Sandö Open 2009


Date
Jan 17, 2009
City
Kramfors, Sweden
Venue

Räddningsgymnasiet Sandö

Address
Website
Sandö Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

Tommy Nordlander

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
22
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mattias Claesson won with an average of 16.36 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Grzegorz Łuczyna finished second (16.84) and Magnus Claesson finished third (22.97).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Claesson 12.61 16.36 Sweden 12.6117.3619.4615.3616.36
2 Grzegorz Łuczyna 12.69 16.84 Poland 14.6320.7212.6924.5215.16
3 Magnus Claesson 19.00 22.97 Sweden 20.7124.9119.0023.2825.58
4 Tomas Kristiansson 21.91 24.01 Sweden 23.5823.4025.0627.5221.91
5 Tommy Holm 24.22 29.60 Sweden 34.3124.2229.9330.5228.36
6 Tommy Nordlander 25.36 30.96 Sweden 38.3335.5028.1925.3629.19
7 Stefan Lidström 26.34 31.00 Sweden 31.4431.8130.8826.3430.68
8 Tommy Gustavsson 26.55 31.01 Sweden 32.1530.1926.5530.6832.86

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 14.18 15.92 Poland 15.9016.8314.1815.0318.11
2 Mattias Claesson 13.96 16.05 Sweden 16.3016.0216.6113.9615.84
3 Magnus Claesson 19.00 20.86 Sweden 20.8019.0020.6125.9121.16
4 Tomas Kristiansson 18.77 24.47 Sweden 21.9129.0618.7729.5022.44
5 Tommy Holm 23.28 27.80 Sweden 30.3629.0226.8423.2827.53
6 Stefan Lidström 24.84 28.23 Sweden 43.0626.7529.4628.4724.84
7 Tommy Nordlander 26.05 33.06 Sweden 31.1826.0532.8435.15DNF
8 Tommy Gustavsson 20.81 35.76 Sweden 37.8334.0035.4420.8143.84
9 Jonatan Mossegård 32.22 35.82 Sweden 32.2238.1837.9735.5233.97
10 Kenneth Gustavsson 27.86 39.05 Sweden 36.0648.6827.8639.5241.58
11 Marcus Lindström 32.11 40.59 Sweden 45.4032.1156.4335.0641.30
12 Daniel Lindmark 33.47 41.46 Sweden 44.8833.4738.9746.4440.52
13 Anders Larsson 37.18 42.18 Sweden 39.7737.1937.1849.59DNF
14 Mattias Lundberg 37.50 42.38 Sweden 42.8141.9342.4137.5053.91
15 Per Brudsten 34.11 46.32 Sweden 47.1534.1145.8645.94DNF
16 Krister Janzon 45.84 57.44 Sweden 55.2745.841:03.0054.05DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Claesson 16.69 18.47 Sweden 17.9618.0819.3619.5916.69
2 Tomas Kristiansson 18.78 21.95 Sweden 18.7821.9120.7523.1923.59
3 Magnus Claesson 20.18 22.25 Sweden 20.5223.5622.6820.1824.96
4 Grzegorz Łuczyna 19.00 23.49 Poland 34.0819.0027.1324.1919.15
5 Tommy Gustavsson 27.02 27.57 Sweden 27.0232.0627.0328.2727.40
6 Tommy Holm 25.59 28.93 Sweden 29.7828.9725.5928.0533.33
7 Stefan Lidström 24.56 31.59 Sweden 37.2224.5628.6834.4331.66
8 Kenneth Gustavsson 27.65 32.12 Sweden 27.6533.86DNF31.1931.30
9 Tommy Nordlander 28.41 33.33 Sweden 30.0637.2532.6928.4138.55
10 Jonatan Mossegård 33.30 35.75 Sweden 37.5034.6833.3036.3136.27
11 Per Brudsten 33.15 41.13 Sweden 46.0639.9643.6339.8133.15
12 Anders Larsson 36.91 41.97 Sweden 41.4036.9148.1547.4137.11
13 Daniel Lindmark 36.08 43.56 Sweden 36.0848.4344.3137.9350.88
14 Mattias Lundberg 42.55 49.01 Sweden 51.9149.0046.1342.55DNF
15 Marcus Lindström 42.83 50.48 Sweden 1:03.3345.7542.8346.6659.03
16 Krister Janzon 50.59 53.98 Sweden 53.3355.5350.5953.081:07.19
17 Sara Axelsson 1:01.69 1:11.15 Sweden 1:13.751:13.031:06.681:01.691:27.59
18 Sofie Mähler 1:02.68 1:12.04 Sweden 1:02.681:22.751:13.181:09.881:13.05
19 Linn Karlsson 1:12.58 1:29.02 Sweden 1:22.061:16.15DNF1:12.581:48.86
20 Erika Sjögren 1:50.96 2:07.09 Sweden 2:09.162:19.932:23.191:52.181:50.96
21 Jens Lundberg 39.77 DNF Sweden 1:00.7242.72DNF39.77DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 6.18 6.86 Poland 9.436.186.506.787.30
2 Stefan Lidström 5.90 7.82 Sweden 7.787.2720.658.415.90
3 Mattias Claesson 6.96 8.37 Sweden 7.668.528.946.969.41
4 Kenneth Gustavsson 6.11 8.88 Sweden 8.366.1111.167.7210.56
5 Tomas Kristiansson 6.36 9.93 Sweden 6.3612.0811.509.968.34
6 Magnus Claesson 6.36 11.99 Sweden 6.3616.7810.6514.4410.88
7 Tommy Holm 9.47 12.93 Sweden 13.229.4714.1111.4614.28
8 Anders Larsson 12.27 14.76 Sweden 15.8612.2712.7815.6517.19
9 Tommy Nordlander 11.27 14.95 Sweden 21.7211.2715.9314.9713.94
10 Jonatan Mossegård 12.47 16.51 Sweden 12.4713.6118.3820.0517.53

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 7.05 8.32 Poland 8.727.058.218.0211.06
2 Kenneth Gustavsson 7.19 8.37 Sweden 7.198.688.348.098.94
3 Mattias Claesson 5.43 8.73 Sweden 9.508.2211.595.438.47
4 Magnus Claesson 7.40 9.26 Sweden 7.409.139.089.5612.65
5 Tomas Kristiansson 7.47 9.28 Sweden 8.569.439.867.4710.28
6 Tommy Nordlander 8.55 10.21 Sweden 9.4112.5217.508.558.69
7 Stefan Lidström 9.43 12.07 Sweden 13.669.4310.7513.0212.44
8 Tommy Holm 6.61 12.27 Sweden 9.1912.0915.526.6123.05
9 Anders Larsson 8.11 12.72 Sweden 9.978.1115.2113.5314.66
10 Jonatan Mossegård 11.27 13.80 Sweden 13.8816.11DNF11.2711.40
11 Daniel Lindmark 13.77 15.95 Sweden 16.7815.1618.2515.9013.77
12 Tommy Gustavsson 11.58 16.17 Sweden 14.7518.4415.3111.5831.43
13 Mattias Lundberg 13.46 16.27 Sweden 19.9614.6916.3117.8013.46
14 Jens Lundberg 12.09 19.89 Sweden 12.0919.6321.1125.8118.93
15 Per Brudsten 17.58 22.94 Sweden 26.9635.0618.0023.8617.58
16 Marcus Lindström 12.13 24.63 Sweden 12.1336.5214.9722.40DNF
17 Sara Axelsson 20.06 30.90 Sweden 29.7841.0234.3120.0628.60
18 Tore Axelsson 22.72 31.06 Sweden 30.3022.7244.3138.0924.78

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 1:14.68 1:34.09 Sweden 1:45.341:27.281:54.631:14.681:29.65
2 Magnus Claesson 1:30.49 1:37.69 Sweden 1:39.811:36.662:05.401:36.611:30.49
3 Mattias Claesson 1:28.68 1:42.80 Sweden 1:38.691:33.691:28.681:56.02DNF
4 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:28.43 1:43.93 Poland 1:28.431:41.711:31.402:34.721:58.69
5 Kenneth Gustavsson 1:44.84 1:54.34 Sweden 1:50.332:02.531:44.842:21.581:50.15
6 Stefan Lidström 2:00.97 2:19.99 Sweden 2:04.022:00.972:22.272:33.69DNF
7 Tommy Gustavsson 2:05.58 2:25.99 Sweden 2:06.632:31.802:48.502:05.582:39.53
8 Tommy Holm 2:09.28 2:26.01 Sweden 2:14.802:09.28DNF2:18.552:44.68
9 Daniel Lindmark 2:26.19 2:49.73 Sweden 2:26.193:05.023:04.462:42.112:42.63
10 Jonatan Mossegård 2:51.96 3:09.52 Sweden 3:34.552:51.963:06.153:02.223:20.19
11 Tommy Nordlander 3:08.44 3:33.58 Sweden 3:57.193:33.523:52.693:08.443:14.52
12 Anders Larsson 3:19.77 3:34.18 Sweden 5:13.683:39.463:30.183:19.773:32.91

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:20.43 2:32.52 Poland 2:43.632:20.432:30.212:37.002:30.36
2 Tomas Kristiansson 2:30.69 2:51.36 Sweden 2:30.692:56.192:57.522:52.802:45.09
3 Stefan Lidström 2:56.30 3:03.59 Sweden 2:59.093:17.183:04.063:07.632:56.30
4 Magnus Claesson 2:55.08 3:13.44 Sweden 2:58.773:28.132:55.083:13.413:32.36
5 Mattias Claesson 2:50.44 3:15.85 Sweden 2:50.443:32.403:15.472:59.69DNS
6 Kenneth Gustavsson 3:57.36 4:06.94 Sweden 4:04.464:05.584:14.284:10.783:57.36
7 Tommy Gustavsson 3:45.90 4:15.98 Sweden 4:57.003:45.903:58.864:06.094:43.00
8 Tommy Holm 4:01.15 4:59.20 Sweden 5:07.584:01.155:48.224:01.81DNF
9 Anders Larsson 6:07.46 7:07.79 Sweden 6:56.227:06.566:07.468:19.007:20.58

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3:37.94 DNF Poland 3:37.94DNFDNF
2 Mattias Claesson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 28.03 34.72 Poland 36.8128.0331.4435.9159.66
2 Mattias Claesson 34.27 40.99 Sweden 49.9742.6534.2745.9034.43
3 Magnus Claesson 40.81 1:00.32 Sweden 1:09.4040.811:27.7256.6954.88
4 Kenneth Gustavsson 58.94 1:08.91 Sweden 1:05.661:19.1558.941:01.911:26.31
5 Stefan Lidström 1:04.69 1:11.02 Sweden 1:35.281:04.691:07.751:15.721:09.58
6 Tommy Holm 59.13 1:16.38 Sweden 1:15.5359.131:13.721:33.471:19.90
7 Jonatan Mossegård 1:14.18 1:20.50 Sweden 1:25.501:17.061:14.181:33.711:18.93
8 Anders Larsson 1:31.72 1:53.86 Sweden 1:53.361:42.771:31.722:05.462:32.41
9 Per Brudsten 3:09.94 3:45.00 Sweden DNF3:59.113:23.903:52.003:09.94
10 Sara Axelsson 2:44.41 4:07.32 Sweden 2:44.414:25.725:18.934:37.183:19.06
11 Tommy Gustavsson 3:28.69 4:23.62 Sweden DNF5:14.194:25.093:28.693:31.58
12 Tommy Nordlander 1:23.58 DNF Sweden 1:23.58DNFDNFDNSDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Magnus Claesson 2:52.81 3:12.23 Sweden 2:59.552:52.813:44.34
2 Tomas Kristiansson 3:29.19 3:45.15 Sweden 3:55.863:29.193:50.41
3 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3:18.84 3:46.17 Poland 4:14.933:18.843:44.75
4 Tommy Holm 6:28.81 6:59.40 Sweden 6:28.817:09.617:19.78
5 Tommy Gustavsson 6:32.81 7:01.76 Sweden 7:23.136:32.817:09.33

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 4.61 6.42 Poland 5.839.566.596.844.61
2 Mattias Claesson 10.16 13.78 Sweden 16.3410.1613.2811.7117.71
3 Kenneth Gustavsson 10.94 14.08 Sweden 18.9111.9610.9411.3620.18
4 Tommy Holm 14.59 16.52 Sweden 20.2717.9014.8416.8314.59
5 Tomas Kristiansson 10.93 17.51 Sweden 19.9324.9017.1610.9315.43
6 Magnus Claesson 13.80 21.56 Sweden 16.6624.5823.4413.8026.59
7 Anders Larsson 12.34 22.56 Sweden 17.7112.3424.1531.7125.83
8 Tommy Gustavsson 12.81 24.06 Sweden 32.6626.0812.8122.9323.18

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Lidström 1.00 NR 1.31 Sweden 1.001.38DNF1.531.03
2 Kenneth Gustavsson 1.77 2.18 Sweden 2.402.332.381.771.83
3 Anders Larsson 2.13 2.19 Sweden 2.242.132.152.183.16
4 Mattias Lundberg 1.52 2.59 Sweden DNF1.651.522.503.63
5 Tommy Nordlander 2.33 3.08 Sweden 2.862.332.463.914.16
6 Tommy Gustavsson 2.09 4.03 Sweden 3.656.303.192.095.25
7 Tommy Holm 2.63 5.50 Sweden 9.38DNF2.633.813.31
8 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.91 22.05 Poland DNF3.9130.5615.5320.05
9 Tore Axelsson 4.18 35.57 Sweden 4.1816.0912.56DNF1:18.06

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Lidström 2.83 3.50 Sweden 3.062.833.783.664.33
2 Tommy Gustavsson 3.65 4.23 Sweden 4.814.003.885.773.65
3 Kenneth Gustavsson 4.00 4.73 Sweden 4.407.095.164.634.00
4 Anders Larsson 5.94 7.38 Sweden 7.616.887.847.655.94