Schleswig-Holstein Open 2013


Date
Sep 14 - 15, 2013
City
Stubbendorf, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Venue

Veranstaltungsraum Stubbendorf

Address
Bruhnkatener Weg 22, 23858 Wesenberg
Website
Schleswig-Holstein Open 2013 website
Organizer
Björn Korbanka
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Jonas Brzenczek

Information

This is the third competition which is organized by Jonas Brzenczek. The prepayment system will be used for registration.

Events
Main event
Competitors
33
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Linus Rieß won with an average of 10.39 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Björn Korbanka finished second (11.70) and Joe Nowak finished third (12.59).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Linus Rieß 8.19 10.39 Germany 12.0211.1311.218.838.19
2x2x2 Cube Jan Bentlage 3.19 3.73 Germany 3.213.194.253.725.38
4x4x4 Cube Linus Rieß 38.33 45.96 Germany DNF45.4045.1347.3638.33
5x5x5 Cube Linus Rieß 1:19.65 1:25.86 Germany 1:23.301:27.091:36.531:19.651:27.18
6x6x6 Cube Dorian Stein 2:52.71 3:02.90 Germany 3:04.002:52.713:12.00
7x7x7 Cube Dorian Stein 4:06.59 4:20.18 Germany 4:14.324:39.624:06.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Adrian Lehmann 37.00 NR DNF Germany DNF37.00DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Sébastien Auroux 25 Germany 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Joe Nowak 17.28 19.46 Germany 17.2820.1619.6918.5222.27
Megaminx Jan Bentlage 1:25.00 1:32.28 Germany 1:42.881:34.591:25.001:30.571:31.68
Pyraminx Jorge Ströh 5.23 5.45 Germany 5.285.235.585.486.71
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 8:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.