PoliMi Italian Open 2014


Date
Dec 13 - 14, 2014
City
Milan, Italy
Venue

Politecnico di Milano

Address
Via Ampère 2, Milano
Details

Building 11; Room: III.A

Website
PoliMi Italian Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Matteo Provasi
Contact

Cubing Italy

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Paolo Moriello won with an average of 10.04 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nicola Barbaro finished second (10.79) and Milán Baticz finished third (10.88).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paolo Moriello 6.77 NR 10.04 Italy 10.639.4310.066.77DNF
2 Nicola Barbaro 10.21 10.79 Italy 10.3911.6010.2110.3812.78
3 Milán Baticz 9.85 10.88 Hungary 11.6511.079.859.9212.35
4 Edoardo Disarò 11.78 12.94 Italy 12.6214.2612.6211.7813.59
5 Simone Santarsiero 12.60 13.33 Italy 12.6012.7512.6714.5717.11
6 Alessandro Manopulo 9.42 13.36 Italy 9.4215.5517.1412.0112.52
7 Theo Mayer 11.91 13.56 Switzerland 15.2214.2713.0211.9113.40
8 Riccardo Simone 10.28 DNF Italy DNFDNF12.8710.2811.07

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paolo Moriello 8.03 9.66 Italy 9.559.228.0327.2510.21
2 Riccardo Simone 10.41 10.72 Italy 10.9010.5912.3010.6610.41
3 Milán Baticz 10.05 11.36 Hungary 11.5510.0510.2512.2812.59
4 Nicola Barbaro 9.91 11.91 Italy 9.9114.5411.299.9114.67
5 Alessandro Manopulo 10.25 11.92 Italy 10.2513.2111.4011.1613.53
6 Edoardo Disarò 11.27 12.12 Italy 11.4312.6312.3113.0011.27
7 Simone Santarsiero 12.13 12.75 Italy 13.1112.6612.4712.1314.18
8 Theo Mayer 10.66 12.81 Switzerland 10.6610.9015.9712.8414.69
9 Federico Basanese 12.28 13.04 Italy 12.46DNF13.1513.5012.28
10 Matteo Provasi 11.68 13.07 Italy 12.1315.5013.1611.6813.93
11 Federico Ortu 11.97 13.09 Italy 13.3011.9714.1312.1113.86
12 Andrea Di Giosaffatte 10.44 13.12 Italy 14.1910.4411.2114.6613.97
13 Edoardo Annesi 12.30 13.43 Italy 13.9613.2114.5813.1312.30
14 Reto Bubendorf 12.99 13.66 Switzerland 13.1514.9712.9913.5314.31
15 Lorenzo Guazzo 13.22 14.08 Switzerland 14.5917.4313.2213.9313.72
16 Marco Rota 11.54 14.16 Italy 11.5414.5014.9914.5713.40
17 Marco Minici 13.69 14.25 Italy 14.3813.6914.2216.1514.16
18 Costantino Corsi 13.03 14.48 Italy DNF13.0314.2515.0214.16
19 Marco Iamonte 12.21 14.76 Italy 17.9714.3012.2113.4616.52
20 Gabriele De Matteis 13.00 14.77 Italy 14.5613.0015.6114.1518.44
21 Davide Merli 14.25 16.02 Italy 17.4116.2515.8915.9314.25
22 Roberto Bentivoglio 10.83 16.74 Italy 15.9710.8317.7716.4718.89
23 Giorgio Zonta 13.63 17.38 Italy 14.8721.2216.06DNF13.63
24 Claudio Bentivoglio 12.93 19.11 Italy 22.4416.3018.5823.5512.93

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 8.86 9.11 NR Hungary 9.119.288.868.9311.11
2 Nicola Barbaro 8.86 9.60 Italy 10.099.368.8610.619.36
3 Riccardo Simone 9.08 9.93 Italy 9.259.0810.2111.9610.34
4 Paolo Moriello 9.50 10.13 Italy 10.819.5910.7810.039.50
5 Alessandro Manopulo 9.44 11.34 Italy 10.1313.4011.5912.309.44
6 Edoardo Disarò 10.14 12.57 Italy 13.5213.1311.0713.6910.14
7 Reto Bubendorf 10.91 12.67 Switzerland 12.3612.2513.4114.9410.91
8 Simone Santarsiero 10.84 12.75 Italy 14.4312.9610.8616.7810.84
9 Costantino Corsi 9.83 12.88 Italy 13.3412.8312.469.8316.88
10 Lorenzo Guazzo 11.30 13.38 Switzerland 14.2211.3013.4714.1312.53
11 Marco Rota 12.05 13.63 Italy 13.6912.0520.7514.2312.97
12 Edoardo Annesi 12.96 13.70 Italy 14.4412.9616.2513.4613.21
13 Andrea Di Giosaffatte 12.56 13.72 Italy 12.5613.8815.5012.5814.69
14 Marco Minici 12.93 14.31 Italy 14.0314.9612.9316.1813.93
15 Roberto Bentivoglio 11.63 14.43 Italy 15.1914.9013.1911.6315.27
16 Federico Basanese 9.63 14.44 Italy 15.7712.389.6315.6515.30
17 Matteo Provasi 12.40 14.77 Italy 12.4016.4613.8815.0815.36
18 Gabriele De Matteis 12.33 14.97 Italy 12.3314.7115.5816.0214.63
19 Davide Merli 13.21 15.08 Italy 13.2114.9114.3017.0516.02
20 Theo Mayer 13.40 15.09 Switzerland 13.4015.8815.7113.6815.93
21 Claudio Bentivoglio 13.61 15.24 Italy 19.8815.0915.6313.6115.00
22 Marco Iamonte 14.02 15.37 Italy 16.4116.9014.1914.0215.52
23 Federico Ortu 15.61 15.65 Italy 15.6515.8415.6815.6115.63
24 Giorgio Zonta 13.77 15.69 Italy 16.4624.2114.3213.7716.30
25 Davide Ferraro 13.89 15.70 Italy 13.8915.9116.0815.1216.26
26 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.43 15.95 Italy 14.1912.4315.3418.31DNF
27 Ioannis Papadopoulos 13.55 15.97 Greece 14.2716.8616.7713.5521.36
28 Matteo Colombo 13.26 16.12 Italy 13.2616.6419.9915.5816.15
29 Nicolò Simone 14.56 16.54 Italy 16.9614.5625.0014.9317.72
30 Letian Mattia Chang 14.40 17.16 Italy 20.3114.4014.6322.7516.55
31 Adrian Estrada 14.54 17.53 Peru 17.7117.8117.0714.5418.30
32 Mircea Simionica 12.90 18.18 Romania 21.0217.1322.8412.9016.38
33 Federico Gerli 15.52 19.26 Italy 15.5218.1122.4430.3117.22
34 Lorenzo Aureli 17.31 19.32 Italy 19.9620.4420.0817.9117.31
35 Nino Monserrato 15.75 20.15 Italy 15.7522.3821.4018.8320.21
36 Gabriele Bacchieri 18.03 20.68 Italy 30.6918.0319.9019.9022.25
37 Federico Borgogni 15.65 21.01 Italy 19.4415.6525.5829.5618.02
38 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 19.69 22.91 China DNF20.9123.6319.6924.19
39 Lorenzo Zorloni 17.06 22.97 Italy 17.5938.0218.1617.0633.16
40 Riccardo Cimma 19.44 23.00 Italy 22.6623.5822.7719.4428.21
41 Gianluca Placenti 19.58 23.22 Italy 26.9424.9622.6619.5822.03
42 Iulian Steavu 16.88 23.56 Romania 30.8624.7723.8622.0616.88
43 Gábor Szabó 22.03 24.01 Hungary 27.5622.6322.0325.4523.96
44 Davide Mancarella 22.34 24.07 Italy 22.7830.4622.3423.9025.52
45 Oliver Price 21.68 24.35 United Kingdom 22.6921.6828.4721.8829.31
46 Lorenzo Mauro 19.34 24.59 Italy 23.1526.6423.9727.7719.34
47 Emanuele Tempra 21.96 25.62 Italy 24.3728.3121.9624.1928.30
48 Leonardo Marchizza 20.01 28.88 Italy 27.9327.0331.6720.0132.75
49 Miriana Cecchi 32.11 33.24 Italy 33.0232.1132.5338.7734.16
50 Francesco Macaluso 27.53 33.34 Italy 31.1942.8327.5334.0534.77
51 Chiara Molinari 30.59 33.76 Italy 32.7934.2136.9230.5934.27
52 Riccardo Munaro 31.47 34.12 Italy 31.4734.08DNF33.5634.71
53 Ciro Vignotto 26.73 34.51 Italy 34.1926.7347.2132.5336.81
54 Giulia Casella 29.46 36.71 Italy 43.9629.4637.9334.2937.92
55 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 30.19 38.08 Italy 34.331:02.9143.7530.1936.15
56 Carlo Ravizzoli 30.06 39.19 Italy 50.7536.6030.0639.4441.52
57 Fabio Rabito 34.22 39.95 Italy 39.3140.1934.2240.3442.03
58 Davide Rabito 33.81 43.23 Italy 33.8147.5338.3443.8348.33
59 Carlotta Russo 36.81 47.14 Italy 48.7145.46DNF47.2536.81
60 Umberto Lasco 44.78 1:00.85 Italy DNF1:01.8644.781:07.6653.03
61 Xiang Zheng (郑祥) 50.29 1:04.94 China 1:23.071:12.0453.9850.291:08.81
62 Alessio Casella 50.40 1:09.47 Italy 1:10.951:06.281:15.581:11.1950.40
63 Umberto Corsi 1:24.77 1:51.49 Italy 1:37.021:53.751:24.77DNF2:03.71
64 Antonio Marchizza 1:14.00 2:05.51 Italy 1:14.00DNF1:36.801:37.933:01.80
65 Rebecca Marchizza 2:21.96 3:03.05 Italy 2:21.96DNF3:24.162:34.553:10.44

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.23 3.69 Switzerland 4.273.932.234.412.88
2 Theo Mayer 3.05 3.85 Switzerland 4.164.093.0510.443.30
3 Marco Rota 2.68 3.88 Italy 3.933.932.684.803.77
4 Matteo Provasi 2.88 3.90 Italy 4.554.274.312.883.13
5 Edoardo Annesi 3.00 4.06 Italy 3.903.633.004.664.69
6 Nicolò Simone 2.65 4.15 Italy 5.252.655.084.303.06
7 Edoardo Disarò 3.52 4.19 Italy 5.053.5213.583.933.58
8 Riccardo Simone 3.86 5.01 Italy 9.524.405.275.363.86

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolò Simone 2.77 3.69 Italy 3.656.273.933.502.77
2 Edoardo Annesi 2.55 3.94 Italy 4.343.435.154.052.55
3 Theo Mayer 3.53 3.96 Switzerland 5.303.954.243.533.69
4 Riccardo Simone 3.15 4.01 Italy 3.154.334.523.943.75
5 Reto Bubendorf 3.31 4.11 Switzerland 3.684.725.723.933.31
6 Marco Rota 3.86 4.19 Italy 3.974.418.834.183.86
7 Edoardo Disarò 3.18 4.24 Italy 4.165.273.183.286.56
8 Matteo Provasi 3.58 4.41 Italy 5.134.224.254.753.58
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.38 4.93 Italy 5.224.384.754.836.53
10 Paolo Moriello 4.66 5.13 Italy 4.684.665.345.377.65
11 Roberto Bentivoglio 4.93 5.45 Italy 5.385.506.904.935.47
12 Lorenzo Zorloni 4.80 5.81 Italy 7.174.805.348.914.93
13 Nicola Barbaro 4.97 5.88 Italy 4.975.775.026.84DNF
14 Marco Minici 4.19 5.90 Italy 5.884.196.729.435.09
15 Davide Ferraro 4.91 5.90 Italy 5.904.916.718.345.08
16 Letian Mattia Chang 4.07 6.02 Italy 8.858.015.045.004.07
17 Lorenzo Aureli 5.47 6.06 Italy 5.475.935.536.776.71
18 Lorenzo Guazzo 4.65 6.07 Switzerland 4.655.936.228.136.05
19 Federico Gerli 5.90 6.12 Italy 6.027.615.986.365.90
20 Gabriele De Matteis 4.05 6.27 Italy 4.054.966.967.066.90
21 Adrian Estrada 5.22 7.77 Peru 7.1312.466.529.655.22
22 Giorgio Zonta 4.18 8.20 Italy 7.907.908.808.844.18
23 Gabriele Bacchieri 6.69 8.45 Italy 10.758.937.286.699.13
24 Davide Merli 5.68 12.56 Italy 15.455.689.6514.4813.54

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolò Simone 3.05 3.72 Italy 3.413.053.905.903.84
2 Edoardo Annesi 3.46 3.76 Italy 5.063.463.663.693.93
3 Matteo Provasi 2.97 3.83 Italy 4.973.832.974.003.66
4 Marco Rota 2.88 3.92 Italy 4.224.502.883.037.44
5 Riccardo Simone 3.21 4.02 Italy 3.214.144.324.423.60
6 Reto Bubendorf 3.33 4.36 Switzerland 5.774.253.333.944.88
7 Edoardo Disarò 2.59 4.39 Italy 2.594.964.756.133.47
8 Marco Minici 3.81 4.69 Italy 4.385.053.814.864.83
9 Theo Mayer 2.99 4.78 Switzerland 2.994.715.476.464.16
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.81 5.00 Italy 5.475.065.114.833.81
11 Roberto Bentivoglio 4.66 5.40 Italy 5.524.665.255.448.27
12 Letian Mattia Chang 4.50 5.44 Italy 4.866.464.505.156.31
13 Davide Ferraro 4.94 5.68 Italy 6.097.055.455.494.94
14 Lorenzo Guazzo 4.93 5.69 Switzerland 5.845.724.935.915.52
15 Gabriele De Matteis 3.05 5.75 Italy 4.906.385.967.363.05
16 Nicola Barbaro 4.86 5.78 Italy 6.845.784.866.005.56
17 Davide Merli 3.16 5.99 Italy 9.656.474.363.167.15
18 Gabriele Bacchieri 4.27 6.21 Italy 7.834.276.665.196.78
19 Adrian Estrada 4.21 6.44 Peru 6.906.464.215.979.09
20 Federico Gerli 5.69 6.44 Italy 7.346.506.786.055.69
21 Lorenzo Aureli 3.36 6.52 Italy 4.569.333.366.838.18
22 Giorgio Zonta 5.21 6.52 Italy 10.337.095.216.715.77
23 Lorenzo Zorloni 5.16 6.58 Italy 6.187.259.055.166.31
24 Paolo Moriello 5.28 6.60 Italy 5.287.845.907.636.28
25 Riccardo Cimma 5.21 6.62 Italy 5.2116.666.135.817.91
26 Andrea Di Giosaffatte 4.31 7.03 Italy 4.3110.447.317.965.81
27 Claudio Bentivoglio 3.05 7.56 Italy 3.056.667.288.7512.28
28 Federico Ortu 5.21 7.65 Italy 7.335.217.068.55DNF
29 Iulian Steavu 5.49 7.67 Romania 5.498.6613.486.787.57
30 Federico Borgogni 6.31 7.92 Italy 6.318.278.2711.067.21
31 Costantino Corsi 4.84 7.97 Italy 5.728.2810.434.849.91
32 Gianluca Placenti 6.15 8.30 Italy 7.758.116.1512.969.05
33 Marco Iamonte 5.20 8.36 Italy 8.165.208.429.398.49
34 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 6.15 8.36 China 9.337.7723.067.976.15
35 Francesco Macaluso 7.21 8.50 Italy 9.119.097.217.3010.65
36 Leonardo Marchizza 7.09 8.51 Italy 8.6415.067.098.908.00
37 Davide Mancarella 6.66 8.89 Italy 10.159.416.667.949.31
38 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7.83 9.28 Greece 12.638.0910.189.587.83
39 Fabio Rabito 8.47 9.60 Italy 11.098.958.7527.518.47
40 Miriana Cecchi 8.47 9.73 Italy 10.529.008.4712.369.68
41 Mircea Simionica 6.80 9.91 Romania 14.0011.686.809.778.28
42 Federico Basanese 6.00 10.02 Italy 6.0017.2114.846.308.91
43 Davide Rabito 7.88 11.70 Italy 13.207.8811.989.9114.53
44 Riccardo Munaro 10.40 13.95 Italy 18.6115.8612.2713.7110.40
45 Chiara Molinari 11.96 14.15 Italy 12.8411.9616.7212.9037.61
46 Xiang Zheng (郑祥) 11.71 14.20 China 25.5512.3611.7115.2115.03
47 Umberto Corsi 14.52 25.00 Italy 14.5215.8321.7742.9737.41
48 Alessio Casella 18.55 34.43 Italy 43.8436.3023.161:06.9018.55
49 Simone Santarsiero 3.36 DNF Italy 6.34DNFDNF3.365.05
50 Matteo Colombo 6.02 DNF Italy 7.906.027.72DNSDNS
51 Emanuele Tempra 10.22 DNF Italy DNF1:18.0010.2210.50DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 34.34 40.89 Hungary 41.3441.5539.7734.3442.81
2 Paolo Moriello 39.62 40.91 Italy 44.7039.6239.6343.4739.63
3 Alessandro Manopulo 41.50 44.01 Italy 43.4141.5056.9443.6844.94
4 Edoardo Disarò 44.16 49.32 Italy 47.5651.3144.1649.0951.96
5 Riccardo Simone 38.93 50.38 Italy 38.9354.0351.6353.0046.50
6 Marco Minici 43.47 51.87 Italy 54.6843.4753.8455.6347.08
7 Reto Bubendorf 46.40 54.12 Switzerland 53.6058.9546.401:05.3549.80
8 Marco Iamonte 50.46 58.63 Italy 50.654:24.811:02.8350.461:02.41

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 36.56 37.76 Hungary 36.5638.1339.2737.3037.84
2 Paolo Moriello 39.14 41.94 Italy 43.8640.6143.2739.1441.93
3 Reto Bubendorf 45.38 48.67 Switzerland 45.3853.1350.3445.7149.97
4 Alessandro Manopulo 43.11 48.76 Italy 43.1152.4748.5045.301:00.11
5 Marco Minici 43.36 49.42 Italy 45.6843.3650.8052.6151.78
6 Edoardo Disarò 43.78 51.13 Italy 54.1645.5643.7853.6859.93
7 Riccardo Simone 44.00 51.17 Italy 48.5856.5048.4358.6944.00
8 Marco Iamonte 50.30 53.03 Italy 56.9152.3053.5350.3053.26
9 Theo Mayer 49.05 54.04 Switzerland 1:11.7755.0849.0551.0855.97
10 Marco Rota 49.66 55.65 Italy 1:01.2550.1359.5849.6657.25
11 Gabriele Bacchieri 51.66 59.49 Italy 58.7256.8051.661:05.661:02.94
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 55.02 1:00.31 Italy 55.0255.081:01.561:09.661:04.30
13 Mircea Simionica 55.96 1:04.47 Romania 1:05.8055.961:14.7759.411:08.21
14 Lorenzo Guazzo 58.66 1:11.05 Switzerland 1:14.1958.661:13.901:20.531:05.05
15 Matteo Colombo 1:00.21 Italy 1:03.131:00.21
16 Matteo Provasi 1:00.90 Italy 1:00.901:14.91
17 Costantino Corsi 1:01.03 Italy 1:01.03DNF
18 Edoardo Annesi 1:01.97 Italy 1:01.971:03.25
19 Iulian Steavu 1:02.38 Romania 1:02.38DNF
20 Davide Ferraro 1:02.73 Italy 1:02.731:06.88
21 Nicola Barbaro 1:03.01 Italy 1:08.411:03.01
22 Nicolò Simone 1:06.75 Italy 1:06.75DNF
22 Simone Santarsiero 1:06.75 Italy 1:15.051:06.75
24 Federico Basanese 1:08.88 Italy 1:15.181:08.88
25 Claudio Bentivoglio 1:09.33 Italy 1:09.331:37.13
26 Roberto Bentivoglio 1:10.30 Italy 1:10.30DNF
27 Davide Merli 1:15.52 Italy 1:36.931:15.52
28 Federico Borgogni 1:21.97 Italy 1:21.971:34.34
29 Gabriele De Matteis 1:23.41 Italy 1:23.411:29.72
30 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:23.58 Greece 1:31.181:23.58
31 Letian Mattia Chang 1:23.86 Italy 1:23.86DNF
32 Federico Ortu 1:28.71 Italy 2:09.931:28.71
33 Lorenzo Aureli 1:34.03 Italy 1:34.03DNF
34 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 1:35.81 China 1:44.651:35.81
35 Ciro Vignotto 1:35.86 Italy 1:35.862:27.55
36 Gianluca Placenti 1:44.45 Italy 1:44.451:45.69
37 Oliver Price 1:44.77 United Kingdom 1:57.191:44.77
38 Lorenzo Mauro 1:47.80 Italy 2:13.461:47.80
39 Adrian Estrada 1:55.68 Peru 2:17.841:55.68
40 Riccardo Cimma 2:04.63 Italy 2:17.862:04.63
41 Fabio Rabito 2:19.05 Italy 2:58.092:19.05
42 Davide Rabito 2:30.44 Italy 2:30.442:46.32
43 Chiara Molinari 2:32.79 Italy 2:56.122:32.79
44 Francesco Macaluso 2:42.63 Italy 3:09.222:42.63
45 Miriana Cecchi 2:50.72 Italy 2:50.72DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edoardo Disarò 1:26.90 1:31.81 Italy 1:40.191:26.901:27.441:37.661:30.33
2 Theo Mayer 1:37.50 1:41.53 Switzerland 1:48.271:40.781:37.501:46.111:37.71
3 Alessandro Manopulo 1:32.90 1:41.54 Italy 1:38.471:48.471:32.901:41.721:44.44
4 Riccardo Simone 1:32.00 1:49.70 Italy 2:01.401:43.211:32.001:59.611:46.27
5 Nicola Barbaro 1:46.36 1:51.24 Italy 1:53.831:46.531:46.362:10.741:53.35
6 Marco Rota 1:40.91 1:58.23 Italy 1:48.021:52.631:40.912:42.772:14.05

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessandro Manopulo 1:25.66 1:33.57 Italy 1:42.481:25.661:36.451:32.461:31.81
2 Riccardo Simone 1:30.96 1:36.06 Italy 1:52.631:30.961:35.651:38.111:34.41
3 Edoardo Disarò 1:33.58 1:37.29 Italy 1:45.401:33.581:42.251:34.021:35.61
4 Theo Mayer 1:29.21 1:38.93 Switzerland 1:34.631:43.971:29.211:38.181:46.38
5 Marco Rota 1:40.06 1:48.31 Italy 1:40.061:46.611:50.021:48.301:58.44
6 Nicola Barbaro 1:36.25 1:56.84 Italy 1:36.252:11.58DNF1:47.911:51.02
7 Marco Minici 1:44.78 1:59.61 Italy 1:44.781:57.652:06.561:58.272:02.90
8 Reto Bubendorf 1:45.69 Switzerland 2:00.051:45.69
9 Marco Iamonte 1:51.08 Italy 1:51.081:57.16
10 Matteo Mazzini 1:53.40 Italy 2:05.691:53.40
11 Matteo Provasi 2:05.55 Italy 2:05.552:06.09
12 Costantino Corsi 2:07.11 Italy 2:17.472:07.11
13 Claudio Bentivoglio 2:08.44 Italy 2:08.752:08.44
14 Iulian Steavu 2:09.41 Romania 2:14.112:09.41
15 Tommaso Raposio 2:17.38 Italy 2:17.383:01.61
16 Roberto Bentivoglio 2:26.86 Italy 2:28.932:26.86
17 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:39.53 Greece 2:39.532:46.40
18 Federico Basanese 2:40.46 Italy 3:04.522:40.46
19 Mircea Simionica 2:41.77 Romania 2:41.772:49.58
20 Stefano Castagneto 3:04.41 Italy 3:12.713:04.41
21 Gianluca Placenti 3:19.05 Italy 3:19.053:28.94
22 Lorenzo Aureli 3:30.09 Italy 3:30.093:46.67
23 Davide Rabito DNF Italy DNFDNF
23 Fabio Rabito DNF Italy DNFDNF
23 Riccardo Munaro DNF Italy DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paolo Moriello 2:30.42 2:40.54 Italy 2:52.562:30.422:38.63
2 Edoardo Disarò 2:39.33 2:47.62 Italy 2:52.222:51.312:39.33
3 Alessandro Manopulo 3:01.97 3:19.06 Italy 3:01.973:08.443:46.78
4 Marco Rota 3:09.93 3:22.87 Italy 3:09.933:32.973:25.72
5 Riccardo Simone 3:20.65 3:23.58 Italy 3:25.083:20.653:25.02
6 Theo Mayer 3:32.84 Switzerland 3:32.84
7 Marco Minici 4:17.63 Italy 4:17.63
8 Matteo Mazzini 4:24.77 Italy 4:24.77
9 Claudio Bentivoglio 5:18.63 Italy 5:18.63
10 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5:29.13 Greece 5:29.13
11 Costantino Corsi DNF Italy DNF
11 Iulian Steavu DNF Romania DNF
11 Lorenzo Mauro DNF Italy DNF
11 Tommaso Raposio DNF Italy DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paolo Moriello 3:54.56 4:09.09 Italy 4:23.714:09.003:54.56
2 Edoardo Disarò 4:10.80 4:21.87 Italy 4:28.904:25.914:10.80
3 Riccardo Simone 4:36.32 4:56.90 Italy 4:52.904:36.325:21.48
4 Marco Rota 5:35.03 Italy 5:35.03
5 Theo Mayer 5:50.69 Switzerland 5:50.69
6 Iulian Steavu 6:00.22 NR Romania 6:00.22
7 Claudio Bentivoglio 7:46.90 Italy 7:46.90
8 Alessandro Manopulo DNF Italy DNF
8 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF Greece DNF
8 Marco Minici DNF Italy DNF
8 Matteo Mazzini DNF Italy DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Colombo 41.75 DNF Italy DNF56.9441.75
2 Roberto Bentivoglio 52.39 DNF Italy DNFDNF52.39
3 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:06.47 DNF Italy 2:31.34DNF2:06.47
4 Oliver Price 2:12.38 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF2:12.38
5 Marco Rota 3:45.02 DNF Italy 3:45.02DNFDNF
6 Milán Baticz DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 57.08 DNF Hungary 57.0858.46DNF
2 Matteo Colombo 1:04.18 DNF Italy 1:07.691:04.18DNF
3 Roberto Bentivoglio 1:15.34 1:28.04 Italy 1:15.341:27.711:41.08
4 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 1:47.90 2:25.13 Italy 1:47.902:26.553:00.94
5 Marco Rota 1:55.81 Italy 1:55.81DNF
6 Oliver Price 2:56.02 United Kingdom 4:44.502:56.02
7 Gianluca Placenti 3:30.75 Italy DNF3:30.75
8 Alessandro Manopulo 3:30.84 Italy DNF3:30.84
9 Andrea Di Giosaffatte 4:08.05 Italy DNF4:08.05
10 Reto Bubendorf 4:41.58 Switzerland 4:41.58DNF
11 Letian Mattia Chang 6:18.65 Italy DNF6:18.65
12 Adrian Estrada DNF Peru DNFDNF
12 Claudio Bentivoglio DNF Italy DNFDNF
12 Davide Merli DNF Italy DNFDNF
12 Federico Ortu DNF Italy DNFDNF
12 Francesco Macaluso DNF Italy DNFDNF
12 Iulian Steavu DNF Romania DNFDNF
12 Mircea Simionica DNF Romania DNFDNF
12 Nicola Barbaro DNF Italy DNFDNF
12 Riccardo Simone DNF Italy DNFDNF
12 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) DNF China DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 28 Switzerland 28
2 Matteo Colombo 35 Italy 35
3 Paolo Moriello 36 Italy 36
4 Edoardo Disarò 38 Italy 38
4 Matteo Mazzini 38 Italy 38
6 Andrea Di Giosaffatte 41 Italy 41
7 Matteo Provasi 43 Italy 43
8 Marco Rota 44 Italy 44
9 Iulian Steavu 47 Romania 47
10 Marco Minici 51 Italy 51
11 Miriana Cecchi 71 Italy 71
12 Riccardo Munaro 77 Italy 77
13 Alessandro Manopulo DNF Italy DNF
13 Edoardo Annesi DNF Italy DNF
13 Letian Mattia Chang DNF Italy DNF
13 Milán Baticz DNF Hungary DNF
13 Nicola Barbaro DNF Italy DNF
13 Simone Santarsiero DNF Italy DNF
13 Tommaso Raposio DNF Italy DNF
13 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) DNF China DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicola Barbaro 15.52 17.52 Italy 20.5216.1915.5215.8429.86
2 Reto Bubendorf 18.22 22.09 Switzerland 19.8123.6518.2226.1922.80
3 Paolo Moriello 18.34 22.11 Italy 18.3421.9321.5322.88DNF
4 Federico Ortu 21.77 22.11 Italy 21.7726.2122.2821.9622.09
5 Riccardo Simone 20.63 23.60 Italy 26.5825.0220.6323.8021.97
6 Costantino Corsi 16.96 23.83 Italy DNF22.2516.9619.8429.40

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicola Barbaro 14.58 16.60 Italy 14.5818.1516.2515.9417.61
2 Costantino Corsi 18.33 20.05 Italy 20.8818.3318.4127.3120.86
3 Riccardo Simone 18.84 21.04 Italy 18.8421.6621.3827.8120.08
4 Reto Bubendorf 16.25 22.20 Switzerland 24.9720.1516.2522.5523.90
5 Paolo Moriello 17.50 22.33 Italy 17.5021.7722.1927.5823.04
6 Federico Ortu 21.50 23.52 Italy 24.5521.5529.9621.5024.47
7 Andrea Di Giosaffatte 21.56 23.64 Italy 23.8821.5623.0948.0523.94
8 Matteo Provasi 22.61 24.74 Italy 23.3432.6525.8425.0522.61
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 23.75 25.53 Italy 26.1223.7525.0641.0025.40
10 Edoardo Annesi 20.09 26.26 Italy 26.4126.2826.0820.0929.06
11 Simone Santarsiero 21.63 26.39 Italy 26.3429.0321.631:00.0523.81
12 Giorgio Zonta 24.18 26.45 Italy 24.2224.1827.4427.6934.05
13 Federico Basanese 27.69 29.15 Italy 32.1929.9429.5327.9727.69
14 Marco Rota 26.09 30.05 Italy 28.5230.7230.9035.5926.09
15 Edoardo Disarò 28.69 31.39 Italy 30.52DNF33.8329.8328.69
16 Claudio Bentivoglio 26.25 33.82 Italy 49.2828.3435.5237.5926.25
17 Federico Borgogni 24.30 36.97 Italy 24.3056.4131.5344.4334.96
18 Gabriele Bacchieri 33.97 50.03 Italy 33.971:07.9641.0541.08DNF
19 Lorenzo Aureli 37.66 Italy 49.1537.66
20 Lorenzo Mauro 38.63 Italy 50.0238.63
21 Theo Mayer 39.01 Switzerland 39.01DNF
22 Marco Minici 41.77 Italy 45.9741.77
23 Letian Mattia Chang 44.33 Italy 55.1844.33
24 Lorenzo Guazzo 44.80 Switzerland 55.5344.80
25 Davide Merli 45.27 Italy 45.2747.08
26 Riccardo Cimma 45.42 Italy 50.6545.42
27 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 50.78 China 58.7550.78
28 Adrian Estrada 54.02 Peru DNF54.02
29 Iulian Steavu 1:03.38 Romania 1:03.381:14.40
30 Miriana Cecchi 1:21.65 Italy 1:21.651:28.94
31 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:30.63 Greece 1:30.63DNF
32 Riccardo Munaro 1:38.08 Italy 1:38.081:58.55

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gábor Szabó 8.81 10.00 Hungary 8.819.309.2711.4412.02
2 Simone Santarsiero 13.19 13.56 Italy 13.1914.1113.31DNF13.27
3 Alessandro Manopulo 13.33 14.92 Italy 15.9213.3613.3315.4818.03
4 Marco Rota 12.36 16.58 Italy DNF19.2715.3015.1812.36
5 Matteo Mazzini 16.09 17.88 Italy 17.4420.7816.0916.3619.83
6 Edoardo Disarò 13.31 DNF Italy 19.41DNF22.68DNF13.31
7 Matteo Colombo 16.00 DNF Italy DNF16.0018.15DNFDNS
8 Miriana Cecchi 30.46 Italy 30.46DNF
9 Iulian Steavu 30.97 Romania 30.9737.88
10 Gianluca Placenti 1:05.46 Italy 1:05.461:25.50
11 Tommaso Raposio DNF Italy DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Belotti 58.88 1:01.41 Italy 58.881:02.611:00.781:00.841:04.90
2 Edoardo Disarò 1:12.36 1:23.56 Italy 1:26.161:21.811:27.031:22.721:12.36
3 Nicola Barbaro 1:13.31 1:25.75 Italy 1:38.551:27.501:13.311:22.631:27.13
4 Marco Rota 1:31.69 1:37.60 Italy 1:36.051:31.691:38.551:42.461:38.19
5 Matteo Mazzini 1:42.46 1:46.48 Italy 1:43.191:43.461:42.461:53.221:52.78
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:43.03 1:51.30 Switzerland 1:43.031:45.611:57.161:56.771:51.53

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Belotti 58.61 1:06.66 Italy 58.611:05.551:02.15DNF1:12.27
2 Edoardo Disarò 1:21.61 1:28.20 Italy DNF1:22.061:28.381:34.151:21.61
3 Nicola Barbaro 1:14.88 1:28.48 Italy 1:24.181:33.501:28.831:32.441:14.88
4 Marco Rota 1:22.81 1:34.96 Italy 1:34.981:39.771:35.611:22.811:34.30
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:43.40 1:47.80 Switzerland 1:43.402:01.381:52.061:47.721:43.63
6 Matteo Mazzini 1:40.68 1:49.47 Italy 1:51.331:47.971:52.471:40.681:49.11
7 Oliver Price 2:10.27 United Kingdom 2:10.272:44.30
8 Costantino Corsi 2:20.71 Italy 2:20.712:30.12
9 Lorenzo Mauro 2:23.52 Italy 2:23.522:46.30
10 Theo Mayer 2:24.63 Switzerland 2:36.612:24.63
11 Marco Minici 2:33.04 Italy 2:34.452:33.04
12 Riccardo Munaro 5:26.31 Italy DNF5:26.31
13 Adrian Estrada DNF Peru DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.77 NR 4.91 Switzerland 5.565.814.654.532.77
2 Leonardo Marchizza 5.33 6.82 Italy 9.026.715.435.338.33
3 Matteo Mazzini 6.22 6.90 Italy 8.256.407.116.227.19
4 Edoardo Disarò 6.43 7.08 Italy 8.286.807.026.437.43
5 Theo Mayer 5.93 7.54 Switzerland 8.637.055.936.9411.28
6 Marco Rota 6.15 9.62 Italy 16.939.408.4011.056.15

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.27 4.84 Switzerland 5.115.783.274.974.43
2 Leonardo Marchizza 5.69 6.61 Italy 5.696.688.946.436.72
3 Marco Rota 5.89 7.12 Italy 6.636.985.899.997.76
4 Theo Mayer 6.13 7.19 Switzerland 6.437.508.687.656.13
5 Edoardo Disarò 6.71 7.37 Italy 6.728.058.466.717.34
6 Matteo Mazzini 6.03 8.05 Italy 7.159.347.656.0311.24
7 Marco Minici 6.36 9.04 Italy 11.758.216.367.7211.19
8 Stefano Castagneto 9.16 10.52 Italy 9.1611.9613.619.5510.05
9 Francesco Macaluso 6.83 10.76 Italy 13.776.839.3615.789.16
10 Oliver Price 6.28 11.05 United Kingdom 10.8617.656.2812.479.81
11 Iulian Steavu 7.47 11.61 Romania 9.1620.5213.2512.437.47
12 Simone Santarsiero 10.13 11.97 Italy 14.5610.4110.1320.2510.94
13 Riccardo Cimma 5.34 13.46 Italy 24.3811.6612.7715.945.34
14 Matteo Colombo 10.55 13.56 Italy 17.4011.8811.4123.5310.55
15 Matteo Provasi 8.80 13.67 Italy 13.098.8011.2218.7816.71
16 Fabio Rabito 8.63 14.07 Italy 13.5619.818.6315.6313.03
17 Edoardo Annesi 11.34 14.43 Italy 14.4119.0014.3414.5511.34
18 Lorenzo Aureli 13.38 14.61 Italy 13.3815.0014.0819.8614.75
19 Tommaso Raposio 10.33 16.08 Italy 19.6814.1114.46DNF10.33
20 Miriana Cecchi 15.66 20.20 Italy 21.6817.1521.7815.6622.03
21 Riccardo Munaro 20.61 Italy 20.6122.55
22 Adrian Estrada 24.77 Peru 24.7735.06
23 Davide Rabito 37.19 Italy 37.1955.81
24 Costantino Corsi 57.05 Italy 1:06.1357.05

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 4.22 NR 5.10 NR Switzerland 6.034.225.465.384.46
2 Alessandro Manopulo 5.34 6.01 Italy 5.686.056.305.347.75
3 Edoardo Disarò 6.15 7.03 Italy 6.277.466.159.667.36
4 Marco Rota 5.77 7.14 Italy 8.425.777.006.00DNF
5 Theo Mayer 4.97 7.55 Switzerland 8.026.594.9710.918.03
6 Matteo Mazzini 5.86 7.74 Italy 9.007.775.868.277.19

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Rota 4.08 5.64 NR Italy 5.664.0812.034.726.53
2 Alessandro Manopulo 5.27 6.41 Italy 6.098.135.277.026.11
3 Reto Bubendorf 4.95 6.87 Switzerland 6.664.957.086.867.26
4 Edoardo Disarò 6.53 7.50 Italy 7.036.538.187.907.56
5 Matteo Mazzini 6.27 7.84 Italy 7.196.277.868.46DNF
6 Theo Mayer 7.79 8.88 Switzerland 7.798.159.5319.558.97
7 Roberto Bentivoglio 7.16 9.25 Italy 10.809.277.169.039.44
8 Stefano Castagneto 11.28 13.72 Italy 12.1611.2814.9414.0620.31
9 Tommaso Raposio 8.30 15.07 Italy 25.0318.558.3014.5612.09
10 Nicolò Simone 8.08 20.21 Italy 16.568.0815.40DNF28.66
11 Francesco Macaluso 11.93 20.32 Italy 20.4618.7611.9324.9021.74
12 Costantino Corsi 19.02 27.54 Italy 1:10.7119.3328.6819.0234.61
13 Fabio Rabito 21.27 28.04 Italy 33.4421.2722.1128.5633.44
14 Gianluca Placenti 24.31 34.83 Italy 34.9724.3135.0637.0934.46
15 Iulian Steavu 10.05 DNF Romania 10.05DNFDNFDNFDNF
16 Davide Rabito 42.75 Italy 42.751:03.00

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrea Santambrogio 18.93 20.55 NR Italy 18.9333.7521.4320.3119.90
2 Federico Gerli 18.91 28.65 Italy 52.7828.1318.9129.5328.30
3 Reto Bubendorf 22.55 30.42 NR Switzerland 22.5530.0934.0444.7727.14
4 Marco Rota 26.83 34.48 Italy 37.3826.8333.8832.1943.93
5 Claudio Bentivoglio 29.05 44.83 Italy 39.0047.3151.6329.0548.19
6 Nicola Barbaro 57.31 Italy 57.311:05.19
7 Matteo Mazzini 57.59 Italy 1:09.6357.59
8 Nicolò Simone 1:03.42 Italy 1:42.151:03.42
9 Lorenzo Aureli 1:04.75 Italy 1:38.191:04.75
10 Gianluca Placenti 1:46.43 Italy 1:46.431:48.03
11 Adrian Estrada 2:22.63 Peru 2:22.632:35.70

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Colombo 4:56.50 Italy 4:56.50DNF
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 11:59.00 Italy DNF11:59.00
3 Gianluca Placenti 13:36.00 Italy 14:50.0013:36.00
4 Marco Rota DNF Italy DNFDNF
4 Reto Bubendorf DNF Switzerland DNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 20:53.00 Italy DNF20:53.00
2 Gianluca Placenti DNF Italy DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 14/14 55:05 NR Italy 14/14 55:05DNF
2 Roberto Bentivoglio 14/15 55:23 Italy 11/16 55:0614/15 55:23
3 Reto Bubendorf 3/4 28:31 Switzerland 3/4 28:31DNS
4 Gianluca Placenti 4/6 37:57 Italy 4/6 37:57DNS
5 Francesco Macaluso 3/5 40:13 Italy 3/5 40:13DNS
6 Oliver Price 2/4 33:10 United Kingdom 2/4 33:10DNS
7 Adrian Estrada DNF Peru DNFDNS
7 Andrea Di Giosaffatte DNF Italy DNFDNS
7 Matteo Mazzini DNF Italy DNFDNS
7 Nicolò Simone DNF Italy DNFDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Rota 51.83 NR 1:03.65 NR Italy 51.831:04.191:14.93
2 Reto Bubendorf 1:21.43 1:30.34 NR Switzerland 1:21.431:29.851:39.74
3 Nicola Barbaro 1:35.16 1:51.96 Italy 1:35.162:01.211:59.52
4 Simone Santarsiero 2:25.86 2:44.54 Italy 2:54.162:25.862:53.60
5 Alessandro Manopulo DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
5 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF
5 Matteo Mazzini DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF