredland 3.53 5.32 Norway 3.535.346.425.195.43
11 Jesper Nilsson 3.71 5.47 Sweden 3.715.926.725.255.25
12 Nathaniel Berg 3.72 DNF Sweden 4.39DNF3.724.97DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2.51 3.18 Sweden 3.452.882.513.215.71
2 Thomas Schmidt 2.36 3.46 Denmark 2.362.654.226.073.50
3 Nathaniel Berg 3.38 3.65 Sweden 3.863.384.883.383.71
4 Ulrik Bredland 3.42 3.89 Norway 5.363.953.473.424.25
5 Abbe Hansen 2.08 4.13 Sweden 4.593.482.084.324.71
6 Daniel Wallin 2.18 4.22 Sweden 5.912.184.507.232.26
7 Albin Sten 3.92 4.48 Sweden 4.543.924.366.134.55
8 Nicolay Roness 3.22 4.89 Norway 3.226.165.464.095.13
9 Viktor Ejlertsson 2.59 4.90 Sweden 3.60DNF7.473.632.59
10 Hampus Hellqvist 3.51 4.90 Sweden 4.496.675.103.515.12
11 Rasmus Andersson 4.53 5.04 Sweden 6.204.535.804.564.75
12 Anders Berggren 4.09 5.28 Sweden 5.084.096.395.635.14
13 Jesper Nilsson 4.77 5.32 Sweden 5.47DNF4.924.775.58
14 Ludvig Sahlström 3.53 5.81 Sweden DNF7.465.034.943.53
15 Astrid Liljenberg 2.43 6.10 Sweden 6.112.436.645.5610.45
16 Liam Hallberg 3.32 6.10 Sweden 3.3212.126.745.406.16
17 Petter Karlsson 4.86 6.17 Sweden 4.868.656.366.535.63
18 Johan Thuvesen 6.06 6.44 Sweden 6.886.336.556.066.44
19 Anton Persson 3.71 7.11 Sweden 7.633.717.096.628.44
20 Filip Borglund 6.27 7.14 Sweden 6.277.788.056.487.16
21 Marcus Hagman 5.83 7.28 Sweden 5.839.168.066.747.03
22 Elias Lugn 7.05 9.22 Sweden 13.157.059.469.119.08
23 Raunak Redkar 5.93 10.09 India 12.085.9312.337.9610.24
24 Joel Wallin 8.15 11.20 Sweden 13.6315.928.2211.758.15
25 Alexander Karlsson 11.34 13.27 Sweden 11.3411.8115.8312.2515.75
26 Ludvig Liljenberg 9.11 14.62 Sweden 14.089.1117.5218.2512.26
27 Felix Schliecker 7.59 15.55 Germany 17.207.5916.5513.5816.53
28 Jacob Berging 18.72 20.51 Sweden 19.2021.0721.2723.9718.72
29 Emil Granath 17.23 23.06 Sweden 28.5017.2320.0330.7520.66

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 34.54 38.92 Sweden 40.0841.9541.1835.5134.54
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 41.58 46.75 Sweden 41.5844.4243.9253.4251.90
3 Anders Berggren 43.33 47.85 Sweden 44.7543.3358.3846.5052.30
4 Nathaniel Berg 39.47 49.00 Sweden 53.7752.3039.4743.7850.91
5 Abbe Hansen 40.91 49.61 Sweden 48.6957.7051.1240.9149.03
6 Albin Sten 47.52 50.71 Sweden 49.6147.6355.5847.5254.89
7 Daniel Wallin 45.40 54.14 Sweden DNF45.4053.7352.0556.64
8 Nicolay Roness 49.97 54.71 Norway 49.9751.5556.4356.161:19.02
9 Hampus Hellqvist 48.78 54.88 Sweden 48.7857.9458.3451.5955.12
10 Petter Karlsson 54.82 56.40 Sweden 55.0658.5654.8255.591:01.16
11 Ludvig Sahlström 53.84 58.86 Sweden 53.8457.541:01.0658.361:00.67
12 Jesper Nilsson 1:01.81 1:04.92 Sweden 1:05.831:01.811:05.971:02.951:28.47
13 Rasmus Andersson 53.79 1:09.18 Sweden 53.791:09.631:19.401:27.2058.50
14 Anton Persson 1:09.88 1:14.92 Sweden 1:11.761:15.221:09.881:20.961:17.78
15 Liam Hallberg 1:13.07 1:19.69 Sweden 1:16.611:13.071:16.591:25.88DNF
16 Ulrik Bredland 1:19.00 1:32.19 Norway 1:49.051:28.151:19.371:57.731:19.00
17 Filip Borglund 1:26.47 1:34.32 Sweden 1:39.151:26.471:31.40DNF1:32.40
18 Kåre Krig 1:23.31 1:51.44 Sweden 1:29.801:23.311:56.612:40.362:07.91
19 Marcus Hagman 1:40.43 Sweden 2:00.441:40.43
20 Alexander Karlsson 1:49.43 Sweden 1:49.432:29.47
21 Johan Thuvesen 2:18.50 Sweden 3:59.072:18.50
22 Elias Lugn 2:21.88 Sweden 2:21.882:31.08
23 Raunak Redkar 3:01.29 India 3:08.363:01.29
24 Jacob Berging 3:22.68 Sweden DNF3:22.68

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anders Berggren 14.44 17.12 Sweden 22.9617.8814.4417.7015.78
2 Simon Westlund 18.83 20.22 Sweden 19.8819.0918.8321.6824.18
3 Albin Sten 21.94 23.35 Sweden 25.5523.6723.6521.9422.72
4 Viktor Ejlertsson 19.19 23.53 Sweden 24.6629.9021.8024.1319.19
5 Nathaniel Berg 18.91 23.70 Sweden 24.6220.5225.9718.91DNF
6 Ulrik Bredland 21.46 24.24 Norway 27.3025.9424.4421.4622.34
7 Daniel Wallin 20.61 25.23 Sweden 25.3325.1930.0020.6125.16
8 Abbe Hansen 26.32 28.36 Sweden 26.3227.7526.8630.4635.56
9 Thomas Schmidt 27.40 30.95 Denmark 27.4028.2132.3037.5132.33
10 Jesper Nilsson 26.11 33.01 Sweden 38.4226.1139.7331.7828.82
11 Nicolay Roness 36.90 41.25 Norway 41.2642.1943.3740.3136.90
12 Rasmus Andersson 29.96 43.21 Sweden 47.3646.1948.6829.9636.09

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anders Berggren 11.02 NR 17.27 Sweden 16.7918.8116.6811.0218.34
2 Simon Westlund 17.65 19.31 Sweden 17.6521.0918.0419.8920.01
3 Abbe Hansen 17.95 23.65 Sweden 25.1917.9527.2521.5724.18
4 Daniel Wallin 22.91 24.49 Sweden 22.9123.2124.5629.9525.69
5 Albin Sten 21.23 24.58 Sweden 24.9130.7321.2323.0125.81
6 Ulrik Bredland 20.82 24.69 Norway 25.8434.9421.3426.8820.82
7 Viktor Ejlertsson 20.32 25.95 Sweden 31.0025.9027.0524.9020.32
8 Thomas Schmidt 24.30 29.23 Denmark 30.3225.8031.5624.3031.57
9 Nathaniel Berg 23.27 29.28 Sweden 31.2233.1530.6123.2726.00
10 Rasmus Andersson 29.68 33.92 Sweden 34.5636.5856.4029.6830.62
11 Jesper Nilsson 32.02 37.22 Sweden 33.2154.0844.1532.0234.30
12 Nicolay Roness 34.48 38.19 Norway 42.9635.1336.4834.48DNF
13 Filip Borglund 24.63 41.77 Sweden 40.4652.8340.3224.6344.54
14 Liam Hallberg 33.94 42.29 Sweden 35.1343.38DNF48.3533.94
15 Marcus Hagman 31.01 43.33 Sweden 31.0138.6844.0949.3747.22
16 Hampus Hellqvist 30.47 43.99 Sweden 47.3230.4746.8337.811:04.78
17 Astrid Liljenberg 37.56 53.80 Sweden 51.321:03.191:04.5837.5646.88
18 Ludvig Sahlström 53.50 56.64 Sweden 53.501:01.7056.8454.3658.71
19 Anton Persson 43.34 58.12 Sweden 56.8855.151:02.34DNF43.34

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 46.08 51.82 Sweden 46.7153.2046.0855.7155.56
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:22.11 1:30.27 Sweden 1:26.711:32.011:32.091:22.111:37.06
3 Abbe Hansen 1:24.19 1:36.01 Sweden 1:31.221:41.131:35.811:40.991:24.19
4 Anders Berggren 1:29.84 1:37.69 Sweden 1:29.841:39.371:35.241:52.841:38.46
5 Daniel Wallin 1:17.81 1:41.06 Sweden 1:54.681:41.901:36.851:44.431:17.81
6 Nathaniel Berg 1:44.46 1:48.69 Sweden 1:55.861:44.801:54.631:46.651:44.46
7 Albin Sten 1:35.45 1:57.45 Sweden 1:35.452:21.562:04.712:02.551:45.09
8 Hampus Hellqvist 2:13.33 2:30.60 Sweden 2:13.332:39.84DNF2:26.712:25.25
9 Jesper Nilsson 2:33.79 3:06.72 Sweden 2:50.542:33.793:28.493:18.423:11.19
10 Ludvig Sahlström 2:25.44 3:27.73 Sweden 2:25.443:10.833:38.353:34.02DNF
11 Petter Karlsson 3:01.34 Sweden 3:01.34DNS
12 Liam Hallberg 3:05.86 Sweden 3:39.213:05.86
13 Anton Persson 3:30.49 Sweden 3:30.494:05.46
14 Filip Borglund 3:39.60 Sweden 4:10.253:39.60
15 Johan Thuvesen 4:40.63 Sweden 4:50.564:40.63

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Albin Sten 2.86 3.78 Sweden 4.144.522.863.084.12
2 Liam Hallberg 3.10 4.11 Sweden 4.034.613.684.803.10
3 Thomas Schmidt 3.50 4.23 Denmark 3.505.644.864.323.50
4 Abbe Hansen 3.31 4.87 Sweden 5.023.316.103.506.18
5 Nathaniel Berg 3.93 4.95 Sweden 5.346.464.503.935.00
6 Viktor Ejlertsson 3.94 6.52 Sweden 6.283.947.816.147.13
7 Simon Westlund 5.00 6.79 Sweden 7.955.745.007.457.19
8 Jesper Nilsson 7.19 8.29 Sweden 7.1916.057.398.269.21
9 Anton Persson 6.89 8.43 Sweden 7.897.6610.216.899.74
10 Daniel Wallin 5.94 8.74 Sweden 9.218.458.555.94DNF
11 Anders Berggren 4.50 8.97 Sweden 9.424.509.768.648.84
12 Johan Thuvesen 6.13 9.71 Sweden 6.137.2710.2111.6412.40
13 Petter Karlsson 6.22 9.86 Sweden 9.539.6110.446.2210.91
14 Hampus Hellqvist 7.77 10.10 Sweden 7.779.4311.599.2912.05
15 Elias Lugn 8.88 11.00 Sweden 12.3310.0217.508.8810.66
16 Marcus Hagman 9.85 12.43 Sweden 9.8515.0110.7814.8311.69
17 Nicolay Roness 4.86 12.75 Norway 13.504.8619.9411.8012.96
18 Ulrik Bredland 8.72 13.64 Norway 16.228.729.7716.0315.12
19 Ludvig Sahlström 10.27 15.67 Sweden 10.2716.1817.9519.0612.87
20 Joel Wallin 6.13 16.37 Sweden 12.496.1316.4420.1920.55
21 Felix Schliecker 15.45 21.14 Germany 24.4119.3022.6615.4521.47
22 Filip Borglund 10.03 21.76 Sweden 26.3210.0322.6616.3031.65

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 3.61 NR 5.17 NR Denmark 5.723.614.185.606.95
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 2.68 NR 5.22 Sweden 5.313.812.688.336.53
3 Daniel Wallin 4.27 5.41 Sweden 4.274.436.435.387.80
4 Ulrik Bredland 4.56 NR 5.52 NR Norway 5.915.255.414.567.05
5 Nathaniel Berg 5.44 6.19 Sweden 7.917.005.685.905.44
6 Abbe Hansen 3.14 6.27 Sweden 18.465.473.147.545.79
7 Nicolay Roness 5.15 6.48 Norway 6.655.787.0110.905.15
8 Albin Sten 6.28 7.09 Sweden 7.786.978.216.526.28
9 Anders Berggren 6.44 7.86 Sweden 8.846.448.1910.756.54
10 Ludvig Sahlström 5.68 7.99 Sweden 6.505.6811.776.7810.68
11 Liam Hallberg 7.72 10.35 Sweden 10.3113.217.728.3012.43
12 Jesper Nilsson 4.48 11.25 Sweden 18.817.114.4812.4614.18
13 Simon Westlund 7.65 12.23 Sweden 9.4712.437.6516.0014.78
14 Rasmus Andersson 9.41 12.37 Sweden 12.5010.909.4113.7215.68
15 Hampus Hellqvist 7.59 12.48 Sweden 15.5824.508.587.5913.27
16 Johan Thuvesen 10.13 12.58 Sweden 20.3614.1010.1312.6910.94
17 Joel Wallin 9.30 15.64 Sweden 15.21DNF16.849.3014.86
18 Marcus Hagman 11.16 19.21 Sweden 24.06DNF15.7517.8111.16
19 Elias Lugn 18.01 21.66 Sweden 22.9118.0119.7822.2830.39
20 Anton Persson 12.30 23.50 Sweden 28.7125.2712.3018.4026.83