Liechtenstein Open 2018


Date
Jan 13 - 14, 2018
City
Vaduz, Liechtenstein
Venue

Spörryhalle Vaduz

Address
Rüfestrasse 6, 9490 Vaduz
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Ioannis Papadopoulos, Swisscubing, and Tobias Peter
WCA Delegates
Oleg Gritsenko and Reto Bubendorf
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF15 (Swiss Franc).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Philipp Weyer won with an average of 7.32 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sebastian Weyer finished second (7.94) and Cornelius Dieckmann finished third (8.25).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 7.08 7.32 Germany 8.017.087.357.347.27
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.09 7.94 Germany 7.918.558.546.097.36
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.73 8.25 Germany 6.738.509.099.667.17

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 2.26 2.54 Germany 2.302.822.502.263.48
2 Reto Bubendorf 1.90 2.59 Finland 3.492.902.062.801.90
3 Tobias Peter 2.89 3.35 Switzerland 6.453.233.912.912.89

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 19.50 23.18 Germany 19.5022.4723.0824.0027.15
2 Philipp Weyer 30.44 31.07 Germany 30.6931.5430.9930.4431.98
3 Oliver Fritz 28.67 35.27 Germany 39.4137.4628.6733.2735.08

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 46.70 55.39 Germany 46.7055.5458.4452.1858.73
2 Philipp Weyer 52.97 56.36 Germany 52.9756.3057.7155.0859.85
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 58.76 1:03.86 Germany 1:05.1158.761:09.671:01.161:05.32

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabian Löhle 2:08.44 2:10.82 NR Switzerland 2:08.442:11.782:12.23
2 James Molloy 2:07.94 2:20.51 United Kingdom 2:31.142:22.442:07.94
3 Tobias Peter 2:16.46 2:26.72 Switzerland 2:37.242:16.462:26.45

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabian Löhle 3:22.83 3:27.44 Switzerland 3:28.803:22.833:30.69
2 Oliver Fritz 3:18.19 3:32.92 Germany 3:18.193:52.483:28.10
3 Michael Röhrer 3:20.52 NR 3:42.13 Austria 3:20.523:47.763:58.12

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 53.98 DNF Hungary 1:02.94DNF53.98
2 Tobias Peter 57.95 DNF Switzerland 57.95DNFDNF
3 Oleg Gritsenko 58.11 DNF Russia 58.11DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.54 12.04 Germany 12.2612.0110.5413.1011.85
2 Philipp Weyer 11.90 13.00 Germany 13.5811.9013.4612.3913.15
3 Patrick Hetco 11.89 15.39 Germany 16.2019.5217.4711.8912.51

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 52.99 59.31 Germany 52.9957.541:00.6659.741:14.38
2 Michael Röhrer 56.43 1:02.09 Austria 1:06.471:10.8156.4358.381:01.41
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:01.45 1:07.63 Finland 1:20.581:07.761:01.451:04.351:10.77

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 2.60 3.50 Switzerland 3.322.862.604.316.06
2 Rouven Fäh 3.22 4.26 Switzerland 5.243.224.124.773.90
3 Oliver Fritz 2.72 4.75 Germany 3.922.726.53DNF3.80

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 3.10 4.98 Germany 3.104.714.356.515.87
2 Yannic Waser 4.80 5.24 Switzerland 5.584.805.234.918.46
3 Tobias Peter 5.41 5.86 Switzerland 8.126.125.415.685.77

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 11.95 14.76 Germany 30.0613.7315.4411.9515.10
2 Alwin Rölz 11.46 17.50 Switzerland 22.3240.7513.9511.4616.22
3 James Molloy 15.34 18.42 United Kingdom 19.5417.1615.3418.5723.97

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 15/19 52:35 Russia 15/19 52:35
2 István Kocza 13/17 1:00:00 Hungary 13/17 1:00:00
3 Bernhard Brodowsky 11/14 53:13 Germany 11/14 53:13