Sandö Open 2009


Date
Jan 17, 2009
City
Kramfors, Sweden
Venue

Räddningsgymnasiet Sandö

Address
Website
Sandö Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

Tommy Nordlander

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
22
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mattias Claesson won with an average of 16.36 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Grzegorz Łuczyna finished second (16.84) and Magnus Claesson finished third (22.97).

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 37.18 42.18 Sweden 39.7737.1937.1849.59DNF
First round 12 36.91 41.97 Sweden 41.4036.9148.1547.4137.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 12.27 14.76 Sweden 15.8612.2712.7815.6517.19
First round 9 8.11 12.72 Sweden 9.978.1115.2113.5314.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 3:19.77 3:34.18 Sweden 5:13.683:39.463:30.183:19.773:32.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 6:07.46 7:07.79 Sweden 6:56.227:06.566:07.468:19.007:20.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 1:31.72 1:53.86 Sweden 1:53.361:42.771:31.722:05.462:32.41
Pyraminx Final 7 12.34 22.56 Sweden 17.7112.3424.1531.7125.83
Magic Final 3 2.13 2.19 Sweden 2.242.132.152.183.16
Master Magic Final 4 5.94 7.38 Sweden 7.616.887.847.655.94

Daniel Lindmark - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 33.47 41.46 Sweden 44.8833.4738.9746.4440.52
First round 13 36.08 43.56 Sweden 36.0848.4344.3137.9350.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 13.77 15.95 Sweden 16.7815.1618.2515.9013.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 2:26.19 2:49.73 Sweden 2:26.193:05.023:04.462:42.112:42.63

Erika Sjögren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 1:50.96 2:07.09 Sweden 2:09.162:19.932:23.191:52.181:50.96

Grzegorz Łuczyna - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.69 16.84 Poland 14.6320.7212.6924.5215.16
Second round 1 14.18 15.92 Poland 15.9016.8314.1815.0318.11
First round 4 19.00 23.49 Poland 34.0819.0027.1324.1919.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 6.18 6.86 Poland 9.436.186.506.787.30
First round 1 7.05 8.32 Poland 8.727.058.218.0211.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:28.43 1:43.93 Poland 1:28.431:41.711:31.402:34.721:58.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 2:20.43 2:32.52 Poland 2:43.632:20.432:30.212:37.002:30.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:37.94 DNF Poland 3:37.94DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 28.03 34.72 Poland 36.8128.0331.4435.9159.66
Megaminx Final 3 3:18.84 3:46.17 Poland 4:14.933:18.843:44.75
Pyraminx Final 1 4.61 6.42 Poland 5.839.566.596.844.61
Magic Final 8 3.91 22.05 Poland DNF3.9130.5615.5320.05

Jens Lundberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 39.77 DNF Sweden 1:00.7242.72DNF39.77DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 12.09 19.89 Sweden 12.0919.6321.1125.8118.93

Jonatan Mossegård - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 32.22 35.82 Sweden 32.2238.1837.9735.5233.97
First round 10 33.30 35.75 Sweden 37.5034.6833.3036.3136.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 12.47 16.51 Sweden 12.4713.6118.3820.0517.53
First round 10 11.27 13.80 Sweden 13.8816.11DNF11.2711.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 2:51.96 3:09.52 Sweden 3:34.552:51.963:06.153:02.223:20.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 1:14.18 1:20.50 Sweden 1:25.501:17.061:14.181:33.711:18.93

Kenneth Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 27.86 39.05 Sweden 36.0648.6827.8639.5241.58
First round 8 27.65 32.12 Sweden 27.6533.86DNF31.1931.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 6.11 8.88 Sweden 8.366.1111.167.7210.56
First round 2 7.19 8.37 Sweden 7.198.688.348.098.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:44.84 1:54.34 Sweden 1:50.332:02.531:44.842:21.581:50.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 3:57.36 4:06.94 Sweden 4:04.464:05.584:14.284:10.783:57.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 58.94 1:08.91 Sweden 1:05.661:19.1558.941:01.911:26.31
Pyraminx Final 3 10.94 14.08 Sweden 18.9111.9610.9411.3620.18
Magic Final 2 1.77 2.18 Sweden 2.402.332.381.771.83
Master Magic Final 3 4.00 4.73 Sweden 4.407.095.164.634.00

Krister Janzon - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 45.84 57.44 Sweden 55.2745.841:03.0054.05DNF
First round 16 50.59 53.98 Sweden 53.3355.5350.5953.081:07.19

Linn Karlsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 1:12.58 1:29.02 Sweden 1:22.061:16.15DNF1:12.581:48.86

Magnus Claesson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 19.00 22.97 Sweden 20.7124.9119.0023.2825.58
Second round 3 19.00 20.86 Sweden 20.8019.0020.6125.9121.16
First round 3 20.18 22.25 Sweden 20.5223.5622.6820.1824.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.36 11.99 Sweden 6.3616.7810.6514.4410.88
First round 4 7.40 9.26 Sweden 7.409.139.089.5612.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:30.49 1:37.69 Sweden 1:39.811:36.662:05.401:36.611:30.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:55.08 3:13.44 Sweden 2:58.773:28.132:55.083:13.413:32.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 40.81 1:00.32 Sweden 1:09.4040.811:27.7256.6954.88
Megaminx Final 1 2:52.81 3:12.23 Sweden 2:59.552:52.813:44.34
Pyraminx Final 6 13.80 21.56 Sweden 16.6624.5823.4413.8026.59

Marcus Lindström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 32.11 40.59 Sweden 45.4032.1156.4335.0641.30
First round 15 42.83 50.48 Sweden 1:03.3345.7542.8346.6659.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 12.13 24.63 Sweden 12.1336.5214.9722.40DNF

Mattias Claesson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.61 16.36 Sweden 12.6117.3619.4615.3616.36
Second round 2 13.96 16.05 Sweden 16.3016.0216.6113.9615.84
First round 1 16.69 18.47 Sweden 17.9618.0819.3619.5916.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 6.96 8.37 Sweden 7.668.528.946.969.41
First round 3 5.43 8.73 Sweden 9.508.2211.595.438.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:28.68 1:42.80 Sweden 1:38.691:33.691:28.681:56.02DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:50.44 3:15.85 Sweden 2:50.443:32.403:15.472:59.69DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 34.27 40.99 Sweden 49.9742.6534.2745.9034.43
Pyraminx Final 2 10.16 13.78 Sweden 16.3410.1613.2811.7117.71

Mattias Lundberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 37.50 42.38 Sweden 42.8141.9342.4137.5053.91
First round 14 42.55 49.01 Sweden 51.9149.0046.1342.55DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 13.46 16.27 Sweden 19.9614.6916.3117.8013.46
Magic Final 4 1.52 2.59 Sweden DNF1.651.522.503.63

Per Brudsten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 34.11 46.32 Sweden 47.1534.1145.8645.94DNF
First round 11 33.15 41.13 Sweden 46.0639.9643.6339.8133.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 17.58 22.94 Sweden 26.9635.0618.0023.8617.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 3:09.94 3:45.00 Sweden DNF3:59.113:23.903:52.003:09.94

Sara Axelsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 1:01.69 1:11.15 Sweden 1:13.751:13.031:06.681:01.691:27.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 20.06 30.90 Sweden 29.7841.0234.3120.0628.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 2:44.41 4:07.32 Sweden 2:44.414:25.725:18.934:37.183:19.06

Sofie Mähler - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 1:02.68 1:12.04 Sweden 1:02.681:22.751:13.181:09.881:13.05

Stefan Lidström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 26.34 31.00 Sweden 31.4431.8130.8826.3430.68
Second round 6 24.84 28.23 Sweden 43.0626.7529.4628.4724.84
First round 7 24.56 31.59 Sweden 37.2224.5628.6834.4331.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.90 7.82 Sweden 7.787.2720.658.415.90
First round 7 9.43 12.07 Sweden 13.669.4310.7513.0212.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 2:00.97 2:19.99 Sweden 2:04.022:00.972:22.272:33.69DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:56.30 3:03.59 Sweden 2:59.093:17.183:04.063:07.632:56.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 1:04.69 1:11.02 Sweden 1:35.281:04.691:07.751:15.721:09.58
Magic Final 1 1.00 NR 1.31 Sweden 1.001.38DNF1.531.03
Master Magic Final 1 2.83 3.50 Sweden 3.062.833.783.664.33

Tomas Kristiansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 21.91 24.01 Sweden 23.5823.4025.0627.5221.91
Second round 4 18.77 24.47 Sweden 21.9129.0618.7729.5022.44
First round 2 18.78 21.95 Sweden 18.7821.9120.7523.1923.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.36 9.93 Sweden 6.3612.0811.509.968.34
First round 5 7.47 9.28 Sweden 8.569.439.867.4710.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:14.68 1:34.09 Sweden 1:45.341:27.281:54.631:14.681:29.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:30.69 2:51.36 Sweden 2:30.692:56.192:57.522:52.802:45.09
Megaminx Final 2 3:29.19 3:45.15 Sweden 3:55.863:29.193:50.41
Pyraminx Final 5 10.93 17.51 Sweden 19.9324.9017.1610.9315.43

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 26.55 31.01 Sweden 32.1530.1926.5530.6832.86
Second round 8 20.81 35.76 Sweden 37.8334.0035.4420.8143.84
First round 5 27.02 27.57 Sweden 27.0232.0627.0328.2727.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 11.58 16.17 Sweden 14.7518.4415.3111.5831.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 2:05.58 2:25.99 Sweden 2:06.632:31.802:48.502:05.582:39.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 3:45.90 4:15.98 Sweden 4:57.003:45.903:58.864:06.094:43.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 3:28.69 4:23.62 Sweden DNF5:14.194:25.093:28.693:31.58
Megaminx Final 5 6:32.81 7:01.76 Sweden 7:23.136:32.817:09.33
Pyraminx Final 8 12.81 24.06 Sweden 32.6626.0812.8122.9323.18
Magic Final 6 2.09 4.03 Sweden 3.656.303.192.095.25
Master Magic Final 2 3.65 4.23 Sweden 4.814.003.885.773.65

Tommy Holm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 24.22 29.60 Sweden 34.3124.2229.9330.5228.36
Second round 5 23.28 27.80 Sweden 30.3629.0226.8423.2827.53
First round 6 25.59 28.93 Sweden 29.7828.9725.5928.0533.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 9.47 12.93 Sweden 13.229.4714.1111.4614.28
First round 8 6.61 12.27 Sweden 9.1912.0915.526.6123.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 2:09.28 2:26.01 Sweden 2:14.802:09.28DNF2:18.552:44.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 4:01.15 4:59.20 Sweden 5:07.584:01.155:48.224:01.81DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 59.13 1:16.38 Sweden 1:15.5359.131:13.721:33.471:19.90
Megaminx Final 4 6:28.81 6:59.40 Sweden 6:28.817:09.617:19.78
Pyraminx Final 4 14.59 16.52 Sweden 20.2717.9014.8416.8314.59
Magic Final 7 2.63 5.50 Sweden 9.38DNF2.633.813.31

Tommy Nordlander - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 25.36 30.96 Sweden 38.3335.5028.1925.3629.19
Second round 7 26.05 33.06 Sweden 31.1826.0532.8435.15DNF
First round 9 28.41 33.33 Sweden 30.0637.2532.6928.4138.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 11.27 14.95 Sweden 21.7211.2715.9314.9713.94
First round 6 8.55 10.21 Sweden 9.4112.5217.508.558.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 3:08.44 3:33.58 Sweden 3:57.193:33.523:52.693:08.443:14.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 1:23.58 DNF Sweden 1:23.58DNFDNFDNSDNS
Magic Final 5 2.33 3.08 Sweden 2.862.332.463.914.16

Tore Axelsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 22.72 31.06 Sweden 30.3022.7244.3138.0924.78
Magic Final 9 4.18 35.57 Sweden 4.1816.0912.56DNF1:18.06