Pulmapelipäivät 2017


Date
Jun 9 - 11, 2017
City
Vaasa, Finland
Venue

Rewell Center

Address
Hovioikeudenpuistikko 12, 65100 Vaasa, Suomi
Organizers
Niko Ronkainen, Olli Vikstedt, and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Olli Vikstedt and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Information

Free entry for audience.

Events
Main event
Competitors
27
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Niko Ronkainen won with an average of 12.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Olli Vikstedt finished second (12.61) and Joonas Silvennoinen finished third (13.90).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 11.00 12.28 Finland 14.2812.8412.0611.0011.94
2 Olli Vikstedt 11.74 12.61 Finland 12.0013.0711.7412.7713.42
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 13.08 13.90 Finland 15.0314.0313.0813.6514.03
4 Eemil Lahti 13.51 15.53 Finland 15.6714.6216.3013.5118.29
5 Arttu Puttonen 14.81 16.10 Finland 14.8917.3514.8116.0518.41
6 Leevi Järvinen 13.70 17.93 Finland DNF13.7018.5918.1417.06

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 10.34 11.21 Finland 12.4610.9311.0810.3411.63
2 Olli Vikstedt 10.69 12.52 Finland 10.6913.12DNF12.4811.95
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 12.07 13.41 Finland 13.4722.3913.9212.0712.83
4 Arttu Puttonen 12.70 14.20 Finland 18.3814.5813.9412.7014.09
5 Eemil Lahti 12.31 15.34 Finland 12.3117.7013.8317.3314.85
6 Leevi Järvinen 13.79 16.14 Finland 14.9315.2118.2719.9013.79
7 Rasmus Hagnäs 15.46 18.18 Finland 16.6216.6224.2315.4621.29
8 Robin Hagner 14.91 18.48 Finland 14.9620.3620.1221.1414.91
9 Lauri Kuivasniemi 18.77 19.64 Finland 19.3918.7730.8620.2019.34
10 Eevert Maunuksela 19.50 23.10 Finland 20.9029.2019.5028.5419.85
11 Arno Latvala 25.72 27.93 Finland 29.0428.1727.1528.4825.72
12 Jonne Metcalfe 25.48 28.84 Finland 25.4829.5930.31DNF26.62

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 10.18 11.73 Finland 12.0112.2010.1811.1812.01
2 Olli Vikstedt 11.22 13.07 Finland 11.5415.2724.2812.4111.22
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 11.15 14.65 Finland 11.1514.0914.8715.0015.12
4 Eemil Lahti 13.39 15.48 Finland 16.3613.3914.5818.3215.49
5 Arttu Puttonen 12.27 15.57 Finland 17.7619.4912.2716.0812.88
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 13.94 16.14 Finland 17.4817.3514.6816.3913.94
7 Leevi Järvinen 14.04 17.13 Finland 14.8114.0418.8718.4318.14
8 Robin Hagner 19.50 21.31 Finland 22.4722.7919.5021.0720.39
9 Eevert Maunuksela 20.11 22.47 Finland 21.1720.1124.2523.1223.12
10 Lauri Kuivasniemi 21.08 24.85 Finland 27.9527.8721.0821.5225.16
11 Jonne Metcalfe 22.14 27.83 Finland 36.4430.0022.1427.7725.73
12 Arno Latvala 32.76 38.51 Finland 41.9238.4941.1732.7635.87
13 Samuel Ylinen 33.11 38.91 Finland 1:02.3833.1138.0841.9236.72
14 Felix Hahn 36.01 43.18 Finland 36.0142.8739.3551.9547.31
15 Sameli Pukkinen 47.46 49.96 Finland 49.5250.6649.6947.4656.85
16 Mikael Grönroos 35.10 50.73 Finland 45.5635.1059.4447.201:03.71
17 Pekka Sorsa 39.19 52.80 Finland 1:01.2539.1947.0150.141:01.95
18 Elias Stenbacka 37.89 55.99 Finland 56.8156.1137.8955.051:00.29
19 Simon Juthman 56.25 1:00.01 Finland 57.5756.251:00.012:38.531:02.45
20 Axel Biskop 57.01 1:03.45 Finland 1:11.421:01.5258.4357.011:10.40
21 Axel Södergård 58.95 1:06.42 Finland 1:08.761:17.9858.951:06.881:03.61
22 Stefan Hagnäs 56.98 1:10.78 Finland 1:10.141:24.0456.981:11.481:10.72
23 Molly Forslund 58.63 1:11.90 Finland 1:12.971:08.771:13.9758.631:34.66
24 Melwin Nyman 58.35 1:16.36 Finland 1:27.651:02.081:19.4058.351:27.59
25 Jonah Austen 1:19.73 1:40.78 United States 1:37.362:32.331:19.731:53.911:31.07
26 Pessi Ansaranta 23.65 DNF Finland 23.65DNFDNFDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eemil Lahti 3.08 3.48 Finland 3.243.793.404.563.08
2 Niko Ronkainen 3.12 3.67 Finland 3.123.494.353.823.70
3 Olli Vikstedt 3.06 3.71 Finland 3.493.943.7010.933.06
4 Pessi Ansaranta 3.49 4.04 Finland 3.794.093.49DNF4.24
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.13 4.71 Finland 4.464.754.927.473.13
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 4.45 5.46 Finland 5.156.574.456.924.67

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2.44 3.17 Finland 3.687.352.442.763.07
2 Eemil Lahti 3.52 3.94 Finland 4.255.193.943.643.52
3 Pessi Ansaranta 3.33 4.31 Finland 5.553.553.333.826.69
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.21 4.99 Finland 5.924.844.803.215.34
5 Olli Vikstedt 2.81 5.06 Finland 5.614.372.815.195.65
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 4.64 5.27 Finland 5.205.184.645.436.40
7 Eevert Maunuksela 4.58 5.51 Finland 4.586.544.927.385.07
8 Robin Hagner 4.68 5.90 Finland 6.544.685.927.205.25
9 Arttu Puttonen 4.96 6.76 Finland 5.2015.374.967.098.00
10 Jonne Metcalfe 7.07 8.02 Finland 8.21DNF7.237.078.63
11 Lauri Kuivasniemi 6.70 8.14 Finland 8.139.12DNF6.707.16
12 Leevi Järvinen 3.46 DNF Finland 3.46DNF3.573.69DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eemil Lahti 2.27 3.61 Finland 3.873.883.082.274.75
2 Pessi Ansaranta 3.30 3.77 Finland 3.873.304.533.364.09
3 Niko Ronkainen 2.19 4.48 Finland 4.315.074.522.194.61
4 Olli Vikstedt 3.31 4.55 Finland 4.575.243.836.473.31
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.43 5.23 Finland 5.404.4310.655.165.12
6 Eevert Maunuksela 4.93 5.66 Finland 6.035.534.935.945.52
7 Lauri Kuivasniemi 3.94 5.92 Finland 3.947.655.984.128.26
8 Robin Hagner 5.78 6.36 Finland 10.386.106.745.786.25
9 Rasmus Hagnäs 6.15 6.36 Finland 6.186.276.638.736.15
10 Arttu Puttonen 5.61 6.72 Finland 11.866.665.615.827.67
11 Leevi Järvinen 5.54 7.09 Finland 6.628.576.09DNF5.54
12 Jonne Metcalfe 3.56 7.36 Finland 5.4410.7610.593.566.06
13 Arno Latvala 4.76 9.04 Finland 9.9310.999.294.767.91
14 Felix Hahn 9.23 11.52 Finland 12.1210.6811.7616.589.23
15 Pekka Sorsa 8.14 13.03 Finland 10.9625.658.1414.8013.32
16 Stefan Hagnäs 11.97 19.32 Finland 52.0719.9617.4311.9720.58
17 Elias Stenbacka 14.60 20.31 Finland 20.2517.4523.2214.6027.81
18 Molly Forslund 18.62 20.96 Finland 19.9624.6318.6220.6922.24
19 Mikael Grönroos 16.85 31.33 Finland 25.14DNF41.3827.4616.85
20 Melwin Nyman 18.68 32.04 Finland 50.2818.6825.6838.7431.69
21 Jonah Austen 27.79 34.09 United States 27.7937.1529.6842.7035.44

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 41.11 48.69 Finland 51.4547.4641.1147.1751.88
2 Olli Vikstedt 42.12 52.14 Finland 42.1250.811:02.1252.4153.20
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 47.82 53.15 Finland 1:16.8955.3153.8150.3247.82
4 Arttu Puttonen 57.24 1:04.42 Finland 57.241:01.441:20.661:01.131:10.69
5 Leevi Järvinen 1:00.55 1:15.67 Finland 1:00.551:24.661:23.481:12.281:11.26
6 Pessi Ansaranta 1:26.15 1:34.53 Finland 1:27.681:26.151:38.711:37.19DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 44.74 46.90 Finland 44.971:21.0050.6945.0444.74
2 Olli Vikstedt 45.97 52.16 Finland 52.8352.6750.9954.2345.97
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 48.91 57.65 Finland 48.9157.3258.8958.6756.96
4 Arttu Puttonen 58.90 1:03.69 Finland 1:05.1158.901:02.571:07.961:03.39
5 Leevi Järvinen 58.35 1:06.55 Finland 1:10.5058.351:02.47DNF1:06.69
6 Pessi Ansaranta 1:25.11 1:28.48 Finland 1:30.461:25.111:30.021:25.801:29.61
7 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:19.34 1:29.10 Finland 1:48.341:28.331:31.791:19.341:27.18
8 Eemil Lahti 1:32.27 1:35.64 Finland 1:34.001:32.271:43.441:34.371:38.56
9 Lauri Kuivasniemi 1:40.09 1:43.06 Finland 1:40.45DNF1:40.091:46.591:42.14

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 1:25.20 1:29.09 Finland 1:28.591:25.201:43.001:32.501:26.17
2 Olli Vikstedt 1:28.59 1:44.42 Finland 1:36.381:34.082:05.741:28.592:02.79
3 Arttu Puttonen 1:34.80 1:48.65 Finland 1:45.231:54.771:51.331:49.401:34.80
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:52.48 2:06.88 Finland 1:59.542:12.012:09.102:13.251:52.48
5 Leevi Järvinen 1:57.82 2:08.91 Finland 2:12.862:06.061:57.822:07.802:33.49
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 2:32.32 2:46.95 Finland 2:37.702:32.322:57.943:05.892:45.22

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2:35.60 2:41.05 Finland 2:48.302:39.252:35.60
2 Olli Vikstedt 3:18.58 3:29.33 Finland 3:41.173:28.243:18.58
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 3:35.38 3:46.65 Finland 3:59.283:35.383:45.28
4 Leevi Järvinen 4:02.64 Finland 4:02.64
5 Arttu Puttonen 4:10.35 Finland 4:10.35
6 Rasmus Hagnäs DNF Finland DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4:05.52 4:24.56 Finland 4:43.934:05.524:24.22
2 Leevi Järvinen 5:28.03 5:42.19 Finland 5:28.035:56.095:42.45
3 Olli Vikstedt 5:43.81 5:59.83 Finland 5:47.255:43.816:28.42
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 5:52.39 6:03.77 Finland 5:52.396:08.126:10.79
5 Arttu Puttonen 6:31.17 DNF Finland 6:41.486:31.17DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 41.85 DNF Finland 41.8543.39DNF
2 Arttu Puttonen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
2 Joonas Silvennoinen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 28 DNF Finland 2836DNF
2 Robin Hagner 36 DNF Finland DNF3645

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 17.75 19.49 Finland 18.2117.7522.1930.5218.06
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 23.56 28.29 Finland 23.5630.8047.4323.9630.12
3 Olli Vikstedt 22.99 28.65 Finland 29.0632.7022.9924.1833.02
4 Pessi Ansaranta 22.93 31.05 Finland 39.2846.2925.1422.9328.72
5 Eemil Lahti 32.24 39.65 Finland 41.3643.1247.1234.4632.24
6 Arttu Puttonen 33.01 39.69 Finland 40.0341.6040.8038.2433.01

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 15.09 20.87 Finland 20.3023.3615.0923.1319.17
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 25.60 31.69 Finland 27.1425.6034.9532.9935.69
3 Pessi Ansaranta 24.62 31.75 Finland 36.4632.7729.4033.0924.62
4 Olli Vikstedt 26.28 31.97 Finland 31.7532.8439.8631.3326.28
5 Arttu Puttonen 30.35 37.09 Finland 1:10.6233.4046.5631.3230.35
6 Eemil Lahti 30.64 41.01 Finland 34.4552.181:01.2530.6436.40
7 Rasmus Hagnäs 36.35 43.15 Finland 40.0736.3546.4942.8852.00
8 Leevi Järvinen 36.77 50.07 Finland 43.2553.93DNF53.0236.77
9 Lauri Kuivasniemi 35.98 50.64 Finland 1:18.7943.3946.511:02.0335.98

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 5.92 7.37 Finland 6.925.926.55DNF8.64
2 Olli Vikstedt 11.05 12.68 Finland 15.5611.0513.6512.0612.33
3 Tomi Ronkainen 13.74 16.36 Finland 16.0315.35DNF13.7417.70
4 Eemil Lahti 14.52 18.04 Finland 26.9515.0515.9914.5223.09
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 13.64 18.69 Finland DNF22.2713.6417.0016.79
6 Arttu Puttonen 16.73 27.58 Finland 16.73DNF37.1217.3628.25

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 5.80 6.66 Finland 7.686.236.575.807.18
2 Olli Vikstedt 12.03 13.67 Finland 14.4412.0312.7013.8718.21
3 Tomi Ronkainen 14.68 16.27 Finland 15.8717.2732.8015.6714.68
4 Eemil Lahti 16.09 16.94 Finland 17.7216.7016.4016.09DNF
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 12.57 18.11 Finland 15.0015.4723.8712.5724.21
6 Arttu Puttonen 15.79 19.02 Finland 19.1515.79DNF19.6618.26
7 Leevi Järvinen 24.62 29.83 Finland 25.8535.8824.6227.7637.29
8 Pessi Ansaranta 16.74 30.76 Finland 19.0117.1616.7456.11DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:10.81 1:24.88 Finland 1:34.771:19.601:10.811:28.101:26.95
2 Olli Vikstedt 1:50.15 2:06.96 Finland 2:19.952:01.362:03.411:50.152:16.12
3 Eemil Lahti 2:28.83 3:10.01 Finland 3:21.702:28.833:16.023:12.903:01.10
4 Rasmus Hagnäs 2:35.88 Finland 3:18.082:35.88
5 Leevi Järvinen 2:46.95 Finland 2:46.953:01.08
6 Pessi Ansaranta 2:50.70 Finland 2:50.703:09.59

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4.44 5.57 Finland 5.664.445.075.997.14
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.63 7.48 Finland 8.416.664.638.267.52
3 Eemil Lahti 6.80 7.87 Finland 7.579.198.187.876.80
4 Leevi Järvinen 6.20 8.08 Finland 16.898.796.628.826.20
5 Pessi Ansaranta 7.53 8.59 Finland 7.5310.447.848.939.01
6 Lauri Kuivasniemi 9.60 13.17 Finland 14.439.6013.0212.0619.33

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 3.18 4.66 Finland 7.805.493.303.185.18
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 6.33 7.90 Finland 6.336.829.047.849.45
3 Eemil Lahti 6.43 8.08 Finland 6.438.958.828.157.27
4 Pessi Ansaranta 4.95 8.13 Finland 9.068.476.874.9511.03
5 Lauri Kuivasniemi 6.01 9.05 Finland 8.2014.879.626.019.33
6 Leevi Järvinen 8.73 9.91 Finland 9.538.73DNF9.6910.50
7 Olli Vikstedt 7.37 10.64 Finland 8.2813.327.3715.0910.31
8 Jonne Metcalfe 10.01 10.97 Finland 15.0211.0610.0111.4410.40
9 Eevert Maunuksela 8.86 11.75 Finland 12.708.8611.1612.2811.82
10 Rasmus Hagnäs 6.67 11.95 Finland 8.9717.30DNF6.679.58
11 Arno Latvala 12.93 14.43 Finland 13.9312.9315.4015.5613.97
12 Arttu Puttonen 9.99 DNF Finland 9.9910.63DNFDNF14.40

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4.52 6.44 Finland 8.708.105.254.525.96
2 Eemil Lahti 5.65 7.10 Finland 5.658.188.607.066.05
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 7.29 8.23 Finland 9.677.699.657.297.36
4 Pessi Ansaranta 5.50 9.21 Finland 5.5012.217.929.4710.23
5 Arttu Puttonen 9.09 9.66 Finland 9.189.649.0910.1718.69
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 8.26 10.22 Finland 9.7611.5512.338.269.35
7 Lauri Kuivasniemi 7.86 10.97 Finland 7.8620.298.849.7514.31
8 Leevi Järvinen 7.25 11.50 Finland 14.6112.947.257.3714.20
9 Jonne Metcalfe 10.92 12.91 Finland 11.0510.9214.9015.6612.77
10 Olli Vikstedt 8.66 13.00 Finland 8.6614.4812.3512.7013.94
11 Eevert Maunuksela 9.42 13.04 Finland 9.4211.0017.0811.05DNF
12 Arno Latvala 10.03 14.67 Finland 17.5518.7912.1510.0314.32
13 Melwin Nyman 10.54 15.11 Finland 15.2917.1526.0710.5412.89
14 Samuel Ylinen 9.84 16.09 Finland 15.6719.019.8413.5820.56
15 Axel Södergård 12.06 18.83 Finland 20.0327.1714.9412.0621.51
16 Pekka Sorsa 17.74 21.65 Finland 20.8526.0224.8419.2617.74
17 Simon Juthman 16.66 23.05 Finland 39.3327.0016.6619.1423.02
18 Stefan Hagnäs 15.98 25.18 Finland 23.5627.0115.9824.96DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2.72 5.43 Finland 6.032.723.989.866.28
2 Pessi Ansaranta 5.14 5.79 Finland 6.265.675.455.1411.85
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.75 6.24 Finland 4.756.936.065.737.43
4 Eemil Lahti 7.91 9.75 Finland 8.238.6812.357.9113.26
5 Olli Vikstedt 7.95 12.30 Finland 7.9515.699.9520.6211.25
6 Leevi Järvinen 9.90 12.91 Finland 14.109.9013.8410.7926.58

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 3.84 5.31 Finland 4.613.846.316.335.01
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 5.12 6.28 Finland 6.018.416.636.215.12
3 Pessi Ansaranta 5.23 7.40 Finland 7.667.447.109.235.23
4 Eemil Lahti 7.08 7.69 Finland 14.357.087.857.527.69
5 Leevi Järvinen 4.65 11.44 Finland 14.1810.6013.779.954.65
6 Olli Vikstedt 9.22 12.87 Finland 19.979.9812.3016.329.22
7 Melwin Nyman 13.83 15.63 Finland 15.7525.3613.8315.4315.72
8 Samuel Ylinen 7.77 17.82 Finland 17.687.7724.2717.1818.60
9 Simon Juthman 12.57 18.27 Finland 19.6712.5720.2722.7614.87
10 Rasmus Hagnäs 13.04 19.14 Finland DNF18.6321.9813.0416.81
11 Lauri Kuivasniemi 10.96 22.65 Finland 22.4317.18DNF28.3310.96
12 Arttu Puttonen 14.19 26.96 Finland 14.1948.3729.9526.0424.88
13 Pekka Sorsa 10.87 DNF Finland DNFDNF10.8715.6222.63

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joonas Silvennoinen 19.19 22.25 Finland 26.1820.9319.6427.8319.19
2 Niko Ronkainen 19.41 25.22 Finland 25.2029.8920.5634.3719.41
3 Eemil Lahti 26.52 28.53 Finland 30.2427.1726.5233.2928.19
4 Olli Vikstedt 40.58 51.02 Finland 1:03.0140.5842.6857.7452.63
5 Leevi Järvinen 27.83 51.39 Finland 50.5254.2627.8349.3956.63

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 5:10.81 DNF Finland DNF5:10.81DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 10/13 55:15 Finland 10/13 55:15
2 Joonas Silvennoinen DNF Finland DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 1:14.09 1:28.46 Finland 1:36.581:34.721:14.09