NSW Central West Winter 2022


Date
Jun 19, 2022
City
Orange, New South Wales, Australia
Venue

Orange Public School

Address
78 Kite St, Orange, NSW 2800
Details

J Block Communal Hall

Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
John Cook and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Bryan Eng, Edward Hollingdale, Ruby van Vliet, and Sam van Vliet
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Contact us
We are on Facebook and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Payment:

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for NSW Central West Winter 2022 is submitted and pending approval”. This does NOT mean that you are on the registration list. Competitors will not be approved until payment has been made.

Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via Stripe on the register page. Your registration is not complete and will not be processed until you have paid the $20 registration fee. Contact the organisational team if you encounter an issue.

Waiting List:

  • Once the competitor limit of 60 has filled, the waiting list will be opened.
  • You must pay the $20 registration fee to be added to the waiting list.
  • New registrations will be added to a waitlist and sorted in the order of payment.
  • Waitlisted competitors will only be added to the competition if an existing competitors withdraws.
  • All competitors still on the waiting list after 11 June will be removed and provided with a full refund.
  • You may enquire about your position on the waiting list by contacting the organisational team.

Deleting Registration/Refunds:

  • If you can no longer make the competition you may request a refund.
  • To receive a full refund you must contact the organisational team by 11 June.
  • Withdrawing enables us to maximise attendance and for competitors on the waiting list to attend.
  • Refunds will only be issued after this date if you or your guardian test positive to COVID-19 and are forced to isolate.

You may change the events you are registered on the Register tab by 11 June. After this date it is not possible to add further events. It is also acceptable to not show up for any event you do not wish to compete in.

COVID requirements:

This competition will comply with the NSW Government requirements in place at the time of the competition. Please see the FAQ tab for any COVID requirements, which may change closer to the competition.

Communications from us:

  • There will be important messages from the organisational team regarding your registration. Please ensure you whitelist our domain speedcubing.org.au in your email program.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bryan Eng won with an average of 7.63 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Viswajiit Murugabharathy finished second (8.63) and Luc Harvey finished third (10.18).

Aaron DeHaan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.08 16.22 Australia 15.7917.7215.1617.8514.08
Second round 12 13.82 17.07 Australia 17.2113.8218.6917.7316.27
First round 12 13.88 17.94 Australia 17.2817.5113.8823.0219.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.99 6.43 Australia 5.992.997.706.197.11
First round 10 4.36 5.41 Australia 6.344.364.857.775.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:05.46 1:37.08 Australia 1:39.351:23.031:05.461:48.851:53.55
Pyraminx Final 9 4.77 9.86 Australia 9.119.9514.0510.534.77
First round 12 9.38 12.71 Australia 14.309.3815.9311.7412.08
Skewb Final 10 9.32 14.82 Australia 15.789.3215.0016.9913.69
First round 10 11.36 13.10 Australia 11.3612.9912.6514.6813.65

Adrian Day - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 23.81 33.59 Australia 34.3133.5839.8632.8923.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.55 11.90 Australia 11.517.5521.3911.3712.81

Aiden Young - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 31.67 32.93 Australia 34.8431.6731.6732.2939.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 8.12 10.16 Australia 8.1213.839.669.1911.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 2:47.57 DNF Australia DNF2:47.57DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 21 12.15 18.20 Australia 13.70DNF12.1514.2626.63
Skewb First round 18 15.08 29.01 Australia 37.2029.7727.9015.0829.35

Amiel Basas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 42.61 44.24 Australia 43.9742.9842.6149.1745.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 13.29 37.03 Australia 39.0513.29DNF19.6652.38

Austen Au - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.38 17.30 Singapore 16.8819.6314.3818.5816.43
First round 15 16.00 19.53 Singapore 19.8519.7522.8719.0016.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.10 6.91 Singapore 7.587.106.996.633.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:04.43 1:12.77 Singapore 1:04.431:10.071:10.511:23.601:17.72
Pyraminx Final 4 7.08 8.45 Singapore 7.7310.169.967.677.08
First round 7 7.40 10.21 Singapore DNF12.497.408.669.48
Skewb Final 7 8.05 10.44 Singapore 10.1810.0411.098.0511.36
First round 7 6.99 8.58 Singapore 8.0613.137.719.966.99

Austin Bown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 1:05.51 1:06.93 Australia 1:05.971:08.961:13.001:05.511:05.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 16.38 24.10 Australia 29.7221.1424.8316.3826.34

Beau Jackson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 17.63 19.04 Australia 18.9617.7217.6328.4420.43
First round 16 19.64 20.72 Australia 25.5520.1419.6421.3520.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.23 6.22 Australia 5.606.496.576.774.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:54.19 2:05.98 Australia 2:15.292:06.31DNF1:54.191:56.33
Pyraminx First round 16 12.59 15.22 Australia 14.1014.1217.4512.5922.24

Bryan Eng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.03 7.63 Australia 7.448.127.577.037.89
Second round 2 7.96 9.52 Australia 10.157.969.4110.608.99
First round 1 7.37 8.53 Australia 7.378.5310.067.889.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.29 1.84 Australia 2.161.681.693.071.29
First round 1 1.14 2.01 Australia 2.183.012.071.781.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.87 29.09 Australia 25.8730.2226.4230.6233.58
Pyraminx Final 2 2.67 3.88 Australia 2.675.304.313.613.73
First round 2 3.04 3.90 Australia 3.254.725.503.043.72
Skewb Final 1 4.11 5.07 Australia 4.116.185.724.425.07
First round 1 3.37 4.48 Australia 4.544.544.365.273.37

Cameron McLean - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 30.72 40.78 Australia 49.5930.7234.6242.4645.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.40 29.78 Australia 8.4027.591:03.2632.6729.07
Pyraminx Final 12 7.38 12.97 Australia 15.2615.3016.498.347.38
First round 11 10.36 12.49 Australia 13.2513.0315.9611.1810.36

Charlotte Cannell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 21.16 24.90 Australia 28.8030.1722.5421.1623.37
First round 22 27.23 29.12 Australia 28.0228.7727.2330.5647.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 16.43 22.47 Australia 29.0516.4317.3920.98DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 16.36 20.68 Australia 22.4523.8722.6416.3616.95
Skewb First round 16 15.11 19.48 Australia 26.8120.1115.1120.5417.79

Dailen Bennett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 29.30 31.04 Australia 29.3032.7629.5231.6831.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.52 11.84 Australia 12.9610.7411.8322.968.52
Pyraminx Final 10 6.74 11.08 Australia 8.6112.7113.4811.926.74
First round 10 8.65 11.95 Australia 8.6510.0512.7213.08DNF

Daniel Earp - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 29.02 34.26 Australia 32.5529.9429.0240.2943.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.20 13.54 Australia 11.409.2013.1216.1017.50

Declan Flowers - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.06 DNF Australia 16.7714.06DNSDNSDNS
Second round 8 12.45 13.66 Australia 14.1714.4114.0312.4512.78
First round 8 11.46 14.16 Australia 14.8211.4615.6012.9014.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.16 5.40 Australia 5.165.385.235.625.58
First round 8 3.69 5.07 Australia 6.243.695.133.839.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 59.21 1:05.43 Australia 59.211:09.071:09.351:07.9159.31
Pyraminx Final 11 9.39 12.33 Australia 16.2210.9917.409.789.39
First round 5 5.15 9.80 Australia 9.9510.858.645.1510.82
Skewb Final 6 6.93 10.39 Australia 6.937.3713.5311.5812.23
First round 8 8.49 11.00 Australia 8.4912.3011.3913.019.30

Dexter Lloyd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 31.16 32.30 Australia 31.4632.9133.2631.1632.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 9.15 10.83 Australia 10.5713.629.9711.969.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 2:04.31 2:29.76 Australia DNF2:04.312:22.992:48.322:17.97
Pyraminx First round 13 11.17 13.39 Australia 11.1712.6714.9212.5820.82

Donna Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 17.58 19.19 Australia 19.5620.6017.5818.8619.16
First round 18 16.43 21.25 Australia 20.8523.6022.2520.6416.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.95 6.43 Australia 7.056.637.555.604.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:14.90 1:22.87 Australia 1:35.731:14.901:15.451:20.771:32.38
Pyraminx Final 6 6.18 8.93 Australia 14.9910.448.407.956.18
First round 9 6.88 10.69 Australia 8.9612.7510.366.8814.56

Edward Byles - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 31.91 34.63 Australia 34.4834.4035.0231.9136.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.31 8.43 Australia 7.957.7611.567.319.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:52.02 2:06.49 Australia 1:52.021:58.522:30.002:20.252:00.70
Pyraminx First round 17 9.53 15.77 Australia 12.9817.5216.8018.099.53
Skewb First round 13 14.76 17.23 Australia 23.7117.5114.7619.0715.10

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.83 14.68 Australia 19.4815.8012.8313.0615.19
Second round 9 12.32 13.87 Australia 14.5714.8612.3212.6314.40
First round 9 12.52 14.70 Australia 12.5215.0613.8215.4515.22
Skewb Final 9 9.67 11.93 Australia 12.5612.249.6711.1012.44
First round 9 8.29 12.95 Australia 13.1622.6012.4913.218.29

Felix Laffan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.66 12.87 Australia 11.6612.9913.7114.6211.92
Second round 6 10.79 11.78 Australia 10.7912.4713.5511.4111.46
First round 6 10.03 13.17 Australia 14.7513.3214.1012.0910.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.69 4.55 Australia 3.694.764.844.504.39
First round 7 3.00 4.97 Australia 3.004.535.724.665.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.56 52.73 Australia 51.5653.8051.6755.0652.73
Skewb Final 8 7.58 10.46 Australia 13.087.588.7010.8011.87
First round 5 5.52 8.29 Australia 12.2211.296.515.527.07

Harrison Chapman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 41.95 52.98 Australia 56.0141.9546.4556.49DNF

Harrison Hallam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 25.60 33.79 Australia 34.3827.5639.4442.1125.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.78 8.54 Australia 7.788.298.568.76DNF

Jack Foster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 1:03.49 1:15.80 Australia 1:31.361:15.621:18.501:03.491:13.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 18.55 33.55 Australia 18.5536.8454.9433.4930.33

Jack Thorn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 32.36 37.74 Australia 39.5540.4337.9132.3635.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.99 10.36 Australia 9.988.9911.0910.0011.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:55.77 2:30.25 Australia 2:34.381:55.772:49.792:56.052:06.58
Pyraminx First round 15 8.73 14.20 Australia 16.1718.6413.498.7312.93
Skewb First round 22 29.65 44.04 Australia 42.7757.5549.8039.5529.65

Jad Smith - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 25.89 33.34 Australia 33.3239.3533.2225.8933.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.97 6.39 Australia 7.216.136.144.976.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 27 29.86 46.82 Australia 41.4544.2529.861:14.7754.76
Skewb First round 19 13.19 31.29 Australia 23.361:05.7752.1413.1918.36

Jason Bowes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 33.35 38.91 Australia 40.3742.8933.4633.3556.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 11.30 19.41 Australia 14.2940.0911.3030.2413.70
Pyraminx First round 20 15.70 18.03 Australia 53.4716.7320.3217.0515.70
Skewb First round 20 14.01 39.56 Australia 1:06.4829.1452.2714.0137.28

John Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 33.83 40.40 Australia DNF38.4833.8342.3140.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.77 10.03 Australia 9.787.7711.8722.628.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 2:03.38 2:26.27 Australia DNF2:29.772:03.382:32.932:16.11
Pyraminx First round 18 13.72 16.05 Australia 13.7217.4617.7413.9816.71
Skewb First round 15 15.34 19.30 Australia 16.4417.7815.34DNF23.69

Jonathan Keenan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 47.25 59.18 Australia 1:13.391:04.1853.1347.251:00.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 18.52 22.77 Australia 29.7518.5240.5919.0519.51

Joseph Eccleston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 16.44 18.87 Australia 21.8016.4417.0717.74DNF
First round 17 17.89 20.92 Australia 19.2622.1317.8921.3822.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.59 5.40 Australia 5.624.476.118.263.59
First round 11 5.00 5.78 Australia 5.476.215.006.465.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:07.31 1:19.29 Australia 1:15.47DNF1:07.311:13.541:28.85

Jude Murphy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 36.27 39.77 Australia 41.1339.0849.8839.1036.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.50 14.16 Australia 14.257.5014.8818.2313.34

Ken Telfer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 23.85 31.64 Australia 31.8036.8823.8530.6432.48
First round 23 27.69 29.76 Australia 30.3333.8830.1528.8127.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 10.13 14.52 Australia 24.7713.8917.1710.1312.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 2:11.41 2:28.05 Australia 2:37.922:24.362:21.87DNF2:11.41
Pyraminx First round 26 25.89 46.48 Australia 58.681:14.6634.2146.5525.89
Skewb First round 21 28.11 40.29 Australia 1:22.4928.1138.8246.9935.07

Lacey Eccleston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 54.38 1:08.57 Australia 1:05.531:15.8954.381:09.371:10.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 16.35 25.42 Australia 23.2416.3536.36DNF16.67

Lazo Jalal - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.60 10.26 Australia 9.5613.1512.188.609.05
Second round 5 9.25 11.48 Australia 12.969.2511.8911.6410.91
First round 5 10.93 12.31 Australia 10.9312.9113.0810.9415.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.16 3.40 Australia 3.662.994.973.562.16
First round 5 3.80 4.48 Australia 3.804.354.137.434.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.99 45.07 Australia 39.5249.0138.9946.6850.44
Pyraminx Final 7 6.56 9.28 Australia 6.9812.1314.338.736.56
First round 4 7.20 8.50 Australia 8.147.7110.507.209.66
Skewb Final 5 8.27 9.78 Australia 10.079.3313.968.279.93
First round 4 6.13 7.82 Australia 7.617.896.137.9710.92

Logan J. Willingham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 29.50 32.77 Australia 29.5031.7336.1430.4539.48
Pyraminx First round 25 17.82 20.82 Australia 17.8218.9721.7521.7549.92

Luc Harvey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.60 10.18 Australia 10.4010.8910.359.609.80
Second round 4 8.96 10.33 Australia 10.999.1610.8412.568.96
First round 4 9.57 11.88 Australia 13.5312.4911.279.5711.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.95 3.66 Australia 3.813.097.424.081.95
First round 4 2.03 4.17 Australia 2.035.516.153.853.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:04.04 1:10.14 Australia 1:05.041:17.471:17.091:08.281:04.04
Pyraminx Final 1 2.29 3.41 Australia 3.122.294.535.322.58
First round 1 3.43 3.73 Australia 4.133.643.433.444.12
Skewb Final 3 6.07 6.67 Australia 9.127.206.226.076.60
First round 2 4.60 6.57 Australia 4.607.116.007.456.60

Marcus Proctor - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 50.14 53.13 Australia 1:04.9752.9554.5851.8650.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 11.36 18.85 Australia 15.8111.3617.2828.0823.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Mathew Hui - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.13 15.61 Australia 15.3316.7114.1317.9414.80
Second round 11 13.42 16.21 Australia 18.5414.3018.2213.4216.11
First round 11 14.05 16.86 Australia 19.5217.1617.7314.0515.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.51 6.22 Australia 5.805.327.5412.793.51
First round 9 5.02 5.21 Australia 5.285.025.285.086.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:14.56 1:20.89 Australia 1:14.561:24.301:18.671:49.321:19.70
Pyraminx First round 14 10.55 13.55 Australia 15.0613.2712.8310.5514.56
Skewb Final 12 6.76 16.68 Australia 19.386.7614.4219.4016.24
First round 11 5.50 13.56 Australia 18.725.5011.0712.9116.71

Matthew Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.80 10.22 Australia 7.809.9010.1213.1810.64
Second round 3 9.01 9.96 Australia 9.8910.769.329.0110.68
First round 3 10.57 11.06 Australia 12.9710.5711.1711.0111.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.47 3.64 Australia 3.583.115.534.222.47
First round 3 2.63 3.26 Australia 2.793.823.182.634.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.91 35.19 Australia 38.3840.9530.9132.1735.01
Pyraminx Final 3 2.91 4.64 Australia 4.007.555.164.752.91
First round 3 3.72 5.16 Australia DNF3.726.934.114.43
Skewb Final 2 4.56 6.61 Australia 7.765.027.884.567.05
First round 3 5.16 6.79 Australia 5.166.7410.426.746.90

Nicholas Wood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 39.50 46.49 Australia 39.5053.481:00.3044.2541.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.02 8.93 Australia 9.179.278.429.197.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 2:18.26 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:49.712:35.782:18.26
Pyraminx First round 23 13.27 18.98 Australia 13.2727.1516.3520.4120.18

Noah Keenan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 38.42 41.56 Australia 56.8344.0140.3740.3138.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.50 7.33 Australia 8.195.915.507.978.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 2:34.55 2:49.23 Australia 2:49.912:59.342:34.552:49.772:48.02

Oscar Liang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.76 14.37 Australia 14.3214.2614.5217.4911.76
Second round 10 13.66 15.03 Australia 17.0716.0513.6613.6915.36
First round 7 13.51 14.10 Australia 13.5118.2613.9213.7314.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.47 5.58 Australia 5.054.479.275.066.62
First round 12 5.02 5.79 Australia 6.005.785.605.027.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 54.42 1:02.99 Australia 1:02.9158.0354.421:08.041:19.68
Pyraminx Final 5 5.76 8.50 Australia 8.326.2710.915.76DNF
First round 6 7.37 9.81 Australia 10.0510.408.97DNF7.37
Skewb Final 4 6.60 7.60 Australia 12.568.297.306.607.20
First round 6 4.75 8.48 Australia 12.828.864.758.947.64

Patrick Lus - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 23.67 32.94 Australia 33.8538.481:20.0526.4923.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.44 8.36 Australia 9.969.218.446.447.43

Ruby van Vliet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 20.99 22.93 Australia 20.9924.3122.7922.9123.09
First round 19 19.14 24.08 Australia 27.6620.0727.4819.1424.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:01.36 1:11.14 Australia 1:01.941:12.701:01.361:18.971:18.77

Sam van Vliet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.47 13.37 Australia 14.0813.0814.2612.9512.47
Second round 7 12.64 13.01 Australia 12.6412.7513.5715.5112.70
First round 10 12.21 15.48 Australia 15.2015.8815.3512.2116.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.49 5.38 Australia 6.815.236.074.842.49
First round 6 4.11 4.94 Australia 4.864.114.8812.585.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.09 46.16 Australia 47.2148.6742.0951.9742.60

Samuel Keun - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 16.48 19.11 Australia 20.0339.5617.9819.3316.48
First round 13 15.79 18.17 Australia 15.7919.5819.0422.8415.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.92 6.31 Australia 6.006.066.865.928.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:33.05 1:44.10 Australia 1:33.051:42.181:41.131:48.981:55.14
Pyraminx First round 22 13.20 18.88 Australia 14.4316.6925.5925.5213.20
Skewb Final 11 11.40 15.95 Australia 18.0011.4014.3615.4833.65
First round 12 14.25 16.23 Australia 17.5714.2514.3419.3916.77

Stephen Novak - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 39.23 50.81 Australia 50.741:09.6754.1839.2347.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 11.55 15.75 Australia 15.7816.7217.2614.7511.55

Toby Chamberlain - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 21.86 24.08 Australia 22.5232.4321.8623.0426.68
First round 14 16.09 18.99 Australia 16.0928.1719.7719.8417.35

Tom Chapman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 30.28 40.10 Australia 35.4230.2850.9235.3649.53
First round 24 28.47 30.65 Australia 32.8430.1232.2728.4729.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.41 9.79 Australia 12.456.4111.707.919.76

Ty Bown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 59.82 1:05.34 Australia 1:04.501:15.881:03.9259.821:07.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 22.85 25.21 Australia 22.8523.4433.7824.8327.36

Viswajiit Murugabharathy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.99 8.63 Australia 8.2911.377.999.148.45
Second round 1 8.93 9.50 Australia 9.718.939.339.4711.51
First round 2 8.65 9.48 Australia 9.689.2710.409.488.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.01 3.50 Australia DNF2.835.272.412.01
First round 2 1.46 2.95 Australia 1.462.464.603.233.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.35 50.63 Australia 48.6344.3550.2153.0555.15
Pyraminx Final 8 8.70 9.57 Australia 9.919.9115.128.708.89
First round 8 7.64 10.48 Australia 11.3911.08DNF7.648.96

William Kupkee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 21.17 24.81 Australia 26.3825.9325.2323.2821.17
First round 20 21.17 24.99 Australia 28.3521.1725.9824.4124.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:18.37 1:31.81 Australia 1:27.961:30.361:37.111:59.111:18.37

Yohann Alexander - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 29.44 DNF Australia 29.44DNF36.52DNF29.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 9.36 12.66 Australia 14.9119.7611.609.3611.46
Skewb First round 14 12.36 18.96 Australia 16.2817.1312.36DNF23.46

Zaro Jalal - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 22.43 25.00 Australia 22.4325.1924.4525.3531.98
First round 21 20.93 27.14 Australia 25.6234.6620.9326.8228.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.25 8.13 Australia 7.257.6610.888.038.69
Pyraminx First round 19 13.26 16.12 Australia 17.2420.2813.2615.2915.83
Skewb First round 17 12.86 20.42 Australia 12.8621.7713.9125.59DNF
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.