ŚLS Zawiercie 2015


Date
May 23 - 24, 2015
City
Zawiercie, Poland
Venue

OSiR indoor sporting hall

Address
Blanowska 40, 42-400 Zawiercie
Details

at the sporting hall

Website
ŚLS Zawiercie 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Piotr Kózka
Contact

Radoslaw Drozdowicz, Bartosz Pawlik, Dominik Pasztetnik

Information

Entry Fee: 35 PLN (30 PLN for ŚLS participants)

Events
Main event
Competitors
107
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jakub Kipa won with an average of 8.75 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Przemysław Kaleta finished second (9.53) and Wojciech Knott finished third (9.70).

European records: Wojciech Knott‎ Clock 5.99 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 7.30 8.75 Poland 7.309.919.618.328.33
2 Przemysław Kaleta 8.90 9.53 Poland 9.488.909.0811.8810.03
3 Wojciech Knott 9.08 9.70 Poland 9.739.0812.0910.219.15

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 2.20 2.49 Poland 2.602.202.622.722.25
2 Łukasz Burliga 2.69 3.16 Poland 3.022.692.724.253.75
3 Piotr Kózka 2.84 3.17 Poland 3.222.846.123.053.25

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 33.01 37.03 Poland 33.0137.3541.9036.3637.39
2 Przemysław Kaleta 33.59 41.91 Poland 33.5951.0540.9243.3341.47
3 Gabriel Marczak 39.02 42.14 Poland 39.0239.8142.4247.6244.18

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 1:11.17 1:17.00 Poland 1:21.551:14.281:15.171:22.721:11.17
2 Przemysław Kaleta 1:12.63 1:20.71 Poland 1:26.361:12.681:28.711:12.631:23.08
3 Luboš Bartík 1:24.08 1:27.69 Czech Republic 1:28.541:24.081:25.751:34.971:28.77

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bartłomiej Sordyl 1:14.00 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:14.00
2 Dominik Pasztetnik 1:30.42 DNF Poland DNF1:30.42DNF
3 Jakub Kipa 1:31.69 DNF Poland 1:31.69DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 12.38 13.98 Poland 12.7614.9714.2217.6612.38
2 Michał Marszałek 14.09 15.99 Poland 14.2914.0921.7916.8516.84
3 Karol Zakrzewski 15.20 16.89 Poland 15.8315.2016.9823.1817.86

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 5.79 6.49 Poland 6.6013.076.305.796.58
2 Paweł Kowol 10.31 11.13 Poland 11.5313.1411.0610.8010.31
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 12.46 13.13 Poland 18.5312.4613.3812.9913.02

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kristof 53.01 59.90 Poland 1:00.3953.011:01.6559.6459.67
2 Mateusz Śliż 59.57 1:08.94 Poland 59.571:09.661:16.931:07.081:10.07
3 Jakub Kipa 1:16.31 1:18.93 Poland 1:17.161:16.311:22.261:22.551:17.37

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonatan Kłosko 4.22 4.52 Poland 4.226.024.334.254.98
2 Paweł Kowol 4.46 5.10 Poland 4.465.385.364.566.12
3 Piotr Kózka 3.45 5.21 Poland 4.204.247.193.457.48

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonatan Kłosko 1.99 3.87 Poland 4.463.641.994.233.74
2 Tomek Bogdanik 2.76 3.90 Poland 3.042.764.733.944.84
3 Przemysław Kaleta 3.15 4.37 Poland 3.154.165.113.83DNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 27.98 36.00 Poland 27.9844.8435.19
2 Wojciech Knott 32.93 43.37 Poland 32.9345.4751.71
3 Przemysław Kaleta 44.73 51.97 Poland 55.0544.7356.12