Project Biała Podlaska 2018


Date
Jul 31, 2018
City
Biała Podlaska, Poland
Venue

IV Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. S. Staszica

Address
ul. Akademicka 8, 21-500 Biała Podlaska
Website
Project Biała Podlaska 2018 website
Organizers
Nikodem Tomaszuk and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Grzegorz Łuczyna
Contact

Nikodem Tomaszuk, Piotr Tokarski, StrefaKostek.pl

Information

Competitors limit: 90
Registration fee: 45 PLN

Events
Main event
Competitors
25
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 90 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 45 zł (Polish Złoty).

Opłata rejestracyjna 45 zł płatna przelewem:
Numer konta: 10 1140 2004 0000 3102 7763 4116
Nazwa: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Tytuł: Opłata Startowa nr 180731 Biała Podlaska 2018 - imię i nazwisko

Początek rejestracji:
4 VI 2018
Koniec rejestracji:
15 VII 2018

Zwrot wpisowego możliwy do 24 VI 2018.
Rejestracja możliwa tylko na stronie zawodów.


Registration fee 45 PLN to be paid by bank transfer:
Account number: PL10 1140 2004 0000 3102 7763 4116
Name: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Title: Opłata Startowa nr 180731 Biała Podlaska 2018 - name and surname

Registration start:
4 VI 2018
Registration end:
15 VII 2018

The registration fee may be refunded until 15 VII 2018.
Registration is only possible on the competition's website.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Piotr Tokarski won with an average of 9.16 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Michał Halczuk finished second (9.92) and Rafał Waryszak finished third (10.68).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Tokarski 7.89 9.16 Poland 8.457.899.5810.729.44
2 Michał Halczuk 8.71 9.92 Poland 12.508.7110.149.789.83
3 Rafał Waryszak 8.99 10.68 Poland 11.1611.518.9910.8110.07
4 Arkadiusz Abramowski 11.00 11.62 Poland 11.7111.7711.3918.6811.00
5 Piotr Olszewski 10.65 12.30 Poland 13.5912.0610.6514.8011.25
6 Michał Bogdan 9.04 12.87 Poland 11.209.0414.8215.1212.59
7 Mateusz Zieliński 10.96 12.99 Poland 14.5110.9611.7315.1212.73
8 Stanisław Dąbrowski 9.69 14.46 Poland 10.849.6911.2821.2521.31

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stanisław Dąbrowski 8.06 10.06 Poland 9.0610.1310.9913.688.06
2 Piotr Tokarski 8.67 10.30 Poland 12.199.0111.6510.258.67
3 Mateusz Zieliński 9.65 10.51 Poland 12.0210.7610.049.6510.73
4 Michał Halczuk 8.62 11.00 Poland 15.1310.2111.1911.608.62
5 Michał Bogdan 10.26 11.00 Poland 11.0610.6815.3410.2611.25
6 Rafał Waryszak 9.65 11.43 Poland 13.1611.8011.0611.439.65
7 Arkadiusz Abramowski 10.70 11.61 Poland 12.2310.8911.7114.3910.70
8 Piotr Olszewski 9.39 12.55 Poland 16.269.3911.3914.1812.09
9 Przemysław Rogalski 11.66 12.70 Poland 11.9512.1414.0111.6614.68
10 Emilia Goljanek 9.95 12.71 Poland 12.4211.2614.4614.739.95
11 Michał Białochleb 9.36 12.76 Poland 14.0213.1812.2112.899.36
12 Jakub Tkaczyk 11.46 12.93 Poland 15.0511.4611.5615.7412.19

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 9.19 10.58 Poland 9.559.1914.4211.9610.22
2 Piotr Tokarski 9.37 10.86 Poland 11.619.3710.9810.0011.81
3 Mateusz Zieliński 9.61 11.73 Poland 10.899.6113.0012.2612.04
4 Stanisław Dąbrowski 11.63 12.27 Poland 11.91DNF13.0511.6311.85
5 Jakub Tkaczyk 11.47 12.29 Poland 12.5311.9711.4713.3712.36
6 Rafał Waryszak 9.72 12.52 Poland 13.7612.669.7213.2511.66
7 Arkadiusz Abramowski 12.56 13.36 Poland 12.5618.3912.8413.9013.33
8 Michał Bogdan 11.65 13.39 Poland 13.4814.0814.2611.6512.62
9 Przemysław Rogalski 12.04 13.48 Poland 12.6114.3513.6912.0414.14
10 Emilia Goljanek 12.05 13.60 Poland 12.9812.6515.1616.5212.05
11 Piotr Olszewski 12.05 13.69 Poland 12.6215.7215.4712.9912.05
12 Michał Białochleb 12.86 13.77 Poland 16.6313.1115.2012.8613.00
13 Marek Dąbrowski 12.66 14.55 Poland 12.6617.7615.2913.4714.90
14 Ivan Terekh 14.92 16.41 Belarus 14.9716.2914.9221.9517.96
15 Grzegorz Łuczyna 12.73 17.64 Poland 18.2817.5117.1412.7321.09
16 Nikodem Tomaszuk 17.58 17.99 Poland 19.5117.6217.7817.5818.56
17 Dawid Maksymiuk 17.08 20.31 Poland 19.8317.0821.5823.0519.51
18 Piotr Nowosielski 19.97 23.79 Poland 21.2924.8327.4325.2419.97
19 Mateusz Staniszewski 22.71 30.45 Poland DNF30.6834.8022.7125.88
20 Wiktoria Waryszak 37.57 40.26 Poland 37.5740.6539.3650.0540.78
21 Jan Zdunkiewicz 37.57 44.65 Poland 37.5748.8444.6541.4647.85
22 Maks Och 53.72 1:04.76 Poland 1:03.8953.721:11.9658.42DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Tokarski 1.74 2.56 Poland 1.743.022.753.331.90
2 Przemysław Rogalski 3.19 3.90 Poland 4.203.214.303.197.79
3 Rafał Waryszak 3.39 4.02 Poland 3.393.474.895.953.71
4 Arkadiusz Abramowski 2.60 4.10 Poland 6.452.604.054.094.15
5 Piotr Olszewski 2.84 4.62 Poland 3.405.026.075.442.84
6 Jakub Tkaczyk 3.55 5.48 Poland 6.386.043.556.584.02

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Tokarski 1.72 1.81 Poland 1.721.77DNF1.741.92
2 Przemysław Rogalski 2.49 3.52 Poland 3.852.493.85DNF2.86
3 Piotr Olszewski 3.12 3.73 Poland 3.585.664.243.123.36
4 Rafał Waryszak 2.22 3.84 Poland 6.263.123.934.472.22
5 Arkadiusz Abramowski 3.13 3.88 Poland 3.903.554.20DNF3.13
6 Jakub Tkaczyk 2.55 4.02 Poland 5.074.154.673.252.55
7 Nikodem Tomaszuk 2.88 4.03 Poland 4.294.413.893.922.88
8 Marek Dąbrowski 3.52 4.24 Poland 3.523.994.915.313.81
9 Mateusz Zieliński 3.83 4.51 Poland 7.423.834.574.624.34
10 Michał Białochleb 4.27 4.62 Poland 4.274.994.354.734.77
11 Emilia Goljanek 3.58 4.92 Poland 3.584.387.626.264.12
12 Ivan Terekh 5.77 5.92 Belarus 5.825.776.505.776.16

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Tokarski 1.79 2.22 Poland 2.772.601.791.822.25
2 Arkadiusz Abramowski 2.21 3.63 Poland 4.083.292.217.473.52
3 Przemysław Rogalski 1.74 3.85 Poland 4.494.781.743.813.25
4 Rafał Waryszak 2.37 4.36 Poland 2.374.094.735.164.25
5 Mateusz Zieliński 3.81 4.57 Poland 4.173.8110.595.034.52
6 Piotr Olszewski 2.51 4.67 Poland 4.865.032.515.084.13
7 Nikodem Tomaszuk 3.36 4.71 Poland 4.09DNF4.813.365.22
8 Marek Dąbrowski 3.56 4.94 Poland 5.013.566.724.015.79
9 Jakub Tkaczyk 3.97 5.02 Poland 5.954.894.755.413.97
10 Michał Białochleb 4.65 5.10 Poland 4.805.085.645.424.65
11 Emilia Goljanek 4.03 5.13 Poland 4.835.425.137.254.03
12 Ivan Terekh 4.39 5.21 Belarus 4.626.035.724.395.30
13 Grzegorz Łuczyna 5.24 6.09 Poland 6.046.605.245.638.55
14 Stanisław Dąbrowski 4.44 6.34 Poland 11.184.444.864.729.44
15 Michał Bogdan 4.04 6.35 Poland 8.425.064.045.569.16
16 Mateusz Staniszewski 6.46 7.79 Poland 7.548.386.4611.037.46
17 Piotr Nowosielski 5.64 8.01 Poland 8.435.647.3217.118.29
18 Dawid Maksymiuk 5.05 8.27 Poland 9.858.4512.556.515.05
19 Jan Zdunkiewicz 7.93 9.05 Poland 7.938.919.2210.649.03
20 Wiktoria Waryszak 11.18 12.61 Poland 11.8013.5911.1812.6813.34
21 Maks Och 30.11 41.40 Poland 57.9349.8231.8042.5930.11

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 32.78 35.05 Poland 33.8836.2832.7837.6534.99
2 Piotr Tokarski 39.52 43.24 Poland 44.2844.3141.1339.5248.46
3 Stanisław Dąbrowski 42.55 45.44 Poland 42.5546.7844.8544.6847.36
4 Marek Dąbrowski 43.13 46.19 Poland 51.8543.1344.2149.7544.62
5 Mateusz Zieliński 48.61 50.48 Poland 50.1148.631:01.2052.7148.61
6 Rafał Waryszak 40.34 51.03 Poland 53.6050.6140.3448.871:02.37

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 32.75 37.76 Poland 37.4532.7537.54DNF38.30
2 Piotr Tokarski 35.41 39.78 Poland 36.8841.3941.2735.4141.18
3 Marek Dąbrowski 39.44 41.95 Poland 44.0540.1641.6545.4839.44
4 Stanisław Dąbrowski 40.91 44.89 Poland 50.7144.4743.3446.8540.91
5 Mateusz Zieliński 43.30 48.43 Poland 45.1647.5857.1343.3052.55
6 Rafał Waryszak 42.23 49.15 Poland 50.9050.5259.8842.2346.02
7 Piotr Olszewski 48.27 51.07 Poland 50.2851.5152.9951.4248.27
8 Jakub Tkaczyk 47.04 53.02 Poland 53.4550.8554.7756.1547.04
9 Michał Białochleb 53.20 56.35 Poland 1:00.2356.7053.2057.9054.44
10 Przemysław Rogalski 51.56 1:00.93 Poland 1:03.741:02.321:01.2051.5659.26
11 Ivan Terekh 1:03.24 1:05.40 Belarus 1:06.661:04.141:15.791:05.401:03.24
12 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:01.98 1:08.72 Poland 1:05.871:01.981:02.571:20.121:17.71
13 Nikodem Tomaszuk 1:05.00 1:09.18 Poland 1:18.721:05.081:05.001:15.721:06.73
14 Emilia Goljanek 1:06.61 1:16.01 Poland 1:22.03DNF1:08.891:06.611:17.11
15 Arkadiusz Abramowski 1:12.09 1:16.88 Poland 1:20.991:20.921:16.651:12.091:13.06
16 Dawid Maksymiuk 1:15.81 1:45.73 Poland 1:28.891:54.591:53.722:01.221:15.81
17 Mateusz Staniszewski 2:02.27 Poland 2:18.412:02.27
18 Szymon Fuga 2:31.95 Poland DNF2:31.95

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 51.79 55.60 Poland 54.361:03.2051.7953.8658.57
2 Piotr Tokarski 1:09.31 1:22.95 Poland 1:22.051:23.021:09.311:39.971:23.78
3 Piotr Olszewski 1:24.36 1:28.33 Poland 1:43.261:24.621:32.211:28.151:24.36
4 Stanisław Dąbrowski 1:18.58 1:29.21 Poland 1:18.581:28.071:33.971:29.331:30.22
5 Mateusz Zieliński 1:21.23 1:31.36 Poland 1:31.691:29.651:37.371:32.731:21.23
6 Przemysław Rogalski 1:37.97 1:55.64 Poland 2:10.422:06.301:51.201:37.971:49.42

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 50.04 54.19 NR Poland 55.3550.041:00.5654.2253.00
2 Stanisław Dąbrowski 1:24.26 1:27.62 Poland 1:25.501:28.281:36.171:29.081:24.26
3 Piotr Tokarski 1:20.80 1:30.54 Poland 1:27.291:31.841:20.801:32.491:42.47
4 Mateusz Zieliński 1:23.28 1:34.14 Poland 1:36.481:36.831:37.171:29.111:23.28
5 Piotr Olszewski 1:36.17 1:41.38 Poland 1:41.581:45.861:36.691:51.401:36.17
6 Przemysław Rogalski 1:49.16 1:55.07 Poland 1:49.162:19.901:55.671:59.871:49.67
7 Marek Dąbrowski 1:44.66 1:59.35 Poland 2:01.281:55.831:44.662:02.552:00.94
8 Arkadiusz Abramowski 2:15.98 2:22.84 Poland 2:24.992:20.702:15.982:22.952:24.88
9 Jakub Tkaczyk 1:58.82 2:23.18 Poland 2:36.601:58.822:21.412:11.532:36.86
10 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:35.48 Poland 2:35.48DNF
11 Nikodem Tomaszuk 2:38.37 Poland 2:46.742:38.37
12 Mateusz Staniszewski 3:36.35 Poland 3:36.35DNF
13 Szymon Fuga 4:58.08 Poland 4:58.08DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Waryszak 1.91 2.56 Poland 2.405.031.912.452.83
2 Piotr Tokarski 2.42 3.13 Poland 3.572.422.663.154.14
3 Piotr Olszewski 2.90 4.02 Poland 4.303.512.905.294.26
4 Przemysław Rogalski 2.94 4.97 Poland 4.166.162.94DNF4.60
5 Ivan Terekh 2.78 5.10 Belarus 4.296.632.786.574.43
6 Jakub Tkaczyk 4.14 8.26 Poland 9.228.364.1410.827.20

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Waryszak 2.37 2.72 Poland 2.373.272.482.414.26
2 Piotr Tokarski 2.46 3.12 Poland 2.463.232.623.503.88
3 Ivan Terekh 2.57 4.07 Belarus 5.194.542.573.624.04
4 Piotr Olszewski 2.36 4.31 Poland 2.363.977.123.994.97
5 Przemysław Rogalski 3.55 4.33 Poland 10.903.763.554.284.95
6 Jakub Tkaczyk 5.40 6.58 Poland 5.405.767.476.518.42
7 Grzegorz Łuczyna 5.06 7.14 Poland 5.0627.046.375.349.72
8 Arkadiusz Abramowski 5.94 7.44 Poland 7.366.555.948.418.78
9 Marek Dąbrowski 5.96 7.98 Poland 5.968.928.406.63DNF
10 Stanisław Dąbrowski 4.44 8.03 Poland 7.609.724.446.7821.05
11 Nikodem Tomaszuk 5.75 8.15 Poland 6.7711.607.045.7510.65
12 Wiktoria Waryszak 5.62 9.55 Poland 5.62DNF8.6010.279.78

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Waryszak 2.24 2.98 Poland 2.763.173.383.022.24
2 Ivan Terekh 3.85 4.09 Belarus 3.974.133.854.524.17
3 Piotr Tokarski 3.06 4.24 Poland 4.674.344.943.063.72
4 Przemysław Rogalski 3.65 4.45 Poland 4.664.094.664.603.65
5 Piotr Olszewski 2.65 4.61 Poland 5.95DNF3.684.192.65
6 Marek Dąbrowski 5.55 6.01 Poland 8.165.885.556.485.67
7 Jakub Tkaczyk 5.80 7.24 Poland 8.326.988.076.685.80
8 Grzegorz Łuczyna 7.01 7.34 Poland 7.039.407.107.887.01
9 Stanisław Dąbrowski 5.64 7.99 Poland 10.318.697.407.885.64
10 Arkadiusz Abramowski 5.96 9.08 Poland 8.008.2810.965.9612.50
11 Wiktoria Waryszak 8.21 9.11 Poland 8.439.688.219.2110.53
12 Nikodem Tomaszuk 5.19 9.28 Poland 11.368.5810.368.915.19
13 Mateusz Staniszewski 5.44 10.69 Poland 10.42DNF11.4010.255.44
14 Michał Białochleb 8.31 10.78 Poland 9.678.3112.6010.1612.52
15 Szymon Fuga 9.37 11.00 Poland 10.5912.2411.879.3710.55
16 Michał Halczuk 7.19 12.30 Poland 14.3420.3014.667.197.91
17 Jan Zdunkiewicz 11.50 14.58 Poland 18.6111.6617.9011.5014.19
18 Tomasz Waryszak 12.72 14.93 Poland 12.7214.9615.7014.1221.38
19 Natalia Tomaszuk 12.40 15.94 Poland 14.5012.4017.3822.0415.94
20 Maks Och 20.79 27.45 Poland 26.3835.7720.7929.3726.59

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Tokarski 4.17 5.22 Poland 4.174.554.187.076.92
2 Rafał Waryszak 5.40 5.83 Poland 6.115.475.907.435.40
3 Nikodem Tomaszuk 5.74 6.39 Poland 6.386.315.746.497.42
4 Michał Białochleb 4.03 7.21 Poland 9.045.756.854.039.90
5 Przemysław Rogalski 6.53 7.23 Poland 7.076.537.636.997.76
6 Marek Dąbrowski 6.03 7.51 Poland 7.138.766.038.626.79

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Tokarski 3.86 5.66 Poland 6.105.173.865.935.88
2 Marek Dąbrowski 4.73 6.44 Poland 6.376.804.738.236.15
3 Przemysław Rogalski 5.99 6.89 Poland 6.286.865.9912.177.54
4 Nikodem Tomaszuk 6.60 7.49 Poland 8.726.786.609.236.98
5 Rafał Waryszak 5.34 7.54 Poland 9.607.176.075.349.37
6 Michał Białochleb 6.80 7.81 Poland 11.227.519.076.866.80
7 Arkadiusz Abramowski 6.00 7.83 Poland 8.086.596.008.8111.96
8 Piotr Olszewski 5.79 7.95 Poland 8.565.796.338.969.88
9 Mateusz Zieliński 8.22 8.85 Poland 8.928.228.4311.279.21
10 Mateusz Staniszewski 5.97 9.51 Poland 6.095.9712.0613.1110.39
11 Ivan Terekh 8.76 10.34 Belarus 9.728.7615.4811.2710.02
12 Michał Halczuk 8.52 10.72 Poland 8.5210.638.9312.6114.94
13 Jakub Tkaczyk 8.78 11.31 Poland 16.8613.8310.429.688.78
14 Stanisław Dąbrowski 9.39 12.48 Poland 10.369.3921.1915.3211.75
15 Maks Och 31.21 43.35 Poland 1:03.4349.1642.4438.4631.21
16 Grzegorz Łuczyna 24.38 59.61 Poland 1:28.9941.9847.8624.381:28.99