Polish Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2019


Date
Oct 5 - 6, 2019
City
Rzeszów, Poland
Venue

II Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. płk. Leopolda Lisa-Kuli w Rzeszowie

Address
Księdza Józefa Jałowego 22, 35-010 Rzeszów
Details

Sport hall

Website
Polish Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2019 website
Contact

kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Organizers
Amadeusz Mik and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Przemysław Rogalski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja możliwa poprzez formularz na stronie internetowej oraz na miejscu zawodów (jeśli limit nie zostanie wcześniej zapełniony).
Wpisowe płatne na miejscu zawodów, podczas odbioru identyfikatora.

Registration is possible via the form on the website and at the competition site (if the limit is not previously filled).
The entry fee is payable at the competition venue when receiving an ID.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jan Zych won with an average of 8.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Łukasz Burliga finished second (8.40) and Bartłomiej Owczarek finished third (8.70).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 7.03 8.34 Poland 7.509.068.747.038.79
2 Łukasz Burliga 7.55 8.40 Poland 8.728.799.437.557.69
3 Bartłomiej Owczarek 7.62 8.70 Poland 7.7310.1610.518.227.62

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 1.61 2.42 Poland 1.612.942.292.862.12
2 Piotr Tokarski 2.47 2.84 Poland 2.503.012.473.963.02
3 Magdalena Pabisz 2.13 3.11 Poland 2.132.374.782.904.06

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 27.73 30.44 Poland 32.1233.7831.3627.8327.73
2 Karol Zakrzewski 30.92 32.79 Poland 33.9232.0432.4234.1930.92
3 Bartłomiej Owczarek 27.55 33.20 Poland 30.4127.5536.8432.9836.21

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 49.90 53.86 Poland 51.3258.2149.9052.041:04.75
2 Michał Halczuk 56.47 59.20 Poland 58.2257.3556.471:02.341:02.04
3 Łukasz Burliga 58.23 1:02.03 Poland 1:02.421:02.191:01.491:15.3558.23

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:31.77 1:41.87 Poland 1:55.441:38.391:31.77
2 Łukasz Burliga 1:55.08 2:01.29 Poland 1:55.082:06.172:02.63
3 Bartłomiej Owczarek 2:01.19 2:11.63 Poland 2:01.192:29.842:03.85

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:21.55 2:31.46 Poland 2:43.502:29.322:21.55
2 Karol Zakrzewski 2:47.67 3:03.09 Poland 3:18.403:03.202:47.67
3 Bartłomiej Owczarek 3:02.49 3:13.76 Poland 3:28.043:02.493:10.74

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 56.38 1:21.51 Poland 56.381:22.951:45.20
2 Michał Krasowski 1:30.82 DNF Poland 1:30.82DNFDNF
3 Jakub Hamkało 1:37.67 DNF Poland 1:37.67DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 12.30 13.70 Poland 13.5614.7814.4512.3013.08
2 Łukasz Burliga 10.66 13.90 Poland 10.6615.2213.3813.0915.33
3 Magdalena Pabisz 13.69 16.47 Poland 16.3916.9813.6916.0418.33

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Rogalski 6.85 7.25 Poland 6.9214.466.857.717.11
2 Mateusz Kotwica 7.97 8.08 Poland 9.537.978.138.038.07
3 Michał Mlostek 7.03 8.79 Poland DNF7.039.147.279.95

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 36.63 40.34 Poland 36.6339.8640.0442.2941.12
2 Magdalena Pabisz 40.03 44.36 Poland 43.3246.6949.7540.0343.08
3 Łukasz Burliga 48.48 49.59 Poland 50.4449.1055.6849.2348.48

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Magdalena Pabisz 2.47 2.77 Poland 2.862.642.814.622.47
2 Dominik Górny 2.28 2.91 Poland 2.482.732.283.535.57
3 Rafał Waryszak 2.78 3.14 Poland 3.385.273.033.002.78

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 2.51 3.07 Poland 2.613.373.703.242.51
2 Michał Krasowski 2.94 3.51 Poland 3.24DNF4.003.282.94
3 Magdalena Pabisz 3.71 4.18 Poland 4.383.714.315.073.84

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 7.07 8.65 Poland 9.648.777.078.548.65
2 Jakub Hamkało 9.40 13.68 Poland 14.8710.679.4015.6715.50
3 Michał Halczuk 12.27 13.99 Poland 17.1115.0212.9512.2714.00

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Mlostek 25.94 31.88 Poland 28.5340.1337.6829.4425.94
2 Rafał Waryszak 31.90 36.20 Poland 31.9036.9943.6739.3232.29
3 Michał Krasowski 49.87 52.02 Poland 50.9952.4255.3649.8752.65