Perth Autumn 2018


Date
Apr 7 - 8, 2018
City
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Venue

Woodvale Secondary College

Address
110 Woodvale Dr, Woodvale WA 6026
Details

The iCentre

Contact

Sebastian Robbins

WCA Delegate
Sebastian Robbins
Information

Competition times: 9.00am to 5.30pm each day.
Registration is $20 for both days.

Events
Main event
Competitors
77
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).

If the competitor limit is reached, any pending registrations will be notified via email that they will be put onto a waiting list. The pending competitor will be contacted should an existing competitor choose to withdraw. The withdrawn competitor will also be issued a refund in such an event up until 31/3/18 after which no refunds will be provided.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 6.10 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tomoya Firman finished second (8.87) and Luke Burong finished third (10.24).

Oceanian records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 7x7x7 Cube 2:05.12 (single) and 7x7x7 Cube 2:12.52 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.65 6.10 Australia 6.296.228.165.785.65
2 Tomoya Firman 7.88 8.87 Australia 8.0011.699.269.347.88
3 Luke Burong 8.47 10.24 Australia 16.0811.028.479.5010.19

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.40 2.09 Australia 1.692.091.402.482.67
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.30 4.10 Australia 5.973.883.304.473.94
3 Timothy Armstrong 4.08 4.52 Australia 4.094.844.084.644.91

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.26 26.70 Australia 26.3328.3621.2626.0927.69
2 Tomoya Firman 29.29 30.76 Australia 36.2229.9232.4329.2929.94
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 35.07 37.10 Singapore 37.2945.0136.5435.0737.47

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 44.63 48.38 Australia 51.6048.0048.8348.3044.63
2 Tomoya Firman 1:06.59 1:08.10 Australia 1:12.141:08.851:08.811:06.591:06.65
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:08.23 1:13.04 Singapore 1:13.821:08.231:13.821:13.561:11.74

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:26.99 1:29.25 Australia 1:26.991:28.781:31.99
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:56.34 1:59.47 Singapore 1:57.571:56.342:04.49
3 Tomoya Firman 2:24.48 2:28.69 Australia 2:32.762:28.822:24.48

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:05.12 OcR 2:12.52 OcR Australia 2:05.122:15.812:16.63
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3:04.78 3:11.21 Singapore 3:18.063:10.803:04.78
3 Tomoya Firman 3:32.79 3:43.38 Australia 3:42.843:54.513:32.79

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Firman 21.92 DNF Australia 21.92DNFDNF
2 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:06.50 1:41.22 Malaysia 1:06.501:51.642:05.53

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.14 12.09 Australia 13.9710.1410.3211.98DNF
2 Tomoya Firman 12.40 15.34 Australia 15.4719.7112.4014.0916.46
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 15.42 17.74 Singapore 23.1017.3718.9915.4216.85

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.74 4.68 Singapore 6.075.114.444.503.74
2 Feliks Zemdegs 3.60 4.91 Australia 4.563.607.236.213.96
3 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.94 5.77 Australia 5.655.188.316.474.94

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Edmonds 5.03 5.42 Australia 5.187.305.595.505.03
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.34 5.56 Singapore 3.986.313.346.406.72
3 Feliks Zemdegs 5.40 7.07 Australia 5.947.487.7810.905.40

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 12.74 14.35 Singapore 12.7418.9914.6613.1715.23
2 Feliks Zemdegs 13.19 15.19 Australia 16.1813.1914.2019.2215.20
3 Joshua Hounslow 13.06 18.50 Australia 15.5413.0619.1620.8122.48

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Firman 2:36.78 NR DNF Australia DNFDNF2:36.78
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4:54.56 DNF Australia DNF4:54.56DNF
3 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 6:29.00 DNF Malaysia DNF6:29.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Firman 26/33 57:57 Australia 26/33 57:57DNF
2 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 10/11 51:23 Malaysia 8/11 58:1410/11 51:23
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8/12 59:53 Singapore 7/12 58:598/12 59:53