Moscow North-West Open 2011


Date
Jul 23 - 24, 2011
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Gimnazija 1522

Address
Russia, Moscow, Narodnogo Opolchenia street 16-4
Website
Moscow North-West Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Leonid Timonine
Contact

Andrey Kondrat

Information

Registration will be closed on July, 17 or when we reach 80 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sergey Ryabko won with an average of 11.79 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alexey Polyashov finished second (11.94) and Anton Bedrichenko finished third (12.03).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Sergey Ryabko 10.08 11.79 Russia 10.0812.6912.0611.0212.30
2x2x2 Cube Anton Bedrichenko 4.02 4.13 Russia 4.035.274.024.194.18
4x4x4 Cube Nikolay Evdokimov 51.65 NR 57.39 NR Russia 59.0651.65DNF52.001:01.11
5x5x5 Cube Nikolay Evdokimov 1:36.19 NR 1:45.87 Russia 1:43.631:52.061:36.191:58.941:41.91
6x6x6 Cube Anton Bedrichenko 3:44.61 3:46.37 NR Russia 3:44.613:45.553:48.96
7x7x7 Cube Anton Bedrichenko 5:57.02 6:02.27 Russia 5:57.025:57.696:12.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Ivan Smirnov 1:25.88 DNF Russia 1:25.88DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Mikhail Rostovikov 27 NR Russia 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Alexey Polyashov 14.21 NR 17.15 NR Russia 16.1820.7518.2517.0314.21
Clock Dmitry Kryuzban 9.91 NR 11.37 NR Russia 11.029.9111.3811.71DNF
Megaminx Nikolay Evdokimov 1:43.43 1:57.09 Russia 1:49.412:02.181:59.691:43.432:19.25
Pyraminx Dmitry Kryuzban 3.71 4.48 Russia 3.714.728.214.664.05
Square-1 Dmitry Kryuzban 15.21 NR 21.74 NR Russia 23.9718.4322.83DNF15.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Ivan Smirnov 7/7 47:41 NR Russia 7/7 47:41
Magic Dmitry Kryuzban 0.86 NR 0.91 NR Russia 0.930.970.910.860.88
Master Magic Dmitry Kryuzban 2.33 2.72 NR Russia 2.332.634.283.182.36
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5
Second round Ao5
Final Ao5
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5
Final Ao5
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5
Final Ao5
Clock Final Ao5
Megaminx Final Ao5
Pyraminx First round Ao5
Final Ao5
Square-1 Final Ao5
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo2
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
Magic Final Ao5
Master Magic Final Ao5

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.