Polish Open 2006


Date
Sep 16 - 17, 2006
City
Wadowice, Poland
Venue

Zespol Szkol Publicznych nr 2

Address
os. Kopernika 11, 34-100 Wadowice, Poland
Website
Polish Open 2006 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Zbigniew Zborowski, Wadowickie Stowarzyszenie Milosnikow kostki Rubika, Zespol Szkol Publicznych nr 2 w Wadowicach

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
72
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 15.51 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lars Vandenbergh finished second (16.28) and Łukasz Ciałoń finished third (16.70).

World records: Grzegorz Łuczyna‎ Pyraminx 8.46 (average); Piotr Kózka‎ Pyraminx 6.36 (single) and Pyraminx 4.18 (single); Zbigniew Zborowski‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 28 (single); Łukasz Ciałoń‎ 2x2x2 Cube 4.69 (average).

Asian records: Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸)‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 40 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 13.42 NR 15.51 NR Poland 19.3315.9714.8213.4215.75
2 Lars Vandenbergh 14.61 16.28 Belgium 16.4515.7214.6117.0516.66
3 Łukasz Ciałoń 14.56 16.70 Poland 17.0521.5517.9514.5615.09
4 Gilles van den Peereboom 16.06 16.91 Belgium 17.9816.4916.2521.6616.06
5 Ron van Bruchem 13.78 17.82 Netherlands 15.6919.2418.8213.7818.96
6 Zbigniew Zborowski 15.71 18.15 Poland 17.9018.3723.2818.1715.71
7 Piotr Kózka 14.65 18.63 Poland 21.6319.3420.0114.6516.54
8 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 14.19 18.94 Japan 17.6719.4619.6814.1922.77
9 Grzegorz Łuczyna 14.94 19.05 Poland 19.2614.9417.3520.55DNF
10 Koen Heltzel 16.06 19.58 Netherlands 20.0916.0618.9119.7320.27
11 Ton Dennenbroek 20.53 21.44 Netherlands 22.1421.0521.1422.2020.53
12 Adam Wojtyła 20.59 22.07 Poland 22.6620.5924.2622.8620.69

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vandenbergh 14.91 15.25 Belgium 22.0015.1914.9115.4615.10
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 15.01 17.49 NR Poland 16.6217.1918.6515.0118.84
3 Piotr Kózka 15.30 18.20 Poland 17.1518.9015.3019.1518.56
4 Ron van Bruchem 15.43 18.24 Netherlands 21.4315.4316.7616.5221.99
5 Grzegorz Łuczyna 17.71 18.82 Poland 19.2217.7122.0819.2617.98
6 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 15.53 18.83 Japan 19.3720.6421.8616.4815.53
7 Zbigniew Zborowski 17.96 18.95 Poland 19.4017.9618.5632.1618.90
8 Gilles van den Peereboom 16.83 19.88 Belgium 21.2820.0116.8318.3421.56
9 Łukasz Ciałoń 19.06 20.15 Poland 19.0619.2919.6021.5622.65
10 Adam Wojtyła 19.08 20.55 Poland 20.8523.5519.8719.0820.93
11 Koen Heltzel 16.29 21.25 Netherlands 20.2220.9522.5928.6916.29
12 Sebastian Chojniak 19.83 21.54 Poland 19.8322.0621.9020.66DNF
13 Ton Dennenbroek 18.47 21.77 Netherlands 29.1220.1623.1022.0618.47
14 Adrian Banaś 20.41 22.26 Poland 21.3425.5421.1624.2920.41
15 Grzegorz Prusak 21.96 24.03 Poland 23.8421.9624.7126.4423.54
16 Mátyás Kuti 19.16 24.37 Hungary 25.4819.1626.8027.5420.84
17 Michał Robaczyk 23.58 25.32 Poland 23.5823.9425.4026.6227.38
18 Michał Wizner 21.44 25.35 Poland 23.7424.0421.4433.3928.26
19 Tadeusz Tomala 22.19 25.55 Poland 28.3429.5723.6524.6722.19
20 Karol Cudzich 21.81 25.64 Poland 23.4721.81DNF26.4926.95
21 Olivér Nagy 23.99 26.56 Hungary 27.2525.4023.9927.0433.28
22 Artur Justyński 22.10 26.57 Poland 29.1526.6822.1023.8732.49
23 Marek Kurcyus 23.20 27.34 Poland 26.0329.2323.2026.76DNF
24 Piotr Frankowski 22.15 28.11 Poland 38.2928.0122.1523.6332.68

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ron van Bruchem 14.14 Netherlands 14.1414.9218.79
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 14.91 Poland 19.8017.3414.91
3 Piotr Kózka 16.67 Poland 17.0717.1516.67
4 Lars Vandenbergh 17.20 Belgium 21.8617.2018.26
5 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 17.37 Japan 20.2322.4817.37
6 Grzegorz Łuczyna 17.53 Poland 17.5321.1218.43
7 Koen Heltzel 18.69 Netherlands 23.6221.0318.69
8 Łukasz Ciałoń 18.93 Poland 22.0921.9018.93
9 Adrian Banaś 19.09 Poland 24.0419.0922.45
10 Gilles van den Peereboom 19.59 Belgium 19.9319.5922.81
11 Mátyás Kuti 20.06 Hungary 23.9020.0625.87
12 Ton Dennenbroek 20.44 Netherlands 22.0326.8520.44
13 Grzegorz Prusak 20.75 Poland 20.7526.9122.54
14 Michał Robaczyk 20.82 Poland 26.0020.8243.60
15 Michał Wizner 21.07 Poland 39.2126.0121.07
16 Sebastian Chojniak 21.35 Poland 27.5022.9321.35
17 Karol Cudzich 21.56 Poland 22.3521.5624.93
18 Artur Justyński 22.22 Poland 27.8825.5922.22
19 Marek Kurcyus 22.28 Poland DNF22.28DNF
20 Tadeusz Tomala 22.53 Poland 36.9622.5331.83
21 Zbigniew Zborowski 22.75 Poland 24.5622.7529.98
22 Olivér Nagy 24.04 Hungary 33.7626.5224.04
23 Piotr Frankowski 24.78 Poland 24.7836.13DNS
24 Adam Wojtyła 25.00 Poland 25.0026.8126.88
25 Konrad Przetacznik 25.78 Poland 29.3328.1425.78
26 Sebastian Kaźmierski 26.13 Poland 29.0226.1331.94
27 Bartosz Zawiślak 26.43 Poland 29.7428.7226.43
28 Kamil Pawlak 27.70 Poland 28.3432.4627.70
29 Stefan Łapicki 27.79 Poland 30.1530.0227.79
30 Radosław Tracz 30.01 Poland 53.0340.2230.01
31 Aleksander Zborowski 30.08 Poland 30.0830.4130.10
32 Bartosz Gawęda 31.12 Poland 31.3045.4531.12
33 Dariusz Peta 31.25 Poland 39.8331.3431.25
34 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 31.62 Poland 31.6240.2150.65
35 Krzysztof Boryczko 31.79 Poland 37.9231.7947.09
36 Adam Joks 32.17 Poland 34.6932.1742.39
37 Tomasz Seweryn 32.35 Poland 36.8436.3132.35
38 Rafał Guzewicz 33.29 Poland 41.9533.2955.04
39 Sebastian Niziołek 33.35 Poland 36.2633.3541.59
40 István Kocza 33.68 Hungary 47.0734.7833.68
41 Błażej Morgała 34.24 Poland 1:04.1534.241:05.81
42 Łukasz Staśko 34.59 Poland 40.0834.5938.16
43 Antoni Thoms 34.88 Poland 34.88DNF48.49
43 Rafał Studnicki 34.88 Poland 40.2341.1734.88
45 Mateusz Burnicki 36.37 Poland 53.0044.0236.37
46 Bartosz Bielecki 36.77 Poland DNF36.7738.78
47 Jakub Nogly 38.00 Poland 38.00DNF45.09
48 Andrzej Sobieszczyk 39.88 Poland 39.8849.37DNF
49 Damian Bucki 40.37 Poland 43.8742.4040.37
50 Daniel Fortuna 41.86 Poland 41.86DNF46.26
51 Kamil Górski 43.87 Poland 43.8748.93DNF
52 Joanna Ciałoń 45.26 Poland 53.2852.5945.26
53 Kamil Glanowski 45.41 Poland 45.4146.5348.91
54 Grzegorz Matusz 45.60 Poland 46.6745.601:10.15
55 Barbara Olbromska 45.76 Poland 45.7647.8554.56
56 Sarolta Pánczél 47.21 Hungary 56.7958.5847.21
57 Aleksander Marcinkiewicz 52.53 Poland 1:25.1552.531:16.87
58 Erwin Joks 53.54 Poland 53.5455.8753.87
59 Paweł Włoszek 54.60 Poland 54.601:30.291:18.35
60 Wiktoria Zborowska 58.65 Poland 1:07.331:18.3758.65
61 Sławomir Wolanin 1:08.41 Poland 1:36.021:16.841:08.41
62 Piotr Matuszczyk 1:09.18 Poland 1:48.681:09.18DNF
63 Jakub Zawiślak 1:17.40 Poland 1:25.951:17.401:17.90
64 Paulina Czopek 1:22.38 Poland 1:22.381:54.131:43.37
65 Łukasz Stwora 1:22.39 Poland 1:22.391:26.151:53.62
66 Maciek Bik 1:23.10 Poland 1:23.101:52.06DNF
67 Anna Zborowska 1:25.93 Poland 1:25.931:27.601:36.90
68 Daniel Lewandowski 1:30.69 Poland 1:30.692:15.712:00.27
69 Krzysztof Szwarc 1:34.66 Poland 2:26.59DNF1:34.66
70 Anna Mieszalska 1:55.00 Poland 3:24.406:34.641:55.00
71 Krzysztof Kacprzak 2:05.67 Poland 2:05.672:13.883:18.52

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.09 NR 4.69 WR Poland 4.095.304.686.094.09
2 Adam Wojtyła 5.75 6.28 Poland 5.759.456.635.766.45
3 Piotr Kózka 5.41 6.48 Poland 5.415.767.886.197.49
4 Lars Vandenbergh 6.28 6.68 NR Belgium 7.086.286.526.437.34
5 Grzegorz Łuczyna 5.91 8.02 Poland 8.507.668.827.915.91
6 Mátyás Kuti 6.59 8.60 Hungary 10.138.7010.666.596.96
7 Tomasz Żołnowski 7.03 9.94 Poland DNF7.0310.779.249.81
8 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 8.07 10.18 Japan 8.908.0711.4012.8910.23

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.23 NR 5.73 NR Poland 4.784.236.986.565.84
2 Adam Wojtyła 5.49 7.24 Poland 6.2612.907.245.498.23
3 Lars Vandenbergh 4.78 7.54 NR Belgium 8.136.158.648.334.78
4 Grzegorz Łuczyna 5.65 7.55 Poland 7.977.856.8310.295.65
5 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 5.55 7.95 Japan 8.378.477.0010.655.55
6 Piotr Kózka 6.75 8.61 Poland 10.876.906.758.0612.12
7 Mátyás Kuti 6.96 8.98 Hungary 6.969.657.8314.349.46
8 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.35 9.47 Poland 8.359.339.289.8011.48
9 Gilles van den Peereboom 8.53 10.29 Belgium 8.5311.7010.5310.649.71
10 Rafał Studnicki 9.04 10.43 Poland 12.139.109.0416.4910.06
11 Grzegorz Prusak 6.95 10.91 Poland 16.436.958.038.2723.03
12 Konrad Przetacznik 7.26 11.23 Poland 9.537.2612.5011.6727.34
13 Sebastian Kaźmierski 9.21 11.59 Poland 9.2110.8012.3111.6520.45
14 Ron van Bruchem 7.73 13.24 Netherlands 8.4615.217.7317.7216.05
15 Sebastian Chojniak 7.83 13.61 Poland 11.347.8314.1615.3419.06
16 Artur Justyński 9.65 16.53 Poland 9.65DNF17.9314.3417.33
17 Olivér Nagy 10.40 Hungary 13.1210.40
18 Zbigniew Zborowski 10.45 Poland 10.4512.65
19 Aleksander Marcinkiewicz 10.50 Poland 34.8010.50
20 Bartosz Gawęda 11.31 Poland 11.3125.39
21 Adrian Banaś 11.40 Poland 11.4022.53
22 Bartosz Bielecki 11.56 Poland 11.5616.63
23 Michał Robaczyk 11.61 Poland DNF11.61
24 Erwin Joks 12.16 Poland 12.1613.05
25 Bartosz Zawiślak 12.48 Poland 12.4817.01
26 Łukasz Staśko 12.56 Poland 22.4812.56
27 Tadeusz Tomala 12.74 Poland 15.0312.74
28 Mateusz Burnicki 13.07 Poland 16.7913.07
29 Stefan Łapicki 13.95 Poland 13.9516.21
30 Krzysztof Boryczko 14.09 Poland 23.6114.09
31 Maciek Bik 16.32 Poland 16.32DNF
32 István Kocza 16.37 Hungary 16.3720.85
33 Piotr Frankowski 17.80 Poland 32.3717.80
34 Paweł Włoszek 21.31 Poland 30.1521.31
35 Błażej Morgała 21.34 Poland 22.0721.34
36 Damian Bucki 22.88 Poland 29.5822.88
37 Piotr Matuszczyk 23.03 Poland 23.031:07.92
38 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 28.81 Poland 46.6928.81
39 Daniel Lewandowski 29.90 Poland 29.901:45.76
40 Krzysztof Kacprzak 47.34 Poland DNF47.34
41 Jakub Zawiślak 54.78 Poland 1:31.7854.78

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vandenbergh 1:04.79 1:07.29 Belgium 1:06.031:04.791:08.881:06.951:30.60
2 Ron van Bruchem 1:09.71 1:14.17 Netherlands 1:09.711:09.841:09.791:22.891:29.40
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:03.26 1:14.29 Poland 1:04.941:17.781:28.091:20.141:03.26
4 Koen Heltzel 1:07.87 1:15.80 Netherlands 1:17.701:13.681:07.871:16.031:24.56
5 Piotr Kózka 1:13.37 1:18.88 Poland 1:23.961:18.941:18.821:13.371:18.87
6 Zbigniew Zborowski 1:12.21 1:24.05 Poland 1:22.091:24.771:12.211:27.591:25.28
7 Mátyás Kuti 1:23.61 1:25.70 NR Hungary 1:24.211:27.061:27.051:23.611:25.84
8 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:22.80 1:37.14 Poland 1:39.811:27.221:44.401:22.801:49.38

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ron van Bruchem 1:04.48 1:09.56 Netherlands 1:21.021:08.811:05.001:14.861:04.48
2 Koen Heltzel 1:06.04 1:12.23 Netherlands 1:39.501:06.131:22.871:07.681:06.04
3 Piotr Kózka 1:05.10 1:14.16 NR Poland 1:11.931:21.451:14.061:05.101:16.49
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:02.01 NR 1:15.62 Poland 1:02.011:21.581:10.021:19.931:16.90
5 Lars Vandenbergh 1:02.39 1:19.19 Belgium 1:28.971:13.171:17.821:26.591:02.39
6 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:17.31 1:27.76 Poland 1:23.391:35.461:33.851:26.041:17.31
7 Mátyás Kuti 1:22.97 1:28.70 Hungary 1:22.971:26.111:29.671:30.331:39.31
8 Zbigniew Zborowski 1:23.20 1:33.06 Poland 1:45.311:31.591:38.031:23.201:29.56
9 Gilles van den Peereboom 1:33.02 1:37.81 Belgium 1:35.541:40.701:56.071:37.191:33.02
10 Marek Kurcyus 1:36.49 1:43.19 Poland 1:37.121:36.491:47.321:45.311:47.15
11 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 1:21.61 1:46.02 Japan DNF1:21.611:36.211:41.802:00.05
12 Sebastian Chojniak 1:44.53 1:51.70 Poland 1:52.321:57.441:44.531:59.591:45.34
13 Ton Dennenbroek 1:43.45 2:06.76 Netherlands DNF1:43.452:00.471:56.802:23.02
14 Konrad Przetacznik 1:55.29 2:10.69 Poland 1:55.292:13.812:22.452:30.751:55.81
15 Bartosz Bielecki 2:07.40 2:46.34 Poland DNF2:07.403:21.072:46.092:11.86
16 Piotr Frankowski 2:00.92 2:51.01 Poland 2:00.923:09.554:01.722:21.533:01.96
17 Bartosz Zawiślak 2:09.83 Poland 2:09.833:09.42
18 Stefan Łapicki 2:11.43 Poland 2:11.432:19.01
19 Łukasz Ciałoń 2:12.21 Poland 2:12.212:42.85
20 Michał Robaczyk 2:14.05 Poland 2:14.052:20.12
21 Kamil Pawlak 2:17.62 Poland 2:22.162:17.62
22 Adrian Banaś 2:25.74 Poland 2:38.212:25.74
23 Michał Wizner 2:36.03 Poland 3:02.742:36.03
24 István Kocza 2:39.15 Hungary DNF2:39.15
25 Radosław Tracz 2:45.01 Poland 2:45.012:58.03
26 Dariusz Peta 2:55.57 Poland 2:55.573:39.03
27 Tadeusz Tomala 2:57.47 Poland 2:58.232:57.47
28 Krzysztof Boryczko 3:00.38 Poland 3:00.384:09.96
29 Olivér Nagy 3:08.25 Hungary 3:08.253:21.26
30 Joanna Ciałoń 5:18.00 Poland 5:51.435:18.00
31 Adam Wojtyła DNF Poland DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ron van Bruchem 2:09.98 2:15.54 Netherlands 2:10.032:15.022:09.982:21.562:28.27
2 Lars Vandenbergh 2:05.76 2:18.07 NR Belgium 2:08.732:17.982:34.202:27.502:05.76
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 2:13.49 NR 2:25.95 NR Poland 3:07.622:19.302:13.492:37.932:20.62
4 Koen Heltzel 2:26.78 2:33.26 Netherlands 2:30.532:35.402:26.783:01.562:33.86
5 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:31.09 2:40.24 Poland 2:33.462:54.802:37.842:49.432:31.09
6 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:32.62 2:47.04 Poland 2:47.643:01.112:32.622:53.042:40.43
7 Piotr Kózka 2:41.60 2:56.60 Poland 2:43.103:11.483:14.462:55.232:41.60
8 Mátyás Kuti 2:41.93 3:07.03 Hungary 4:00.603:00.003:13.523:07.562:41.93

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vandenbergh 2:07.82 Belgium 2:26.972:07.82
2 Ron van Bruchem 2:11.91 Netherlands 2:19.822:11.91
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 2:18.86 NR Poland 2:36.972:18.86
4 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:23.09 Poland 2:23.092:25.11
5 Koen Heltzel 2:31.74 Netherlands 2:49.262:31.74
6 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:36.88 Poland 2:57.942:36.88
7 Piotr Kózka 2:55.53 Poland 3:31.692:55.53
8 Mátyás Kuti 3:09.68 Hungary 3:19.433:09.68
9 Stefan Łapicki 3:13.95 Poland 3:13.953:18.38
10 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 3:43.62 Japan 3:43.624:31.84
11 Sebastian Chojniak 3:55.01 Poland 3:55.014:13.76
12 Kamil Pawlak 4:29.12 Poland 4:29.125:11.65
13 Marek Kurcyus 4:30.81 Poland DNF4:30.81
14 István Kocza 5:05.53 Hungary 5:07.325:05.53
15 Radosław Tracz 5:19.60 Poland 5:19.605:43.04
16 Piotr Frankowski 6:04.72 Poland 6:04.726:39.87
17 Gilles van den Peereboom DNF Belgium DNFDNF
17 Michał Halczuk DNF Poland DNFDNF
17 Piotr Matuszczyk DNF Poland DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 3:47.87 NR Poland 4:35.533:47.87
2 Gilles van den Peereboom 4:14.62 NR Belgium 4:14.62DNF
3 Rafał Guzewicz 4:35.27 Poland 5:02.864:35.27
4 Mátyás Kuti DNF Hungary DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Guzewicz 4:32.52 NR Poland DNF4:32.52
2 Gilles van den Peereboom 5:13.69 NR Belgium DNF5:13.69
3 Piotr Kózka 5:22.43 Poland DNF5:22.43
4 Grzegorz Łuczyna 9:46.90 Poland DNF9:46.90
5 Sebastian Chojniak 10:21.00 Poland 12:53.0010:21.00
6 Tomasz Żołnowski 16:26.00 Poland 16:26.00DNF
7 Grzegorz Prusak DNF Poland DNFDNF
7 Lars Vandenbergh DNF Belgium DNFDNF
7 Mátyás Kuti DNF Hungary DNFDNF
7 Ron van Bruchem DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
7 Sebastian Kaźmierski DNF Poland DNFDNF
7 Łukasz Ciałoń DNF Poland DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zbigniew Zborowski 28 WR Poland 28
2 Piotr Kózka 46 Poland 46
3 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 47 Japan 47
4 Sebastian Kaźmierski 55 Poland 55

3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 38 Poland 38
2 Zbigniew Zborowski 39 Poland 39
3 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 40 AsR Japan 40
4 Sebastian Kaźmierski 49 Poland 49
5 Mátyás Kuti 54 NR Hungary 54
6 Gilles van den Peereboom 55 NR Belgium 55
7 Adam Wojtyła DNF Poland DNF
7 István Kocza DNF Hungary DNF
7 Karol Cudzich DNF Poland DNF
7 Tadeusz Tomala DNF Poland DNF
7 Tomasz Żołnowski DNF Poland DNF
7 Łukasz Ciałoń DNF Poland DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gilles van den Peereboom 29.25 33.39 NR Belgium 29.2535.9930.7252.6933.46
2 Piotr Kózka 32.36 NR 37.06 NR Poland 32.3639.0832.4949.6239.61
3 Grzegorz Łuczyna 37.53 48.35 Poland 45.7150.6837.5350.1849.15
4 Stefan Łapicki 42.77 51.01 Poland 52.0942.7747.3557.7153.59
5 Marek Kurcyus 41.33 52.27 Poland 48.9159.4241.3353.0954.82
6 Grzegorz Prusak 47.66 55.53 Poland 1:02.6947.6656.3653.7756.47
7 Dariusz Peta 46.57 1:01.73 Poland 57.3546.571:00.531:07.312:05.68
8 Mátyás Kuti 43.88 1:03.88 Hungary 43.881:10.8353.192:01.851:07.63

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gilles van den Peereboom 32.68 Belgium 32.6834.67
2 Piotr Kózka 34.13 NR Poland 36.6834.13
3 Stefan Łapicki 47.39 Poland 59.4147.39
4 Marek Kurcyus 48.93 Poland 48.9349.24
5 Mátyás Kuti 50.57 Hungary DNF50.57
6 Grzegorz Prusak 53.48 Poland 53.4857.71
7 Grzegorz Łuczyna 57.68 Poland 58.2357.68
8 Dariusz Peta 1:06.40 Poland 1:06.402:14.52
9 Koen Heltzel 1:07.04 Netherlands 1:07.041:12.41
10 Sebastian Kaźmierski 1:07.29 Poland 1:23.011:07.29
11 Olivér Nagy 1:10.28 Hungary 1:10.281:46.78
12 Lars Vandenbergh 1:11.31 Belgium 1:22.021:11.31
13 Tadeusz Tomala 1:16.31 Poland 1:16.311:52.25
14 Konrad Przetacznik 1:23.53 Poland 1:23.532:14.03
15 Tomasz Seweryn 1:32.50 Poland 2:27.771:32.50
16 István Kocza 1:44.08 Hungary 1:44.08DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gilles van den Peereboom 15.42 16.32 Belgium 15.9315.4217.62
2 Lars Vandenbergh 14.17 18.95 Belgium 14.1727.1915.50
3 Olivér Nagy 25.66 35.70 Hungary 48.8225.6632.63
4 Krzysztof Kacprzak 35.52 41.39 Poland 45.6542.9935.52
5 Stefan Łapicki 39.21 45.98 Poland 52.4639.2146.28
6 Tadeusz Tomala 36.75 59.62 Poland 36.751:08.901:13.21
7 Mátyás Kuti 11.79 DNF Hungary 11.7919.66DNF
8 Marek Kurcyus 17.65 NR DNF Poland DNF20.5117.65
9 Koen Heltzel 18.92 DNF Netherlands 18.92DNF20.52

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 6.30 8.46 WR Poland 8.138.8613.126.308.38
2 Piotr Kózka 4.18 WR 8.72 Poland 8.344.1810.4718.737.34
3 Mátyás Kuti 8.12 NR 13.16 NR Hungary 12.2920.1812.8714.318.12
4 Marek Kurcyus 14.74 17.79 Poland 14.7418.5514.8120.7120.02
5 Ron van Bruchem 8.63 NR 19.31 NR Netherlands 22.7724.9917.7617.408.63
6 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 10.75 22.91 Poland 27.6928.9720.5620.4810.75
7 Olivér Nagy 16.61 24.69 Hungary 28.6216.6119.3226.1234.68
8 Michał Wizner 22.27 25.13 Poland 24.2123.4822.2727.71DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 6.36 WR Poland 8.036.36
2 Grzegorz Łuczyna 7.73 Poland 9.297.73
3 Ron van Bruchem 13.15 NR Netherlands 13.1515.85
4 Marek Kurcyus 13.60 Poland 13.6019.75
5 Mátyás Kuti 13.76 NR Hungary 13.7614.46
6 Michał Wizner 14.01 Poland DNF14.01
7 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 18.49 Poland 18.4928.41
8 Olivér Nagy 24.42 Hungary 27.7324.42
9 Lars Vandenbergh 25.58 NR Belgium 25.5851.34
10 Gilles van den Peereboom 27.72 Belgium 27.7227.96
11 Krzysztof Boryczko 28.54 Poland 48.9828.54

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vandenbergh 31.05 34.42 Belgium 40.5431.6831.05
2 István Kocza 46.67 NR 1:02.32 NR Hungary 1:14.6946.671:05.59
3 Michał Robaczyk 1:05.21 1:08.79 NR Poland 1:06.021:05.211:15.15
4 Koen Heltzel 1:02.81 1:09.91 Netherlands 1:18.721:02.811:08.21
5 Ron van Bruchem 1:14.01 1:39.74 Netherlands 1:14.012:19.421:25.79
6 Mátyás Kuti 1:32.21 1:54.39 Hungary 2:31.481:32.211:39.49
7 Olivér Nagy 1:51.75 1:57.70 Hungary 1:51.751:58.482:02.87
8 Sarolta Pánczél 1:47.38 2:13.51 Hungary 1:47.382:10.832:42.31
9 Grzegorz Prusak 57.18 NR DNF Poland 1:04.13DNF57.18

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bartosz Zawiślak 1.81 2.07 Poland 2.192.161.871.812.62
2 Michał Wizner 1.63 2.36 Poland 1.632.042.373.562.68
3 Rafał Studnicki 1.59 NR 2.80 Poland 3.782.662.872.871.59
4 Gilles van den Peereboom 1.96 2.81 Belgium 1.964.251.992.20DNF
5 Jakub Zawiślak 1.81 3.28 Poland 1.814.853.313.213.31
6 Kamil Górski 2.11 4.26 Poland 2.114.652.45DNF5.69
7 Mátyás Kuti 1.40 DNF Hungary 1.79DNF1.40DNF1.48
8 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.68 DNF Poland 1.681.78DNFDNFDNF

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mátyás Kuti 1.28 NR 1.69 Hungary 1.281.411.74DNF1.92
2 Gilles van den Peereboom 1.65 1.89 Belgium DNF1.691.652.261.73
3 Rafał Studnicki 1.72 1.90 NR Poland 1.842.771.801.722.06
4 Bartosz Zawiślak 1.86 2.03 Poland 2.271.861.961.932.21
5 Kamil Górski 1.98 2.44 Poland 2.433.182.831.982.05
6 Michał Wizner 1.61 NR 2.46 Poland 1.861.671.613.859.32
7 Jakub Zawiślak 1.81 2.47 Poland 2.402.842.181.813.61
8 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.90 2.51 Poland DNF2.532.981.902.03
9 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 1.92 NR 2.52 NR Japan 3.31DNF2.062.201.92
10 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2.33 2.53 Poland 2.332.702.472.532.59
11 Koen Heltzel 2.04 2.68 Netherlands 4.473.902.042.112.04
12 Stefan Łapicki 1.87 2.71 Poland 1.872.212.873.593.05
13 Adam Wojtyła 2.42 3.07 Poland 3.003.622.427.192.60
14 Joanna Ciałoń 2.78 3.12 Poland 2.842.872.783.657.68
15 Marek Kurcyus 2.77 3.28 Poland 3.512.773.442.903.80
16 Krzysztof Boryczko 2.68 3.53 Poland 3.572.685.473.053.96
17 Konrad Przetacznik 3.15 3.53 Poland 3.373.15DNF3.463.75
18 Olivér Nagy 2.08 3.89 Hungary DNF2.392.197.082.08
19 Sebastian Chojniak 2.34 4.44 Poland 4.665.722.93DNF2.34
20 Krzysztof Kacprzak 3.20 4.47 Poland 3.763.205.264.40DNF
21 Paweł Włoszek 6.25 7.33 Poland 7.837.186.986.257.90
22 Aleksander Marcinkiewicz 2.38 DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF2.38DNF