Norrkubing 2015


Date
Aug 16, 2015
City
Norrköping, Sweden
Venue

Kårhuset Trappan

Address
Västgötegatan 15
Details

Enter from Holmbogränden

Website
Norrkubing 2015 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Daniel Wallin and Thomas Pettersson
WCA Delegate
Kåre Krig
Information

Pre-registration is mandatory.

Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mattias Uvesten won with an average of 10.66 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Daniel Wallin finished second (11.30) and Nathaniel Berg finished third (11.56).

Albin Sten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.11 13.12 Sweden 12.1112.6112.9313.8313.83
Clock Final 4 9.16 10.69 Sweden 9.6911.7110.689.1612.68
First round 5 8.78 11.42 Sweden DNF10.758.7812.6610.86
Megaminx First round 7 1:55.84 2:10.66 Sweden 2:17.882:03.811:55.842:10.302:22.40
Pyraminx Final 1 2.76 3.07 NR Sweden 2.763.043.392.774.75
First round 1 2.80 3.33 Sweden 3.653.362.804.402.99
Skewb Final 3 5.21 5.61 Sweden 5.215.84DNF5.315.69
First round 2 3.27 4.77 Sweden 3.275.407.863.755.15
Square-1 Final 5 31.09 37.13 Sweden 36.9035.251:08.2439.2331.09
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 2:29.03 2:38.27 Sweden 2:40.492:45.302:29.03

Albin Wärmlind - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 30 26.38 31.98 Sweden 31.2131.7133.0326.3845.08

Alexander Hagdahl - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.35 18.97 Sweden 23.4914.3516.5622.4717.88
Megaminx First round 11 3:00.01 3:14.31 Sweden 3:00.013:39.653:23.663:05.683:13.60

Alexander Karlov - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 27 24.83 30.10 Sweden 29.6127.6824.83DNF33.02
Megaminx First round 15 4:09.93 DNF Sweden 4:09.934:56.25DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 15 11.30 15.67 Sweden 20.7711.3013.1113.12DNF
Skewb First round 14 11.53 17.51 Sweden 11.5319.9315.7516.8635.64

Alfred Frändberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 34 18.27 DNF Sweden DNFDNF18.2719.0333.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 7:54.09 Sweden 7:54.09

Anders Berggren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.72 12.02 Sweden 14.0011.7211.7810.7212.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:05.81 3:22.27 Sweden 3:32.803:05.813:28.20
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:14.57 5:41.42 Sweden 5:14.575:48.936:00.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
Clock First round 7 14.16 15.55 Sweden DNF15.1114.9614.1616.59
Megaminx Final 4 1:26.44 1:49.33 Sweden 1:54.251:48.721:26.441:48.811:50.47
First round 4 1:34.87 1:54.09 Sweden 2:09.831:49.132:01.691:51.441:34.87
Pyraminx First round 11 6.99 10.79 Sweden 10.816.9911.1710.4611.09
Skewb Final 4 4.55 6.00 Sweden 7.995.484.555.407.12
First round 7 5.32 6.38 Sweden 5.325.438.275.439.48
Square-1 Final 6 25.16 37.88 Sweden 33.3625.1642.6437.6544.22
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:11.65 2:29.31 Sweden 2:17.092:59.202:11.65

Arvid Sandström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.49 14.99 Sweden 13.4914.7614.4615.7516.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 DNF Sweden DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 DNF Sweden DNF
Clock First round 9 27.01 30.29 Sweden 31.3927.0129.0032.0430.49
Megaminx Final 6 1:54.49 2:02.84 Sweden 2:04.242:05.571:59.612:04.661:54.49
First round 5 1:47.12 2:00.94 Sweden 1:47.122:03.092:03.272:26.881:56.47
Pyraminx Final 8 6.33 9.35 Sweden 8.666.339.749.6511.44
First round 8 7.65 9.10 Sweden 8.609.718.9810.967.65
Skewb First round 12 7.44 11.07 Sweden 8.037.4414.3615.1810.83
Square-1 Final 9 59.33 1:06.88 Sweden 59.971:12.7159.331:07.971:12.69
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:59.47 2:20.09 Sweden 2:15.471:59.472:45.34

Björn Forsberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 22.18 26.42 Sweden 28.3635.5224.4226.4922.18
Clock First round 11 31.53 35.68 Sweden 36.2143.0234.8136.0331.53
Pyraminx First round 19 8.12 DNF Sweden DNF12.328.12DNFDNF
Skewb First round 20 22.95 32.37 Sweden 22.9535.1130.2541.8931.76

Daniel Hermansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 19.50 22.06 Sweden 19.5022.8621.9921.3424.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:52.90 DNF Sweden 3:52.904:06.37DNF

Daniel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.23 11.30 Sweden 10.9112.0810.9115.3110.23
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:52.50 3:04.66 Sweden 2:52.503:15.863:05.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:28.61 4:47.04 Sweden 5:02.974:49.534:28.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:19.19 1:33.58 Sweden 1:19.191:49.031:32.53
Clock Final 3 6.57 8.60 Sweden 7.689.148.976.57DNF
First round 1 5.75 7.39 Sweden 7.067.025.75DNF8.09
Megaminx Final 2 1:13.72 1:29.02 Sweden 1:23.311:23.731:40.031:13.72DNF
First round 1 1:08.91 1:18.32 Sweden 1:22.431:34.001:18.441:08.911:14.10
Pyraminx Final 4 3.58 3.89 Sweden 3.584.404.313.593.78
First round 4 4.02 4.46 Sweden 4.024.929.224.434.02
Skewb Final 1 3.52 4.84 Sweden 3.945.583.525.006.35
First round 1 2.70 3.35 NR Sweden 3.362.703.804.102.90
Square-1 Final 1 12.73 16.11 Sweden 12.7318.6022.7913.6616.07
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:13.46 1:33.14 Sweden 2:04.831:21.131:13.46

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:22.11 3:27.22 Latvia 3:33.223:26.333:22.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:49.22 5:14.75 Latvia 5:07.885:47.164:49.22
Clock Final 5 10.61 10.84 NR Latvia 10.6110.8010.87DNF10.84
First round 4 9.94 NR 11.08 Latvia 9.9411.4011.4113.6810.44
Skewb Final 7 7.36 9.15 Latvia 9.138.9418.267.369.38
First round 6 4.16 NR 5.59 NR Latvia 4.895.619.994.166.27
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:06.96 NR 1:21.67 NR Latvia 1:29.041:06.961:29.02

Edward Erneback - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 20.43 25.54 Sweden 26.0920.4325.3025.2231.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 8:02.32 Sweden 8:02.32
Skewb First round 18 19.50 27.47 Sweden 24.2319.5028.3437.0729.84

Elias Strid - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 21.61 25.37 Sweden 21.6129.8725.5724.1126.43

Fredrik Sollenberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 28 27.00 30.80 Sweden 27.0927.0035.1736.2330.13
Pyraminx First round 14 8.58 14.68 Sweden DNF8.5813.5019.0311.50
Skewb First round 11 8.29 10.38 Sweden 8.2926.5412.058.9110.18

Gabriel Stråle - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 21.33 25.73 Sweden 27.36DNF21.8827.9621.33
Pyraminx First round 12 8.52 11.67 Sweden 14.3817.338.5211.439.19
Skewb First round 16 18.75 23.05 Sweden 19.9320.5618.7532.0328.65
Square-1 Final 11 51.23 1:13.54 Sweden 51.231:16.091:41.991:09.391:15.15

Helmer Ewert - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 20.36 25.91 Sweden 26.8825.1120.3625.7327.48
Pyraminx First round 10 7.81 9.34 Sweden 9.939.818.2913.327.81
Skewb First round 13 8.53 12.20 Sweden 8.5313.2213.9715.039.41
Square-1 Final 8 1:04.08 1:05.24 Sweden 1:04.901:05.271:05.551:15.271:04.08

Joel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 33 30.83 41.95 Sweden 30.8341.6754.5942.0442.13
Clock First round 8 19.00 23.87 Sweden 23.0623.3025.2519.00DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 13.53 15.87 Sweden 18.3814.4013.5318.4314.84
Skewb First round 21 12.34 DNF Sweden 17.97DNFDNF12.3427.13

Johan Thuvesen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 19.33 28.35 Sweden 19.33DNF41.3324.3019.43
Clock First round 10 21.86 32.70 Sweden 28.3621.8642.7826.96DNF
Megaminx First round 10 2:30.21 2:43.22 Sweden 2:46.152:30.212:36.752:46.772:54.59
Pyraminx Final 5 3.48 5.76 Sweden 4.90DNF7.493.484.88
First round 6 4.84 6.08 Sweden 7.157.724.845.435.66
Skewb First round 10 8.13 9.18 Sweden 8.139.028.769.779.83

Jonathan Lööv - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 16.46 22.51 Sweden 23.3321.9733.9016.4622.22
Pyraminx First round 13 5.30 13.99 Sweden 11.115.30DNF15.7715.08

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.03 19.65 Sweden 20.3920.7320.2815.0318.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:00.34 DNF Sweden DNF4:00.34DNF

Lucas Gillberg Kling - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.65 17.11 Sweden 16.2517.9117.7317.3614.65
Skewb Final 8 6.15 9.43 Sweden 9.36DNF6.1510.608.33
First round 8 4.58 8.66 Sweden 4.589.178.408.4113.91

Ludvig Söderström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 32 32.05 41.66 Sweden 47.7243.4745.3136.2132.05
Pyraminx First round 17 9.51 16.72 Sweden 27.339.5114.1619.7216.28
Skewb First round 19 25.97 28.81 Sweden 31.0132.5628.0325.9727.38

Marcus Gustafsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 24.17 27.03 Sweden 27.6924.1725.6427.7732.05
Megaminx First round 13 3:50.56 4:13.67 Sweden 4:22.833:50.564:12.054:24.034:06.13
Pyraminx First round 20 12.69 DNF Sweden 13.7023.88DNFDNF12.69
Skewb First round 15 15.19 22.17 Sweden 15.1929.0919.9435.3417.47

Marcus Hagman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.96 15.00 Sweden 15.7715.9811.9613.2416.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 5:00.34 5:24.19 Sweden 5:00.346:03.115:09.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 9:21.18 Sweden 9:21.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:41.61 DNF Sweden DNF2:41.61DNF
Clock Final 6 11.03 15.35 Sweden 16.9726.8316.1212.9611.03
First round 6 12.93 15.12 Sweden 12.9315.0913.5916.68DNF
Megaminx First round 8 2:28.03 2:34.08 Sweden 2:41.782:29.473:30.032:31.002:28.03
Pyraminx Final 9 9.77 10.66 Sweden 11.3510.469.7710.1616.71
First round 9 6.09 9.20 Sweden 6.099.2210.0012.528.38
Skewb Final 9 9.91 13.28 Sweden 19.0913.199.9112.6813.98
First round 9 6.31 8.84 Sweden 6.3111.038.308.539.69

Mathilda Sundqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 26 21.93 29.20 Sweden 29.0930.0821.9336.2028.44
Megaminx First round 9 2:31.15 2:35.60 Sweden 2:40.342:34.932:31.522:31.153:41.29

Mats Kollbrink - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 29 25.58 31.49 Sweden 29.9625.5834.831:05.2829.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 8:52.97 DNF Sweden DNFDNF8:52.97
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:02.19 1:11.71 Sweden 1:02.191:08.541:24.41

Mattias Uvesten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.82 10.66 Sweden 15.659.8211.2810.1310.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:33.11 3:47.91 Sweden 3:33.113:36.044:14.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:34.38 5:53.77 Sweden 6:27.435:34.385:39.49
Clock First round 12 22.97 42.35 Sweden 31.83DNF35.6222.9759.59
Megaminx Final 1 1:12.58 1:25.50 Sweden 1:21.071:36.461:32.861:12.581:22.56
First round 2 1:07.38 1:23.93 Sweden 1:23.161:28.541:07.381:21.571:27.05
Pyraminx Final 3 3.28 3.88 Sweden 3.28DNF3.883.474.29
First round 2 3.35 4.29 Sweden 3.656.384.364.873.35
Skewb Final 6 4.63 6.68 Sweden 6.476.214.637.3716.00
First round 3 3.90 5.28 Sweden 5.365.804.69DNF3.90
Square-1 Final 7 40.50 48.58 Sweden 54.05DNF49.4240.5042.28
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 2:47.34 DNF Sweden 2:47.343:07.64DNF

Max Sjöberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 17.89 19.73 Sweden 20.4617.8919.2419.7420.21
Megaminx First round 12 2:38.97 3:14.34 Sweden 3:13.433:14.293:17.542:38.973:15.30
Pyraminx Final 7 8.30 9.06 Sweden 8.3014.718.829.518.85
First round 7 6.22 8.26 Sweden 8.1113.848.757.916.22
Skewb First round 17 11.66 23.32 Sweden 11.6625.6123.1922.0424.72
Square-1 Final 10 51.21 1:12.99 Sweden 1:00.9251.211:37.011:01.051:38.75

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.78 11.56 Sweden 12.7110.8111.1713.1110.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:47.05 2:58.88 Sweden 2:47.052:50.443:19.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:45.75 4:51.18 Sweden 4:45.754:56.934:50.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 1 5.78 6.83 Sweden 6.716.5313.647.255.78
First round 2 6.31 7.42 Sweden 7.106.318.927.567.61
Megaminx Final 3 1:29.25 1:38.55 Sweden 1:48.481:31.441:35.722:04.851:29.25
First round 3 1:24.63 1:36.48 Sweden 1:43.071:28.811:24.631:57.501:37.57
Pyraminx Final 6 4.05 6.28 Sweden 4.055.849.006.096.91
First round 5 3.08 5.39 Sweden 8.683.085.746.224.21
Skewb Final 5 4.80 6.13 Sweden 8.196.364.834.807.19
First round 5 3.65 5.35 Sweden 3.654.936.077.395.06
Square-1 Final 3 21.66 30.71 Sweden 34.5923.6638.5933.8821.66
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 2:34.44 DNF Sweden 2:34.442:37.47DNF

Sebastian Alanen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 19.40 22.03 Sweden 20.6822.8022.6219.4024.09
Pyraminx First round 18 13.43 17.92 Sweden 14.4622.2713.4327.8317.02

Thomas Pettersson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 17.75 21.27 Sweden 24.0417.7519.8619.9124.53
Megaminx Final 5 1:44.88 1:52.83 Sweden 1:45.591:57.771:44.881:55.132:00.27
First round 6 1:51.46 2:06.83 Sweden 1:53.912:14.911:51.462:11.672:18.90

Thomas Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.41 13.45 Denmark 12.4114.1116.7712.9313.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
Clock Final 2 6.99 NR 7.86 NR Denmark 9.057.406.99DNF7.12
First round 3 8.01 8.58 Denmark DNF8.968.028.018.77
Megaminx First round 14 2:09.54 DNF Denmark 2:09.542:41.853:09.64DNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 2 3.01 3.61 Denmark 3.193.018.513.514.14
First round 3 3.70 4.31 Denmark 4.073.705.524.963.91
Skewb Final 2 4.17 5.48 Denmark 4.175.844.856.435.76
First round 4 4.16 5.32 Denmark 4.654.165.196.138.15
Square-1 Final 4 19.76 33.77 Denmark 35.4324.8641.0319.7646.41
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:39.81 2:22.23 Denmark 2:33.202:53.691:39.81

Tim Aromsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 31 33.57 38.48 Sweden 43.5933.5735.8440.9038.70

Tomas Kristiansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.40 16.84 Sweden 20.3114.4017.9518.1814.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 53.86 DNF Sweden DNF53.86DNF
Square-1 Final 2 13.41 18.98 Sweden 24.1013.5235.5713.4119.33

Toni Beljo - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 26.30 28.93 Sweden 31.0528.0327.7032.4626.30