ŚLS Gliwice 2015


Date
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2015
City
Gliwice, Poland
Venue

Zespol Szkol Techniczno-Informatycznych w Gliwicach

Address
Chorzowska 5, 44-100 Gliwice
Details

at the gymhall

Website
ŚLS Gliwice 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Tomasz Żołnowski
Contact

Radoslaw Ciuk, Filip Paryz, ZSTI Gliwice

Information

Entry Fee: 30 PLN (25 PLN for ŚLS participants)

Events
Main event
Competitors
149
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jakub Kipa won with an average of 9.38 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tomasz Żołnowski finished second (10.08) and Mateusz Fydrych finished third (11.17).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Jakub Kipa 8.48 9.38 Poland 8.489.169.689.3110.04
2x2x2 Cube Jakub Kipa 2.11 2.66 Poland 2.113.032.673.292.27
4x4x4 Cube Wojciech Knott 33.13 36.35 Poland 42.3035.7038.5733.1334.79
5x5x5 Cube Michał Halczuk 57.12 NR 1:02.85 NR Poland 1:07.3557.711:08.691:03.4957.12
6x6x6 Cube Michał Halczuk 2:08.87 2:10.23 Poland 2:08.872:09.102:12.71
7x7x7 Cube Michał Halczuk 2:44.98 2:53.31 Poland 2:53.073:01.872:44.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Jakub Kipa 1:31.58 DNF Poland DNF1:31.582:12.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Jakub Kipa 14.72 18.14 Poland 14.7219.0316.6619.2718.74
Clock Wojciech Knott 5.34 NR 6.56 NR Poland 5.396.577.725.34DNF
Megaminx Artur Kristof 55.94 59.85 Poland 1:03.8355.9459.1358.781:01.65
Pyraminx Rafał Waryszak 3.13 3.52 Poland 3.133.153.624.773.78
Skewb Jonatan Kłosko 2.65 3.52 Poland 3.972.694.363.892.65
3x3x3 With Feet Jakub Kipa 34.35 35.66 Poland 34.3534.3538.27
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 8.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:05.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 8.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.