Saint-Maurice Sunday Open 2018


Date
Apr 15, 2018
City
Saint-Maurice, Switzerland
Venue

Lycée-Collège de l'Abbaye

Address
Rue Charles-Emmanuel de Rivaz, 1890 Saint-Maurice
Details

Salle des Humanités, hall B

Contact

board@swisscubing.ch

Organizers
Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim and Swisscubing
WCA Delegate
Reto Bubendorf
Information

L'entrée pricipale est la même que pour le théâtre du Martolet (qui se situe également dans l'école).


The main entrance is the same as for the Martolet theater (which is also located in the school).


Der Haupteingang ist derselbe wie für das Martolet Theater (welches auch in der Schule liegt).

Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF10 (Swiss Franc).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Pleskowicz won with an average of 8.22 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Richard Delacoste finished second (9.48) and Reto Bubendorf finished third (9.51).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 7.06 8.22 Poland 8.658.707.707.068.30
2 Richard Delacoste 8.86 9.48 Switzerland 8.869.249.749.459.94
3 Reto Bubendorf 9.01 9.51 Finland 9.0116.579.689.429.43

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 1.66 2.13 France 1.921.662.212.263.30
2 Michał Pleskowicz 1.78 2.39 Poland 1.782.242.072.942.87
3 Yann Kull 1.87 2.80 Switzerland 1.877.452.212.353.83

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 34.00 38.63 Switzerland 39.3339.7834.0037.4039.15
2 Samuel Simko 35.29 39.36 Slovakia 35.2940.7445.1741.7835.57
3 Tobias Peter 39.64 40.89 Switzerland 41.4540.7040.5343.1639.64

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 1:01.08 NR 1:06.53 NR Switzerland 1:04.331:07.141:08.111:13.671:01.08
2 Richard Delacoste 1:01.42 1:10.18 Switzerland 1:09.301:16.731:09.301:11.931:01.42
3 Fabian Löhle 1:08.22 1:11.55 Switzerland 1:10.781:12.211:08.221:12.371:11.66

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 47.91 51.20 Russia 51.6447.9154.05
2 Reto Bubendorf 1:34.96 DNF Finland DNFDNF1:34.96
3 Fabian Löhle 1:59.38 DNF Switzerland 1:59.382:43.52DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 9.71 11.70 France 12.5710.2412.3021.069.71
2 Michał Pleskowicz 10.66 12.23 Poland 13.9910.6612.4513.1911.04
3 Tobias Peter 12.94 14.68 Switzerland 14.9221.5912.9415.8513.26

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 15.79 18.16 Finland 32.8719.1819.3415.9715.79
2 Tobias Peter 14.49 18.26 Switzerland 18.1914.4921.2415.4421.15
3 Gaëtan Fragnière 17.38 19.89 Switzerland 19.1820.0520.4417.3821.72