Resticker Utah 2019


Date
Sep 21, 2019
City
Logan, Utah, United States
Venue

The Riverwoods Conference Center

Address
615 Riverwood Pkwy, Logan, Utah 84321
Details

Cottonwood Room

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Bradley Sampson, Calvin Nielson, Leslie Sampson, and Samuel Baird
WCA Delegate
Calvin Nielson
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Cubes will be sold at the competition by Oliver's Twisted Puzzles.
There is a 100 person competitor limit, so don't wait too long to register.
There will be a mystery event. See the tab on the Mystery Event for more information!
As always, make sure you are familiar with all the regulations.
If you are new to competing, You may want to check out this competitor tutorial video.

Events
Main event
Competitors
82
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $18 (United States Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 75% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Eric Pesci won with an average of 10.41 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Charles Martinson finished second (11.17) and Isaac Myers finished third (11.89).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eric Pesci 8.59 10.41 United States 9.1113.3310.288.5911.83
2 Charles Martinson 9.56 11.17 United States 11.5514.7110.8411.129.56
3 Isaac Myers 9.52 11.89 United States 12.309.5212.1313.4211.25

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eric Pesci 2.37 2.66 United States 2.682.392.922.374.57
2 Charles Martinson 2.19 3.27 United States 3.843.262.722.193.86
3 Reed Pratt 3.07 4.04 United States 3.934.483.073.894.29

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bradley Sampson 2:03.37 DNF United States 2:14.952:03.37DNF
2 Calvin Nielson 2:35.00 DNF United States 2:35.00DNFDNF
3 Caden Josiah Rogers 2:41.65 DNF United States DNFDNF2:41.65

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Myers 16.30 18.15 United States 17.3516.3019.5417.5630.08
2 Eric Pesci 17.85 18.98 United States 18.1023.2019.0519.7817.85
3 Reed Pratt 15.10 19.12 United States 19.9519.1515.1024.1618.26

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bradley Sampson 10.76 13.36 United States 10.7614.8614.1411.0920.27
2 Rustin Haderlie 8.67 13.40 United States 13.05DNF8.6710.3716.78
3 Micah Revelli 12.04 14.41 United States 13.7015.8719.9813.6712.04

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Quan 15.41 17.80 United States 17.4522.7617.9717.9815.41
2 Cade Beck 16.49 19.05 United States 18.7328.1716.4919.2419.17
3 Damian Wilding 17.39 21.46 United States 22.9622.9318.4828.0117.39

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rustin Haderlie 1:37.59 1:51.87 United States 1:39.802:16.451:37.591:39.36DNF
2 Damian Wilding 1:21.87 1:55.68 United States 1:48.472:42.731:21.872:11.751:46.81
3 Calvin Nielson 1:36.38 2:04.59 United States 2:01.932:06.042:24.352:05.811:36.38