Plentzia Open 2016


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Eder Olivencia Gonzalez won with an average of 11.11 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Julen Simón Iriarte finished second (11.63) and Daniel Gracia Ortiz finished third (11.77).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 10.54 11.11 Spain 10.5413.6411.0211.7210.59
2x2x2 Cube Julen Simón Iriarte 2.81 4.03 Spain 3.772.813.566.274.76
4x4x4 Cube Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 34.33 37.54 Spain 42.8134.3341.9035.5735.15
5x5x5 Cube Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:23.39 1:34.72 Spain 1:36.571:23.391:38.121:32.651:34.95
6x6x6 Cube Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3:00.26 3:04.29 Spain 3:00.263:05.123:07.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Julen Simón Iriarte 1:24.60 DNF Spain 1:24.60DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Alexander Olleta del Molino 25 Spain DNF25
3x3x3 One-Handed Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.86 22.56 Spain 21.4825.4620.7317.8627.98
Clock Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.66 9.08 Spain 9.3526.749.467.668.43
Megaminx Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:16.99 1:38.95 Spain 1:50.461:53.081:16.991:32.861:33.52
Pyraminx Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.14 4.78 Spain 3.144.508.115.034.82
Skewb Eki González García 3.72 4.24 Spain 4.775.393.723.804.16
Square-1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.38 NR 16.98 Spain 10.3813.7918.9318.3418.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Alexander Olleta del Molino 12:05.00 Spain 12:05.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Eddy Deturche 2/2 5:37 France 6/10 1:00:002/2 5:37
3x3x3 With Feet Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:19.25 1:24.31 Spain 1:19.251:28.441:25.24
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo2 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo2 15:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.