Sandö Open 2009


Date
Jan 17, 2009
City
Kramfors, Sweden
Venue

Räddningsgymnasiet Sandö

Address
Website
Sandö Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

Tommy Nordlander

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
22
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mattias Claesson won with an average of 16.36 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Grzegorz Łuczyna finished second (16.84) and Magnus Claesson finished third (22.97).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Claesson 12.61 16.36 Sweden 12.6117.3619.4615.3616.36
2 Grzegorz Łuczyna 12.69 16.84 Poland 14.6320.7212.6924.5215.16
3 Magnus Claesson 19.00 22.97 Sweden 20.7124.9119.0023.2825.58

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 6.18 6.86 Poland 9.436.186.506.787.30
2 Stefan Lidström 5.90 7.82 Sweden 7.787.2720.658.415.90
3 Mattias Claesson 6.96 8.37 Sweden 7.668.528.946.969.41

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 1:14.68 1:34.09 Sweden 1:45.341:27.281:54.631:14.681:29.65
2 Magnus Claesson 1:30.49 1:37.69 Sweden 1:39.811:36.662:05.401:36.611:30.49
3 Mattias Claesson 1:28.68 1:42.80 Sweden 1:38.691:33.691:28.681:56.02DNF

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:20.43 2:32.52 Poland 2:43.632:20.432:30.212:37.002:30.36
2 Tomas Kristiansson 2:30.69 2:51.36 Sweden 2:30.692:56.192:57.522:52.802:45.09
3 Stefan Lidström 2:56.30 3:03.59 Sweden 2:59.093:17.183:04.063:07.632:56.30

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3:37.94 DNF Poland 3:37.94DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 28.03 34.72 Poland 36.8128.0331.4435.9159.66
2 Mattias Claesson 34.27 40.99 Sweden 49.9742.6534.2745.9034.43
3 Magnus Claesson 40.81 1:00.32 Sweden 1:09.4040.811:27.7256.6954.88

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Magnus Claesson 2:52.81 3:12.23 Sweden 2:59.552:52.813:44.34
2 Tomas Kristiansson 3:29.19 3:45.15 Sweden 3:55.863:29.193:50.41
3 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3:18.84 3:46.17 Poland 4:14.933:18.843:44.75

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 4.61 6.42 Poland 5.839.566.596.844.61
2 Mattias Claesson 10.16 13.78 Sweden 16.3410.1613.2811.7117.71
3 Kenneth Gustavsson 10.94 14.08 Sweden 18.9111.9610.9411.3620.18

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Lidström 1.00 NR 1.31 Sweden 1.001.38DNF1.531.03
2 Kenneth Gustavsson 1.77 2.18 Sweden 2.402.332.381.771.83
3 Anders Larsson 2.13 2.19 Sweden 2.242.132.152.183.16

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Lidström 2.83 3.50 Sweden 3.062.833.783.664.33
2 Tommy Gustavsson 3.65 4.23 Sweden 4.814.003.885.773.65
3 Kenneth Gustavsson 4.00 4.73 Sweden 4.407.095.164.634.00