Little Village Open 2022


Date
Jan 29 - 30, 2022
City
Dörflingen, Schaffhausen, Switzerland
Venue

Schule Dörflingen

Address
Schulstrasse 4, 8239 Dörflingen
Details

Turnhalle, Aula (Neues Schulhaus)

Contact

Swisscubing

Organizers
Sandro Mattenberger and Swisscubing
WCA Delegates
Ioannis Papadopoulos and Oleg Gritsenko
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

[DE] Bitte überprüfe die COVID-Seite dieses Wettbewerbs. Wir verlangen insbesondere, dass du uns ein 2G COVID-Zertifikat bei der Anmeldung vorlegst. Das Vorzeigen des Covid-Zertifikats ist für alle Teilnehmer und Gäste obligatorisch, ausser der, die junger als 16 Jahre alt sind.

Es gibt eine Begrenzung von einem Gast pro Teilnehmer.

[EN] Please check the COVID page of this competition. In particular, we require that you show us a 2G COVID certificate. Having this certificate is compulsory for all participants and guests, except for those younger than 16 years old.

There is a limit of one guest per competitor.

Events
Main event
Competitors
56
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF20 (Swiss Franc).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators are only permitted as companions of competitors.

Die Teilnehmergebühren werden vor Ort bezahlt. Wer nicht am Turnier erscheint ohne sich abzumelden, muss beim nächsten Turnier die Gebühren von CHF 20.00 bezahlen.

The registration fee will be payed at the venue. Those who don't show up at the competition without cancelling their registration will have to pay the fee of CHF 20.00 at their next competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alwin Rölz won with an average of 8.61 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nicolas Gertner finished second (8.74) and Diego Alfonso finished third (9.21).

Alexandre El Assaad - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 16.80 20.51 France 18.0416.8020.9322.5624.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.47 5.85 France 6.682.475.586.445.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:03.12 1:31.61 France 1:23.001:03.121:46.131:58.491:25.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 3:06.83 France 3:06.833:26.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 46.10 56.67 France 1:25.2946.1054.191:00.0655.77
Clock Final 24 31.61 France 31.6148.03
Megaminx First round 24 3:47.95 France 3:47.954:20.61
Pyraminx First round 23 5.72 8.79 France 7.605.7211.288.0510.72
Skewb First round 19 8.47 10.99 France 10.638.479.9712.3818.21

Alistair Robequin - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.14 12.24 Switzerland DNF12.3111.9812.4411.14
First round 18 10.79 12.77 Switzerland 12.3719.0014.8510.7911.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.12 6.36 Switzerland 6.106.166.81DNF2.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:25.45 1:30.56 Switzerland 1:35.221:26.251:38.521:30.211:25.45
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:59.17 5:28.41 Switzerland 6:00.284:59.175:25.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 28.93 39.04 Switzerland 45.8728.9331.8043.8841.45
Megaminx First round 15 1:46.66 1:53.20 Switzerland 1:46.661:57.061:47.432:01.511:55.12

Alwin Rölz - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.95 8.61 Switzerland 8.546.9513.067.709.60
Second round 3 6.91 8.90 Switzerland 9.306.918.389.02DNF
First round 2 7.06 9.00 Switzerland 12.508.859.767.068.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.42 4.14 Switzerland 3.743.964.713.426.18
First round 7 2.91 3.55 Switzerland 3.223.653.802.913.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.66 35.19 Switzerland 34.6340.9032.6633.6437.31
First round 2 29.91 35.17 Switzerland 37.0029.9134.5133.9938.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 52.90 55.85 Switzerland 1:01.7756.7652.9055.6855.10
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:38.71 2:49.75 Switzerland 2:54.852:55.692:38.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.90 16.16 Switzerland 14.9616.7914.9016.7419.20
First round 3 14.08 16.01 Switzerland 14.0814.8616.4916.7216.69
Clock Final 4 6.80 9.64 Switzerland 15.419.5410.266.809.12
Megaminx Final 5 1:14.85 1:15.97 Switzerland 1:14.851:15.911:19.321:15.671:16.32
First round 5 1:10.46 1:24.11 Switzerland 1:10.46DNF1:37.411:14.051:20.88
Pyraminx Final 3 2.92 3.53 Switzerland 5.592.943.713.942.92
First round 2 1.97 3.33 Switzerland 3.581.972.504.673.90
Skewb First round 13 5.72 8.18 Switzerland 8.137.848.585.7210.61
Square-1 Final 5 17.58 22.37 Switzerland 31.2319.3926.6817.5821.04

Angelo Melera - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 27.18 30.76 Switzerland 31.2727.1828.9032.1032.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.52 12.24 Switzerland 12.005.5219.169.9814.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 2:08.34 Switzerland 2:08.342:37.33
Pyraminx First round 42 12.62 22.29 Switzerland 21.9029.5321.8412.6223.13
Skewb First round 33 27.92 38.99 Switzerland 27.9234.2143.8750.9938.90

Annika Stein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 10.15 13.12 Germany 12.3514.7110.1520.0212.30
First round 7 9.13 10.81 Germany 15.4011.4810.489.1310.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.65 4.95 Germany 3.65DNF5.204.674.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.36 40.27 Germany 38.6440.3837.3647.3241.78
First round 7 39.19 43.28 Germany 41.16DNF39.1945.8942.80
Pyraminx First round 27 7.87 9.87 Germany 7.8713.2610.7010.508.41
Skewb Final 1 3.11 3.94 Germany 3.944.095.483.793.11
First round 1 2.78 3.77 Germany 3.593.732.784.323.98

Antonios Zafeirios Zafeirelis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 11.62 14.64 Greece 19.4011.6213.7214.2815.91
First round 26 12.95 15.30 Greece 14.5312.95DNF14.7916.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.25 5.65 Greece 4.257.446.385.405.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 52.39 54.70 Greece 54.5955.1952.391:18.0254.32

Basil Schumacher - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 9.17 12.38 Switzerland 10.9311.269.1715.9314.96
First round 11 9.89 11.44 Switzerland 12.6511.4815.8510.199.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.00 5.18 Switzerland 9.973.004.385.985.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.99 45.68 Switzerland 46.1756.6844.0242.9946.85
First round 10 42.65 47.14 Switzerland 47.2748.5445.6142.6549.02
Pyraminx Final 11 4.93 5.86 Switzerland 4.935.798.215.985.82
First round 7 4.04 5.37 Switzerland 4.114.048.634.457.55
Skewb Final 11 3.73 7.85 Switzerland 8.753.738.457.827.28
First round 7 4.02 5.53 Switzerland 9.415.504.776.324.02

Benicio Lins Pinheiro - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 14.18 15.85 Brazil 14.1816.7814.9615.8117.11
First round 32 14.76 16.24 Brazil DNF14.7614.9618.5515.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.10 6.37 Brazil 6.266.865.10DNF6.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:17.92 Brazil 1:17.921:21.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 3:03.75 Brazil 4:10.573:03.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 32.99 42.53 Brazil 43.7743.5156.3140.3232.99
Clock Final 17 19.63 23.25 Brazil 19.6325.89DNF19.8623.99
Megaminx First round 21 3:16.84 Brazil 4:07.313:16.84
Pyraminx First round 28 6.70 9.98 Brazil 9.5310.016.7010.39DNF
Skewb First round 30 13.19 18.35 Brazil 23.8215.77DNF13.1915.47
Square-1 Final 10 24.84 31.34 Brazil 47.2829.8324.8433.3030.89

Bruno Di Renzo John - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 10.88 12.42 Germany 11.5510.8813.1112.61DNF
First round 25 10.66 14.54 Germany 14.0414.4417.4310.6615.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.24 4.05 Germany 5.563.244.813.703.64
First round 10 3.26 4.20 Germany 3.264.974.774.453.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 52.76 57.93 Germany 59.9557.9056.7852.7659.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:52.90 2:08.78 Germany 1:52.902:25.171:54.792:35.942:06.37
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 6:10.76 6:31.99 Germany 6:27.166:10.766:58.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 20.49 30.86 Germany 34.5427.1130.9247.7020.49
Clock Final 13 11.93 16.75 Germany 15.4618.2616.5411.93DNF
Megaminx Final 12 1:36.94 1:44.34 Germany 1:46.551:37.691:48.771:36.942:09.69
First round 10 1:21.69 1:43.90 Germany 1:58.871:48.181:33.171:50.361:21.69
Pyraminx First round 17 6.12 7.73 Germany 12.218.146.246.128.82
Skewb Final 3 3.51 5.29 Germany 8.214.695.495.693.51
First round 3 3.95 5.22 Germany 5.684.133.955.849.00
Square-1 Final 16 27.22 43.00 Germany 27.2241.2249.0647.7140.08

Cale Borner - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 22.11 30.37 Switzerland 24.75DNF28.6322.1137.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.32 9.00 Switzerland 9.396.32DNF8.678.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 2:20.41 Switzerland 2:27.672:20.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 4:07.35 Switzerland 4:07.354:14.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 1:16.80 Switzerland 1:16.801:31.78
Clock Final 26 43.26 Switzerland 43.261:03.02
Megaminx First round 20 3:16.16 Switzerland 3:27.953:16.16
Pyraminx First round 35 10.96 13.55 Switzerland 11.9615.6815.5313.1710.96
Skewb First round 32 14.78 20.76 Switzerland 18.8114.7824.6718.7929.03

Christian Meyer - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.35 12.14 Switzerland 11.6512.0812.6814.0111.35
First round 10 9.96 11.31 Switzerland 11.579.9611.5011.7710.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.86 3.49 Switzerland 3.843.333.312.863.95
First round 5 2.34 3.33 Switzerland 3.563.582.842.343.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.43 44.09 Switzerland 41.7741.4347.8448.9842.67
First round 6 39.19 41.32 Switzerland 41.1049.6439.1941.5241.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:20.31 1:33.46 Switzerland 1:21.541:44.241:34.591:45.381:20.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:34.68 4:58.83 Switzerland 5:40.464:41.344:34.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.77 25.44 Switzerland 29.2425.7223.7724.1926.40
First round 10 25.05 26.79 Switzerland 25.0526.8526.9330.2526.59
Megaminx Final 9 1:30.11 1:37.31 Switzerland 1:34.051:30.111:36.961:41.191:40.92
First round 6 1:23.95 1:29.16 Switzerland 1:42.371:29.671:28.671:29.131:23.95
Square-1 Final 11 28.25 33.06 Switzerland 28.6331.9759.5338.5828.25

Daniel Brem - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.69 10.61 Switzerland 11.279.6910.5511.4710.01
Second round 7 9.78 10.46 Switzerland 9.7812.6110.1110.8010.46
First round 12 10.05 11.59 Switzerland 12.5913.2811.6210.5510.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.14 3.07 Switzerland 2.143.583.223.282.72
First round 1 1.96 2.27 Switzerland 2.062.412.351.962.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 45.03 53.87 Switzerland 58.7958.6355.0845.0347.90
Pyraminx Final 9 4.52 5.61 Switzerland 5.764.526.195.086.00
First round 10 4.83 5.64 Switzerland 5.185.955.784.836.73
Skewb First round 14 3.34 8.58 Switzerland 3.348.268.8210.708.67

Daniel Grabski - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 9.67 12.44 Austria 13.3010.62DNF13.399.67
First round 16 11.44 11.93 Austria 11.4912.1312.1713.4111.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.43 5.24 Austria 4.436.704.775.125.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.45 42.13 Austria 42.9947.9341.2537.4542.16
First round 11 38.49 47.55 Austria 47.6938.4942.571:35.2152.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:02.52 1:10.87 Austria 1:22.751:14.781:07.451:02.521:10.39
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:21.36 3:30.50 Austria 3:21.533:48.623:21.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.63 23.38 Austria 20.4919.6326.8927.2322.77
First round 9 21.40 26.28 Austria 25.1228.2425.4921.4040.83
Megaminx Final 1 51.03 53.68 Austria 56.0953.7257.3051.2251.03
First round 2 45.88 57.44 Austria 1:03.0159.9457.7754.6245.88
Pyraminx Final 6 4.21 4.84 Austria 4.214.856.924.425.26
First round 12 3.28 6.54 Austria 3.28DNF6.756.446.43
Square-1 Final 13 26.03 33.99 Austria 40.8832.8126.0328.29DNF

Dhruva Sai Meruva - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.71 12.61 India 9.7116.1310.2012.0715.57
Second round 10 6.90 11.03 India 9.1513.956.9011.5412.41
First round 9 9.32 11.06 India 9.3211.9311.3111.0510.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.36 6.41 India 6.067.016.776.415.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:12.61 1:23.67 India 1:22.001:12.611:22.571:26.43DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:09.04 2:17.69 India 2:17.072:16.682:42.332:19.312:09.04
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 DNF India DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.40 20.82 India 22.4116.4020.2119.8525.31
First round 8 18.50 21.68 India 19.19DNF20.9324.9218.50
Pyraminx First round 43 26.54 29.65 India 50.7626.5428.5227.5932.83

Diego Alfonso - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.39 9.21 France 8.398.5311.4910.707.39
Second round 1 7.25 7.85 France 7.258.887.927.917.72
First round 6 8.20 10.07 France 12.0512.248.209.428.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.07 3.22 France 2.074.384.183.062.42
First round 2 2.37 2.74 France 2.722.702.792.373.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.91 37.33 France 38.0240.0033.9141.4833.96
First round 4 35.72 37.72 France 40.1639.4735.8637.8435.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 58.85 1:07.42 France 1:03.761:18.4158.851:11.421:07.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:09.16 3:17.47 France 3:09.163:22.453:20.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.16 15.93 France 15.0714.1615.9716.7416.78
First round 4 15.24 16.33 France 16.0915.2416.6316.2717.89
Clock Final 23 15.18 DNF France 16.47DNF16.58DNF15.18
Megaminx Final 2 55.26 57.06 France 56.5458.3656.29DNF55.26
First round 1 50.99 56.15 France 1:11.1953.4650.991:02.0952.89
Pyraminx Final 1 1.80 2.87 France 4.652.792.601.803.22
First round 1 1.68 2.84 France 2.571.682.053.894.05
Skewb Final 7 5.85 6.65 France 7.966.346.906.725.85
First round 11 4.04 7.15 France 7.206.437.818.064.04
Square-1 Final 3 13.36 17.92 France 18.3813.3620.4819.3016.07

Elias Lampert - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 12.61 14.38 Austria 13.9713.1612.6118.9616.02
First round 29 14.88 15.81 Austria 16.0614.8815.8020.7815.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.84 6.95 Austria 5.849.637.856.306.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 54.87 1:12.26 Austria 1:14.0854.871:16.891:05.81DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:57.22 2:10.04 Austria 2:03.062:11.272:15.792:18.481:57.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 6:00.08 6:11.87 Austria 6:22.386:00.086:13.14
Clock Final 16 17.02 23.03 Austria DNF27.2720.6417.0221.19
Skewb First round 25 12.94 14.56 Austria 15.1512.9418.3915.2913.23

Enya Schlegel - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 48.85 1:00.86 Switzerland 55.9658.881:07.8448.851:07.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 12.83 24.69 Switzerland 26.691:07.9412.8321.0226.36

Eoin Dowling - Ireland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 15.03 16.78 Ireland 15.8617.5019.2316.9815.03
First round 40 17.55 18.85 Ireland 19.1719.4517.5519.0418.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 58.42 1:06.22 Ireland 1:05.5558.421:04.581:12.291:08.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:10.33 2:17.44 Ireland 2:10.332:10.522:24.162:26.492:17.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 28.68 32.96 Ireland 32.5639.0535.9828.6830.35

Hannah Minas - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 14.11 16.90 Switzerland 14.1118.7315.8016.1822.84
First round 33 15.05 16.31 Switzerland 16.8315.0517.0015.7216.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.97 5.76 Switzerland 3.978.965.527.394.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:02.72 1:03.49 Switzerland 1:03.981:03.681:04.761:02.721:02.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:39.27 1:47.04 Switzerland 1:41.651:39.272:02.421:45.321:54.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:11.46 5:22.38 Switzerland 5:29.165:26.515:11.46
Clock Final 6 10.43 11.39 Switzerland 11.18DNF12.1110.8810.43
Megaminx Final 10 1:23.62 1:39.42 Switzerland 1:37.411:38.311:51.121:23.621:42.55
First round 9 1:37.01 1:43.29 Switzerland 1:51.641:39.071:39.811:50.991:37.01
Pyraminx Final 8 3.67 5.37 Switzerland 3.675.395.696.135.04
First round 8 4.14 5.48 Switzerland 7.994.864.144.447.15
Skewb First round 21 7.31 11.89 Switzerland 13.568.2621.6013.857.31
Square-1 Final 15 15.73 35.14 Switzerland 15.7348.3935.1939.7930.43

Ioannis Papadopoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 14.39 15.63 Greece 14.9219.0715.4114.3916.55
First round 30 13.20 15.84 Greece 17.3413.2014.5916.5216.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 2.87 7.63 Greece 8.782.878.205.90DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:17.93 Greece 1:17.931:24.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:23.53 Greece 2:30.142:23.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 7:06.95 Greece 7:06.95
Megaminx Final 3 50.32 1:00.20 Greece 1:08.7256.4550.3257.721:06.42
First round 4 53.69 1:07.50 Greece 1:07.7953.691:10.721:11.611:03.98
Pyraminx First round 41 15.79 21.21 Greece 28.7558.4619.0415.7915.83
Skewb First round 28 11.83 16.74 Greece 13.0411.8312.0025.1729.40
Square-1 Final 24 1:56.29 Greece 1:58.161:56.29

Ivo Löpfe - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 1:07.99 1:29.39 Switzerland 1:29.581:30.401:34.801:07.991:28.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 24.70 32.21 Switzerland 28.9630.5137.1724.701:24.99
Pyraminx First round 45 39.19 49.87 Switzerland 46.3739.1955.7350.7652.48
Skewb First round 34 40.88 49.59 Switzerland 51.501:07.3142.1455.1240.88

Julien El Assaad - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 36.39 44.12 France 50.9945.1836.3944.1643.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 13.76 23.54 France 28.6616.4038.5925.5613.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 2:49.64 France 3:31.012:49.64
Pyraminx First round 32 11.51 12.23 France 11.6616.9511.5112.1912.83

Konstantin Jaehne - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 12.38 13.78 Germany 15.5113.0112.3815.0413.30
First round 19 10.67 13.17 Germany 13.7812.9215.8610.6712.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.47 4.96 Germany 8.412.475.684.554.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.05 49.84 Germany 1:00.4247.7449.1945.0552.59
First round 13 44.17 49.60 Germany 56.8844.1746.4551.9550.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:23.07 Germany 2:23.072:41.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 24.31 28.93 Germany 25.0932.431:19.7724.3129.26
Clock Final 3 8.25 8.73 Germany 8.258.938.85DNF8.42
Pyraminx First round 21 6.92 8.53 Germany 6.928.0611.499.567.98

Konstantin Minkovic - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 22.55 25.97 Germany 29.1826.9722.5524.5026.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.78 6.73 Germany 5.785.7811.638.096.32
Pyraminx First round 39 13.42 14.85 Germany 14.3515.5114.6813.4218.13

Kristian Alexander Obrist - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 18.82 24.56 Switzerland 18.8223.73DNF24.7325.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.28 7.36 Switzerland 9.215.287.028.886.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 56.42 1:03.44 Switzerland 56.421:22.911:00.831:07.971:01.51
Pyraminx First round 34 7.11 13.10 Switzerland DNF13.637.1116.209.47
Skewb First round 26 10.54 15.73 Switzerland 13.5110.54DNF15.1518.52

Lara Moser - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 15.53 24.33 Germany DNF15.8934.5915.5322.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 2.65 7.11 Germany 8.732.6510.795.856.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:03.67 1:09.93 Germany 1:12.401:23.121:06.791:10.601:03.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 37.50 48.56 Germany 37.5052.0656.4144.3249.30
Clock Final 9 11.50 12.79 Germany 11.5016.6714.0711.9212.38
Pyraminx First round 31 8.23 11.67 Germany 8.938.2312.8917.1413.18
Square-1 Final 21 43.19 1:04.58 Germany 1:16.9143.1954.311:24.001:02.52

Lars Ackermann - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 12.48 14.72 Switzerland 12.4816.2615.8115.1613.18
First round 23 12.64 14.32 Switzerland 15.3715.1513.5612.6414.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.03 5.01 Switzerland 5.0614.154.034.875.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 54.58 1:04.62 Switzerland 1:08.9854.581:05.9358.951:10.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:49.26 1:57.96 Switzerland 1:56.802:04.351:56.172:00.901:49.26
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 6:38.81 6:56.67 Switzerland 6:44.756:38.817:26.45
Pyraminx First round 20 5.89 8.42 Switzerland 5.8911.048.387.419.48
Square-1 Final 22 46.88 Switzerland 46.881:02.17

Leon Luu - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 44.37 1:06.84 Germany 1:20.7859.7244.37DNF1:00.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 18.04 43.66 Germany 1:46.5342.4220.641:07.9218.04

Lias Marty - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 13.39 16.95 Switzerland 13.3920.2317.2814.3219.24
First round 37 15.77 17.80 Switzerland 19.3315.7718.1323.0315.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.99 4.74 Switzerland 4.304.915.473.995.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:04.40 1:14.13 Switzerland 1:09.241:20.921:30.961:12.221:04.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 2:35.38 Switzerland 2:35.382:40.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 35.99 43.65 Switzerland 43.6153.9148.0435.9939.29
Clock Final 15 17.66 22.59 Switzerland DNF27.1117.6619.0121.65
Pyraminx First round 26 7.00 9.23 Switzerland 9.099.117.009.4910.90
Skewb Final 5 5.55 6.43 Switzerland 6.496.735.558.336.06
First round 6 5.10 5.52 Switzerland 5.355.105.117.466.09

Linus Buck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.70 9.70 Germany 11.819.278.709.859.97
Second round 8 10.43 10.78 Germany 11.0010.4310.5311.3110.80
First round 1 8.22 8.97 Germany 8.889.738.3011.238.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.96 3.39 Germany 3.792.933.441.965.74
First round 6 1.95 3.53 Germany 4.812.334.501.953.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.10 37.15 Germany 36.0238.2739.7830.1037.17
First round 3 34.38 37.22 Germany 40.4335.2635.9741.1734.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.57 1:10.18 Germany 1:07.571:11.061:11.141:18.101:08.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:39.74 4:06.62 Germany 4:55.953:39.743:44.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.89 20.80 Germany 21.8923.3414.8920.5519.96
First round 6 16.92 20.02 Germany 20.6616.9218.2721.1221.61
Megaminx First round 16 1:44.61 2:05.75 Germany 2:17.332:05.312:10.102:01.841:44.61
Pyraminx Final 2 3.11 3.50 Germany 3.113.773.263.464.92
First round 3 3.05 3.60 Germany 3.643.563.053.615.29
Skewb Final 12 6.84 8.38 Germany 7.0510.619.496.848.61
First round 8 5.26 5.54 Germany 7.035.265.325.315.98

Marco Syfrig - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 13.58 15.69 Switzerland 13.7115.2618.6518.1113.58
First round 35 14.33 16.70 Switzerland 15.4923.1117.7516.8614.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.63 6.33 Switzerland 4.638.505.978.084.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 56.32 1:02.71 Switzerland 1:01.811:01.011:05.321:30.0256.32
Pyraminx First round 40 8.15 19.04 Switzerland 8.1534.9230.6912.6713.76
Skewb First round 24 9.61 13.95 Switzerland 9.6119.1513.3414.3614.16
Square-1 Final 2 14.71 17.15 Switzerland 21.8918.0314.7118.0415.38

Mats Walker - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.28 12.30 Germany 11.2812.7314.0412.2611.90
Second round 13 9.97 11.91 Germany 11.0812.9311.7113.389.97
First round 17 12.11 12.72 Germany 12.3413.3713.4012.1112.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.70 DNF Germany 4.967.454.70DNFDNF
First round 11 2.34 4.23 Germany 4.382.343.834.495.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 51.20 54.86 Germany 51.2058.9753.2654.6156.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:43.92 1:50.43 Germany 1:43.921:52.961:52.641:45.701:56.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:58.06 5:00.44 Germany 4:59.014:58.065:04.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 22.82 27.90 Germany 32.4624.5828.3422.8230.79
Clock Final 8 11.70 12.75 Germany 13.7113.5112.2111.7012.53
Megaminx Final 11 1:38.31 1:42.44 Germany 1:38.901:42.281:46.141:51.271:38.31
First round 11 1:36.12 1:45.64 Germany 1:49.521:51.271:36.122:30.711:36.12
Pyraminx First round 24 6.56 8.84 Germany 14.578.366.568.939.22
Skewb First round 16 6.59 9.31 Germany 14.686.599.769.308.87
Square-1 Final 12 26.98 33.84 Germany 26.9838.0331.1934.3535.99

Matteo Dummar - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 10.82 14.69 Italy 10.8216.9913.5213.5722.73
First round 24 12.42 14.48 Italy 14.0214.2715.1512.4215.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.24 4.29 Italy 5.922.243.666.173.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 48.51 52.42 Italy 1:00.8048.5149.9651.9855.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:34.08 1:48.07 Italy 1:38.461:56.602:09.841:49.161:34.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 DNF Italy DNF
Clock Final 21 6.82 DNF Italy 7.68DNF8.276.82DNF
Megaminx First round 14 1:45.81 1:49.92 Italy 1:45.811:48.901:58.221:50.801:50.05
Pyraminx Final 10 4.42 5.85 Italy 4.699.368.004.424.87
First round 6 3.71 5.33 Italy 3.717.465.595.375.03
Skewb Final 2 2.87 4.82 Italy 5.096.614.552.874.81
First round 2 3.45 4.86 Italy 5.083.823.458.145.69
Square-1 Final 1 10.04 11.94 Italy 15.3314.2011.5010.0410.11

Mattia Pasquini - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 10.54 14.85 Switzerland 10.54DNF19.2413.8811.42
First round 20 10.79 13.54 Switzerland 16.8613.6213.8713.1210.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.22 4.45 Switzerland 4.394.335.704.224.64
First round 12 2.07 4.29 Switzerland 4.952.073.844.097.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:01.45 1:08.89 Switzerland 1:08.171:01.451:06.641:11.87DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 36.22 48.57 Switzerland 44.8253.7947.0936.22DNF
Clock Final 1 7.26 7.80 Switzerland 7.268.097.47DNF7.83
Megaminx First round 22 3:25.98 Switzerland 3:25.983:27.58
Pyraminx First round 22 6.53 8.56 Switzerland 6.828.626.5310.2411.10
Square-1 Final 6 15.47 23.08 Switzerland 28.7418.0930.8915.4722.40

Maxime El Assaad - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 46.45 57.34 France 46.451:00.3858.3554.8158.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.78 23.23 France 20.2330.3132.2119.149.78
Pyraminx First round 33 9.81 12.38 France 13.8911.5614.1411.699.81
Skewb First round 31 11.93 20.65 France 26.4121.1811.9317.7822.99

Maximilian Elsener - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.68 13.28 Switzerland 15.8213.1914.8411.8011.68
Second round 11 10.04 11.11 Switzerland 10.0410.7211.7011.6910.92
First round 13 10.46 11.59 Switzerland 13.1711.8312.3110.4610.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.45 3.86 Switzerland 3.613.453.874.10DNF
First round 9 1.63 3.95 Switzerland 5.231.633.043.57DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 50.46 56.78 Switzerland 1:05.701:00.3350.4651.6258.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:35.28 1:43.96 Switzerland 1:43.731:35.281:44.631:48.111:43.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:27.66 5:32.54 Switzerland 5:36.485:33.495:27.66
Clock Final 5 8.14 10.02 Switzerland 8.989.5212.9411.568.14
Pyraminx First round 19 6.94 8.31 Switzerland 8.458.726.947.769.27
Square-1 Final 9 17.45 26.30 Switzerland 28.8228.5117.4521.58DNF

Michael Stocker - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 15.46 16.57 Germany 16.8316.0619.7415.4616.83
First round 31 13.46 15.88 Germany 15.1315.2513.4617.2717.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.41 5.53 Germany 5.543.415.695.3512.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 49.69 58.87 Germany 55.431:00.031:01.151:04.1749.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:35.01 1:42.55 Germany 1:38.191:44.871:35.011:48.281:44.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:23.39 4:28.37 Germany 4:23.394:30.954:30.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.58 25.21 Germany 26.2227.7828.4321.6320.58
First round 11 24.20 27.46 Germany 27.0527.7727.6727.6724.20
Clock Final 10 12.68 13.44 Germany 14.3612.7530.4713.2112.68
Megaminx First round 13 1:26.67 1:48.09 Germany 1:37.111:53.281:26.671:53.871:54.29
Pyraminx First round 18 4.80 7.78 Germany 7.874.807.868.057.62
Skewb First round 15 6.45 8.85 Germany 8.669.338.559.456.45
Square-1 Final 19 41.57 45.54 Germany 41.5744.7846.2045.9545.88

Mike Ditton - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.29 11.24 Switzerland 14.3812.339.909.2911.49
Second round 9 9.53 10.89 Switzerland 11.2710.659.5311.5110.75
First round 8 9.47 11.01 Switzerland 13.1110.439.4712.1210.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.51 4.32 Switzerland 5.124.413.543.515.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 45.95 50.41 Switzerland 45.9546.9453.3952.0552.24
First round 12 44.37 48.81 Switzerland 44.3751.6348.3546.4454.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:30.08 1:42.15 Switzerland 1:43.011:43.241:40.201:48.171:30.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 5:10.24 5:51.71 Switzerland 6:04.636:20.265:10.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.60 21.86 Switzerland 21.5319.6022.9321.7722.28
First round 5 18.02 18.68 Switzerland 19.0418.3318.0218.6722.74
Clock Final 22 12.14 DNF Switzerland 14.9613.21DNF12.14DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 4.06 7.12 Switzerland 4.0612.147.657.166.56
Skewb Final 9 5.83 7.11 Switzerland 10.246.745.838.336.27
First round 10 5.45 6.74 Switzerland 8.166.307.396.545.45
Square-1 Final 7 17.56 24.38 Switzerland 29.6145.1717.5619.1124.42

Nicolas Gertner - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.15 8.74 France 8.228.1514.988.909.11
Second round 2 7.59 8.76 France 9.3810.797.948.957.59
First round 3 7.71 9.17 France 12.0310.957.717.928.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.60 3.01 France 4.713.262.693.072.60
First round 3 2.21 2.92 France 3.002.214.953.032.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.26 38.90 France 37.6341.3431.2643.8637.74
First round 1 31.41 34.71 France 32.7631.4150.2237.1434.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:07.79 1:13.53 France 1:12.331:11.391:16.871:30.691:07.79
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:29.63 4:55.16 France 5:11.124:29.635:04.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.26 14.96 France 15.9413.9215.0316.2713.26
First round 2 11.44 13.40 France 11.4414.2311.7116.0414.27
Clock Final 7 9.76 11.57 France 11.2611.689.76DNF11.76
Megaminx Final 4 58.40 1:12.35 France 1:12.121:10.3658.401:18.671:14.58
First round 3 52.33 1:02.13 France 1:06.271:05.4052.3356.901:04.08
Pyraminx Final 7 4.58 4.84 France 4.866.894.964.714.58
First round 9 3.52 5.63 France 5.575.6010.583.525.72
Skewb Final 4 3.04 5.44 France 3.838.116.645.863.04
First round 5 3.89 5.51 France DNF4.223.894.827.49
Square-1 Final 4 19.63 21.23 France 23.0420.0128.2319.6320.63

Nicolas Schmied - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 16.50 19.61 Switzerland 18.1416.5023.7616.9431.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.22 7.20 Switzerland 6.948.908.875.794.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:16.13 Switzerland 1:19.351:16.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:58.65 2:06.33 Switzerland 2:00.872:16.631:58.652:07.732:10.39
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 5:36.63 6:12.34 Switzerland 6:26.836:33.555:36.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 29.67 51.35 Switzerland 52.3040.571:01.1729.67DNF
Clock Final 14 15.24 18.68 Switzerland DNF17.5315.2420.4918.03
Megaminx First round 18 2:48.76 Switzerland 2:51.472:48.76
Pyraminx First round 25 6.33 8.89 Switzerland 7.219.949.526.3311.23
Skewb First round 23 9.97 13.06 Switzerland 9.9712.5215.5021.7211.17

Nicolás Truijens - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 11.46 12.98 Switzerland 12.6916.1511.4614.2811.97
First round 21 11.34 13.63 Switzerland 13.73DNF13.5913.5711.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.64 5.05 Switzerland 3.646.984.744.915.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.60 49.58 Switzerland 47.1242.6058.2849.6551.98
First round 9 42.79 44.69 Switzerland DNF45.4842.7943.7544.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:43.39 1:47.29 Switzerland 1:47.241:47.161:57.581:47.481:43.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.60 22.50 Switzerland 22.9922.2322.2727.5521.60
First round 12 19.54 27.64 Switzerland 35.7920.7947.0619.5426.35
Clock Final 11 11.94 13.74 Switzerland 15.2512.5111.94DNF13.47
Megaminx Final 8 1:26.85 1:36.76 Switzerland 1:39.361:33.331:26.851:37.581:40.41
First round 12 1:34.22 1:47.51 Switzerland 1:59.741:34.422:06.731:48.371:34.22
Skewb First round 27 11.56 16.23 Switzerland 17.0116.6415.0417.7911.56
Square-1 Final 14 29.76 34.55 Switzerland 39.7934.6029.7632.2236.84

Nils Janosch Schlegel - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 22.87 28.65 Switzerland 33.5022.8729.7826.8629.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.54 11.29 Switzerland 12.317.6813.8914.267.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:55.75 Switzerland 2:08.621:55.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 1:21.35 Switzerland 1:21.35DNF
Clock Final 27 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 37 12.21 14.11 Switzerland 14.6113.4214.3012.2120.24
Skewb First round 29 13.41 16.76 Switzerland 18.2513.4115.0317.0023.46
Square-1 Final 23 1:04.33 Switzerland DNF1:04.33

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 13.74 18.47 Russia 16.5016.7422.1722.5013.74
First round 41 14.57 18.86 Russia 14.5720.7719.5323.8016.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.18 6.41 Russia 5.8511.738.484.184.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:04.78 1:09.40 Russia 1:04.781:47.791:06.661:07.501:14.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 2:23.97 Russia 2:23.973:45.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 9:14.24 Russia 9:14.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 32.00 35.69 Russia 33.7739.6733.6332.0042.61
Clock Final 19 19.41 26.96 Russia 24.01DNF31.4219.4125.46
Megaminx First round 19 3:09.63 Russia 3:09.633:13.14
Pyraminx First round 36 8.97 13.74 Russia 12.268.979.18DNF19.77
Skewb First round 20 9.02 11.09 Russia 9.029.2516.2312.1311.88
Square-1 Final 17 30.92 43.40 Russia 38.7542.4750.7648.9930.92

Olivier Wirz - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.28 9.56 Switzerland 11.178.618.8913.526.28

Philipp Senser - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.51 10.10 Switzerland 10.3410.3111.389.519.65
Second round 6 9.20 10.15 Switzerland 12.529.209.8510.959.64
First round 5 7.86 9.80 Switzerland 7.869.689.6610.0710.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.39 3.24 Switzerland 3.683.182.852.394.33
First round 4 2.42 3.23 Switzerland 2.423.143.433.133.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.22 36.29 Switzerland 32.2246.2334.5635.4538.85
First round 5 32.55 40.33 Switzerland 44.2447.0032.5543.0533.70
Pyraminx Final 12 4.73 5.87 Switzerland 5.736.117.145.764.73
First round 11 4.90 6.44 Switzerland 6.996.774.906.126.42

René Horn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 13.07 15.82 Germany 24.7013.0714.9714.6817.82
First round 28 12.92 15.53 Germany 12.9215.7320.2417.0913.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.24 6.00 Germany 5.965.116.934.2410.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:29.01 Germany 1:29.011:43.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 30.60 40.55 Germany 45.5141.6645.6634.4830.60
Megaminx First round 23 3:26.01 Germany DNF3:26.01
Pyraminx First round 29 8.99 10.22 Germany 12.0611.409.588.999.69
Skewb Final 10 6.15 7.29 Germany 7.43DNF7.806.156.63
First round 12 4.89 8.01 Germany DNF4.898.547.797.69
Square-1 Final 20 32.53 50.28 Germany 1:09.5232.5346.4858.0746.28

Rouven Fäh - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 17.97 20.53 Switzerland 22.6818.4122.9617.9720.51
First round 39 13.13 18.71 Switzerland 13.1314.1824.70DNF17.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 2.38 6.73 Switzerland 5.272.389.5111.945.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:55.94 Switzerland 1:55.94DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 3.07 4.41 Switzerland 3.075.674.443.115.82
First round 4 2.46 3.83 Switzerland 4.223.892.464.553.37
Skewb First round 18 8.33 10.69 Switzerland 9.6511.8610.578.3312.76

Rui Reis - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 13.20 14.83 Switzerland 13.9113.7713.2017.3816.81
First round 27 14.84 15.49 Switzerland 15.3719.5515.2815.8314.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 51.91 1:01.77 Switzerland 1:02.7958.331:18.271:04.2051.91

Sandro Mattenberger - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 8.57 11.63 Switzerland 13.1511.628.5710.5312.74
Second round 12 8.88 11.26 Switzerland 12.8012.498.8810.1711.12
First round 14 10.89 11.60 Switzerland 11.1512.7010.8913.6910.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.60 3.75 Switzerland 3.404.466.493.392.60
First round 8 2.60 3.74 Switzerland 2.992.605.644.813.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 43.58 50.76 Switzerland 1:01.9944.9459.9347.4243.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:31.10 1:38.92 Switzerland 1:37.441:31.101:41.001:41.191:38.32
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 4:53.70 5:49.95 Switzerland 4:53.705:52.936:43.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.95 23.09 Switzerland 25.6926.6119.2615.9524.31
First round 7 16.02 20.16 Switzerland 24.3517.6821.7916.0221.00
Clock Final 12 12.17 14.89 Switzerland 14.9015.5914.1912.17DNF
Megaminx Final 7 1:22.43 1:35.35 Switzerland 1:25.751:36.821:22.43DNF1:43.47
First round 8 1:24.46 1:35.09 Switzerland 1:37.231:34.661:33.381:44.601:24.46
Pyraminx First round 13 5.74 6.58 Switzerland 6.199.075.747.396.17
Skewb Final 8 5.20 6.92 Switzerland 5.205.769.396.468.54
First round 4 3.11 5.38 Switzerland 3.116.095.385.405.36

Simon Kalhofer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 4 7.92 8.94 Germany 9.508.7124.977.928.61
First round 15 9.69 11.76 Germany 14.789.9112.5612.819.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.08 4.36 Germany 2.085.375.904.293.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 37.11 44.24 Germany 44.9642.2837.1145.4748.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.80 11.83 Germany 12.1313.139.8010.8312.53
First round 1 11.00 12.24 Germany 11.1011.0013.0912.5213.82
Pyraminx First round 14 5.51 6.88 Germany 6.808.106.705.517.13

Skye Perryn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 11.03 13.12 Germany 11.0316.5911.5813.8313.96
First round 22 12.26 14.14 Germany 12.2614.3814.9614.4013.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.47 6.47 Germany 5.686.896.915.476.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 54.71 1:02.13 Germany 1:01.2357.411:07.931:07.7654.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:44.28 2:04.61 Germany 2:07.572:11.311:54.963:20.431:44.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 24.78 30.25 Germany 43.6233.9127.9328.9024.78
Clock Final 18 22.97 25.46 Germany 24.14DNF22.9725.8526.40
Pyraminx First round 30 9.44 10.42 Germany 10.3611.219.449.6912.80
Skewb First round 22 7.65 12.18 Germany 8.8215.947.6511.78DNF

Sophia Schmoll - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 14.27 16.87 Germany 18.0018.0814.2714.5222.55
First round 36 15.17 16.88 Germany 17.7517.1315.1717.2416.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.42 5.70 Germany 5.676.425.425.925.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 54.91 1:05.00 Germany 1:03.731:12.311:07.8954.911:03.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 2:30.88 Germany 2:30.882:49.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 7:43.30 Germany 7:43.30
Clock Final 2 7.00 8.30 Germany 7.948.747.008.239.37
Megaminx Final 6 1:12.09 1:28.31 Germany 1:37.271:31.001:12.091:18.031:35.90
First round 7 1:21.05 1:32.57 Germany 1:21.051:41.121:33.731:34.141:29.84
Pyraminx Final 4 3.38 4.21 Germany 3.99DNF3.383.774.88
First round 5 3.39 4.53 Germany 8.624.244.023.395.32
Skewb Final 6 6.11 6.49 Germany 6.348.276.896.246.11
First round 9 5.54 6.50 Germany 7.146.095.547.056.36
Square-1 Final 8 22.75 24.84 Germany 22.7525.0824.9448.8124.50

Thomas Ditton - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 44.87 51.67 Switzerland 49.8551.9056.1844.8753.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 12.60 16.43 Switzerland 21.1512.6019.3512.6817.25
Clock Final 25 33.83 Switzerland 33.83DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 22.68 30.76 Switzerland 29.01DNF25.4122.6837.85
Skewb First round 35 33.17 56.50 Switzerland 33.171:16.0433.821:11.171:04.51

Valentin Perrez - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 16.85 19.13 Switzerland 19.89DNF19.7217.7916.85
First round 38 16.60 18.19 Switzerland 19.4017.8916.6020.1017.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.69 10.25 Switzerland 9.117.7014.156.6913.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:09.63 1:14.90 Switzerland 1:22.691:11.101:10.911:09.631:23.53
Pyraminx First round 38 10.81 14.64 Switzerland 12.4513.2624.7210.8118.22

Vasilis Vasileris - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.74 9.22 Greece 10.589.399.578.707.74
Second round 5 7.33 9.34 Greece 9.207.338.8710.439.94
First round 4 8.15 9.44 Greece 9.369.4512.728.159.50

Willem Klose - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 12.32 13.79 Germany 13.9012.3216.6414.1913.28
First round 34 14.04 16.42 Germany 14.0419.2216.9517.0115.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 16.64 DNF Germany DNF16.64DNFDNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 54.42 1:06.22 Germany 1:19.321:03.2554.4256.10DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:37.27 1:45.38 Germany 2:03.891:44.401:41.621:50.121:37.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 6:30.29 DNF Germany 6:30.296:44.67DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 28.41 37.62 Germany 30.4747.8528.4137.5244.88
Clock Final 20 26.85 34.77 Germany 26.8549.7244.6828.7730.85
Megaminx First round 17 1:48.59 2:09.05 Germany 2:24.332:47.671:48.591:48.712:14.11
Pyraminx First round 16 6.20 7.58 Germany 7.128.676.946.209.66
Skewb First round 17 8.25 9.39 Germany 10.498.7511.948.938.25
Square-1 Final 18 35.13 43.71 Germany 42.3753.9446.8941.8635.13
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.