Roskilde by Night 2022


Date
Feb 26 - 27, 2022
City
Roskilde, Denmark
Venue

Klub Roskilde Vest

Address
Afdeling Søndergården, Svogerslev Hovedgade 70, 4000 Roskilde
Details

Indgang gennem gården / Enter through the front courtyard

Contact

Thor Muto Asmund

Organizers
Daniel Vædele Egdal, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller, and Thor Muto Asmund
WCA Delegates
Callum James Goodyear, Daniel Anker Hermansen, and Daniel Vædele Egdal
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 35 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 20 kr. (Danish Krone).

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with a single solve of 22.39 seconds in the 3x3x3 Blindfolded event. Daniel Anker Hermansen finished second (32.41) and István Kocza finished third (47.88).

Adam Marcellus Kelly - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:01.94 2:06.82 United States 2:01.942:11.512:07.02
First round 6 2:14.95 2:20.71 United States 2:14.952:26.152:21.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
First round 3 31.45 DNF United States DNF38.5931.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 27 DNF United States DNF2927
Clock Final 11 8.69 11.25 United States 10.4810.6816.248.6912.60
First round 5 6.76 8.62 United States 9.158.389.868.336.76
Megaminx Final 6 1:03.20 1:06.43 United States 1:17.981:10.171:05.001:04.121:03.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 3:49.59 DNF United States DNF4:21.703:49.59
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 14/20 1:00:00 United States 11/20 1:00:0014/20 1:00:00

Asbjørn Brummer Birkelund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 37 DNF Denmark DNF4037
Clock Final 1 5.87 6.43 Denmark 8.336.316.245.876.75
First round 2 5.39 6.36 NR Denmark 5.846.326.92DNF5.39
Megaminx Final 23 3:13.07 DNF Denmark 3:37.083:13.07DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Callum James Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 32 DNF United Kingdom DNS3254
Clock First round 15 11.38 13.09 United Kingdom 11.9512.0415.2811.38DNF
Megaminx Final 4 59.58 1:01.46 United Kingdom 59.581:01.231:01.831:10.461:01.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 4/4 19:27 United Kingdom DNS4/4 19:27

Carl Emil Exner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 15 3:20.51 3:29.92 Denmark 3:41.663:27.603:20.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 1:45.28 DNF Denmark DNFDNF1:45.28
First round 12 2:08.31 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:08.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 30 DNF Denmark 3036DNF
Megaminx Final 18 1:55.05 2:06.42 Denmark 2:09.261:55.052:09.832:00.17DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 4/6 48:04 Denmark DNF4/6 48:04

Clara Bjerre Skov - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 20 13.76 16.04 Denmark 17.8013.7615.8616.7015.56
Megaminx Final 24 3:30.70 DNF Denmark 4:13.993:30.70DNSDNSDNS

Daniel Anker Hermansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 13 3:10.06 3:15.26 Denmark 3:19.083:16.633:10.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 32.41 DNF Denmark DNF32.41DNF
Second round 3 33.67 DNF Denmark 33.67DNFDNF
First round 4 33.46 DNF Denmark DNF33.46DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 27 DNF Denmark DNF27DNF
Clock First round 21 15.95 17.91 Denmark 18.4415.9615.9525.0719.33
Megaminx Final 20 1:49.09 2:32.19 Denmark 2:34.162:53.462:08.961:49.09DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 2:13.23 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:13.23
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 20/21 55:45 Denmark DNF20/21 55:45

Daniel Heberg Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 13 10.69 DNF Denmark 14.11DNF12.02DNF10.69
First round 11 10.16 10.66 Denmark 10.8710.1610.1810.9311.15
Megaminx Final 9 1:14.32 1:16.07 Denmark 1:45.551:14.501:16.021:17.701:14.32

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 1:49.86 1:51.51 Denmark 1:49.861:53.991:50.68
First round 5 1:55.97 2:08.67 Denmark 2:21.621:55.972:08.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:28.89 1:48.17 Denmark 2:00.371:28.891:55.25
Second round 7 1:26.60 DNF Denmark 1:43.23DNF1:26.60
First round 10 1:53.72 DNF Denmark DNFDNF1:53.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28 30.33 Denmark 342928
Clock Final 2 5.54 6.92 Denmark 7.346.545.547.316.92
First round 3 6.37 7.46 Denmark 6.377.827.047.538.25
Megaminx Final 3 49.17 55.91 Denmark 56.4658.3658.0349.1753.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

Daniel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 1:58.50 2:00.81 Sweden 1:58.502:03.102:00.82
First round 4 1:43.87 1:56.34 Sweden 1:43.872:07.381:57.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
Second round 2 21.35 DNF Sweden 21.3528.40DNF
First round 1 19.05 DNF Sweden 19.0526.01DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 32 DNF Sweden 32DNFDNF
Clock Final 3 6.51 7.11 Sweden 6.678.096.517.806.87
First round 1 5.81 6.14 Sweden 6.085.816.336.02DNF
Megaminx Final 5 58.21 1:03.72 Sweden 1:00.2958.211:01.221:09.64DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:06.42 DNF Sweden 2:06.42DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 4:47.75 DNF Sweden 4:47.75DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 27/37 1:00:00 Sweden 27/37 1:00:00DNF

Erik Tjong Kim Sang - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:31.68 DNF Netherlands DNF3:31.684:23.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS

Fredrik Abildgaard Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:54.88 3:00.72 Denmark 3:01.482:54.883:05.79
First round 9 2:44.87 2:54.18 Denmark 3:02.832:44.872:54.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 35 39.33 Denmark 354538
Clock First round 25 31.44 37.59 Denmark 37.5031.44DNF32.0243.24
Megaminx Final 17 1:47.71 1:52.05 Denmark 1:54.181:47.711:53.511:48.462:01.50

Igor Wojciech Wawrzynski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 19 4:37.60 4:48.58 Poland 4:48.754:59.394:37.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First round 13 2:29.87 DNF Poland 2:29.87DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 49 DNF Poland 5049DNF
Clock First round 23 21.05 24.30 Poland 25.6624.6633.6522.5821.05
Megaminx Final 19 1:54.69 2:25.24 Poland 1:54.692:25.522:29.982:20.22DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 2/3 23:21 Poland DNF2/3 23:21

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 47.88 55.87 Hungary 47.881:02.5857.14
Second round 5 1:02.60 DNF Hungary 1:14.22DNF1:02.60
First round 6 55.09 1:06.20 Hungary 1:13.271:10.2555.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 39 DNF Hungary 39DNFDNF
Clock First round 24 22.17 25.25 Hungary 26.4124.2529.4622.1725.10
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 5:54.03 6:59.45 Hungary 8:12.395:54.036:51.93
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 14:21.00 DNF Hungary 14:21.0016:28.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 15/15 55:44 Hungary 11/15 1:00:0015/15 55:44

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:15.21 2:27.53 Germany 2:15.212:27.062:40.31
First round 8 2:26.56 2:31.21 Germany 2:29.772:37.312:26.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 54.44 DNF Germany DNF1:11.7454.44
Second round 6 1:07.46 DNF Germany 1:40.251:07.46DNF
First round 9 1:09.66 1:14.06 Germany 1:11.651:20.881:09.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 27.33 Germany 272926
Clock Final 5 6.64 7.54 Germany 8.078.916.647.786.78
First round 4 6.51 7.68 Germany 6.519.298.197.617.25
Megaminx Final 8 1:00.82 1:08.68 Germany 1:15.211:13.041:08.391:00.821:04.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 4:14.63 5:54.82 Germany 5:04.084:14.638:25.76
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 14:39.00 DNF Germany 14:39.00DNFDNF

Kacper Paweł Dworak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 16 3:02.84 3:31.48 Poland 3:02.844:22.613:08.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 58.45 1:24.37 Poland 1:26.991:47.6858.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 47 DNF Poland 47DNSDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 9:15.93 DNF Poland 9:15.93DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 9/14 57:46 Poland 9/14 57:46DNS

Lucas Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 21 5:39.72 DNF Denmark 5:39.72DNFDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
First round 16 5:26.34 DNF Denmark DNFDNF5:26.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 41 48.67 Denmark 524153
Clock First round 17 12.76 14.58 Denmark 12.7616.2213.9313.58DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Denmark DNFDNS

Mads Fægteborg Madsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 22 6:18.78 DNF Denmark 7:07.576:18.78DNS
Clock First round 22 18.47 23.04 Denmark 32.7323.2724.0018.4721.86
Megaminx Final 22 3:01.59 DNF Denmark 3:56.503:01.59DNFDNSDNS

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:41.15 1:44.32 Denmark 1:50.111:41.151:41.71
First round 2 1:41.21 1:44.51 Denmark 1:41.211:48.301:44.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36 37.67 Denmark 364136
Clock First round 16 12.90 13.87 Denmark 13.1415.1214.9312.9013.54
Megaminx Final 7 53.48 1:06.62 Denmark 1:08.9353.481:07.501:03.431:09.25

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:34.80 1:45.27 Denmark 1:52.001:49.021:34.80
First round 3 1:31.35 NR 1:45.79 Denmark 1:52.221:53.791:31.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33 36.67 Denmark 403337
Clock Final 8 8.56 10.52 Denmark 9.7911.258.5610.52DNF
First round 13 8.29 11.37 Denmark 8.2912.3612.0121.509.73
Megaminx Final 2 48.59 55.22 Denmark 52.4056.4158.8456.8548.59

Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
First round 17 7:11.72 DNF Denmark 7:11.72DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43 47.00 Denmark 455343
Clock Final 9 9.15 10.62 Denmark 10.84DNF9.1510.8210.20
First round 10 8.99 9.94 Denmark 8.9911.6910.579.589.68
Megaminx Final 16 1:44.17 1:51.37 Denmark 1:46.531:52.061:44.171:58.541:55.53

Mark Rambrand - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 27 DNF Denmark 27DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 2/3 27:52 Denmark 2/3 27:52DNF

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:27.64 NR 1:41.74 Denmark 1:48.641:27.641:48.94
First round 1 1:38.32 1:43.67 Denmark 1:38.321:48.551:44.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.39 DNF Denmark DNF22.39DNF
Second round 1 20.39 DNF Denmark 21.1020.39DNF
First round 2 24.67 DNF Denmark DNF24.67DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26 28.67 Denmark 292631
Clock Final 4 6.67 7.51 Denmark 7.827.298.197.416.67
First round 8 6.41 9.26 Denmark 13.837.479.356.4110.97
Megaminx Final 1 41.63 43.66 Denmark 42.8341.7441.6346.4049.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 25/27 54:40 Denmark 25/27 54:4019/29 57:53

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:11.57 2:16.91 Denmark 2:18.072:21.082:11.57
First round 7 2:15.52 2:23.21 Denmark 2:33.112:15.522:20.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 29 DNF Denmark 3529DNF
Megaminx Final 11 1:10.09 1:18.92 Denmark 1:20.83DNF1:10.091:15.481:20.46

Nicolas Køster Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:56.31 3:08.66 Denmark 3:13.423:16.252:56.31
First round 11 2:57.48 3:03.53 Denmark 2:59.173:13.942:57.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 37 DNF Denmark DNF3752
Clock First round 19 10.86 15.83 Denmark 14.7016.40DNF16.3910.86
Megaminx Final 12 1:16.18 1:19.18 Denmark 1:22.841:16.961:16.181:22.671:17.91

Peter Hugosson-Miller - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 23 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
Clock First round 26 46.28 DNF Sweden 47.86DNF46.28DNFDNS
Megaminx Final 25 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Sweden DNFDNF

Silas Kampp Richter Lassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 14 3:04.14 3:16.80 Denmark 3:04.143:21.863:24.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 39 DNF Denmark 39DNFDNF
Clock Final 10 7.45 10.83 Denmark 13.86DNF7.458.5610.06
First round 7 6.78 9.09 Denmark 6.788.3010.47DNF8.50
Megaminx Final 15 1:18.83 1:32.31 Denmark 1:29.731:35.341:18.831:37.391:31.85

Simone Ohler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 12 3:06.31 3:14.29 Germany 3:07.183:29.373:06.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First round 11 1:57.92 DNF Germany 2:30.42DNF1:57.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 37 39.33 Germany 433837
Clock Final 6 7.86 8.99 Germany 10.728.737.869.089.17
First round 6 7.01 8.87 Germany 8.639.088.917.019.58
Megaminx Final 13 1:11.25 1:20.64 Germany 1:34.791:28.181:11.251:17.631:16.10
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

Takeru Victor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 18 13.64 15.14 Denmark 16.1518.3714.7913.6414.47

Thomas Granhøj Dam - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 20 5:15.70 DNF Denmark 6:39.845:15.70DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 43 DNF Denmark DNFDNF43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:35.78 2:53.20 Denmark 3:00.593:03.232:35.78
First round 10 2:54.14 3:02.82 Denmark 2:54.142:59.703:14.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
First round 15 5:16.90 DNF Denmark DNFDNF5:16.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 30 33.00 Denmark 303633
Clock Final 12 10.77 12.18 Denmark 12.0224.4011.8512.6810.77
First round 12 9.91 11.33 Denmark 12.7210.81DNF9.9110.47
Megaminx Final 14 1:18.02 1:24.20 Denmark 1:18.021:24.951:28.601:25.001:22.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Thor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 18 4:10.60 4:47.61 Denmark 5:40.604:10.604:31.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 8 1:31.28 DNF Denmark 1:48.95DNF1:31.28
First round 8 1:08.13 DNF Denmark 1:08.13DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 50 54.67 Denmark 505460
Clock First round 14 10.24 12.30 Denmark 12.1413.5411.2114.5310.24
Megaminx Final 21 2:29.28 DNF Denmark 2:54.032:29.28DNFDNSDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 7:50.66 8:21.11 Denmark 7:50.668:33.278:39.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 14/15 51:13 Denmark 13/15 55:0414/15 51:13

Victor Glyrskov - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 17 2:47.17 3:42.61 Denmark 2:47.175:18.793:01.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Second round 4 51.46 DNF Denmark 51.4654.18DNF
First round 5 45.26 55.92 Denmark 57.2545.261:05.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 25 DNF Denmark 3525DNF
Clock Final 7 7.97 9.02 Denmark 9.938.1313.368.997.97
First round 9 8.87 9.61 Denmark 9.8910.038.90DNF8.87
Megaminx Final 10 1:13.62 1:18.49 Denmark 1:20.301:19.741:18.571:17.161:13.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 5:44.51 DNF Denmark DNF5:44.51DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 13/15 56:28 Denmark 13/15 56:2812/15 53:53
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.