Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020


Date
Feb 29, 2020
City
Warszawa, Poland
Venue

Szkoła Podstawowa nr 195 im. Króla Maciusia I

Address
ul. Króla Maciusia 5, 04-526 Warszawa
Details

Sport hall

Website
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 website
Contact

Zespół 4event

Organizer
Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegates
Grzegorz Łuczyna and Przemysław Rogalski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
152
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Wpisowe jest płatne na miejscu, podczas odbioru identyfikatora.

Entry fee is paid on venue, during ID collecting.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tymon Kolasiński won with an average of 6.73 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Michał Rzewuski finished second (7.88) and Przemysław Kaleta finished third (8.71).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 6.00 6.73 Poland 7.806.476.007.026.69
2x2x2 Cube Kajetan Opach 1.64 1.94 Poland 2.156.741.761.911.64
4x4x4 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 24.45 27.58 Poland 36.5526.6324.4527.6428.47
Megaminx Ernest Seroczyński 40.71 42.06 Poland 41.1444.1640.8844.9940.71
Pyraminx Rafał Waryszak 1.63 2.36 Poland 2.272.162.661.632.87
Square-1 Michał Krasowski 5.86 7.21 Poland 6.165.869.038.147.33
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 100 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50 advance to next round
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Szkoła Podstawowa nr 195 im. Króla Maciusia I.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 29, 2020)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:50 AM
Registration
Sport hall
From 08:15 AM
To 08:50 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sport hall
From 08:50 AM
To 09:00 AM
Opening
Sport hall
From 09:00 AM
To 10:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 10:10 AM
To 11:10 AM
Pyraminx First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 12:25 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 12:25 PM
To 12:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 12:40 PM
To 12:55 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 12:55 PM
To 01:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50 advance to next round
From 01:50 PM
To 02:20 PM
Lunch
Sport hall
From 02:20 PM
To 03:25 PM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:25 PM
To 04:15 PM
Square-1 First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:15 PM
To 05:05 PM
Megaminx First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:05 PM
To 05:25 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 05:25 PM
To 06:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 06:05 PM
To 06:20 PM
Square-1 Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 06:20 PM
To 06:35 PM
Megaminx Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 06:40 PM
To 07:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 07:15 PM
To 07:35 PM
Awards
Sport hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.