Linfen Open 2019


Date
Jul 7, 2019
City
Linfen, Shanxi, China
Venue

Fenghua Characteristic School

Address
No.19, Fortune Tower South Street
Details

Auditorium

Website
Linfen Open 2019 website
Organizer
Wuzhang Zhu (朱武章)
WCA Delegate
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Contact
517289633@qq.com, ckang@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
152
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 160 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥80 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com.The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate right after you register. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue.
There are 2 registration periods, which are from 2019-05-25 20:00:00 GMT +8 to 2019-06-19 20:00:00 GMT +8 and from 2019-06-20 20:00:00 GMT+8 to 2019-06-25 20:00:00 GMT +8.
Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to compete anymore.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Xuechao Zhang (张学超) won with an average of 9.53 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) finished second (9.66) and Chenying Pei (裴琛英) finished third (9.88).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 8.72 9.53 China 9.039.809.768.7215.98
2 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 8.57 9.66 China 8.968.579.8410.7310.18
3 Chenying Pei (裴琛英) 8.68 9.88 China 10.378.689.349.9210.58

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 2.00 3.04 China 5.052.003.873.082.17
2 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 1.66 3.34 China 3.181.663.693.713.15
3 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 2.68 3.44 China 3.383.643.352.683.60

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 28.55 32.65 China 32.3930.7334.8228.55DNF
2 Chenying Pei (裴琛英) 30.14 32.81 China 32.2930.3336.4130.1435.80
3 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 33.92 35.03 China 34.9434.3635.7936.4933.92

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 11.22 14.70 China 16.8611.6415.6011.2218.08
2 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 13.86 14.86 China 15.8013.8615.2415.1914.16
3 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 15.10 16.48 China 19.5215.8015.1017.9715.67

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 5.95 6.83 China 6.645.957.786.397.46
2 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 6.39 7.58 China DNF7.107.696.397.94
3 Hongda Li (李洪达) 7.52 9.18 China 7.528.909.55DNF9.10

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 2.83 2.90 China 2.85DNF2.832.912.93
2 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.14 3.44 China 2.142.353.544.904.44
3 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 2.77 3.68 China 2.774.613.085.673.34

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pengfei Luo (罗芃霏) 2.48 4.21 China 4.454.494.092.484.09
2 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.48 4.37 China DNF5.303.872.483.94
3 Yujia Wu (吴语嘉) 3.68 4.51 China 6.655.333.684.263.93

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 7.54 8.56 China 7.548.929.668.588.17
2 An Li (李安) 9.12 10.94 China 10.7713.6012.389.129.68
3 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 9.78 10.97 China 14.799.7810.4210.9111.57