Polish Championship 2015


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
190
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Przemysław Kaleta won with an average of 8.54 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Michał Pleskowicz finished second (8.63) and Jakub Kipa finished third (8.71).

European records: Michał Halczuk‎ 7x7x7 Cube 2:31.21 (single).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Przemysław Kaleta 7.86 8.54 Poland 9.757.868.798.288.55
2x2x2 Cube Michał Pleskowicz 1.50 1.98 NR Poland 1.661.502.263.312.02
4x4x4 Cube Przemysław Kaleta 33.39 34.85 Poland 35.2033.6736.7333.3935.69
5x5x5 Cube Breandan Vallance 58.96 1:04.50 United Kingdom 1:08.681:20.961:01.5058.961:03.31
6x6x6 Cube Michał Halczuk 1:51.59 1:54.27 Poland 1:56.581:54.641:51.59
7x7x7 Cube Michał Halczuk 2:31.21 ER 2:42.51 NR Poland 2:44.412:31.212:51.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Marcin Kowalczyk 25.71 DNF Poland DNF25.7137.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Grzegorz Łuczyna 26 28.33 NR Poland 312826
3x3x3 One-Handed Przemysław Kaleta 10.48 12.80 Poland 13.3213.7311.4410.4813.63
Clock Wojciech Knott 5.66 6.70 Poland 6.596.616.905.6611.59
Megaminx Filip Miazek 49.05 54.13 NR Poland 49.0556.4056.9458.6449.06
Pyraminx Jakub Wolniewicz 3.28 4.15 Poland 3.773.283.565.116.57
Skewb Jonatan Kłosko 3.25 3.47 Poland 3.643.483.253.483.45
Square-1 Michał Halczuk 11.99 17.12 Poland 13.8011.9918.3719.20DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Marcin Kowalczyk 3:47.56 DNF Poland DNF3:47.564:10.60
5x5x5 Blindfolded Witali Bułatow 14:00.00 DNF Poland DNF14:00.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Marcin Kowalczyk 26/32 55:53 Poland 26/32 55:53DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Jakub Kipa 31.24 32.60 Poland 31.2434.6431.93
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 7.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:40.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:15.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 25:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2
3x3x3 With Feet First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.