Oulu Open 2017


Date
Oct 21 - 22, 2017
City
Oulu, Finland
Venue

Tiedekeskus Tietomaa

Address
Nahkatehtaankatu 6, 90100 OULU
Organizers
Niko Ronkainen, Olli Vikstedt, and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Olli Vikstedt and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Information

Free entry for spectators.

Events
Main event
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kari Hyttinen won with an average of 9.64 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Niko Ronkainen finished second (11.18) and Arttu Puttonen finished third (13.10).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 8.72 9.64 Finland 11.439.5110.328.729.10
2 Niko Ronkainen 9.31 11.18 Finland 12.4311.0110.0914.689.31
3 Arttu Puttonen 11.44 13.10 Finland 14.2711.7111.4418.6513.33
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 11.75 14.06 Finland 16.5511.8815.1615.1411.75
5 Matias Peltomaa 14.88 16.01 Finland 17.3717.6015.2315.4414.88
6 Thomas Ortega 14.80 16.42 France 14.8015.8217.8915.5419.02

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 8.96 9.76 Finland 8.9610.1810.0630.129.03
2 Thomas Ortega 11.16 12.55 France 15.0013.7112.3511.1611.60
3 Matias Peltomaa 10.74 12.88 Finland 16.5613.7412.5110.7412.38
4 Arttu Puttonen 11.99 13.35 Finland 14.9314.0412.8613.1411.99
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 10.81 13.38 Finland 10.8111.5214.2914.3415.85
6 Niko Ronkainen 9.89 13.62 Finland 11.5013.8630.1215.519.89
7 Rasmus Hagnäs 11.58 13.99 Finland 14.8817.7214.0213.0811.58
8 Olli Vikstedt 12.20 14.24 Finland 29.5414.4312.2015.8012.49
9 Eemil Lahti 12.26 14.28 Finland 17.2212.2615.9613.1213.75
10 Joona Ekdahl 11.66 14.73 Finland DNF15.5513.1111.6615.52
11 Eetu Patana 11.82 15.95 Finland 11.8214.3532.1618.0815.41
12 Santeri Laine 15.31 16.64 Finland 17.3917.1719.7915.3715.31

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 6.91 9.35 Finland 6.919.928.1410.019.98
2 Niko Ronkainen 9.62 11.06 Finland 11.7810.6712.679.6210.74
3 Olli Vikstedt 12.31 13.40 Finland 15.2514.2412.4312.3113.52
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 11.63 13.99 Finland 17.7712.4215.6113.9311.63
5 Eetu Patana 12.46 14.09 Finland 14.0712.4615.9513.1615.03
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 12.69 14.16 Finland 15.0413.6712.6920.0313.77
7 Joona Ekdahl 13.76 14.71 Finland 17.4315.3113.7614.6014.23
8 Arttu Puttonen 11.62 15.10 Finland 14.6516.1414.5219.9911.62
9 Eemil Lahti 14.02 15.25 Finland 14.0215.6515.8317.3714.28
10 Thomas Ortega 15.04 16.38 France 18.0920.3415.0415.3215.72
11 Matias Peltomaa 13.97 17.06 Finland 16.6218.7713.9718.3716.20
12 Santeri Laine 15.46 17.85 Finland 16.2315.46DNF19.4417.88
13 Sandra Kuotesaho 17.47 19.39 Finland 22.8517.8720.0717.4720.22
14 Juho-Antti Juntunen 16.51 20.17 Finland 19.3523.1922.5018.6616.51
15 Hugo Hjulfors 18.83 20.51 Finland 18.9120.3618.8326.4922.26
16 Juho Heikkinen 20.24 22.30 Finland 21.6027.8120.2423.4121.89
17 Aleksi Tuononen 15.02 22.81 Finland 22.60DNF19.7615.0226.07
18 Eetu Veneskoski 25.40 28.61 Finland 33.2025.8535.2125.4026.77
19 Asla Väyrynen 23.51 28.72 Finland 29.5837.9423.5124.4232.15
20 Samuel Ylinen 24.30 29.10 Finland 30.8331.4134.0524.3025.05
21 Valtteri Hakio 25.63 31.22 Finland 46.8833.3330.5525.6329.77
22 Samuli Laine 44.53 47.44 Finland 44.8646.9050.5757.6144.53
23 Axel Södergård 44.02 48.74 Finland 50.191:12.7046.2344.0249.79
24 Melvin Lax 46.34 49.03 Finland DNF49.7246.3447.4949.87
25 Stefan Hagnäs 49.80 1:02.59 Finland 1:01.691:12.1349.801:01.361:04.71
26 Ahti Poukkanen 51.74 1:11.27 Finland 1:16.401:12.1751.741:05.701:15.94
27 Jukka Vikstedt 1:22.79 1:28.87 Finland 1:26.801:44.181:33.761:26.041:22.79
28 Tomi Ronkainen 1:03.83 1:33.01 Finland 1:34.051:52.521:58.611:12.451:03.83

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 2.27 3.17 Finland 2.273.553.194.892.76
2 Niko Ronkainen 2.84 3.33 Finland 3.372.845.113.642.99
3 Olli Vikstedt 3.46 4.07 Finland 3.463.924.244.056.68
4 Eemil Lahti 3.86 4.15 Finland 3.864.494.654.043.91
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.83 4.67 Finland 5.846.733.973.834.21
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 4.44 5.57 Finland 4.844.445.516.35DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 2.33 3.10 Finland 3.452.333.832.393.46
2 Niko Ronkainen 2.44 3.16 Finland 2.445.073.153.452.88
3 Eemil Lahti 2.77 3.97 Finland 3.732.773.644.534.69
4 Olli Vikstedt 3.00 3.99 Finland 3.003.004.174.934.79
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.86 4.60 Finland 8.274.364.033.865.41
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 4.34 5.11 Finland 4.936.044.346.554.37
7 Eetu Patana 3.45 5.25 Finland 3.454.507.735.835.43
8 Santeri Laine 4.79 5.34 Finland 4.795.066.615.015.96
9 Thomas Ortega 4.92 5.79 France 6.274.925.485.616.65
10 Eetu Veneskoski 3.71 6.01 Finland 4.445.763.719.117.82
11 Matias Peltomaa 5.74 6.20 Finland 6.546.207.175.745.86
12 Aleksi Tuononen 4.06 6.44 Finland 6.044.064.988.3110.41

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 1.60 3.76 Finland 3.982.634.666.081.60
2 Niko Ronkainen 1.95 4.21 Finland 2.624.705.305.721.95
3 Eemil Lahti 3.34 4.31 Finland 4.534.303.344.114.72
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.72 4.69 Finland 4.846.383.723.885.34
5 Santeri Laine 2.72 5.05 Finland 5.003.996.286.172.72
6 Eetu Veneskoski 4.79 5.15 Finland 4.946.425.704.794.82
7 Rasmus Hagnäs 2.50 5.19 Finland 4.604.975.992.506.76
8 Aleksi Tuononen 2.43 5.27 Finland 5.385.078.832.435.35
9 Olli Vikstedt 4.02 5.35 Finland 6.645.984.024.265.81
10 Eetu Patana 3.96 5.53 Finland 4.663.967.077.664.87
11 Matias Peltomaa 4.90 5.78 Finland 4.905.3215.746.115.92
12 Thomas Ortega 4.80 6.01 France 5.556.376.1013.204.80
13 Juho Heikkinen 5.80 6.02 Finland 5.805.896.156.026.25
14 Arttu Puttonen 3.56 6.08 Finland 5.987.295.883.566.39
15 Samuel Ylinen 3.44 6.13 Finland 4.7010.417.146.543.44
16 Asla Väyrynen 5.71 7.22 Finland 6.095.717.887.689.23
17 Hugo Hjulfors 6.36 7.40 Finland 9.887.236.367.107.87
18 Juho-Antti Juntunen 5.50 7.48 Finland 7.385.50DNF6.228.84
19 Valtteri Hakio 7.79 8.71 Finland 7.798.429.688.569.15
20 Axel Södergård 8.49 12.82 Finland 9.3220.038.4916.3012.85
21 Justus Kammonen 10.51 14.56 Finland 10.5120.2314.9214.7613.99
22 Melvin Lax 13.32 16.28 Finland 13.3215.3316.4017.1221.05
23 Stefan Hagnäs 15.00 21.02 Finland 28.8220.8024.2018.0715.00
24 Jukka Vikstedt 18.62 24.27 Finland 19.1628.9318.6224.7331.99
25 Samuli Laine 25.03 30.45 Finland 26.6425.0338.6750.0326.04
26 Sandra Kuotesaho 5.56 DNF Finland 5.56DNF6.668.86DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 43.09 48.43 Finland 49.1343.0949.661:01.8846.51
2 Niko Ronkainen 42.14 50.07 Finland 51.3552.9646.1252.7542.14
3 Arttu Puttonen 47.31 51.35 Finland 50.1347.3153.8450.0959.28
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 44.67 51.49 Finland 1:02.1556.5644.6749.9547.97
5 Kari Hyttinen 45.23 51.82 Finland 1:01.5151.9245.2347.4956.05
6 Thomas Ortega 48.91 56.14 France 56.6453.7248.9158.061:01.35

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 42.37 45.26 Finland 46.0849.2642.3744.2345.46
2 Niko Ronkainen 38.84 47.84 Finland 53.9353.9545.6838.8443.90
3 Olli Vikstedt 47.57 52.50 Finland 47.5755.4148.5056.3753.58
4 Thomas Ortega 44.62 55.45 France 58.8850.611:05.4656.8644.62
5 Arttu Puttonen 46.85 57.63 Finland 1:01.1957.321:06.1446.8554.37
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 51.81 58.28 Finland 1:01.0651.8153.851:05.7859.92
7 Eetu Patana 57.54 1:07.47 Finland 1:09.221:05.98DNF57.541:07.21
8 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:01.38 1:08.20 Finland 1:22.421:09.941:01.381:08.471:06.18
9 Sandra Kuotesaho 1:20.12 1:26.02 Finland 1:36.591:28.921:20.671:28.481:20.12
10 Aleksi Tuononen 1:38.26 DNF Finland 2:10.051:38.261:52.52DNFDNF
11 Eemil Lahti 1:44.25 Finland 1:50.211:44.25
12 Eetu Veneskoski 2:16.90 Finland 2:16.902:17.22
13 Juho-Antti Juntunen 2:20.54 Finland 2:35.322:20.54

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 1:23.72 1:24.45 Finland 1:31.601:23.721:24.541:24.811:24.00
2 Kari Hyttinen 1:20.95 1:25.06 Finland 1:23.651:44.281:24.361:27.171:20.95
3 Arttu Puttonen 1:32.41 1:35.49 Finland 1:32.551:42.201:33.461:32.411:40.47
4 Olli Vikstedt 1:41.99 1:46.60 Finland 1:43.961:47.661:59.331:41.991:48.19
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:37.62 1:52.40 Finland 1:51.87DNF1:37.621:51.601:53.73
6 Eetu Patana 2:01.20 2:09.40 Finland 2:16.732:03.692:01.202:22.712:07.77
7 Thomas Ortega 2:03.13 2:12.22 France 2:19.202:12.302:03.132:18.402:05.97
8 Rasmus Hagnäs 2:04.26 2:29.97 Finland 2:49.802:47.372:17.562:04.262:24.97
9 Aleksi Tuononen 3:00.81 Finland 3:07.383:00.81
10 Sandra Kuotesaho 3:17.66 Finland 3:17.664:02.48
11 Samuel Ylinen DNF Finland DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2:37.38 2:55.28 Finland 3:11.282:57.172:37.38
2 Kari Hyttinen 3:11.09 3:23.19 Finland 3:11.093:14.513:43.97
3 Arttu Puttonen 3:12.34 3:30.77 Finland 3:49.693:12.343:30.27
4 Olli Vikstedt 3:31.45 3:35.92 Finland 3:43.333:31.453:32.97
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 3:22.03 3:44.47 Finland 3:22.034:23.193:28.18
6 Thomas Ortega 4:58.40 France 4:58.40
7 Rasmus Hagnäs 5:55.81 Finland 5:55.81

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4:11.14 4:26.07 Finland 4:34.284:11.144:32.78
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 5:08.29 5:15.57 Finland 5:13.455:24.985:08.29
3 Arttu Puttonen 4:59.82 5:27.07 Finland 5:16.994:59.826:04.41
4 Olli Vikstedt 5:44.48 6:12.49 Finland 5:44.486:13.676:39.32
5 Kari Hyttinen 5:00.44 DNF Finland 5:38.335:00.44DNF
6 Thomas Ortega DNF France DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 43.21 DNF Finland 43.21DNFDNF
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:14.20 2:36.29 Finland 2:55.102:14.202:39.56
3 Arttu Puttonen 2:59.73 DNF Finland 2:59.73DNFDNF
4 Thomas Ortega 3:03.25 DNF France DNF3:03.25DNS
5 Santeri Laine 4:39.40 DNF Finland 5:07.314:39.40DNS
6 Eemil Lahti 7:04.25 DNF Finland 7:04.25DNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 16.46 18.58 Finland 26.8416.4619.5519.2816.90
2 Niko Ronkainen 15.97 19.45 Finland DNF19.4017.0921.8515.97
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 20.17 22.94 Finland 27.2220.1720.8020.7928.60
4 Rasmus Hagnäs 25.78 29.26 Finland 29.1631.2029.0325.7829.60
5 Arttu Puttonen 26.01 29.81 Finland 34.1426.0127.7943.3327.49
6 Olli Vikstedt 21.91 31.30 Finland 55.0630.7238.8521.9124.32

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 20.01 21.71 Finland 20.8722.6823.9320.0121.57
2 Niko Ronkainen 21.28 23.03 Finland 21.4630.4024.7121.2822.93
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 20.23 24.91 Finland 26.5330.4920.2321.6726.52
4 Rasmus Hagnäs 24.02 27.09 Finland 24.0228.9225.6226.7339.50
5 Olli Vikstedt 24.43 29.73 Finland 29.9530.9838.5524.4328.25
6 Arttu Puttonen 21.46 31.09 Finland 33.0428.4121.4634.3031.83
7 Eemil Lahti 28.64 31.54 Finland 28.6437.3530.4530.2533.92
8 Eetu Patana 27.87 34.05 Finland 38.7233.9740.9429.4727.87
9 Joona Ekdahl 29.28 35.28 Finland 44.1131.1736.7337.9529.28
10 Thomas Ortega 27.93 36.04 France 36.7337.5327.9340.2133.86
11 Matias Peltomaa 32.10 41.56 Finland 58.7632.6544.3832.1047.66
12 Aleksi Tuononen 46.63 Finland 52.9646.63
13 Sandra Kuotesaho 1:01.73 Finland 1:01.73DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.35 7.77 Finland 7.61DNF6.358.667.05
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 10.89 15.77 Finland 12.2615.9921.1319.0510.89
3 Arttu Puttonen 12.69 16.57 Finland 16.0313.28DNF12.6920.41
4 Tomi Ronkainen 15.78 18.23 Finland 20.2521.3316.4418.0115.78
5 Santeri Laine 16.36 19.91 Finland 24.1717.3922.5016.3619.84
6 Eemil Lahti 14.32 DNF Finland 16.49DNF14.32DNF14.43

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.32 8.14 Finland 6.3210.726.577.929.94
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 13.73 15.00 Finland 15.8913.7317.6913.8915.23
3 Eemil Lahti 14.31 15.87 Finland 15.3514.31DNF17.1615.10
4 Tomi Ronkainen 15.52 17.59 Finland 17.8817.0317.8515.52DNF
5 Santeri Laine 18.28 24.44 Finland 21.8626.1718.2825.2926.17
6 Arttu Puttonen 12.89 DNF Finland 12.8916.52DNFDNFDNF
7 Kari Hyttinen 13.89 DNF Finland 14.54DNF15.7113.89DNF
8 Olli Vikstedt 14.48 DNF Finland DNF18.14DNF14.4815.82

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:05.24 1:15.98 Finland 1:22.941:13.211:22.371:05.241:12.37
2 Kari Hyttinen 1:08.75 1:19.04 Finland 1:15.781:33.061:08.751:10.881:30.45
3 Arttu Puttonen 1:37.28 1:47.87 Finland 2:07.401:38.181:48.861:37.281:56.58
4 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:53.81 2:03.45 Finland 1:53.812:16.182:11.051:53.982:05.31
5 Olli Vikstedt 1:58.05 2:06.99 Finland 1:59.412:23.511:58.052:04.152:17.40
6 Joona Ekdahl 1:44.50 2:19.38 Finland 2:22.772:31.321:44.502:50.792:04.04
7 Thomas Ortega 2:22.61 2:34.96 France 2:29.112:46.832:22.612:28.932:55.01
8 Eetu Patana 2:06.06 2:41.90 Finland 2:06.062:36.862:37.552:57.672:51.29
9 Sandra Kuotesaho 2:33.16 Finland 2:33.162:37.23
10 Samuel Ylinen 2:58.15 Finland 3:15.512:58.15
11 Eemil Lahti 3:04.07 Finland 3:04.073:15.85

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joonas Silvennoinen 6.03 6.56 Finland 6.286.03DNF7.166.23
2 Niko Ronkainen 5.61 6.74 Finland 6.038.046.155.6114.72
3 Thomas Ortega 4.48 6.90 France 9.154.485.5611.625.99
4 Eemil Lahti 6.11 7.75 Finland 6.118.907.217.139.13
5 Rasmus Hagnäs 7.02 8.89 Finland 8.189.0012.837.029.49
6 Kari Hyttinen 4.89 9.02 Finland 4.897.5213.236.3215.46

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 4.46 6.10 Finland 4.617.5212.516.184.46
2 Niko Ronkainen 3.82 6.16 Finland 7.545.497.325.673.82
3 Thomas Ortega 5.70 6.24 France 6.237.526.405.706.09
4 Eemil Lahti 5.19 6.63 Finland 7.785.196.927.545.42
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 5.28 7.98 Finland 7.385.288.398.169.31
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 7.57 8.20 Finland 7.589.008.0211.747.57
7 Arttu Puttonen 5.82 9.29 Finland 9.208.2010.7910.465.82
8 Olli Vikstedt 6.48 9.83 Finland 11.537.0610.9112.076.48
9 Aleksi Tuononen 7.28 11.17 Finland 21.799.9312.1511.427.28
10 Santeri Laine 6.54 11.93 Finland 13.87DNF12.609.336.54
11 Sandra Kuotesaho 10.29 12.12 Finland 12.9510.5812.8210.2914.74
12 Eetu Patana 7.40 12.13 Finland 24.157.4012.2815.998.13

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 4.37 5.85 Finland 6.054.376.534.967.27
2 Thomas Ortega 4.84 6.10 France 6.997.785.535.774.84
3 Rasmus Hagnäs 3.56 6.97 Finland 4.563.568.27DNF8.09
4 Eemil Lahti 5.45 7.21 Finland 8.145.768.505.457.74
5 Arttu Puttonen 4.41 7.40 Finland 5.484.4110.328.817.92
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.94 7.73 Finland 18.864.9410.876.395.93
7 Niko Ronkainen 5.06 8.97 Finland 5.0610.009.017.8913.51
8 Olli Vikstedt 4.37 9.30 Finland 4.377.9310.3429.569.64
9 Aleksi Tuononen 6.98 9.50 Finland 6.988.107.12DNF13.29
10 Santeri Laine 7.97 10.49 Finland 7.9710.3911.0510.0411.62
11 Eetu Patana 5.62 12.36 Finland 5.6211.4414.0111.6215.02
12 Sandra Kuotesaho 6.99 12.70 Finland 6.9922.8511.9913.4512.67
13 Axel Södergård 11.15 13.02 Finland 11.1514.0213.0916.9811.96
14 Juho-Antti Juntunen 9.86 13.94 Finland 13.0312.8318.3015.979.86
15 Matias Peltomaa 7.69 14.44 Finland 28.7816.2417.769.337.69
16 Samuel Ylinen 6.97 15.56 Finland 6.9713.9414.5918.1619.09
17 Valtteri Hakio 14.18 15.60 Finland 15.8220.2114.8016.1914.18
18 Justus Kammonen 12.64 15.93 Finland 20.1713.3915.7718.6312.64
19 Eetu Veneskoski 9.23 16.82 Finland 22.6015.25DNF12.619.23
20 Melvin Lax 17.41 19.41 Finland 20.0717.4120.5017.8220.35
21 Stefan Hagnäs 17.16 27.85 Finland 18.6137.0227.931:12.0017.16

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 3.79 4.85 Finland 3.915.734.9011.063.79
2 Kari Hyttinen 4.72 5.75 Finland 7.304.725.116.685.47
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.56 6.07 Finland 5.929.185.267.044.56
4 Eemil Lahti 7.22 9.63 Finland 8.6610.4311.019.817.22
5 Arttu Puttonen 5.42 10.38 Finland 13.819.548.9012.715.42
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 5.78 11.82 Finland 5.7812.8613.5816.209.02

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4.94 5.08 Finland 6.005.135.094.945.03
2 Kari Hyttinen 5.70 6.78 Finland 6.217.255.707.196.93
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 6.35 8.42 Finland 9.438.896.358.008.37
4 Eemil Lahti 8.58 9.92 Finland 11.349.908.589.979.89
5 Rasmus Hagnäs 9.21 10.19 Finland 10.489.219.2510.8418.51
6 Arttu Puttonen 7.24 10.42 Finland 9.967.2410.0311.2814.97
7 Santeri Laine 8.56 10.57 Finland 14.0711.208.5610.579.93
8 Aleksi Tuononen 9.08 10.99 Finland 12.0310.409.0811.1211.44
9 Valtteri Hakio 11.13 14.00 Finland 16.6711.1321.3811.3513.97
10 Juho-Antti Juntunen 12.44 14.27 Finland 21.6313.3915.1112.4414.31
11 Olli Vikstedt 12.77 14.88 Finland 15.98DNF12.7714.1214.53
12 Sandra Kuotesaho 11.09 15.86 Finland 11.0913.0915.5619.8418.94
13 Justus Kammonen 10.26 17.63 Finland 10.2614.3821.0317.47DNF
14 Thomas Ortega 11.50 21.30 France 22.4322.7922.4019.0611.50
15 Samuel Ylinen 15.75 26.33 Finland 15.7519.3324.78DNF34.87

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 14.51 16.82 Finland 25.6614.5114.5116.8019.15
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 16.14 18.88 Finland 18.3118.5616.1425.9419.76
3 Eemil Lahti 23.79 30.25 Finland 32.6328.4223.7938.0029.70
4 Eetu Patana 27.86 36.00 Finland 32.5727.8637.7737.6749.03
5 Sandra Kuotesaho 30.95 37.86 Finland 30.9534.1638.3741.0442.73
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 36.39 40.34 Finland 36.3943.9842.4240.4038.19
7 Arttu Puttonen 46.47 Finland 46.47DNF
8 Olli Vikstedt 1:21.98 Finland 1:21.98DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joonas Silvennoinen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS
1 Olli Vikstedt DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 14/15 59:22 Finland 14/15 59:22
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 2/2 13:58 Finland 2/2 13:58
3 Arttu Puttonen DNF Finland DNF
3 Thomas Ortega DNF France DNF