Munich Open 2012


Date
Oct 6 - 7, 2012
City
München, Germany
Venue

Haus International

Address
Elisabethstr. 87, 80797 München
Website
Munich Open 2012 website
Organizer
Björn Korbanka
WCA Delegates
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Munich Open 2012 organisation team

Information

The third competition, which is organized by Cubikon. A Prepayment System will be used.

Events
Main event
Competitors
73
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jan Smarschevski won with an average of 9.81 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Björn Korbanka finished second (10.15) and Stefan Huber finished third (10.57).

Adrian Englhardt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 12.32 17.01 Germany 16.4116.8621.1617.7512.32
First round 27 14.28 15.19 Germany 14.7214.3718.3414.2816.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.83 7.37 Germany DNF5.225.5511.343.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:11.34 1:19.30 Germany 1:11.341:20.771:11.551:27.781:25.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:56.05 2:09.46 Germany 2:16.412:08.411:56.052:30.552:03.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:13.16 3:28.84 Germany 3:13.163:32.553:40.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 5:56.99 6:18.94 Germany 6:20.815:56.996:39.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 27.40 29.59 Germany 42.2130.5527.4029.9128.32
Pyraminx First round 15 10.25 12.40 Germany 10.2511.8836.7112.6212.71
Square-1 Final 13 1:07.67 Germany 1:07.671:27.92

Albert Böhm - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 13.63 15.42 Austria 16.9614.0815.2113.63DNF
First round 34 13.59 16.03 Austria 14.3413.5915.9622.0517.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.18 5.25 Austria 5.9312.635.004.813.18
First round 5 2.86 4.31 Austria 4.212.866.864.444.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:07.96 1:17.58 Austria 1:07.961:54.681:24.271:18.391:10.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 2:02.33 2:22.99 Austria 2:36.472:21.382:02.332:24.302:23.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 4:14.36 Austria 4:14.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 27 8:11.28 Austria 8:11.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 26.40 28.34 Austria 29.4026.4026.77DNF28.84
Pyraminx Final 8 5.31 9.42 Austria 9.819.155.319.3010.13
First round 9 8.50 9.89 Austria 9.2711.468.5010.2710.13

Alexander Schober - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 1:44.00 1:59.50 Germany 2:17.032:06.671:44.001:55.941:55.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 31.68 57.31 Germany 1:20.5044.7846.6531.681:53.16

Andreas Gröbmayr - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 14.36 19.87 Germany 19.6515.1514.3624.8125.97
First round 13 12.89 13.51 Germany 12.8921.1813.3113.8713.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.93 5.45 Germany 4.935.075.885.41DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 56.55 1:02.40 Germany 56.551:04.881:06.501:00.881:01.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:29.63 1:39.62 Germany 1:33.921:51.021:48.491:36.451:29.63
First round 9 1:32.41 1:46.20 Germany 1:43.611:47.661:32.411:47.331:56.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:27.41 4:11.87 Germany 3:52.413:27.415:15.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:39.56 5:47.05 Germany 5:39.566:02.015:39.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 28.90 33.95 Germany 32.5934.8342.7034.4328.90
Megaminx Final 2 1:13.91 1:24.39 Germany 1:23.331:35.931:17.701:13.911:32.15
Pyraminx Final 6 7.27 8.52 Germany 8.617.2710.687.569.40
First round 5 7.66 8.92 Germany 9.009.348.419.507.66
Square-1 Final 7 44.03 59.71 Germany 53.7846.4944.032:39.231:18.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF

Andreas Ulmer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 19.93 23.83 Germany 27.6626.3822.1822.9319.93
First round 50 20.83 21.04 Germany 20.9120.8320.8621.3623.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 2:20.78 Germany 2:42.262:20.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 49.17 57.67 Germany 49.171:30.2258.8358.5055.69

Annemarie Behrens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 21.22 24.00 Germany 24.9621.2225.75DNF21.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.19 10.15 Germany 10.5510.6811.279.199.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Germany DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 15.46 17.55 Germany 19.1316.49DNF15.4617.02

Artur Holzmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.50 14.43 Germany 13.9113.5015.0214.8314.56
First round 28 14.72 15.19 Germany 15.0614.7218.2215.6914.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.85 7.48 Germany 3.857.537.378.927.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 49.33 54.97 Germany 58.441:02.0649.3353.5252.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:38.66 1:51.19 Germany 2:23.941:44.902:02.781:45.881:38.66
First round 11 1:45.88 1:48.88 Germany 1:48.651:50.081:45.881:47.911:57.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:54.43 4:14.71 Germany 3:54.434:19.954:29.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 7:38.59 Germany 7:38.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 44 Germany 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 40.53 59.56 Germany 43.371:17.3457.9640.531:23.18

Björn Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.44 10.15 Germany 10.1610.809.5014.599.44
Second round 5 9.40 12.03 Germany 12.5814.7812.349.4011.18
First round 3 10.00 10.96 Germany 10.0016.5510.6512.0010.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.86 5.07 Germany 5.285.284.656.133.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 45.09 59.30 Germany 45.091:02.061:01.651:09.4354.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:12.66 1:33.98 Germany 1:36.651:41.551:38.311:26.981:12.66
First round 5 1:31.84 1:39.25 Germany 1:53.341:31.841:39.881:41.421:36.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:04.40 3:11.06 Germany 3:04.403:10.503:18.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:52.46 5:16.25 Germany 5:50.864:52.465:05.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.15 30.19 Germany 36.0725.1527.0227.47DNF
First round 8 19.77 24.19 Germany 28.4821.7824.6719.7726.13
Megaminx Final 15 2:33.48 Germany 2:33.482:39.84
Pyraminx First round 26 10.38 13.84 Germany 11.6613.9015.9717.8410.38

Christoph Gropper - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 13.96 15.53 Germany 17.5715.0913.9616.5814.91
First round 32 13.93 15.62 Germany 14.8416.9613.9315.0617.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.36 6.20 Germany 5.366.269.076.755.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:17.52 1:29.05 Germany 1:28.621:36.911:17.521:21.621:44.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 2:44.25 Germany 2:44.252:47.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 33 6:32.66 Germany 6:32.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 31 9:43.59 Germany 9:43.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 46.28 49.02 Germany 59.7250.7248.9646.2847.38
Pyraminx First round 36 15.58 19.57 Germany 20.6115.7122.4015.5827.52

Dominik Weiß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 21.12 23.76 Germany 28.8425.0821.1224.4221.78
First round 53 19.75 21.70 Germany 20.4721.8122.8324.6319.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.06 7.42 Germany 5.1613.636.8110.305.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 2:19.50 Germany 2:19.50DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 3:22.53 Germany 3:22.534:08.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 45.22 48.48 Germany 45.2259.2045.9150.0649.46
Pyraminx Final 12 9.16 14.18 Germany 16.9716.2917.639.169.27
First round 12 8.59 11.80 Germany 12.4015.619.6613.348.59

Elisabeth Riegler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 16.43 19.91 Austria 19.84DNF21.3418.5616.43
First round 47 15.25 19.99 Austria 18.8022.1515.2519.0224.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.34 12.37 Austria 19.9413.3614.729.027.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:52.44 Austria 1:52.44DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 50.53 1:13.37 Austria 1:43.0350.531:22.691:19.3758.06
Pyraminx First round 43 17.46 29.77 Austria 46.3517.46DNF24.3618.59

Eva Vorderobermeier - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 14.03 17.28 Germany 18.6117.5814.0315.9618.30
First round 26 13.36 15.02 Germany 14.4119.0013.3615.4415.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.09 6.11 Germany 5.86DNF6.505.965.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:04.98 1:10.86 Germany 1:10.781:05.501:40.221:16.291:04.98
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 2:56.17 Germany 3:13.182:56.17
Pyraminx Final 10 9.28 11.85 Germany 20.6113.2711.049.2811.25
First round 11 9.58 11.53 Germany 11.1013.4310.619.5812.88

Fabian Simon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 14.70 16.24 Germany 18.7214.9715.3314.7018.42
First round 30 15.00 15.40 Germany 17.9115.0915.1915.0015.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.16 5.07 Germany 9.813.727.104.403.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:43.36 Germany 2:21.501:43.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 4:19.06 Germany 4:31.514:19.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 31.58 38.68 Germany 51.6431.5839.9443.0933.01
Megaminx Final 25 4:42.83 Germany 5:24.414:42.83
Pyraminx First round 37 14.48 19.85 Germany 14.7423.4014.4821.4231.79

Felix Weißl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.88 6.77 Germany 5.886.316.187.839.50

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 14.70 18.46 Germany 16.4633.2222.9715.9414.70
First round 39 14.81 17.02 Germany 15.9316.9318.7514.8118.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.44 6.77 Germany 8.566.697.735.445.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:17.28 1:24.05 Germany 1:17.28DNF1:18.881:26.541:26.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 2:12.33 2:27.12 Germany 2:12.332:35.162:18.432:27.773:18.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 5:36.83 Germany 5:36.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 30 9:37.75 Germany 9:37.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 52.06 1:04.29 Germany 58.9753.341:21.6952.061:20.56

Florian Daumann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 18.19 22.02 Germany 24.9418.8418.1922.2825.99
First round 51 18.79 21.30 Germany 23.3820.6918.7927.4419.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.56 9.25 Germany 6.5614.607.079.2111.47
Pyraminx First round 17 9.03 12.51 Germany 11.739.0315.0313.1512.65

Florian Harrer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.22 12.28 Germany 11.2213.3412.0313.3811.46
Second round 8 10.13 12.34 Germany 12.9412.0910.1313.8111.99
First round 10 11.94 12.67 Germany 13.1413.8412.6911.9412.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.63 5.32 Germany 6.113.686.176.693.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.88 52.84 Germany 3:03.7847.8851.1657.3050.06
First round 2 46.52 48.67 Germany 51.4046.5247.7246.8856.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:11.68 1:23.81 Germany 1:29.511:19.181:23.261:11.681:28.99
First round 2 1:14.00 1:25.99 Germany 1:19.771:14.001:25.772:12.051:32.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:24.66 NR 2:34.36 NR Germany 2:33.552:24.662:44.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:26.97 NR 3:35.34 NR Germany 3:48.003:31.053:26.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 22.07 30.49 Germany 34.4628.8222.0742.3728.19
Megaminx Final 17 2:36.85 Germany 2:36.853:29.31

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 20.81 22.67 France 22.5322.1823.3020.8123.50
First round 49 18.96 20.70 France 21.4121.4120.9619.7218.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.38 5.67 France 6.186.935.445.405.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:11.85 1:20.58 France 1:18.381:25.711:19.271:24.081:11.85
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 2:17.08 2:29.25 France 2:28.922:17.082:43.962:30.862:27.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 4:48.58 France 4:48.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 6:29.15 6:46.04 France 6:29.156:58.026:50.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:02.50 DNF France 1:02.50DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 France 34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 42.57 47.99 France 46.1851.631:02.8042.5746.15
Megaminx Final 13 2:11.73 2:31.40 France 2:22.412:11.732:47.682:24.102:55.10
Pyraminx First round 19 10.55 12.76 France 12.1013.0217.1510.5513.17
Square-1 Final 1 18.78 23.69 France 23.9618.7828.8024.2622.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/13 56:42 France 7/13 56:42

Fritz Löhr - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 21.21 22.85 Germany 24.0627.9621.2123.1421.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.18 7.40 Germany 6.685.939.589.874.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:29.40 1:37.15 Germany 1:35.941:29.401:41.811:33.691:44.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 2:32.31 Germany 2:46.532:32.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 5:25.63 Germany 5:25.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 7:53.19 Germany 7:53.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 6:49.58 Germany DNF6:49.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 43.27 50.50 Germany 43.2756.0349.9351.6849.88
Megaminx Final 18 2:38.97 Germany 2:38.972:54.72
Pyraminx First round 27 9.91 15.20 Germany 9.9119.1412.6813.7929.52
Square-1 Final 11 1:03.81 Germany 1:03.811:32.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF

Garret von Gaffron - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 10.84 13.95 Germany 14.9716.3410.8413.2513.62
First round 8 11.09 12.08 Germany 12.4312.3413.0311.0911.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.55 5.39 Germany 5.185.034.555.976.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.15 46.57 Germany 48.5240.1543.4947.7059.58
First round 6 45.62 50.87 Germany 45.6258.6655.5950.9746.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:44.13 1:51.55 Germany 2:04.121:47.151:52.771:44.131:54.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 4:20.40 Germany 4:20.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 29 8:53.18 Germany 8:53.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 28.90 33.18 Germany 31.9536.8430.7528.9040.88
Megaminx Final 21 3:13.41 Germany 5:16.663:13.41
Pyraminx Final 9 8.65 10.38 Germany 8.6511.179.3710.6112.62
First round 10 7.66 11.45 Germany 10.187.66DNF14.939.25
Square-1 Final 16 1:25.25 Germany 3:17.301:25.25

Gregor Billing - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 26.73 28.96 Germany 28.3427.0326.7331.5259.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 12.06 20.81 Germany 21.8415.4725.1112.06DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 2:23.11 Germany 2:32.252:23.11
Megaminx Final 27 4:55.58 Germany 4:55.585:13.53
Pyraminx First round 39 11.76 20.34 Germany 20.3822.0518.5911.7623.87
Square-1 Final 14 1:10.66 Germany 1:41.311:10.66

Gudrun Lang - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 24.53 26.45 Austria 25.9126.7624.5326.6928.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 19.68 23.47 Austria 24.8424.6819.6831.4020.90

Hannah Schrenk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 1:15.43 1:47.01 Germany 1:15.432:06.691:35.611:52.811:52.61

Jakob Kogler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 13.77 15.12 Austria 15.6914.1913.7715.4715.80
First round 29 13.46 15.37 Austria 14.8013.4617.5215.2716.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.39 6.01 Austria 7.825.796.095.396.16
First round 7 3.96 4.50 Austria 4.224.854.436.053.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 53.13 55.65 Austria 1:02.7153.1355.0555.4356.46
First round 7 44.80 51.66 Austria 44.8053.801:18.1148.5552.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:42.33 1:47.36 Austria 1:44.691:42.331:59.331:43.551:53.84
First round 13 1:43.63 1:51.39 Austria 1:43.631:58.622:23.421:46.021:49.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:44.24 2:54.62 Austria 2:57.432:44.243:02.20
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:16.69 4:58.26 Austria 5:10.505:27.594:16.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 49.55 NR 59.37 NR Austria 49.551:08.8959.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35 Austria 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.47 28.14 Austria 24.7830.7728.8832.0024.47
First round 11 24.13 26.67 Austria 26.2227.7224.1326.0627.96
Pyraminx Final 3 3.75 7.19 Austria 7.116.723.757.759.38
First round 8 8.66 9.75 Austria 8.968.668.8811.4118.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 19/26 59:08 Austria 19/26 59:08

Jan Herrmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 16.24 21.79 Germany 20.8125.8120.8916.2423.68
First round 52 18.70 21.37 Germany 18.7023.4723.2120.8120.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.31 7.44 Germany 5.318.218.3010.915.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:40.05 Germany 1:40.052:01.62
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 3:19.34 Germany 3:47.363:19.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 39.21 52.83 Germany 1:02.0554.7539.2151.0552.69
Pyraminx First round 22 9.59 13.14 Germany 14.279.5913.6513.9611.82

Jan Smarschevski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.25 9.81 Germany 12.279.599.2510.309.55
Second round 4 10.71 11.83 Germany 11.5213.8412.6611.3110.71
First round 4 9.55 11.08 Germany 9.6912.669.5510.8816.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.63 5.86 Germany 5.596.6611.614.635.33
First round 12 4.64 4.95 Germany 5.084.645.094.974.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.90 48.37 Germany 47.4350.1647.5240.9056.83
First round 3 47.03 48.98 Germany 54.2347.0348.8750.4347.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:14.21 1:19.14 Germany 1:21.331:14.211:34.751:15.131:20.96
First round 1 1:17.00 1:19.98 Germany 1:17.001:18.751:19.111:23.441:22.07
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:45.54 2:51.32 Germany 2:45.812:45.543:02.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:48.08 4:50.43 Germany 4:53.164:48.084:50.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 26.85 34.72 Germany 37.1628.3226.8544.4438.69
Megaminx Final 12 2:04.05 2:20.39 Germany 2:55.522:11.152:04.052:15.502:34.53

Johannes Wimmer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.81 14.87 Germany 13.1120.1412.8113.1318.38
First round 19 12.00 14.32 Germany 13.5814.66DNF14.7212.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 58.44 1:05.11 Germany 1:19.771:04.731:09.6858.441:00.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 2:34.66 Germany 2:47.302:34.66

Jonas Brzenczek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 13.50 16.14 Germany 19.4813.9618.5915.8813.50
First round 24 13.94 14.93 Germany 13.9419.5514.6814.9515.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.47 6.08 Germany 6.376.135.856.263.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:04.67 1:07.86 Germany 1:11.371:24.501:05.831:04.671:06.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:53.32 2:05.96 Germany 2:12.612:07.501:53.322:08.652:01.73
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 4:31.43 Germany 4:31.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 6:52.37 7:13.07 Germany 6:52.377:42.157:04.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 9:36.00 Germany 9:36.00DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 39.65 41.70 Germany 41.5746.8140.4843.0639.65
Pyraminx First round 35 11.88 19.02 Germany 12.0727.9324.1311.8820.86

Jonas Reinecke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 16.65 17.45 Germany 16.8717.6616.6518.7817.81
First round 37 15.43 16.64 Germany 18.0615.4315.6918.9316.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.46 6.42 Germany 5.9410.616.257.065.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 46.08 1:01.32 Germany 56.1646.081:10.4557.34DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:14.90 2:21.03 Germany 2:14.902:20.502:22.182:20.402:28.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 28 8:24.48 Germany 8:24.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 32.68 38.99 Germany 38.381:02.8639.9738.6232.68

Jonas Schober - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 20.64 27.34 Germany 26.9429.6825.4120.6429.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.50 6.59 Germany 7.465.508.475.666.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:40.18 Germany 1:53.941:40.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 4:02.33 Germany 4:02.334:03.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 34 7:01.38 Germany 7:01.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 33 11:10.00 Germany 11:10.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 1:10.09 Germany 1:10.091:20.21
Megaminx Final 24 3:59.11 Germany 3:59.114:53.46
Pyraminx First round 38 19.31 19.98 Germany 19.6120.0720.2519.3121.16
Square-1 Final 15 1:22.69 Germany 2:53.331:22.69

Juliane Kratzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 32.30 36.47 Germany 38.3132.3033.0038.1144.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.27 11.73 Germany 12.8411.9514.0910.418.27

Kai Gabriel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.28 12.99 Germany 12.7213.2813.3811.2812.97
Second round 11 12.07 12.69 Germany 12.9213.1212.3112.8412.07
First round 7 10.93 11.83 Germany 11.1513.9910.9312.9611.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.41 8.75 Germany 5.5015.757.5413.213.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 49.53 1:10.61 Germany 55.051:18.6949.531:18.094:01.43
First round 10 41.79 52.55 Germany 41.7950.1659.5253.5653.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:46.28 1:55.26 Germany 1:52.531:57.431:57.301:46.281:55.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:46.50 4:04.68 Germany 3:46.504:18.784:08.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 35 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.63 23.77 Germany 21.2125.3424.7719.6325.90
First round 4 18.98 20.60 Germany 21.0518.9820.6523.9520.09
Megaminx Final 7 1:52.32 2:06.14 Germany 2:12.862:05.771:59.781:52.322:16.21
Pyraminx Final 2 4.68 6.49 Germany 4.687.316.845.318.52
First round 4 6.94 8.25 Germany 8.787.798.196.9411.16

Lasse Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.03 11.83 Germany 12.7211.7213.3411.0511.03
Second round 10 9.36 12.62 Germany 15.3312.2214.349.3611.31
First round 9 10.34 12.29 Germany 11.3412.8310.3414.7512.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.19 6.44 Germany 5.5910.166.465.197.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 48.13 57.66 Germany 54.476:35.8356.251:02.2748.13
First round 5 48.66 50.84 Germany 49.2251.2859.5648.6652.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:23.28 1:28.49 Germany 1:23.281:23.381:31.841:30.252:09.31
First round 3 1:27.06 1:34.27 Germany 1:27.061:38.781:53.581:34.861:29.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:50.43 3:00.69 Germany 3:12.692:50.432:58.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:00.62 5:20.78 Germany 5:00.625:36.645:25.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.17 32.80 Germany 34.34DNF26.1733.8730.18
First round 10 15.81 26.05 Germany 25.6529.8115.8122.6931.65
Megaminx Final 6 1:49.78 1:58.28 Germany 2:06.321:53.051:49.782:08.161:55.46

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.27 11.25 Germany 11.3410.2710.6812.4011.72
Second round 3 10.96 11.41 Germany 10.9711.7111.7911.5510.96
First round 2 9.59 10.75 Germany 13.3410.1912.089.599.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.11 4.81 Germany 6.025.094.025.313.11
First round 11 3.30 4.94 Germany 4.915.376.824.553.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.86 44.67 Germany 42.4945.9146.0340.8645.61
First round 1 39.58 45.25 Germany 46.4751.5239.5846.8142.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:36.81 1:40.46 Germany 1:56.551:41.651:36.811:41.801:37.94
First round 8 1:31.58 1:45.26 Germany 1:54.021:52.861:31.581:39.461:43.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 26 8:08.15 Germany 8:08.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.88 25.63 Germany 26.8129.0318.8824.9025.18
First round 5 19.80 20.82 Germany 20.7820.5619.8021.11DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 8.90 13.40 Germany 16.338.9012.2211.6425.31

Linus Frész - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 12.77 14.35 Germany 14.2712.7719.5913.8614.91
First round 20 13.09 14.52 Germany 15.0513.0913.3016.5015.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.80 6.58 Germany 6.976.973.808.085.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 53.21 57.95 Germany 55.9354.721:10.771:03.2153.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:42.19 1:53.15 Germany 2:05.831:44.832:05.591:42.191:49.02
First round 4 1:36.30 1:38.86 Germany 1:38.681:39.691:36.301:38.211:39.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 3:09.88 DNF Germany 3:09.883:35.78DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:30.08 4:42.00 Germany 4:41.504:30.084:54.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:12.43 DNF Germany 3:17.11DNF2:12.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 Germany 32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 24.91 30.39 Germany 24.9134.2531.0833.7426.36
Megaminx Final 19 2:51.77 Germany 2:51.772:52.61
Pyraminx First round 13 7.72 12.19 Germany 10.0914.6511.8416.777.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 9:11 Germany 1/2 9:11

Lorenz Panny - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 18.66 21.16 Germany 20.8922.6220.8018.6621.78
First round 44 17.13 19.44 Germany 17.1323.7119.4619.9118.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.34 9.91 Germany 10.7813.508.657.3410.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:54.84 Germany 1:54.841:56.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 3:55.06 Germany 4:02.503:55.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 7:51.52 Germany DNF7:51.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 39.91 1:15.37 Germany 39.911:17.611:29.223:10.2259.28

Lorenz Wrobel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 1:30.66 1:37.52 Germany 1:47.751:30.661:38.591:41.421:32.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 39.31 45.22 Germany 48.2139.3140.971:17.1646.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 8:35.57 Germany 8:35.5710:49.00
Megaminx Final 30 14:03.00 Germany 14:38.0014:03.00
Pyraminx First round 44 37.65 1:21.84 Germany 37.65DNF47.491:34.301:43.72
Square-1 Final 18 3:51.52 Germany 6:38.063:51.52

Lucas Wesche - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 15.88 17.88 Germany 15.8818.1118.0917.6617.88
First round 38 14.16 16.95 Germany 24.3016.7117.8016.3314.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.40 7.39 Germany 7.845.406.788.947.54
First round 8 2.94 4.65 Germany 5.474.137.024.342.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:06.00 1:14.49 Germany 1:14.371:06.001:28.881:11.401:17.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:04.34 2:13.00 Germany 2:15.132:11.842:24.222:12.022:04.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 4:51.83 Germany 4:51.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 6:33.93 6:46.12 Germany 6:41.107:03.336:33.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 32.47 41.83 Germany 32.4743.9044.0940.7540.84
Megaminx Final 10 2:04.36 2:17.33 Germany 2:10.472:22.472:19.052:04.362:29.53
Square-1 Final 10 52.03 Germany 52.031:06.66

Lydia Karl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 55.44 1:16.38 Austria 1:26.2955.44DNF1:13.521:09.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 1:01.75 DNF Austria 1:01.751:17.36DNFDNFDNS

Marius Müßler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 15.56 20.00 Germany 24.2115.5620.8115.9223.26
First round 46 18.17 19.84 Germany 18.3418.3622.8124.9518.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.94 6.95 Germany 6.757.476.639.164.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:35.04 Germany 1:35.041:38.47
5x5x5 Cube First round 43 3:13.84 Germany 3:13.843:21.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 32 6:27.65 Germany 6:27.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 34 11:28.00 Germany 11:28.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 42.81 46.82 Germany 42.8143.6149.52DNF47.34
Megaminx Final 29 7:26.58 Germany 7:26.58DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 12.25 12.96 Germany 12.2912.2517.6713.1613.43

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 23.47 32.89 Germany 23.4729.1847.0739.3030.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.75 8.85 Germany 6.758.339.308.9313.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 2:43.38 Germany 2:43.38DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 3:57.19 Germany 3:57.194:09.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 35 9:12.93 Germany 9:12.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 32 11:04.00 Germany 11:04.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 48 Germany 48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 1:30.93 Germany 1:54.471:30.93
Megaminx Final 28 5:33.84 Germany 5:33.846:21.27

Martin Silvestri - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 15.44 18.82 Switzerland 18.6515.4419.3618.4421.86
First round 41 16.15 17.80 Switzerland 19.0918.2316.9716.1518.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.25 5.71 Switzerland 4.595.448.007.104.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:00.40 1:05.97 Switzerland 1:05.861:00.401:05.161:06.901:07.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 2:14.55 2:28.14 Switzerland 2:19.792:42.312:36.282:14.552:28.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 5:22.05 Switzerland 5:22.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 33.03 49.37 Switzerland 33.0348.1841.971:06.4257.96
Pyraminx First round 23 9.90 13.19 Switzerland 16.9412.2115.619.9011.75

Matthias Grübl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 16.21 17.50 Germany 18.7616.3617.3916.2120.18
First round 43 15.37 18.85 Germany DNF21.8115.9718.7715.37

Maximilian Deimel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.50 13.27 Germany 13.1714.4115.0911.5012.22
First round 6 10.75 11.69 Germany DNF11.0911.4310.7512.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.74 6.59 Germany 6.127.287.186.465.74
First round 10 3.91 4.81 Germany 5.055.054.335.843.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:06.44 1:22.55 Germany 1:32.821:19.241:06.441:15.59DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 2:14.81 2:27.56 Germany 2:34.612:14.812:23.952:24.132:36.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 30.82 34.66 Germany 35.1538.6130.8438.0030.82
Megaminx Final 4 1:39.25 1:49.61 Germany 1:45.482:02.411:39.251:40.932:02.83
Pyraminx Final 5 4.80 7.48 Germany 7.2411.794.807.797.41
First round 3 6.84 7.50 Germany 7.758.066.847.147.62

Maximilian Dietl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.52 15.41 Germany 14.5214.6217.3016.0515.55
First round 22 13.46 14.80 Germany 13.4614.9416.4313.7815.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:08.48 1:11.70 Germany 1:08.481:12.201:15.321:08.941:13.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:52.09 2:04.77 Germany 2:05.781:56.341:52.092:16.592:12.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 5:11.27 Germany 5:11.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 6:31.33 6:53.05 Germany 6:38.547:29.296:31.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF

Michael Layher - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 35.09 40.35 Germany 44.7238.5042.7835.0939.78

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 13.13 15.45 Austria 13.1315.6716.0314.6517.25
First round 25 8.50 14.98 Austria 15.0915.338.5014.5319.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 2.22 6.11 Austria 6.312.22DNF6.585.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.80 44.62 NR Austria 48.0546.6345.0242.2240.80
First round 12 44.71 54.94 Austria 1:03.65DNF44.7145.4455.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:34.05 2:49.39 Austria 2:58.052:34.052:56.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:37.55 NR 4:06.85 NR Austria 4:19.584:23.433:37.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:01.46 Austria 4:01.46DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 35.75 41.10 Austria 43.0541.8238.4343.8735.75
Megaminx Final 1 1:08.03 1:13.61 Austria 1:08.031:16.331:08.721:16.031:16.09
Pyraminx First round 16 8.02 12.48 Austria 13.968.0212.6831.4310.80
Square-1 Final 2 19.96 25.48 Austria 23.2827.2725.9051.2119.96

Michael Wittwer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.27 14.91 Germany 13.8315.5015.3915.6813.27
First round 18 12.16 14.30 Germany 15.4112.7814.7215.4312.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.19 5.36 Germany 6.406.695.154.534.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 59.61 1:05.29 Germany 1:02.771:08.49DNF59.611:04.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:05.58 2:17.16 Germany 2:24.742:24.212:07.672:19.592:05.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 4:08.89 Germany 4:08.89
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 7:27.32 Germany 7:27.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 40.78 47.36 Germany 54.2545.2946.2850.5140.78
Megaminx Final 22 3:28.06 Germany 4:55.343:28.06
Pyraminx First round 30 12.69 15.85 Germany 16.6318.5812.6916.6914.24

Moritz Karl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 9.69 13.86 Germany 14.6512.3317.1614.619.69
Second round 9 11.34 12.49 Germany 12.5011.3412.5613.2512.41
First round 11 11.06 12.80 Germany 12.4116.2214.4511.0611.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.80 5.27 Germany 5.566.166.733.804.10
First round 2 3.08 4.10 Germany 10.943.083.175.843.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 58.98 1:02.54 Germany 1:05.0558.9858.991:03.791:04.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:45.55 1:51.40 Germany 1:59.771:45.551:53.061:46.961:54.19
First round 10 1:37.25 1:47.91 Germany 1:54.221:58.451:43.091:46.431:37.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:03.06 3:28.91 Germany 3:45.723:37.943:03.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 5:53.04 6:12.99 Germany 6:06.976:38.975:53.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:45.58 DNF Germany 3:45.58DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33 Germany 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.73 17.89 Germany DNF14.7318.8019.1615.72
First round 1 15.97 17.19 Germany 19.9917.6915.9717.6616.22
Pyraminx First round 18 10.11 12.53 Germany 12.4611.8613.2616.0910.11
Square-1 Final 5 34.94 49.92 Germany 1:11.6149.0834.9455.8044.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF

Moritz Patzelt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.08 11.91 Germany 13.2710.0810.8312.4612.44
Second round 1 9.28 10.52 Germany 9.6611.089.2810.8112.80
First round 5 11.00 11.25 Germany 11.1611.6311.4311.0011.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.52 6.01 Germany 3.525.415.666.968.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 58.95 1:03.43 Germany 58.951:13.721:00.211:08.161:01.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 2:30.22 Germany 2:30.222:42.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 31 6:02.38 Germany 6:02.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.43 21.59 Germany 19.8022.8522.1326.1918.43
First round 6 19.13 21.20 Germany 21.0326.6819.1320.4622.12
Pyraminx First round 21 6.99 13.07 Germany 14.6415.846.9911.2513.32

Nico Wrodarczyk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 15.52 16.49 Germany 15.5215.7017.8917.5816.18
First round 31 15.06 15.40 Germany 19.0915.6315.2715.0615.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.11 6.28 Germany 6.135.975.117.716.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:06.59 1:21.10 Germany 1:40.911:12.251:06.591:22.091:28.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 2:59.95 Germany 2:59.953:07.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 30 5:50.72 Germany 5:50.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 25 8:04.80 Germany 8:04.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 36.54 39.67 Germany 42.8838.1636.5437.9743.50

Ottfried Kejs - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 12.66 18.22 Germany 21.3427.6312.6614.1119.21
First round 23 12.81 14.83 Germany 13.7121.0912.8115.2115.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.38 4.49 Germany 3.384.775.464.524.18
First round 3 3.63 4.13 Germany 4.333.634.884.243.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:02.16 1:07.52 Germany 1:02.161:18.311:13.521:06.211:02.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:57.72 2:08.06 Germany 2:18.512:06.742:08.031:57.722:09.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:38.52 4:01.57 Germany 3:38.524:39.023:47.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 24 8:00.96 Germany 8:00.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 36.55 41.03 Germany 39.4944.6639.7736.5543.83
Megaminx Final 8 1:50.70 2:10.29 Germany 2:05.781:50.702:05.272:19.832:22.63
Pyraminx Final 11 10.02 12.93 Germany 19.6610.0212.0016.7710.02
First round 7 6.55 9.53 Germany 11.996.558.448.8211.33

Patrick Hetco - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.61 12.79 Germany 14.4713.6112.1912.5611.61
Second round 7 11.06 12.21 Germany 12.1512.2212.6512.2511.06
First round 14 11.25 13.72 Germany 11.2514.1615.0711.9515.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.98 5.12 Germany 6.975.624.445.302.98
First round 9 3.19 4.75 Germany 5.285.253.194.564.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.93 52.01 Germany 50.1148.9349.3559.8656.56
First round 4 44.87 49.47 Germany 51.6149.3047.5053.1344.87
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:54.23 2:03.80 Germany 1:57.562:10.401:54.232:03.452:10.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.44 19.19 Germany 18.9920.1619.0115.4419.56
First round 2 15.58 17.55 Germany 15.5817.9617.4717.2120.43
Megaminx Final 5 1:43.91 1:52.37 Germany 2:01.851:51.691:59.701:43.911:45.72
Pyraminx Final 7 7.36 9.06 Germany 7.369.059.6410.308.49
First round 6 8.65 9.04 Germany 9.398.8710.028.658.86
Square-1 Final 17 2:35.22 Germany 2:35.222:44.72

Patrick Kern - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 15.37 16.82 Germany 17.2715.3715.9320.6417.27
First round 21 13.22 14.58 Germany 13.8515.3114.5816.8213.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.10 6.24 Germany 7.386.536.665.535.10
First round 1 2.94 3.93 Germany 3.142.946.814.803.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 58.71 1:04.03 Germany 1:04.971:07.1859.951:21.5258.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:54.91 2:04.44 Germany 1:55.272:10.912:07.142:24.301:54.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:46.61 4:13.09 Germany 3:46.614:06.034:46.62
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 6:32.02 6:34.58 Germany 6:34.416:32.026:37.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:38.32 DNF Germany DNF2:38.32DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 28.61 29.95 Germany 28.6129.7228.8831.2531.46
Pyraminx First round 14 5.59 12.23 Germany 13.569.7213.6313.415.59
Square-1 Final 6 42.44 54.76 Germany 42.4456.6356.0251.6458.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 19:23 Germany 2/3 19:23

Philipp Kratzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 13.25 17.49 Germany 18.5218.8916.5617.3913.25
First round 40 15.03 17.74 Germany 18.3418.8315.0317.5817.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.07 7.50 Germany 10.337.916.836.077.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:57.72 Germany 1:57.722:01.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 40 Germany 40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 32.15 46.09 Germany 1:01.0038.71DNF38.5532.15

Richard Dormann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 46.41 54.50 Germany 51.721:04.5647.211:06.3846.41

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 16.02 23.25 Austria 24.3726.5619.7116.0225.68
First round 54 18.34 22.24 Austria 24.6422.1619.91DNF18.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.55 9.23 Austria 5.558.6911.317.7011.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:13.67 1:19.19 Austria 1:13.671:18.341:15.131:24.09DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 34.27 42.09 Austria 1:21.8334.2736.5544.4445.29
Megaminx Final 11 2:04.69 2:18.64 Austria 2:04.692:26.192:16.262:15.702:23.96
Pyraminx First round 33 11.31 17.55 Austria 28.1320.5615.2616.8411.31

Savino Jossi - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 40.16 49.09 Switzerland 52.37DNF49.7540.1645.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 12.83 34.30 Switzerland DNF57.2127.4312.8318.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 2:52.31 Switzerland DNF2:52.31
Pyraminx First round 40 16.43 22.67 Switzerland 29.8817.7322.3616.4327.93

Sebastian Häfner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 13.77 14.92 Germany 22.0514.7114.4015.6413.77
First round 17 13.43 14.17 Germany 13.8814.4013.4314.2415.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.90 5.60 Germany 6.435.925.555.344.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 52.01 1:05.09 Germany 52.011:12.321:03.401:03.431:08.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:36.23 1:52.99 Germany 1:51.801:59.481:49.651:36.231:57.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:22.77 3:27.77 Germany 3:37.333:22.773:23.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:05.97 5:22.77 Germany 5:16.755:05.975:45.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 41 Germany 41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 36.96 47.06 Germany 1:11.8836.9645.4957.8437.84
Megaminx Final 23 3:48.78 Germany 3:48.784:03.51
Pyraminx First round 28 11.05 15.60 Germany 13.8322.2818.9311.0514.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF

Simon Stannek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 16.23 17.58 Germany 23.8116.7916.2318.3017.66
First round 42 17.36 18.43 Germany 17.3618.7218.6718.9417.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.77 7.30 Germany 6.857.367.698.475.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 2:19.13 2:29.04 Germany 2:19.132:26.982:38.972:31.082:29.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 7:22.91 Germany 7:22.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 38.44 48.87 Germany 44.5451.1638.4458.1150.91
Megaminx Final 20 3:08.92 Germany 3:23.493:08.92

Stefan Huber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.09 10.57 Austria 9.0911.6310.1910.9310.58
Second round 6 10.88 12.04 Austria 13.0711.1510.8811.9015.69
First round 1 8.22 NR 10.30 Austria 8.2211.848.6116.7210.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.83 4.65 Austria 7.633.834.224.904.84
First round 4 3.33 4.24 Austria 4.634.613.333.474.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 52.97 1:01.11 Austria 52.9753.801:13.1956.34DNF
First round 8 43.57 52.30 Austria 49.9159.7657.3243.5749.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:44.58 1:47.89 Austria 1:48.051:52.811:44.581:50.751:44.88
First round 7 1:40.34 1:43.77 Austria 2:09.391:40.341:45.001:44.211:42.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Austria DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 21.33 24.66 Austria 26.4524.5622.9631.2221.33
Square-1 Final 4 37.98 43.99 Austria 37.9838.2142.3051.4552.77

Steffen Gufler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 17.13 19.11 Germany 17.1319.0924.8019.4418.80
First round 48 16.34 20.33 Germany 20.8420.6821.0019.4616.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.43 6.63 Germany 9.155.437.116.306.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:12.21 1:28.53 Germany 1:12.211:36.98DNF1:22.541:26.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 2:49.47 Germany 3:08.862:49.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 49.41 1:30.30 Germany 1:00.8549.41DNF2:19.551:10.50
Pyraminx First round 32 16.43 17.30 Germany 19.7816.8118.4616.4316.62

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 13.58 15.16 Germany 13.5814.9314.5220.4416.03
First round 16 11.59 14.15 Germany 14.2515.2211.5913.7814.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.11 4.35 Germany 4.694.143.114.614.31
First round 6 3.11 4.32 Germany 8.004.954.183.113.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.88 53.21 Germany 51.9549.8853.5354.161:03.51
First round 11 50.41 53.77 Germany 53.7259.3452.4450.4155.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:41.38 1:52.04 Germany 1:58.281:48.581:41.382:02.221:49.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:24.40 3:53.61 Germany 3:24.403:41.844:34.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:49.31 5:06.24 Germany 5:29.884:59.534:49.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:44.40 1:54.59 Germany 1:47.772:11.601:44.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25 Germany 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.06 24.04 Germany 24.5823.0623.1224.4238.16
First round 12 26.79 27.91 Germany 35.4827.2927.5226.7928.91
Megaminx Final 14 2:19.66 2:42.63 Germany 2:53.602:19.662:33.952:40.343:22.94
Pyraminx Final 4 5.12 7.19 Germany 7.155.127.288.527.15
First round 2 6.00 7.37 Germany 7.288.676.656.008.18
Square-1 Final 3 25.27 35.62 Germany 32.3341.0333.501:22.9325.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/5 27:07 Germany 4/5 27:07

Tessa Betschinger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 13.75 16.21 Germany 20.2417.1916.3115.1413.75
First round 36 12.09 16.36 Germany 18.9219.0314.4012.0915.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.11 5.89 Germany 7.295.557.524.823.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:08.19 1:18.05 Germany 1:18.461:18.191:17.501:08.191:20.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 2:35.38 Germany 2:56.322:35.38
Megaminx Final 15 2:33.48 Germany 2:33.483:05.05
Pyraminx First round 25 9.75 13.58 Germany 14.7110.349.7515.6816.62

Thomas Kolar - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 25.94 32.36 Austria 25.9432.5931.7635.0932.74
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 1:48.81 Austria 1:48.812:03.03

Thomas Millen - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.27 13.07 Austria 13.0811.2713.9612.1614.05
Second round 12 11.20 13.12 Austria 11.2014.3013.5913.9611.82
First round 12 11.06 12.87 Austria 11.0613.3713.6517.7711.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.46 6.02 Austria 6.128.717.024.913.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.27 49.82 Austria 46.2752.7550.2855.9446.43
First round 9 45.82 52.33 Austria 45.8254.7251.1151.16DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:41.21 1:52.54 Austria 1:43.991:41.211:51.83DNF2:01.81
First round 12 1:30.18 1:51.06 Austria 1:40.652:04.061:48.471:30.182:06.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 4:24.77 Austria 4:24.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 35 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 47 Austria 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.05 21.40 Austria 21.9634.9621.5820.0520.66
First round 7 20.50 21.77 Austria 20.5021.5921.2224.4322.50
Megaminx Final 3 1:31.34 1:44.41 Austria 1:45.481:31.341:44.701:48.831:43.06
Pyraminx Final 1 4.20 6.45 Austria 6.457.904.205.996.91
First round 1 6.13 7.15 Austria 19.347.386.136.367.71

Thomas Müller - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 14.71 18.18 Germany 16.5519.0514.7119.5618.94
First round 45 14.83 19.61 Germany 14.8324.3517.4420.7220.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.18 6.76 Germany 8.285.186.8311.135.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:11.03 1:22.90 Germany 1:25.051:27.971:15.681:29.411:11.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:14.75 2:22.95 Germany 2:19.122:33.402:29.332:20.402:14.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 4:05.11 Germany 4:05.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:47.76 6:09.22 Germany 6:35.955:47.766:03.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 27.50 30.35 Germany 31.8827.5030.5937.8428.58
Pyraminx First round 41 17.38 26.59 Germany 34.4417.3824.9229.2725.57
Square-1 Final 8 51.62 Germany 51.62DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/5 46:16 Germany 4/5 46:16

Thomas Simonis - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 26.66 31.50 Germany 51.1928.5026.6633.3132.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.96 8.31 Germany 8.928.087.939.156.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 2:56.81 Germany 3:31.632:56.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 1:17.71 Germany 1:17.711:45.93
Megaminx Final 26 4:43.97 Germany 4:43.974:47.96
Pyraminx First round 42 15.44 27.24 Germany 15.4430.2126.7724.7535.00
Square-1 Final 12 1:07.25 Germany 1:09.811:07.25

Timo Ludwig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.88 13.31 Germany 14.6611.6113.6510.8828.44
Second round 2 9.51 11.09 Germany 11.8611.6710.889.5110.72
First round 15 10.44 13.76 Germany 22.6614.3313.4413.5210.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.65 5.08 Germany 6.753.654.995.844.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 57.65 1:01.86 Germany 59.221:05.571:00.801:10.1857.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 2:22.43 2:41.07 Germany 2:22.432:44.772:34.092:44.34DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 Germany 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.14 29.12 Germany 36.7123.2836.0328.0619.14
First round 3 17.30 20.00 Germany 20.7022.9118.5917.3020.72
Pyraminx First round 29 13.64 15.82 Germany 23.1614.1613.6417.3815.92
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 1/2 14:57 Germany 1/2 14:57

Tora Möhrle - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 29.47 34.87 Germany 30.8040.4253.4333.4029.47

Valentin Havlovec - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 13.76 15.78 Austria 14.6543.4116.4313.7616.27
First round 33 9.69 15.71 Austria 15.2916.0115.8316.039.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.90 5.54 Austria 6.637.335.024.904.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 57.63 1:02.80 Austria 1:01.9657.631:10.711:04.501:01.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 6 1:36.09 1:40.12 Austria 1:37.811:42.861:36.091:46.411:39.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:08.31 3:11.60 Austria 3:18.093:08.403:08.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:14.33 4:20.67 Austria 4:25.124:22.564:14.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 46 Austria 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 34.70 41.89 Austria 1:19.3441.0539.5634.7045.05
Megaminx Final 9 2:11.75 2:17.07 Austria 2:17.312:11.752:17.132:40.582:16.76
Pyraminx First round 31 12.43 17.30 Austria 21.4115.2226.8112.4315.27
Square-1 Final 9 51.74 Austria 51.741:29.14

Veronika Link - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 35.09 39.53 Germany 41.7935.0939.0348.2237.78

Vojtěch Dvořák - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 15.66 18.40 Czech Republic 19.6915.6619.3423.1716.16
First round 35 14.69 16.29 Czech Republic 15.6617.6530.1814.6915.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:03.93 NR DNF Czech Republic 1:03.93DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Czech Republic DNF