Open Rubik Vall d'Uixó 2016


Information

inscription fee : General 5 €. Members AECR 3 €

Events
Main event
Competitors
76
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dario Roa Sánchez won with an average of 8.03 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jose Angel Montesa Solaz finished second (11.21) and Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol finished third (11.84).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Dario Roa Sánchez 6.13 NR 8.03 Spain 6.139.239.317.167.71
2x2x2 Cube Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.99 3.47 Spain 3.563.613.253.902.99
4x4x4 Cube Dario Roa Sánchez 26.37 30.82 Spain 32.5632.3532.5927.5426.37
5x5x5 Cube Dario Roa Sánchez 1:02.12 1:09.22 Spain 1:02.121:07.661:05.071:17.911:14.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:25.52 2:00.59 Spain 1:25.521:35.743:00.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Sébastien Auroux 32 Germany 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Dario Roa Sánchez 13.02 15.79 Spain 20.7516.4514.9113.0216.01
Pyraminx Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.88 5.42 Spain 6.855.574.943.885.74
Skewb Ricardo Bayona Salvador 4.17 5.38 Spain 6.574.695.904.175.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 14/16 54:58 Spain 14/16 54:58
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

08:30 - 10:00 : Registro

09:00 - 10:00 : Fewest (mejor de 1)

09:00 - 11:00 : Multiblind (mejor de 1)

10:00 - 11:00 : 5x5 Final Combinada (corte 3:30)

11:00 - 12:00 : 4x4 Final Combinada (corte 2:30)

12:00 - 12:45 : 2x2 Primera Ronda (pasan 75%)

12:45 - 14:00 : 3x3 Primera Ronda (pasan 75%)

14:00 - 15:00 : Comida

15:00 - 15:45 : pyraminx Final

15:45 - 16:15 : 3x3 Segunda Ronda (pasan 12)

16:15 - 16:45 : 2x2 Final

16:45 - 17:15 : Skewb Final

17:15 - 18:15 : 3x3 OH Final Combinada (corte 1:30)

18:15 - 18:45 : 3x3 Blind mejor de tres (10 minutos tiempo acumulativo)

18:45 - 19:45 : 3x3 Final

19:45 : Entrega de trofeos

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.