Munich Open 2014


Date
Nov 8 - 9, 2014
City
Unterhaching, Germany
Venue

Hachinga Halle

Address
Grünauer-Allee 6, 82008 Unterhaching
Website
Munich Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Björn Korbanka
Contact

Björn Korbanka

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
67
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sebastian Weyer won with an average of 8.19 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Michał Pleskowicz finished second (8.95) and Philipp Weyer finished third (9.12).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.56 8.19 Germany 7.967.567.778.849.09
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.19 8.95 Poland 9.3010.599.587.977.19
3 Philipp Weyer 7.84 9.12 Germany 7.8410.8610.039.318.02

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 2.20 2.63 Poland 2.203.312.692.552.64
2 Jakob Obleser 2.43 3.48 Germany 3.662.942.434.553.84
3 Jan Bentlage 2.53 3.79 Germany 2.864.275.692.534.25

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.67 32.46 Germany 31.2935.432:11.8930.6626.67
2 Philipp Weyer 30.78 34.95 Germany 35.1539.3830.7833.4636.25
3 Leon Schmidtchen 35.56 39.88 Germany 43.5258.4137.8038.3335.56

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:00.94 1:06.59 Germany 1:19.721:08.301:00.941:05.981:05.50
2 Lucas Wesche 1:02.90 1:08.54 Germany 1:10.691:09.271:10.051:06.301:02.90
3 Philipp Weyer 1:04.27 1:13.65 Germany 1:04.271:12.341:22.901:10.971:17.65

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:14.19 2:20.16 Germany 2:14.192:16.412:29.88
2 Florian Harrer 2:17.63 2:28.18 Germany 2:31.002:35.912:17.63
3 Simon Stannek 2:25.44 2:31.11 Germany 2:25.442:37.272:30.63

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 3:04.15 3:07.37 NR Germany 3:04.153:11.283:06.68
2 Simon Stannek 3:13.97 3:17.37 Germany 3:15.183:22.963:13.97
3 Florian Harrer 3:01.68 NR 3:22.11 Germany 3:01.683:38.253:26.40

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 46.40 DNF Germany DNFDNF46.40
2 Lucas Wesche 1:00.36 1:10.99 Germany 1:03.401:00.361:29.21
3 Jan Bentlage 1:57.94 DNF Germany DNF1:57.94DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 27 Germany 27
2 Moritz Karl 28 Germany 28
3 Reto Bubendorf 29 Switzerland 29

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 10.83 14.56 Poland 12.6814.3817.1616.6110.83
2 Philipp Weyer 14.53 16.79 Germany 16.7514.5320.5218.2515.36
3 Lucas Wesche 17.02 18.98 Germany 20.8117.0218.0218.1121.56

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 51.55 52.46 NR Germany 51.5554.0251.6951.6856.88
2 Sebastian Weyer 48.43 NR 53.34 Germany 51.6154.5053.9048.4359.90
3 Michał Pleskowicz 54.75 1:00.46 Poland 1:03.3655.441:07.7554.751:02.59

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.61 5.49 Germany 5.225.224.616.027.16
2 David Burany 4.91 6.08 Austria 4.916.785.406.686.15
3 Reto Bubendorf 3.77 6.51 Switzerland 3.778.215.137.057.34

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fritz Löhr 4.59 5.49 Germany 4.65DNF5.586.254.59
2 Jan Bentlage 4.31 5.61 Germany 4.315.526.166.965.16
3 Tim Schädel 5.94 8.67 Germany 5.9410.9210.838.526.66

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 13.86 16.70 Germany 14.7725.6917.1313.8618.19
2 Jan Bentlage 15.58 30.11 Germany 28.3034.1538.1115.5827.88
3 Michael Röhrer 27.34 36.96 Austria 27.4154.4127.341:08.5229.06

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 9:34.34 DNF Germany 9:34.34DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 11/16 47:28 Germany 11/16 47:28
2 Jan Bentlage 4/5 21:16 Germany 4/5 21:16